Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

KC Classic
C Team Results

Date: 2021-10-02

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

KC Classic C Team

KC Classic C Team


October 02, 21




KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Girls


Girls


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 1955 Lauren Brackney St. Teresa's Academy 22:08.6 7:09/M 12
2 2 797 Caroline Dilts Liberty North 22:37.9 7:18/M 9
3 3 1977 Evelyn Parker St. Teresa's Academy 22:43.8 7:20/M 11
4 4 1248 Kayla Canchola Park Hill South 22:54.4 7:23/M 11
5 5 264 Sophie Beason Blue Valley Northwest 23:01.5 7:26/M 11
6 6 798 Grace Flener Liberty North 23:02.7 7:26/M 10
7 7 796 Victoria Calder Liberty North 23:03.6 7:26/M 10
8 8 109 Morgan Kramer Blue Springs South 23:07.1 7:27/M 10
9 9 1986 Sydney Smith St. Teresa's Academy 23:08.3 7:28/M 10
10 10 279 Brooke Kreeger Blue Valley Northwest 23:11.4 7:29/M 11
11 11 2008 Stella Kneidel St. Thomas Aquinas 23:12.4 7:29/M 11
12 (< 5) 1355 Ashlyn Hamblin Raymore-Peculiar 23:22.1 7:32/M 12
13 12 104 Sadie Holdcroft Blue Springs South 23:24.4 7:33/M 9
14 13 1973 Madeline Knox St. Teresa's Academy 23:27.0 7:34/M 9
15 (< 5) 5214 Adriele Wiederhoeft Warrensburg 23:30.8 7:35/M 11
16 14 1959 Elizabeth Connor St. Teresa's Academy 23:35.4 7:37/M 10
17 (< 5) 1356 Phaedra Hickman Raymore-Peculiar 23:35.7 7:37/M 9
18 15 870 Sierra Manning Mill Valley 23:36.2 7:37/M 9
19 16 1957 Maya Charlesworth St. Teresa's Academy 23:38.1 7:37/M 11
20 17 941 Kila Yoyo North Kansas City 23:42.9 7:39/M 11
21 18 1995 Addi Albright St. Thomas Aquinas 23:45.4 7:40/M 9
22 19 2001 Caroline Doerfler St. Thomas Aquinas 23:48.1 7:41/M 9
23 20 1993 Sophia Wilson St. Teresa's Academy 23:52.0 7:42/M 10
24 21 865 Alonnah Gage Mill Valley 24:00.8 7:45/M 9
25 22 2018 Amelia Rittel St. Thomas Aquinas 24:02.0 7:45/M 9
26 23 1276 Meredith Wheeler Park Hill South 24:04.2 7:46/M 9
27 (> 7) 1956 Leah Campo St. Teresa's Academy 24:04.8 7:46/M 11
28 (> 7) 1975 Abigail Mudd St. Teresa's Academy 24:06.3 7:47/M 9
29 (> 7) 1985 Celia Shaw St. Teresa's Academy 24:07.2 7:47/M 9
30 24 799 Amy Gates Liberty North 24:08.0 7:47/M 9
31 (> 7) 1984 Sarah Schieber St. Teresa's Academy 24:09.8 7:48/M 10
32 (> 7) 1971 Jacqueline Kallas St. Teresa's Academy 24:10.7 7:48/M 11
33 25 814 Elsie Wickham Liberty North 24:11.1 7:48/M 9
34 26 805 Sarina Malisos Liberty North 24:11.1 7:48/M 10
35 (> 7) 1952 Elizabeth Akers St. Teresa's Academy 24:11.3 7:48/M 11
36 27 5191 Cristine Rosales Turner 24:13.8 7:49/M 11
37 28 206 Lucia Eshleman Blue Valley North 24:21.8 7:52/M 11
38 29 209 Claire Glaser Blue Valley North 24:25.4 7:53/M 9
39 (< 5) 764 Charlotte Timber Liberty 24:28.4 7:54/M 9
40 (> 7) 1970 Molly January St. Teresa's Academy 24:33.1 7:55/M 9
41 30 1808 Eliana Wilson Shawnee Mission South 24:37.0 7:56/M 10
42 (> 7) 1964 Layla Gates St. Teresa's Academy 24:37.5 7:57/M 10
43 31 1255 Josephine Goodin Park Hill South 24:38.8 7:57/M 11
44 (> 7) 1962 Sophie Emerson St. Teresa's Academy 24:39.7 7:57/M 11
45 32 1168 Alexandra Hewitt Olathe West 24:41.8 7:58/M 11
46 33 208 Micaella Gamboa Blue Valley North 24:41.9 7:58/M 9
47 34 1170 Mollie Lewis Olathe West 24:43.8 7:59/M 10
48 (> 7) 1954 Samantha Balling St. Teresa's Academy 24:47.5 8:00/M 11
49 35 1792 Leila Green Shawnee Mission South 24:48.0 8:00/M 12
50 (< 5) 687 Suzelle Verreman Lee's Summit North 24:48.6 8:00/M 12
51 36 225 Olivia Welhoelter Blue Valley North 24:53.0 8:02/M 9
52 (> 7) 1976 Emma Novosel St. Teresa's Academy 24:53.1 8:02/M 10
53 37 95 Elena Butler Blue Springs South 24:53.5 8:02/M 9
54 (> 7) 1982 Penelope Robertson St. Teresa's Academy 24:54.5 8:02/M 9
55 38 1175 Raegan Seaba Olathe West 24:55.3 8:02/M 9
56 (< 5) 1121 Hannah Edwards Olathe South 25:01.8 8:04/M 10
57 39 2021 Macy Vance St. Thomas Aquinas 25:06.2 8:06/M 11
58 40 933 Cindy Huynh North Kansas City 25:06.5 8:06/M 11
59 41 2002 Adryan Foltz St. Thomas Aquinas 25:08.7 8:07/M 9
60 42 115 Jordan Pollard Blue Springs South 25:08.9 8:07/M 11
61 (> 7) 1966 Kiran Griggs St. Teresa's Academy 25:18.8 8:10/M 12
62 43 287 Anna Shaughnessy Blue Valley Northwest 25:20.8 8:11/M 11
63 44 284 Ainsley Novak Blue Valley Northwest 25:20.9 8:11/M 11
64 45 5189 Anely Navidad Turner 25:23.3 8:11/M 10
65 (> 7) 1951 Megan Adriano St. Teresa's Academy 25:25.0 8:12/M 9
66 46 1268 Amelia Riley Park Hill South 25:27.6 8:13/M 9
67 47 2004 Ava Grace St. Thomas Aquinas 25:36.6 8:16/M 11
68 48 110 Reagan Langston Blue Springs South 25:37.5 8:16/M 11
69 (< 5) 753 Sophia Lane Liberty 25:41.2 8:17/M 11
70 (< 5) 681 Meredith Myers Lee's Summit North 25:43.0 8:18/M 10
71 49 1270 Ella Sias Park Hill South 25:46.6 8:19/M 12
72 50 1254 Kara Fitzpatrick Park Hill South 25:54.8 8:22/M 10
73 51 1797 Lauren Ohlde Shawnee Mission South 25:57.8 8:23/M 10
74 52 1245 Emma Andrews Park Hill South 25:59.2 8:23/M 9
75 53 937 Alexia Olvera North Kansas City 26:00.7 8:23/M 10
76 54 1791 Sydney Glendening Shawnee Mission South 26:01.9 8:24/M 12
77 55 100 Nataly Gutierrez Blue Springs South 26:03.0 8:24/M 10
78 (< 5) 1128 Lilly Kentner Olathe South 26:09.6 8:26/M 11
79 (< 5) 378 Angela Zhen Blue Valley West 26:12.9 8:27/M 9
80 (< 5) 1125 Vaya Henes Olathe South 26:14.4 8:28/M 12
81 56 203 August Dunn Blue Valley North 26:15.4 8:28/M 9
82 (> 7) 1249 Bridget Chase Park Hill South 26:18.3 8:29/M 9
83 (< 5) 762 Ariana Ruiz Liberty 26:18.6 8:29/M 9
84 57 288 Taylor Steenson Blue Valley Northwest 26:27.7 8:32/M 11
85 58 973 Hope Klamm Oak Park 26:27.7 8:32/M 12
86 59 806 McKenzie McFall Liberty North 26:29.6 8:33/M 9
87 (> 7) 1263 Isabelle Larson Park Hill South 26:29.6 8:33/M 12
88 60 5188 Stephanie Lemus Turner 26:33.3 8:34/M 10
89 61 1796 Abrina Maere Shawnee Mission South 26:33.8 8:34/M 11
90 62 875 Kate Pfeister Mill Valley 26:34.3 8:34/M 10
91 63 1887 Avery Maynes Smithville 26:36.1 8:35/M 9
92 64 1048 Makayla Dunne Olathe North 26:42.9 8:37/M 9
93 65 123 Mackenzie Zwerenz Blue Springs South 26:43.9 8:37/M 10
94 (< 5) 5205 Ava Houtsma Warrensburg 26:46.8 8:38/M 10
95 66 1063 Kathlyn Wagner Olathe North 26:48.9 8:39/M 11
96 67 1884 Bayley Freeman Smithville 26:54.3 8:41/M 9
97 68 268 Heidi Deardorff Blue Valley Northwest 26:54.9 8:41/M 10
98 (< 5) 5208 Grace Mitcheltree Warrensburg 26:55.7 8:41/M 10
99 (< 5) 2075 Ainsley Benda Staley 26:56.8 8:42/M 11
100 (> 7) 1963 Claire Fanning St. Teresa's Academy 27:05.1 8:44/M 12

