Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Irish XC Invite
JV Boys

Date: 2021-09-28

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Lafayette Irish Invitational

Lafayette Irish Invitational


September 28, 21




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Boys


JV Boys


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 (< 5) 217 Brandon Crabtree Winnetonka 22:27.8 7:15/M
2 1 187 Brendan Barton Maysville 23:25.4 7:33/M
3 2 179 Ryan Lemmon Liberty 24:03.7 7:46/M
4 (< 5) 149 Ashton Baker Chillicothe 24:45.0 7:59/M
5 3 174 Thomas Jayroe Liberty 25:03.2 8:05/M
6 (< 5) 154 Cutter Parkes Chillicothe 25:39.9 8:17/M
7 (< 5) 155 Landyn Peterson Chillicothe 26:26.3 8:32/M
8 4 184 Colton Morris Maysville 26:38.1 8:36/M
9 5 181 Elliot Vogelaar Liberty 27:50.5 8:59/M
10 6 180 Preston Lundgren Liberty 28:14.9 9:07/M
11 7 185 Kolten Sterling Maysville 28:37.1 9:14/M
12 8 186 Kayden Gabbard Maysville 28:57.0 9:20/M
13 9 183 Caleb Renfro Maysville 28:57.8 9:21/M
14 (< 5) 135 Rafael Orellanes Benton 28:59.0 9:21/M
15 (< 5) 220 Erik Freeman Winnetonka 29:40.2 9:34/M
16 (< 5) 129 Carson Bremer Benton 29:51.7 9:38/M
17 10 182 Drake Bennett Maysville 30:07.5 9:43/M
18 (< 5) 136 Keegan Petro Benton 30:31.0 9:51/M
19 (< 5) 163 Landon Turner East Buchanan 30:51.6 9:57/M
20 11 178 William DelPorto Liberty 31:55.4 10:18/M




Team Summary Report - Boys


JV Boys


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Liberty 27 2 3 5 6 11
Top 5 Times: 27:25.6

2 Maysville 29 1 4 7 8 9 10
Top 5 Times: 27:19.1

Inc. East Buchanan 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chillicothe 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Winnetonka 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Benton 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 25
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Oct 23
10:00 am
Belton XC Invite
JV & C Team

Results
Oct 23
9:30 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 23
9:00 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 am
Montrose XC
MS and JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
Montrose XC
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Looking for races before November, 8 2020? Click here