Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Date: 2021-09-18

Contact:

Results:

2021 Kris Solsberg Invite

2021 Kris Solsberg Invite


September 18, 2021




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Girls


C Team Girls


Teams





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 101 Caroline Haines Blue Springs South High School 22:59.2 7:25/M 10
2 2 640 Lauren Brackney St. Teresa's Academy 23:01.1 7:26/M 12
3 3 662 Sydney Smith St. Teresa's Academy 23:18.9 7:31/M 10
4 4 652 Madeline Knox St. Teresa's Academy 23:56.8 7:44/M 9
5 5 661 Celia Shaw St. Teresa's Academy 24:01.9 7:45/M 9
6 6 641 Leah Campo St. Teresa's Academy 24:09.0 7:47/M 11
7 7 638 Elizabeth Akers St. Teresa's Academy 24:09.1 7:47/M 11
8 8 651 Jacqueline Kallas St. Teresa's Academy 24:18.5 7:50/M 11
9 (> 7) 663 Sophia Wilson St. Teresa's Academy 24:36.6 7:56/M 10
10 9 446 Meredith Wheeler Park Hill South High School 24:48.1 8:00/M 9
11 (> 7) 654 Emma Novosel St. Teresa's Academy 24:49.5 8:01/M 10
12 10 443 Emilia Sinclair Park Hill South High School 24:57.4 8:03/M 9
13 11 94 Jordan Pollard Blue Springs South High School 25:00.8 8:04/M 11
14 (> 7) 660 Sarah Schieber St. Teresa's Academy 25:05.0 8:05/M 10
15 (> 7) 659 Penelope Robertson St. Teresa's Academy 25:09.5 8:07/M 9
16 12 83 Elena Butler Blue Springs South High School 25:14.3 8:09/M 9
17 (< 5) 282 Ella Neir Lee's Summit North High School 25:16.8 8:09/M 11
18 13 196 Ella Boyle Grain Valley High School 25:19.3 8:10/M 12
19 (> 7) 647 Layla Gates St. Teresa's Academy 25:31.0 8:14/M 10
20 14 440 Amelia Riley Park Hill South High School 25:43.6 8:18/M 9
21 (> 7) 650 Molly January St. Teresa's Academy 26:00.5 8:23/M 9
22 15 432 Josephine Goodin Park Hill South High School 26:02.8 8:24/M 11
23 (< 5) 683 Madilynn Dickey Staley High School 26:22.9 8:31/M 9
24 (< 5) 137 Tigist Quinn Blue Valley Southwest 26:25.4 8:31/M 11
25 16 92 Reagan Langston Blue Springs South High School 26:47.0 8:38/M 11
26 17 428 Emma Andrews Park Hill South High School 26:50.5 8:40/M 9
27 (< 5) 284 Suzelle Verreman Lee's Summit North High School 26:53.6 8:41/M 12
28 18 442 Ella Sias Park Hill South High School 27:02.7 8:43/M 12
29 19 202 Emma Smith Grain Valley High School 27:12.1 8:47/M 10
30 20 195 Alyssa Arndorfer Grain Valley High School 27:18.8 8:49/M 9
31 21 85 Nataly Gutierrez Blue Springs South High School 27:21.8 8:50/M 10
32 (> 7) 644 Teresa Elfrink St. Teresa's Academy 27:36.1 8:54/M 11
33 (> 7) 648 Kiran Griggs St. Teresa's Academy 27:36.2 8:54/M 12
34 (> 7) 646 Claire Fanning St. Teresa's Academy 27:38.4 8:55/M 12
35 22 429 Bridget Chase Park Hill South High School 27:49.2 8:58/M 9
36 23 97 Mackenzie Zwerenz Blue Springs South High School 27:57.5 9:01/M 10
37 (> 7) 441 Maggie Schmidt Park Hill South High School 28:26.2 9:10/M 10
38 24 199 Maddie Jones Grain Valley High School 28:31.9 9:12/M 12
39 (> 7) 438 McKelvey McDaniel Park Hill South High School 28:47.9 9:17/M 10
40 (< 5) 681 Ainsley Benda Staley High School 28:50.5 9:18/M 11
41 (< 5) 136 Kinley Miller Blue Valley Southwest 28:52.9 9:19/M 9
42 (> 7) 658 Matilda Robertson St. Teresa's Academy 29:07.8 9:24/M 12
43 25 230 Ava Duckworth Lee's Summit High School 29:15.6 9:26/M 11
44 26 234 Jaurdin Mallory Lee's Summit High School 29:18.6 9:27/M 11
45 27 86 Addison Hobbs Blue Springs South High School 29:20.4 9:28/M 9
46 (> 7) 656 Juliet Parra St. Teresa's Academy 29:40.7 9:34/M 11
47 (> 7) 88 Addison Hunt Blue Springs South High School 29:41.1 9:35/M 10
48 (> 7) 95 Hannah Sartain Blue Springs South High School 29:47.3 9:37/M 10
49 (> 7) 89 Diana Jackson Blue Springs South High School 29:48.1 9:37/M 9
50 28 200 Drew Linthicum Grain Valley High School 30:19.3 9:47/M 11
51 29 201 Elizabeth Malicoat Grain Valley High School 31:04.7 10:02/M 9
52 30 231 Lupita Guevara Lee's Summit High School 31:21.6 10:07/M 10
53 31 235 Jenna Sobey Lee's Summit High School 31:37.7 10:12/M 10
54 (< 5) 2 Lizzy Cornelius Basehor-Linwood High School 32:09.4 10:22/M 12
55 32 197 Keya Butler Grain Valley High School 32:51.5 10:36/M 10
56 33 233 Ine Hellestad Lee's Summit High School 34:00.9 10:58/M 12
57 (< 5) 517 Reece Harmon Raytown High School 35:12.9 11:22/M 9
58 34 229 Arionna CoomarasinghamLee's Summit High School 35:28.9 11:27/M 12
59 (> 7) 82 Kadence Burnside Blue Springs South High School 36:10.5 11:40/M 10
60 (< 5) 682 Kathryn Benson Staley High School 37:57.3 12:15/M 9
61 (< 5) 1 Kelly Adams Basehor-Linwood High School 38:30.7 12:25/M 9
62 35 232 Audrey Haroldsen Lee's Summit High School 40:34.1 13:05/M 10




