Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Date: 2021-10-12

Contact:

Results:

Cameron XC

Cameron XC

October 12, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Varsity Girls - Teams
Team Detail - Girls - Varsity Girls - Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)    813  Alex Sharp            Brookfield High School                  19:32.4  6:18/M    12
    2      1   1034  Jessa Cassity         North Platte High School                20:28.1  6:36/M    11
    3      2   1027  Brianna DeBord        North Platte High School                20:42.4  6:41/M    9 
    4      3   1035  Shelby Lingle         North Platte High School                21:50.0  7:03/M    11
    5  (< 5)    818  Bailey Robinson       Cameron High School                     21:52.5  7:03/M    10
    6  (< 5)   1081  Adycen White          Savannah High School                    22:04.8  7:07/M    10
    7      4    841  Kadence Shipers       Chillicothe High School                 22:33.5  7:17/M    12
    8      5    839  Juliann Gabrielson    Chillicothe High School                 22:39.4  7:19/M    11
    9      6   1032  Alaina Scroggins      North Platte High School                22:41.0  7:19/M    11
   10      7    838  Aliyah Briner         Chillicothe High School                 22:54.4  7:23/M    11
   11      8    835  Yoo Jung Lee          Chillicothe High School                 23:01.2  7:26/M    9 
   12      9    810  Valarie Demsko        Braymer High School                     23:26.6  7:34/M    11
   13     10    837  Alice Hurtgen         Chillicothe High School                 23:39.1  7:38/M    10
   14  (< 5)    694  Kaitlin Hudson        Bishop Leblond High School              23:42.4  7:39/M    11
   15  (< 5)   1012  Korrie Holcer         Meadville High School                   23:50.0  7:41/M    10
   16     11    809  Karly Cox             Braymer High School                     23:51.1  7:42/M    11
   17     12   1036  Lonee French          North Platte High School                23:59.4  7:44/M    11
   18  (< 5)   1082  Camilla Heller        Savannah High School                    24:18.8  7:51/M    10
   19  (< 5)   1084  AJ Schussler          Savannah High School                    24:23.2  7:52/M    11
   20  (< 5)    819  Ashley Yamat          Cameron High School                     24:35.2  7:56/M    12
   21  (< 5)    690  Jorja Lageschulte     Bishop Leblond High School              24:40.0  7:57/M    9 
   22     13    805  Cheri Basham          Braymer High School                     24:48.4  8:00/M    9 
   23  (< 5)    874  Aniyah Rowe           Kauffman High School                    24:56.6  8:03/M    9 
   24  (< 5)   1002  Kendra Meyers         Meadville High School                   25:14.0  8:08/M    11
   25     14    808  Delaney Davies        Braymer High School                     25:22.6  8:11/M    10
   26     15    807  Korbin Cox            Braymer High School                     25:27.3  8:13/M    9 
   27  (< 5)   1073  Kendall McCracken     Polo High School                        25:46.9  8:19/M    12
   28  (< 5)    883  Caroline Mayes        Lathrop High School                     26:20.5  8:30/M    12
   29  (< 5)   1085  Aleigha Horton        Savannah High School                    26:52.2  8:40/M    12
   30  (< 5)   1072  Valorie Gabrielli     Polo High School                        26:54.8  8:41/M    11
   31     16   1031  Alexandria Helderman  North Platte High School                27:02.1  8:43/M    10
   32  (< 5)   1013  Annika Slatosch       Meadville High School                   27:17.2  8:48/M    11
   33  (< 5)   1022  Lenora Brumm          Mid Buchannon High School               27:26.6  8:51/M    10
   34     17    836  Karissa Fostek        Chillicothe High School                 28:08.2  9:05/M    9 
   35     18   1037  Audrey Buckler        North Platte High School                28:18.1  9:08/M    11
   36  (< 5)    863  Rylie Johnson         DeKalb High School                      28:57.8  9:21/M    11
   37  (< 5)    882  Geneva Clark          Lathrop High School                     30:17.6  9:46/M    10
   38     19    806  Emily Ramsey          Braymer High School                     32:41.7 10:33/M    9 
   39  (< 5)    876  Dasia Cooper          Kauffman High School                    35:07.4 11:20/M    12
Top