O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 1269 Maggie Schmidt Park Hill South 27:12.5 8:47/M 10
102 69 1180 Ariyana Stephens Olathe West 27:14.6 8:47/M 9
103 (< 5) 685 Olivia Reis Lee's Summit North 27:30.9 8:53/M 9
104 (> 7) 1981 Matilda Robertson St. Teresa's Academy 27:31.6 8:53/M 12
105 70 1888 Grace Peters Smithville 27:33.1 8:53/M 9
106 71 266 Elizabeth Cross Blue Valley Northwest 27:37.2 8:55/M 12
107 72 154 Katie Kennedy Blue Valley 27:44.7 8:57/M 9
108 (< 5) 1225 Tatum Vazquez Park Hill 27:47.1 8:58/M 11
109 (> 7) 278 Abigail Kratofil Blue Valley Northwest 27:52.3 8:59/M 11
110 73 1173 Aubrey Reiling Olathe West 27:54.2 9:00/M 10
111 74 1062 Ashley Wagner Olathe North 27:56.0 9:01/M 11
112 (> 7) 804 Isabella Kopala Liberty North 27:56.7 9:01/M 12
113 (> 7) 1961 Teresa Elfrink St. Teresa's Academy 27:57.1 9:01/M 11
114 (> 7) 1978 Juliet Parra St. Teresa's Academy 27:58.2 9:01/M 11
115 75 1057 Naomi Muema Olathe North 27:58.9 9:02/M 12
116 (> 7) 1264 McKelvey McDaniel Park Hill South 27:59.8 9:02/M 10
117 (> 7) 265 Eva Bosonetto Blue Valley Northwest 28:03.6 9:03/M 9
118 76 1793 Isabella King Shawnee Mission South 28:04.3 9:03/M 10
119 77 939 Sol Smith-Guillen North Kansas City 28:04.9 9:04/M 9
120 78 1890 Helaina Wald Smithville 28:05.6 9:04/M 10
121 (> 7) 1274 Brooke Thompson Park Hill South 28:07.0 9:04/M 12
122 79 855 Megan Boatwright Mill Valley 28:07.5 9:04/M 10
123 80 868 Audrey Krier Mill Valley 28:08.1 9:05/M 11
124 81 885 Lauren Walker Mill Valley 28:09.5 9:05/M 12
125 82 935 Shahla Mergani North Kansas City 28:16.3 9:07/M 10
126 83 5237 Gwyneth Brown Shawnee Mission South 28:17.9 9:08/M 10
127 84 155 Catherine Li Blue Valley 28:28.9 9:11/M 10
128 (< 5) 748 Jadyn Fleckal Liberty 28:32.1 9:12/M 9
129 (> 7) 2014 Jamya McPherson St. Thomas Aquinas 28:33.9 9:13/M 10
130 (> 7) 1256 Ellen Gwyn Park Hill South 28:40.8 9:15/M 11
131 (> 7) 105 Addison Hunt Blue Springs South 28:45.4 9:17/M 10
132 85 224 Kate Tompkins Blue Valley North 28:57.9 9:21/M 12
133 86 150 Anna Esch Blue Valley 29:00.9 9:22/M 10
134 87 1881 Annalisa Bosley Smithville 29:04.5 9:23/M 9
135 (> 7) 1253 Celia Cooper Park Hill South 29:04.8 9:23/M 12
136 88 1056 Emory Morgan Olathe North 29:09.5 9:24/M 11
137 (> 7) 117 Hannah Sartain Blue Springs South 29:10.3 9:25/M 10
138 89 1058 Ella Rausch Olathe North 29:15.7 9:26/M 12
139 (> 7) 103 Addison Hobbs Blue Springs South 29:21.5 9:28/M 9
140 90 153 Sia Kavi Blue Valley 29:24.5 9:29/M 12
141 91 1049 Cat Duong Olathe North 29:26.3 9:30/M 12
142 (< 5) 682 Isabella Neal Lee's Summit North 29:28.9 9:31/M 12
143 (> 7) 277 Maithili Kamble Blue Valley Northwest 29:39.7 9:34/M 11
144 (> 7) 106 Diana Jackson Blue Springs South 29:40.0 9:34/M 9
145 92 850 Marissa Akehurst Mill Valley 29:45.1 9:36/M 9
146 (< 5) 558 Elizabeth Barnett Gardner-Edgerton 29:47.7 9:37/M 12
147 (> 7) 1250 Aniya Coleman Park Hill South 29:50.0 9:37/M 11
148 93 5187 Isabella Fernandez Turner 30:02.8 9:42/M 12
149 (> 7) 1795 Madeline Lillich Shawnee Mission South 30:02.9 9:42/M 9
150 (< 5) 964 Abby Pantaenius Notre Dame de Sion 30:04.0 9:42/M 10
151 94 975 Tessa Minter Oak Park 30:09.4 9:44/M 9
152 95 164 Shelby Suhr Blue Valley 30:11.3 9:44/M 9
153 96 936 Aisatu Nakoulima North Kansas City 30:23.3 9:48/M 11
154 97 145 Ayden Beck Blue Valley 30:25.3 9:49/M 10
155 (> 7) 874 Halle Nelson Mill Valley 30:28.7 9:50/M 9
156 98 5190 Betsy Romero Turner 30:34.8 9:52/M 11
157 (< 5) 962 Ellianna Loveland Notre Dame de Sion 30:38.8 9:53/M 9
158 (> 7) 860 Elise Davis Mill Valley 30:48.8 9:56/M 9
159 (< 5) 5 Lizzy Cornelius Basehor-Linwood 30:49.9 9:57/M 12
160 99 942 BobbyLynne Zinnah North Kansas City 30:50.1 9:57/M 10
161 (> 7) 1059 Liana Stowell Olathe North 30:52.2 9:57/M 11
162 100 972 Faith Klamm Oak Park 30:55.0 9:58/M 12
163 101 217 Koplik Katherine Blue Valley North 31:03.5 10:01/M 11
164 (< 5) 5231 Journee Byrd KC Central 31:27.2 10:09/M 10
165 (< 5) 1011 Sevde Tatli Olathe East 31:49.9 10:16/M 12
166 (> 7) 269 Brooklynn Ebmrree Blue Valley Northwest 32:00.1 10:19/M 9
167 (< 5) 1848 Randle Randle Shawnee Mission West 32:04.7 10:21/M 9
168 (< 5) 959 Angela DeFlorio Notre Dame de Sion 32:06.7 10:22/M 10
169 102 152 Neha Katakashemy Blue Valley 32:08.6 10:22/M 9
170 (> 7) 934 Shafaq Mergani North Kansas City 32:32.4 10:30/M 10
171 (< 5) 961 Amelia Laubscher Notre Dame de Sion 33:09.6 10:42/M 9
172 (> 7) 2003 Isabel Gollhofer St. Thomas Aquinas 33:28.9 10:48/M 9
173 (< 5) 2076 Kathryn Benson Staley 33:38.1 10:51/M 9
174 (< 5) 1 Kelly Adams Basehor-Linwood 34:17.6 11:04/M 9
175 (> 7) 795 Hannah Boles Liberty North 34:58.9 11:17/M 12
176 (> 7) 881 Patricia Solis-BotellaMill Valley 35:15.0 11:22/M 12
177 (> 7) 859 Valeria Cruz-Gonzalez Mill Valley 35:15.3 11:22/M 10
178 (< 5) 369 Olivia Lott Blue Valley West 35:27.5 11:26/M 10
179 103 978 Julianna Verhulst Oak Park 35:32.0 11:28/M 9
180 104 969 Isabella Fish Oak Park 36:06.3 11:39/M 12
181 (> 7) 863 Ava El) Smoots Mill Valley 38:20.8 12:22/M 9
182 (< 5) 567 Cassandra Licerio Gardner-Edgerton 41:33.2 13:24/M 9