Team Summary Report - Girls


C Team Girls


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 St. Teresa's Academy 20 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Top 5 Times: 1:58:27.9

2 Blue Springs South High School 61 1 11 12 16 21 23 27
Top 5 Times: 2:07:23.2

3 Park Hill South High School 65 9 10 14 15 17 18 22
Top 5 Times: 2:08:22.6

4 Grain Valley High School 104 13 19 20 24 28 29 32
Top 5 Times: 2:18:41.5

5 Lee's Summit High School 145 25 26 30 31 33 34 35
Top 5 Times: 2:35:34.7

Inc. Basehor-Linwood High School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Blue Valley Southwest 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Lee's Summit North High School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Raytown High School 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Staley High School 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 14
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Oct 24, 2020
12:00 am
2A Regionals
Boys/Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2020
8:00 am
5A Regionals
Boys/Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2020
8:00 am
Montrose Invite
XC results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 20, 2020
5:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2020
4:30 pm
MEC XC Championship
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 20, 2020
4:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 17, 2020
9:00 am
Greater KC Suburban
Conference Red JV Boys

Results
Oct 17, 2020
8:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2020
9:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division JV Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2020
8:00 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 15, 2020
5:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Small Class

Results
Oct 15, 2020
5:00 pm
Warrensburg XC HS Girls

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Middle

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Girls Middle

Results
Oct 13, 2020
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13, 2020
4:00 pm
BS MS Quad

Results
Oct 10, 2020
8:00 am
Butler Bears
XC Invite
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10, 2020
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope
5k & 1 mile walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 7, 2020
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC Invite

Results
Oct 7, 2020
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Womens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 7, 2020
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2020
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 3, 2020
9:00 am
Savannah MS and HS XC Meet

Results
Sep 29, 2020
4:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 2020

Results
Sep 26, 2020
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2020
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2020
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22, 2020
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22, 2020
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Looking for races before September, 20 2020? Click here