Detail Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Teams

North Platte High School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  24  Team Score (times):    1:49:41.1   Average Time: 21:56.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1034  Jessa Cassity          11       1            1        20:28.1      20:28.1      0:55.7
    2   1027  Brianna DeBord         9        2            3        20:42.4      41:10.5      1:10.0
    3   1035  Shelby Lingle          11       3            6        21:50.0    1:03:00.6      2:17.6
    4   1032  Alaina Scroggins       11       6           12        22:41.0    1:25:41.6      3:08.6
    5   1036  Lonee French           11      12           24        23:59.4    1:49:41.1      4:27.0
    6   1031  Alexandria Helderman   10      16           40        27:02.1    2:16:43.2      7:29.7
    7   1037  Audrey Buckler         11      18           58        28:18.1    2:45:01.4      8:45.7

Chillicothe High School    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  34  Team Score (times):    1:54:47.6   Average Time: 22:57.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    841  Kadence Shipers        12       4            4        22:33.5      22:33.5      3:01.1
    2    839  Juliann Gabrielson     11       5            9        22:39.4      45:12.9      3:07.0
    3    838  Aliyah Briner          11       7           16        22:54.4    1:08:07.3      3:21.9
    4    835  Yoo Jung Lee           9        8           24        23:01.2    1:31:08.5      3:28.7
    5    837  Alice Hurtgen          10      10           34        23:39.1    1:54:47.6      4:06.6
    6    836  Karissa Fostek         9       17           51        28:08.2    2:22:55.9      8:35.8

Braymer High School    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  62  Team Score (times):    2:02:56.2   Average Time: 24:35.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    810  Valarie Demsko         11       9            9        23:26.6      23:26.6      3:54.2
    2    809  Karly Cox              11      11           20        23:51.1      47:17.8      4:18.7
    3    805  Cheri Basham           9       13           33        24:48.4    1:12:06.2      5:16.0
    4    808  Delaney Davies         10      14           47        25:22.6    1:37:28.8      5:50.2
    5    807  Korbin Cox             9       15           62        25:27.3    2:02:56.2      5:54.9
    6    806  Emily Ramsey           9       19           81        32:41.7    2:35:37.9     13:09.2

Savannah High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1081  Adycen White           10   Less Than  5           22:04.8      22:04.8      2:32.3
    2   1082  Camilla Heller         10   Less Than  5           24:18.8      46:23.6      4:46.4
    3   1084  AJ Schussler           11   Less Than  5           24:23.2    1:10:46.8      4:50.8
    4   1085  Aleigha Horton         12   Less Than  5           26:52.2    1:37:39.1      7:19.8

Meadville High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1012  Korrie Holcer          10   Less Than  5           23:50.0      23:50.0      4:17.6
    2   1002  Kendra Meyers          11   Less Than  5           25:14.0      49:04.1      5:41.6
    3   1013  Annika Slatosch        11   Less Than  5           27:17.2    1:16:21.3      7:44.7

Bishop Leblond High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    694  Kaitlin Hudson         11   Less Than  5           23:42.4      23:42.4      4:10.0
    2    690  Jorja Lageschulte      9    Less Than  5           24:40.0      48:22.4      5:07.6

Cameron High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    818  Bailey Robinson        10   Less Than  5           21:52.5      21:52.5      2:20.1
    2    819  Ashley Yamat           12   Less Than  5           24:35.2      46:27.8      5:02.8

Kauffman High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    874  Aniyah Rowe            9    Less Than  5           24:56.6      24:56.6      5:24.1
    2    876  Dasia Cooper           12   Less Than  5           35:07.4    1:00:04.0     15:35.0

Lathrop High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    883  Caroline Mayes         12   Less Than  5           26:20.5      26:20.5      6:48.1
    2    882  Geneva Clark           10   Less Than  5           30:17.6      56:38.1     10:45.2

Polo High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1073  Kendall McCracken      12   Less Than  5           25:46.9      25:46.9      6:14.5
    2   1072  Valorie Gabrielli      11   Less Than  5           26:54.8      52:41.8      7:22.4

Brookfield High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    813  Alex Sharp             12   Less Than  5           19:32.4      19:32.4      0:00.0

DeKalb High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    863  Rylie Johnson          11   Less Than  5           28:57.8      28:57.8      9:25.4

Mid Buchannon High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1022  Lenora Brumm           10   Less Than  5           27:26.6      27:26.6      7:54.2

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 25
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Oct 23
10:00 am
Belton XC Invite
JV & C Team

Results
Oct 23
9:30 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 23
9:00 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 am
Montrose XC
MS and JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
Montrose XC
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Looking for races before November, 8 2020? Click here