Team Summary Report - Girls


Girls


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 St. Teresa's Academy 40 1 3 9 13 14 16 20
Top 5 Times: 1:55:03.2

2 Liberty North 64 2 6 7 24 25 26 59
Top 5 Times: 1:57:03.4

3 St. Thomas Aquinas 109 11 18 19 22 39 41 47
Top 5 Times: 1:59:54.3

4 Blue Springs South 147 8 12 37 42 48 55 65
Top 5 Times: 2:02:11.6

5 Park Hill South 153 4 23 31 46 49 50 52
Top 5 Times: 2:02:51.8

6 Blue Valley Northwest 159 5 10 43 44 57 68 71
Top 5 Times: 2:03:22.5

7 Blue Valley North 182 28 29 33 36 56 85 101
Top 5 Times: 2:04:37.7

8 Shawnee Mission South 231 30 35 51 54 61 76 83
Top 5 Times: 2:07:58.8

9 Olathe West 246 32 34 38 69 73
Top 5 Times: 2:09:29.9

10 Mill Valley 257 15 21 62 79 80 81 92
Top 5 Times: 2:10:27.1

11 North Kansas City 269 17 40 53 77 82 96 99
Top 5 Times: 2:11:11.5

12 Turner 323 27 45 60 93 98
Top 5 Times: 2:16:48.2

13 Smithville 365 63 67 70 78 87
Top 5 Times: 2:18:13.9

14 Olathe North 367 64 66 74 75 88 89 91
Top 5 Times: 2:18:36.4

15 Blue Valley 427 72 84 86 90 95 97 102
Top 5 Times: 2:24:50.5

16 Oak Park 459 58 94 100 103 104
Top 5 Times: 2:39:10.5

Inc. Basehor-Linwood 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Blue Valley West 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Gardner-Edgerton 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Lee's Summit North 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Liberty 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Notre Dame de Sion 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Olathe East 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Olathe South 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Park Hill 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Raymore-Peculiar 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Shawnee Mission West 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Staley 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Warrensburg 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. KC Central 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:






KC Classic C Team

KC Classic C Team


October 02, 21




KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Boys


Boys


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 817 Andrew George Liberty North 18:23.1 5:56/M 11
2 2 944 Breck Brown North Kansas City 18:23.5 5:56/M 9
3 3 816 Julian Garza-Jones Liberty North 18:24.5 5:56/M 11
4 4 943 Caleb Brightwell North Kansas City 18:26.9 5:57/M 11
5 5 945 Alexander Burke North Kansas City 18:30.0 5:58/M 12
6 6 949 Alen Kovac North Kansas City 18:40.2 6:01/M 11
7 7 135 Preston Lograsso Blue Springs South 18:40.6 6:01/M 9
8 8 1904 Colin Miller Smithville 18:43.5 6:02/M 11
9 9 1301 Benjamin Kiser Park Hill South 18:53.1 6:06/M 11
10 10 947 Matthew Hobdy North Kansas City 19:00.1 6:08/M 9
11 11 1708 Noah Blanc Rockhurst 19:07.6 6:10/M 10
12 12 1299 Jamee Jarman Park Hill South 19:13.1 6:12/M 11
13 13 1729 Brady Goffinet Rockhurst 19:13.1 6:12/M 9
14 14 1280 Tyler Argotsinger Park Hill South 19:16.1 6:13/M 12
15 15 1774 Ben Wachtel Rockhurst 19:22.5 6:15/M 9
16 16 1728 Daniel Gajewski Rockhurst 19:22.9 6:15/M 10
17 17 951 Charles Moloney North Kansas City 19:25.3 6:16/M 12
18 18 823 Michael Thornton Liberty North 19:30.6 6:18/M 9
19 19 1779 Zackary Zumwalt Rockhurst 19:30.9 6:18/M 9
20 20 824 Henry Young Liberty North 19:43.0 6:22/M 11
21 21 1741 John Holewinski Rockhurst 19:43.5 6:22/M 10
22 22 461 Henry Liles Central (St. Joseph) 19:46.7 6:23/M 9
23 23 1765 Connor Roudebush Rockhurst 19:47.0 6:23/M 10
24 24 1892 William Bailey Smithville 19:52.5 6:25/M 10
25 (> 7) 1743 Luke Imlay Rockhurst 19:52.8 6:25/M 10
26 25 1907 Noah Whitacre Smithville 19:55.6 6:26/M 12
27 26 1303 Jackson McDonald Park Hill South 19:56.7 6:26/M 9
28 (> 7) 1738 Wyatt Hemphill Rockhurst 19:58.1 6:26/M 9
29 (> 7) 1735 Peter Gunter Rockhurst 19:58.6 6:27/M 10
30 27 1298 Ethan Irving Park Hill South 19:58.9 6:27/M 11
31 28 914 Brody Shulda Mill Valley 19:59.1 6:27/M 11
32 29 1392 Tyson Whelan Raymore-Peculiar 20:02.0 6:28/M 10
33 (> 7) 1720 Connor Deady Rockhurst 20:02.2 6:28/M 9
34 (> 7) 1726 Brodrick Finigan Rockhurst 20:02.3 6:28/M 9
35 30 1283 Keanu Carey Park Hill South 20:06.1 6:29/M 11
36 31 2044 Alex Klappa St. Thomas Aquinas 20:06.7 6:29/M 10
37 (> 7) 1727 Aidan Fugate Rockhurst 20:06.8 6:29/M 9
38 32 1837 Jadon Sautter Shawnee Mission South 20:08.7 6:30/M 9
39 (> 7) 1746 Matthew LaSala Rockhurst 20:10.0 6:30/M 9
40 33 821 John Ridder Liberty North 20:13.5 6:31/M 11
41 34 1069 Dylan Comer Olathe North 20:14.0 6:32/M 12
42 35 1908 Merik Wilson Smithville 20:16.5 6:32/M 9
43 36 2034 Ben Espenmiller St. Thomas Aquinas 20:17.3 6:33/M 11
44 37 5196 Fernando Melendez Turner 20:18.2 6:33/M 11
45 38 1297 Eric Irving Park Hill South 20:19.2 6:33/M 10
46 39 143 Joseph Zeffiro Blue Springs South 20:19.7 6:33/M 11
47 40 1017 Ethan Broockerd Olathe East 20:21.9 6:34/M 9
48 41 1148 Aidan Oberholtzer Olathe South 20:22.1 6:34/M 9
49 42 1383 Lucas Mudd Raymore-Peculiar 20:22.7 6:34/M 10
50 43 2059 Leo Scaletty St. Thomas Aquinas 20:23.6 6:35/M 9
51 44 1825 Adrian Janner Shawnee Mission South 20:25.1 6:35/M 12
52 45 136 Aidan Olson Blue Springs South 20:26.5 6:36/M 9
53 46 737 Jayden Russell Lee's Summit West 20:26.9 6:36/M 11
54 47 711 Gage Bomar Lee's Summit West 20:27.8 6:36/M 12
55 48 475 Keon Williams Central (St. Joseph) 20:28.6 6:36/M 12
56 (> 7) 1751 Jack McFadden Rockhurst 20:29.3 6:37/M 10
57 (> 7) 1308 George Ranes Park Hill South 20:30.6 6:37/M 11
58 49 726 Matous Jarolim Lee's Summit West 20:31.4 6:37/M 10
59 50 956 Hunter VerDught North Kansas City 20:32.2 6:38/M 10
60 51 1192 Brian Letcher Olathe West 20:33.6 6:38/M 11
61 52 815 Alex Francis Liberty North 20:33.7 6:38/M 10
62 (> 7) 1281 Miles Bingham Park Hill South 20:40.7 6:40/M 11
63 53 124 Caden Childs Blue Springs South 20:42.1 6:41/M 9
64 54 125 Ryan Clements Blue Springs South 20:43.0 6:41/M 11
65 55 2041 Thomas Henderson St. Thomas Aquinas 20:45.1 6:42/M 10
66 (> 7) 1285 Aaron Clarke Park Hill South 20:45.1 6:42/M 10
67 (> 7) 1740 Daniel Hodes Rockhurst 20:45.5 6:42/M 9
68 (> 7) 1288 Atticus Cowan Park Hill South 20:47.1 6:42/M 10
69 56 652 Sam Lintz Lee's Summit 20:47.6 6:42/M 10
70 57 1013 Wiliiam ARANJO Olathe East 20:47.8 6:43/M 10
71 58 728 Nathan Kratt Lee's Summit West 20:50.2 6:43/M 12
72 (< 5) 1229 Erik Egstad Park Hill 20:52.4 6:44/M 9
73 59 822 Braden Smith Liberty North 20:54.8 6:45/M 10
74 60 918 Ollie Taylor Mill Valley 20:55.9 6:45/M 11
75 61 2069 Philip Whiteside St. Thomas Aquinas 20:57.6 6:46/M 9
76 62 890 Charles Beal Mill Valley 20:57.8 6:46/M 11
77 (> 7) 1776 Owen Walsh Rockhurst 20:57.9 6:46/M 9
78 63 736 Corbin Rexroad Lee's Summit West 20:58.3 6:46/M 11
79 64 1839 Will Thiel Shawnee Mission South 20:58.7 6:46/M 10
80 65 894 Zach Casper Mill Valley 20:58.7 6:46/M 9
81 66 1899 Ayden Janning Smithville 20:58.8 6:46/M 10
82 67 1812 Matthew Burns Shawnee Mission South 20:59.0 6:46/M 9
83 68 1198 Mason Mullen Olathe West 20:59.3 6:46/M 10
84 (> 7) 1300 Timothy Jeong Park Hill South 21:07.7 6:49/M 11
85 69 1372 Jayden Coss Raymore-Peculiar 21:10.4 6:50/M 10
86 70 1116 Jared Prince Olathe Northwest 21:10.5 6:50/M 11
87 71 139 Isaac Rose Blue Springs South 21:11.2 6:50/M 9
88 (> 7) 1307 Weston Peters Park Hill South 21:11.9 6:50/M 9
89 72 1143 Sam Gustin Olathe South 21:12.0 6:50/M 12
90 73 647 Caden Findlay Lee's Summit 21:12.1 6:50/M 12
91 (> 7) 1305 Justin O'Brien Park Hill South 21:12.4 6:50/M 9
92 74 1087 Lewis Suttle Olathe North 21:12.9 6:51/M 10
93 75 1819 Charlie Eyler Shawnee Mission South 21:13.0 6:51/M 9
94 76 664 Will Trickett Lee's Summit 21:15.2 6:51/M 10
95 77 911 Grant Nelson Mill Valley 21:15.6 6:52/M 12
96 78 1156 Rylan Trout Olathe South 21:16.9 6:52/M 9
97 79 414 Om Pande Blue Valley West 21:18.5 6:52/M 11
98 80 5194 Michael Horton Turner 21:18.5 6:52/M 11
99 81 1081 Wisdom Munyoki Olathe North 21:19.3 6:53/M 10
100 82 777 Thomas Jayroe Liberty 21:20.0 6:53/M 11

O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 83 2097 Cooper Cable Staley 21:21.0 6:53/M 10
102 84 1903 Rylen Messer Smithville 21:21.9 6:54/M 12
103 85 1041 Adam Church Olathe East 21:22.3 6:54/M 10
104 86 901 Eric Krier Mill Valley 21:22.9 6:54/M 10
105 87 1019 Derek DeVries Olathe East 21:23.5 6:54/M 9
106 88 470 Michael Tang Central (St. Joseph) 21:25.0 6:55/M 10
107 89 1084 Landon Pribyl Olathe North 21:25.8 6:55/M 10
108 (> 7) 955 Diego Vega Ricardez North Kansas City 21:29.1 6:56/M 9
109 90 782 Kegan Maynor Liberty 21:29.3 6:56/M 12
110 91 906 Cameron Long Mill Valley 21:29.6 6:56/M 12
111 92 773 Zachary Deweese Liberty 21:30.8 6:56/M 12
112 (> 7) 1757 Adrian Palan Rockhurst 21:31.3 6:57/M 10
113 (> 7) 952 Eltoum Murgus North Kansas City 21:31.9 6:57/M 10
114 93 2038 Cooper Hall St. Thomas Aquinas 21:33.4 6:57/M 9
115 94 131 Christian Hill Blue Springs South 21:33.7 6:57/M 10
116 95 789 Benjamin Trammell Liberty 21:34.2 6:58/M 9
117 (> 7) 897 Colin Devry Mill Valley 21:34.4 6:58/M 9
118 96 1389 Jaxon Sloan Raymore-Peculiar 21:36.3 6:58/M 10
119 97 5144 Maddex Hutchcraft Staley 21:39.2 6:59/M 9
120 98 1387 Noah Schmidt Raymore-Peculiar 21:40.8 7:00/M 9
121 99 2057 James Rogge St. Thomas Aquinas 21:42.9 7:00/M 11
122 100 419 Joey Veverka Blue Valley West 21:43.2 7:00/M 10
123 101 1370 Khuram Choudhry Raymore-Peculiar 21:44.7 7:01/M 12
124 (> 7) 1737 Noah Heinen Rockhurst 21:46.3 7:01/M 9
125 (> 7) 1282 Benjamin Brogan Park Hill South 21:47.2 7:02/M 10
126 (> 7) 820 Jaxon Reeder Liberty North 21:47.7 7:02/M 12
127 (> 7) 1304 Roman McLoughlin Park Hill South 21:48.7 7:02/M 10
128 102 1183 Joey Bergman Olathe West 21:51.5 7:03/M 12
129 (> 7) 2050 John Paul Martinez St. Thomas Aquinas 21:51.6 7:03/M 10
130 103 1072 Ben Friesen Olathe North 21:52.8 7:04/M 10
131 104 1074 Evan Halvorson Olathe North 21:53.8 7:04/M 9
132 105 780 Ryan Lemmon Liberty 21:54.6 7:04/M 9
133 (< 5) 1783 DANIEL WILLIAMS Ruskin 21:55.4 7:04/M 11
134 (> 7) 900 Bryce Jennings Mill Valley 22:01.9 7:06/M 11
135 106 1368 Ayden Cahill Raymore-Peculiar 22:02.3 7:07/M 9
136 107 1157 Valentin VanhaeverbeekOlathe South 22:03.6 7:07/M 12
137 108 651 Hayden Hodges Lee's Summit 22:04.2 7:07/M 10
138 109 1866 Noah Kochan Shawnee Mission West 22:05.4 7:08/M 10
139 110 1190 Dominic Hull Olathe West 22:05.9 7:08/M 10
140 (> 7) 1375 Jag Davis Raymore-Peculiar 22:06.8 7:08/M 10
141 (> 7) 1761 Charles Porto Rockhurst 22:07.1 7:08/M 9
142 111 1139 Mark Deaner Olathe South 22:07.7 7:08/M 12
143 112 2095 Thomas Brady Staley 22:07.8 7:08/M 9
144 113 245 Justin Parmet Blue Valley North 22:10.0 7:09/M 9
145 (> 7) 1722 Michael Denk Rockhurst 22:10.4 7:09/M 9
146 (> 7) 1755 Prosper Ott Rockhurst 22:10.6 7:09/M 9
147 114 398 Kaelin Hill Blue Valley West 22:10.9 7:09/M 12
148 (> 7) 889 Gavin Barton Mill Valley 22:14.3 7:10/M 12
149 115 725 Conner Ireland Lee's Summit West 22:17.4 7:11/M 10
150 (> 7) 908 Alex Martin Mill Valley 22:17.9 7:12/M 9
151 116 184 Thomas Qi Blue Valley 22:18.0 7:12/M 12
152 (< 5) 5221 Carson O'Neal Warrensburg 22:20.3 7:12/M 10
153 (> 7) 1777 Vincent Wiegman Rockhurst 22:21.1 7:13/M 11
154 (> 7) 1732 Ryan Gray Rockhurst 22:22.3 7:13/M 11
155 117 1943 Payton Schulte Spring Hill 22:23.0 7:13/M 11
156 118 666 Nick Yavrouian Lee's Summit 22:24.1 7:14/M 12
157 119 415 Michael Phillips Blue Valley West 22:24.1 7:14/M 11
158 120 306 Andrew Gafrick Blue Valley Northwest 22:25.8 7:14/M 11
159 121 721 Michael Harlow Lee's Summit West 22:26.2 7:14/M 11
160 (> 7) 740 Ben Ward Lee's Summit West 22:26.3 7:14/M 11
161 122 1874 Emmanu Rodriguez-santoShawnee Mission West 22:27.5 7:15/M 11
162 (> 7) 1758 John Paul Schafer Rockhurst 22:29.7 7:15/M 9
163 (> 7) 1316 Finn Wenta Park Hill South 22:31.6 7:16/M 9
164 123 5195 Kyle Knight Turner 22:32.1 7:16/M 11
165 124 411 Damien Mansfield Blue Valley West 22:32.3 7:16/M 12
166 125 252 Hyeseong Song Blue Valley North 22:35.3 7:17/M 10
167 126 238 Aj Himstedt Blue Valley North 22:35.5 7:17/M 12
168 (> 7) 1710 Henry Bosco Rockhurst 22:36.6 7:18/M 9
169 127 1853 Ben Eucker Shawnee Mission West 22:37.6 7:18/M 9
170 (> 7) 1724 Leo Faulkner Rockhurst 22:38.1 7:18/M 10
171 128 1107 Isaac Hutchins Olathe Northwest 22:38.2 7:18/M 9
172 129 453 Daryl Burns Central (St. Joseph) 22:38.6 7:18/M 9
173 130 1136 Isaac Bledsoe Olathe South 22:41.1 7:19/M 11
174 (> 7) 2053 Connor Novacek St. Thomas Aquinas 22:41.6 7:19/M 9
175 131 2098 Austin Carrington Staley 22:41.8 7:19/M 9
176 132 1941 Dylan Ruger Spring Hill 22:42.8 7:20/M 10
177 133 1861 Zivan Islam Shawnee Mission West 22:43.2 7:20/M 9
178 (> 7) 1382 Zane Moore Raymore-Peculiar 22:43.6 7:20/M 9
179 134 1108 Aiden Iannetto Olathe Northwest 22:43.8 7:20/M 9
180 135 1893 Jericho Blecha Smithville 22:45.4 7:20/M 9
181 136 462 Evan Lovelady Central (St. Joseph) 22:46.1 7:21/M 10
182 137 302 Ethan Crabb Blue Valley Northwest 22:46.1 7:21/M 10
183 138 1023 Culton JORDAN Olathe East 22:50.7 7:22/M 10
184 139 1026 Luke Nelson Olathe East 22:50.9 7:22/M 12
185 (> 7) 1295 William Heflin Park Hill South 22:53.4 7:23/M 9
186 140 1158 Grayson Yoder Olathe South 22:54.2 7:23/M 10
187 141 50 Gannon Suarez Basehor-Linwood 22:54.6 7:23/M 9
188 142 172 Ryan Duewer Blue Valley 22:57.4 7:24/M 9
189 (> 7) 739 Noah Stokes Lee's Summit West 22:58.1 7:25/M 11
190 143 1840 Anton Walters Shawnee Mission South 22:59.7 7:25/M 11
191 144 1118 Finn Thomas Olathe Northwest 23:00.3 7:25/M 9
192 145 1820 Elliot Glendening Shawnee Mission South 23:00.5 7:25/M 9
193 (> 7) 1362 Aiden Bain-Rowland Raymore-Peculiar 23:01.6 7:26/M 9
194 146 310 Andrei Jones Blue Valley Northwest 23:02.3 7:26/M 9
195 147 176 Henry Hornung Blue Valley 23:03.8 7:26/M 12
196 148 323 Luke Stevens Blue Valley Northwest 23:04.9 7:27/M 10
197 149 1042 Justin Young Olathe East 23:06.1 7:27/M 9
198 (> 7) 1709 Michael Boersma Rockhurst 23:06.4 7:27/M 9
199 150 646 Graham Elbert Lee's Summit 23:08.3 7:28/M 9
200 (> 7) 1378 Isaac Hankins Raymore-Peculiar 23:09.7 7:28/M 11

O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

201 (> 7) 2061 Graham Spiess St. Thomas Aquinas 23:10.1 7:28/M 10
202 151 400 Andres Jensen Blue Valley West 23:12.0 7:29/M 10
203 152 401 Noah Kavan Blue Valley West 23:12.3 7:29/M 10
204 153 35 Sebastian Laffoon Basehor-Linwood 23:12.4 7:29/M 9
205 (> 7) 2031 Turner Cuellar St. Thomas Aquinas 23:12.9 7:29/M 11
206 (> 7) 2063 Caden Stipek St. Thomas Aquinas 23:13.6 7:30/M 9
207 (> 7) 1311 Dante Sias Park Hill South 23:14.5 7:30/M 9
208 154 226 Eli Amsterdam Blue Valley North 23:14.6 7:30/M 12
209 (> 7) 1714 Brady Brown Rockhurst 23:16.4 7:30/M 10
210 (> 7) 946 Jaden Calhoun North Kansas City 23:17.0 7:31/M 10
211 (> 7) 2048 Donovan Lynch St. Thomas Aquinas 23:17.8 7:31/M 10
212 155 790 Elliot Vogelaar Liberty 23:20.6 7:32/M 9
213 (< 5) 5236 Mason Walker KC Central 23:20.8 7:32/M 10
214 (> 7) 1388 Evan Schoessel Raymore-Peculiar 23:23.4 7:33/M 10
215 (> 7) 1302 Joshua McCullough Park Hill South 23:24.2 7:33/M 10
216 156 44 Gage O'Callaghan Basehor-Linwood 23:24.9 7:33/M 9
217 157 1942 Kevin Sanford Spring Hill 23:25.1 7:33/M 10
218 158 1208 Austin Sturdivan Olathe West 23:25.8 7:33/M 9
219 159 1117 Brenden Thomas Olathe Northwest 23:25.8 7:33/M 9
220 (> 7) 386 Eli Bush Blue Valley West 23:25.8 7:33/M 11
221 160 175 Gil Gutierrez Blue Valley 23:25.9 7:34/M 11
222 161 196 Calvin Whiteside Blue Valley 23:27.0 7:34/M 9
223 (> 7) 727 Emmanuel Kamuluddin Lee's Summit West 23:28.4 7:34/M 12
224 (> 7) 1764 Nolan Roeder Rockhurst 23:28.5 7:34/M 9
225 (> 7) 1748 Drake Lewis Rockhurst 23:29.7 7:35/M 9
226 162 1929 Jacob Campbell Spring Hill 23:29.7 7:35/M 10
227 (> 7) 1292 Carter Gabrick Park Hill South 23:30.9 7:35/M 9
228 163 1860 Nick Horlacher Shawnee Mission West 23:31.7 7:35/M 9
229 (> 7) 1734 Samuel Grilliot Rockhurst 23:31.8 7:35/M 11
230 (> 7) 1364 Amgad Benkhadra Raymore-Peculiar 23:32.8 7:36/M 12
231 164 189 Cooper Simpson Blue Valley 23:33.5 7:36/M 12
232 (> 7) 1016 Scott Boyack Olathe East 23:33.8 7:36/M 12
233 165 168 Ricky Arquieta Blue Valley 23:36.9 7:37/M 9
234 166 317 Sohail Mukadam Blue Valley Northwest 23:37.0 7:37/M 10
235 (> 7) 1141 Eli Ford Olathe South 23:37.9 7:37/M 10
236 (> 7) 818 Aidan Hurley Liberty North 23:42.1 7:39/M 9
237 (> 7) 1842 Tanner Wilson Shawnee Mission South 23:42.6 7:39/M 11
238 (< 5) 570 Asher Bowyer Gardner-Edgerton 23:43.9 7:39/M 9
239 (< 5) 993 Timothy Perry Oak Park 23:46.4 7:40/M 9
240 167 781 Preston Lundgren Liberty 23:47.1 7:40/M 9
241 (> 7) 1312 Jackson Stanley Park Hill South 23:47.4 7:40/M 11
242 168 5143 Evan Frank Staley 23:48.3 7:41/M 9
243 169 257 Henry Van Der Leen Blue Valley North 23:48.5 7:41/M 10
244 (> 7) 1736 Andrew Hane Rockhurst 23:51.2 7:42/M 11
245 (> 7) 1766 Matthew Schneeberger Rockhurst 23:51.8 7:42/M 11
246 170 38 Brian Lopez Basehor-Linwood 23:52.2 7:42/M 10
247 171 320 Cody Peng Blue Valley Northwest 23:52.4 7:42/M 9
248 (> 7) 716 Sam Eggers Lee's Summit West 23:53.9 7:43/M 9
249 (> 7) 1733 Benjamin Grilliot Rockhurst 23:55.4 7:43/M 9
250 172 254 Kanon Tate Blue Valley North 23:56.2 7:43/M 12
251 (< 5) 1242 Lander Thompson Park Hill 23:57.8 7:44/M 10
252 (< 5) 5233 Shamar Conrad KC Central 23:58.1 7:44/M 10
253 173 47 Josh Reutlinger Basehor-Linwood 23:59.7 7:44/M 9
254 174 645 Heath Crump Lee's Summit 24:00.1 7:45/M 12
255 (> 7) 907 Jordan Manning Mill Valley 24:03.1 7:46/M 12
256 175 292 Grant Andersen Blue Valley Northwest 24:07.5 7:47/M 11
257 (> 7) 418 Nathaniel Valler Blue Valley West 24:07.6 7:47/M 12
258 (< 5) 5224 Anston Sorensen Warrensburg 24:07.6 7:47/M 9
259 176 1113 Drake Morgan Olathe Northwest 24:10.1 7:48/M 10
260 (> 7) 382 Henry Barr Blue Valley West 24:10.6 7:48/M 9
261 (< 5) 578 George Hauber Gardner-Edgerton 24:11.0 7:48/M 10
262 (> 7) 399 Jack Horst Blue Valley West 24:12.5 7:49/M 10
263 (> 7) 177 Kai Keosay Blue Valley 24:13.9 7:49/M 10
264 (> 7) 772 William DelPorto Liberty 24:14.6 7:49/M 9
265 177 236 Chagas Gustavo Blue Valley North 24:17.7 7:50/M 12
266 178 5192 David Aguilar Turner 24:19.8 7:51/M 11
267 (> 7) 137 Ayush Patel Blue Springs South 24:22.1 7:52/M 9
268 (< 5) 992 Diesel Nava Oak Park 24:22.6 7:52/M 10
269 (> 7) 1906 Zacary Wheeler Smithville 24:25.1 7:53/M 10
270 179 1878 Efren Torres Shawnee Mission West 24:27.0 7:53/M 11
271 180 1082 Samuel Olson Olathe North 24:28.9 7:54/M 10
272 181 25 Sharp Cooper Basehor-Linwood 24:29.1 7:54/M 12
273 (> 7) 2037 Leo Gage St. Thomas Aquinas 24:30.9 7:54/M 10
274 182 1863 Jacob Jansen Shawnee Mission West 24:32.5 7:55/M 12
275 (> 7) 1854 Axel Flores Shawnee Mission West 24:34.6 7:56/M 11
276 (> 7) 922 Maddox Walker Mill Valley 24:35.7 7:56/M 9
277 183 1199 Ethen Olson Olathe West 24:37.9 7:57/M 12
278 (> 7) 316 Rama Mkindi Blue Valley Northwest 24:38.3 7:57/M 11
279 (> 7) 1749 Charles Lundstrom Rockhurst 24:38.4 7:57/M 11
280 (> 7) 387 Aiden Casey Blue Valley West 24:39.1 7:57/M 11
281 (< 5) 355 Sean Quijano Blue Valley Southwest 24:39.1 7:57/M 10
282 (> 7) 734 Sam Park Lee's Summit West 24:40.2 7:57/M 10
283 (> 7) 228 Tate Baron Blue Valley North 24:40.9 7:58/M 9
284 (> 7) 2036 Brendan Follis St. Thomas Aquinas 24:42.1 7:58/M 10
285 (< 5) 63 Gabriel Clutter Belton 24:43.0 7:58/M 9
286 184 43 Nate Nicholson Basehor-Linwood 24:43.1 7:58/M 9
287 (> 7) 249 Roberts Ryan Blue Valley North 24:44.1 7:59/M 9
288 (> 7) 1716 Colin Cahill Rockhurst 24:44.4 7:59/M 11
289 (> 7) 31 James Henderson Basehor-Linwood 24:45.9 7:59/M 9
290 (> 7) 1876 Joel Sheuerman Shawnee Mission West 24:51.0 8:01/M 10
291 (> 7) 2030 Cole Cuellar St. Thomas Aquinas 24:55.7 8:03/M 10
292 (> 7) 52 Wesley Yang Basehor-Linwood 24:56.0 8:03/M 10
293 (> 7) 1867 Emmanuel Martinez Shawnee Mission West 24:58.1 8:03/M 11
294 (< 5) 983 Mitchel Foster Oak Park 24:59.9 8:04/M 9
295 (< 5) 509 Roman Adams DeSoto (KS) 25:00.2 8:04/M 12
296 (> 7) 720 Alex Harlow Lee's Summit West 25:02.0 8:05/M 9
297 (> 7) 178 Mark Kitchin Blue Valley 25:03.2 8:05/M 12
298 (> 7) 731 Aaron Maxwell Lee's Summit West 25:04.7 8:05/M 9
299 (< 5) 982 Ethan Bull Oak Park 25:08.6 8:07/M 11
300 (< 5) 62 Branton Christy Belton 25:11.4 8:08/M 10

O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

301 (> 7) 910 Kevin McIntire Mill Valley 25:13.0 8:08/M 10
302 (> 7) 229 Hudson Brown Blue Valley North 25:17.9 8:10/M 11
303 (< 5) 589 Ethan Perez Gardner-Edgerton 25:19.7 8:10/M 9
304 (> 7) 48 Kyler Snyder Basehor-Linwood 25:22.4 8:11/M 10
305 (> 7) 2070 Alex Witt St. Thomas Aquinas 25:22.6 8:11/M 10
306 (> 7) 251 Samuel Simpson Blue Valley North 25:24.3 8:12/M 10
307 (> 7) 1152 Noah Rowland Olathe South 25:27.3 8:13/M 9
308 (< 5) 515 Camron Hoffman DeSoto (KS) 25:28.0 8:13/M 10
309 185 1944 Mike Shick Spring Hill 25:33.2 8:15/M 11
310 (> 7) 253 Sam Sullivan Blue Valley North 25:34.0 8:15/M 11
311 186 1930 Anthony Casenas Spring Hill 25:35.1 8:15/M 12
312 187 1948 Colin Strait Spring Hill 25:37.4 8:16/M 10
313 (> 7) 661 Parker Shipp Lee's Summit 25:43.9 8:18/M 9
314 188 1194 Parker Massey Olathe West 25:48.6 8:20/M 10
315 (> 7) 394 Keenan Fries Blue Valley West 25:48.8 8:20/M 10
316 (> 7) 1707 Dylan Adkins Rockhurst 25:52.9 8:21/M 11
317 189 1101 Joshua Bond Olathe Northwest 26:00.7 8:23/M 9
318 190 5193 Cristian Alvarado Turner 26:03.5 8:24/M 11
319 (> 7) 1718 George Cusick Rockhurst 26:13.1 8:27/M 11
320 (> 7) 294 Isaac Boos Blue Valley Northwest 26:17.7 8:29/M 9
321 (> 7) 1711 Jacob Bowles Rockhurst 26:23.9 8:31/M 10
322 (> 7) 1715 Joseph Browne Rockhurst 26:26.1 8:32/M 9
323 (> 7) 923 Hayden Wood Mill Valley 26:28.9 8:33/M 9
324 (> 7) 1823 Levi Harrison Shawnee Mission South 26:29.1 8:33/M 9
325 (> 7) 1859 Eli Hight Shawnee Mission West 26:34.3 8:34/M 9
326 (< 5) 348 Jared Dericotte Blue Valley Southwest 26:42.6 8:37/M 10
327 (> 7) 903 Zane Lauer Mill Valley 26:55.3 8:41/M 9
328 (> 7) 2055 Carter Oliver St. Thomas Aquinas 27:08.7 8:45/M 10
329 (> 7) 311 Anderson Kono Blue Valley Northwest 27:14.3 8:47/M 10
330 191 5197 Ivan Santos Turner 27:15.5 8:48/M 10
331 (> 7) 1713 Joseph Brandtonies Rockhurst 27:17.3 8:48/M 9
332 (> 7) 1762 Michael Redlich Rockhurst 27:20.4 8:49/M 9
333 (> 7) 190 Charlie Starr Blue Valley 27:25.0 8:51/M 11
334 192 5153 Luke Lester Staley 27:30.5 8:52/M 12
335 (> 7) 243 Henry Parisi Blue Valley North 27:36.0 8:54/M 9
336 (> 7) 953 Sang Nguyen North Kansas City 27:40.3 8:56/M 9
337 (> 7) 1369 Carter Chatfield Raymore-Peculiar 27:45.1 8:57/M 9
338 (< 5) 70 Isaiah Martin Belton 27:54.0 9:00/M 9
339 (> 7) 32 Eli Jenkins Basehor-Linwood 27:54.4 9:00/M 9
340 (> 7) 233 Jack Eitzmann Blue Valley North 27:56.4 9:01/M 11
341 (> 7) 1015 Sam Biesterfeld Olathe East 28:11.8 9:06/M 9
342 (< 5) 1231 Nathanael Heinrichs Park Hill 28:15.4 9:07/M 9
343 (> 7) 917 Declan Taylor Mill Valley 28:28.1 9:11/M 12
344 (> 7) 198 Alex Zhao Blue Valley 28:37.1 9:14/M 9
345 (> 7) 1147 Nathan Neal Olathe South 28:37.2 9:14/M 9
346 (> 7) 420 Victor Xiao Blue Valley West 28:39.8 9:15/M 9
347 (> 7) 1038 Tibby Wolfe Olathe East 28:43.8 9:16/M 11
348 (< 5) 584 Wesley Malloy Gardner-Edgerton 28:44.0 9:16/M 9
349 (< 5) 352 Ethan Hottovy Blue Valley Southwest 29:03.4 9:22/M 9
350 (< 5) 5222 Ethan Parten Warrensburg 29:07.4 9:24/M 9
351 (> 7) 404 Ian Lasalle Blue Valley West 29:24.2 9:29/M 10
352 (< 5) 356 William Ravanesi Blue Valley Southwest 29:28.1 9:30/M 10
353 (> 7) 1826 Bradyn Kerr Shawnee Mission South 29:49.6 9:37/M 11
354 (> 7) 888 Nikhil Arora Mill Valley 29:51.8 9:38/M 10
355 (> 7) 895 Sawyer Clark Mill Valley 30:27.8 9:50/M 9
356 (> 7) 662 Matthew Starr Lee's Summit 30:27.9 9:50/M 9
357 (> 7) 1313 Logan Sullivan Park Hill South 31:27.6 10:09/M 10
358 (< 5) 68 Andrew Hooper Belton 31:53.4 10:17/M 9
359 (> 7) 1870 Reece Napier Shawnee Mission West 32:11.7 10:23/M 9
360 (> 7) 1857 Christian Hanan Shawnee Mission West 32:11.8 10:23/M 9
361 193 5198 Luis Valdez Turner 33:46.5 10:54/M 11
362 (< 5) 5234 Tyrese Pearson KC Central 36:13.1 11:41/M 9
363 (> 7) 1205 Aaron Shannon Olathe West 36:55.6 11:55/M 12
364 (< 5) 1244 Antonio Vega Park Hill 39:29.2 12:44/M 9
365 (> 7) 395 Kevin Gill Blue Valley West 40:07.0 12:56/M 9




Team Summary Report - Boys


Boys


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 North Kansas City 27 2 4 5 6 10 17 50
Top 5 Times: 1:33:00.8

2 Rockhurst 74 11 13 15 16 19 21 23
Top 5 Times: 1:36:37.2

3 Liberty North 75 1 3 18 20 33 52 59
Top 5 Times: 1:36:14.8

4 Park Hill South 88 9 12 14 26 27 30 38
Top 5 Times: 1:37:18.1

5 Smithville 158 8 24 25 35 66 84 135
Top 5 Times: 1:39:47.0

6 Blue Springs South 198 7 39 45 53 54 71 94
Top 5 Times: 1:40:52.0

7 St. Thomas Aquinas 226 31 36 43 55 61 93 99
Top 5 Times: 1:42:30.5

8 Lee's Summit West 263 46 47 49 58 63 115 121
Top 5 Times: 1:43:14.9

9 Shawnee Mission South 282 32 44 64 67 75 143 145
Top 5 Times: 1:43:44.7

10 Mill Valley 292 28 60 62 65 77 86 91
Top 5 Times: 1:44:07.3

11 Raymore-Peculiar 334 29 42 69 96 98 101 106
Top 5 Times: 1:44:52.4

12 Olathe North 381 34 74 81 89 103 104 180
Top 5 Times: 1:46:05.0

13 Olathe East 407 40 57 85 87 138 139 149
Top 5 Times: 1:46:46.4

14 Olathe South 409 41 72 78 107 111 130 140
Top 5 Times: 1:47:02.5

15 Central (St. Joseph) 423 22 48 88 129 136
Top 5 Times: 1:47:05.1

16 Lee's Summit 431 56 73 76 108 118 150 174
Top 5 Times: 1:47:43.3

17 Liberty 464 82 90 92 95 105 155 167
Top 5 Times: 1:47:49.0

18 Olathe West 489 51 68 102 110 158 183 188
Top 5 Times: 1:48:56.4

19 Blue Valley West 536 79 100 114 119 124 151 152
Top 5 Times: 1:50:09.1

20 Staley 591 83 97 112 131 168 192
Top 5 Times: 1:51:38.3

21 Turner 608 37 80 123 178 190 191 193
Top 5 Times: 1:54:32.2

22 Olathe Northwest 635 70 128 134 144 159 176 189
Top 5 Times: 1:52:58.7

23 Shawnee Mission West 654 109 122 127 133 163 179 182
Top 5 Times: 1:53:25.5

24 Blue Valley North 687 113 125 126 154 169 172 177
Top 5 Times: 1:54:24.0

25 Blue Valley Northwest 717 120 137 146 148 166 171 175
Top 5 Times: 1:54:56.3

26 Blue Valley 726 116 142 147 160 161 164 165
Top 5 Times: 1:55:12.3

27 Spring Hill 753 117 132 157 162 185 186 187
Top 5 Times: 1:57:33.9

28 Basehor-Linwood 793 141 153 156 170 173 181 184
Top 5 Times: 1:57:23.9

Inc. Belton 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Blue Valley Southwest 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. DeSoto (KS) 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Gardner-Edgerton 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Oak Park 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Park Hill 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Ruskin 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Warrensburg 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. KC Central 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:




Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 25
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Oct 23
10:00 am
Belton XC Invite
JV & C Team

Results
Oct 23
9:30 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 23
9:00 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 am
Montrose XC
MS and JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
Montrose XC
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Looking for races before November, 8 2020? Click here