Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Barstow MS XC
Boys

Date: 2021-10-12

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Barstow MS XC Invite

Barstow MS XC Invite


October 12, 21




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Boys


Boys


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 817 David Bell Pembroke Hill 11:44.8 5:52/M 8
2 2 61 Levi Ellis Christ Preparatory Academy 12:22.9 6:11/M 8
3 3 50 Joel Keenan Christ Preparatory Academy 12:47.6 6:24/M 8
4 4 295 Ajhi Briscoe Pembroke Hill 13:03.1 6:32/M 7
5 5 879 Tristan Aitkens Summit Christian Academy 13:03.1 6:32/M 8
6 (< 5) 266 Ben Humiston Oak Hill School 13:27.4 6:44/M 7
7 6 54 Samuel Richardson Christ Preparatory Academy 13:35.3 6:48/M 8
8 (< 5) 840 Evan Murray St. Paul's Episcopal Day School 13:37.0 6:49/M 8
9 7 297 Christopher Long Pembroke Hill 13:39.4 6:50/M 7
10 8 882 Ryan Sare Summit Christian Academy 13:40.4 6:50/M 8
11 9 801 Liam O'Keefe Pembroke Hill 13:41.7 6:51/M 8
12 10 95 Gordon Hopson KC East Middle School 13:48.4 6:54/M 7
13 11 877 Lucas Wiseman Summit Christian Academy 13:54.2 6:57/M 8
14 12 805 Conrad Uhlig Pembroke Hill 13:54.7 6:57/M 8
15 13 818 Hudson Boyle Pembroke Hill 13:59.1 7:00/M 8
16 14 875 Matthias McGregor Summit Christian Academy 14:08.4 7:04/M 7
17 (< 5) 63 Robby Brumet Heritage Christian Academy 14:16.9 7:08/M 7
18 15 60 Rowan Bartelt Christ Preparatory Academy 14:17.9 7:09/M 8
19 (< 5) 72 Johnny Nelson Heritage Christian Academy 14:24.0 7:12/M 8
20 16 91 Braiden Allen KC East Middle School 14:25.7 7:13/M 7
21 17 868 Aidan Parker Summit Christian Academy 14:26.6 7:13/M 7
22 18 99 Ryder Cartwright KC East Middle School 14:31.2 7:16/M 7
23 (< 5) 260 Elijah Rehfeld Maranatha Middle School 14:38.2 7:19/M 8
24 19 251 Boaz Claxton KC East Middle School 14:41.2 7:21/M 7
25 20 45 Elijah Gossenauer Christ Preparatory Academy 14:42.5 7:21/M 8
26 21 12 Ethan Jaing Barstow School 14:46.3 7:23/M 8
27 22 13 Dhruv Kapur Barstow School 14:49.5 7:25/M 8
28 (< 5) 286 Blake Durand Oak Hill School 14:50.1 7:25/M 8
29 23 4 Augustine Hwang Barstow School 14:53.4 7:27/M 7
30 24 816 Owen Abbott Pembroke Hill 14:56.8 7:28/M 8
31 (< 5) 76 Leonardo Aptilon Hyman Brand 14:59.5 7:30/M 7
32 25 92 Daniel Wegley KC East Middle School 15:05.7 7:33/M 7
33 26 98 Eli Koppang KC East Middle School 15:15.8 7:38/M 7
34 (< 5) 69 Paxton Burt Heritage Christian Academy 15:16.9 7:38/M 8
35 (< 5) 88 Oliver Walker KC Christian Middle School 15:25.8 7:43/M 7
36 (< 5) 86 Hudson Humphrey KC Christian Middle School 15:25.9 7:43/M 7
37 (< 5) 87 Henry Schumacher KC Christian Middle School 15:32.9 7:46/M 7
38 27 100 Jonas Conley KC East Middle School 15:34.2 7:47/M 7
39 28 52 Charlie Moore Christ Preparatory Academy 15:35.0 7:48/M 8
40 (< 5) 823 Carl Sutton St. Paul's Episcopal Day School 15:40.3 7:50/M 7
41 29 48 Evan Johnson Christ Preparatory Academy 15:41.6 7:51/M 8
42 (> 7) 96 Jason Stanton KC East Middle School 15:41.9 7:51/M 7
43 (> 7) 51 Justice Lugo Christ Preparatory Academy 15:47.1 7:54/M 8
44 (> 7) 47 James Hartter Christ Preparatory Academy 15:47.7 7:54/M 8
45 (< 5) 819 Teddy Brown St. Paul's Episcopal Day School 16:00.7 8:00/M 7
46 (> 7) 53 Kellen Randall Christ Preparatory Academy 16:03.0 8:02/M 8
47 30 14 Andrew Srivastava Barstow School 16:21.9 8:11/M 8
48 (< 5) 259 Wyatt Reese Maranatha Middle School 16:31.0 8:16/M 8
49 (> 7) 802 Siraj Singh Pembroke Hill 16:41.0 8:21/M 8
50 (> 7) 299 Nicholas Chao Pembroke Hill 16:43.9 8:22/M 8
51 (< 5) 820 Leo Kane St. Paul's Episcopal Day School 16:51.0 8:26/M 7
52 31 6 Lawton Satterwhit Barstow School 16:53.3 8:27/M 7
53 (> 7) 296 Gavin Greenwood Pembroke Hill 17:17.1 8:39/M 7
54 32 10 Sam Croucher Barstow School 17:22.4 8:41/M 8
55 (< 5) 257 Duncan Mertz Maranatha Middle School 17:36.1 8:48/M 7
56 (> 7) 49 Ryan Jones Christ Preparatory Academy 17:50.4 8:55/M 8
57 33 7 Wes Zink Barstow School 19:19.3 9:40/M 7
58 (> 7) 803 Michael Siragusa Pembroke Hill 19:20.8 9:40/M 8
59 (< 5) 89 Yejun Lee KC Christian Middle School 19:45.3 9:53/M 8
60 (> 7) 804 Eric Su Pembroke Hill 20:01.8 10:01/M 8
61 (< 5) 62 Chap Boan Heritage Christian Academy 20:23.5 10:12/M 7
62 (< 5) 21 Charlie Maples Bishop Seabury Middle School 20:46.1 10:23/M 7
63 (> 7) 298 Tommy Stadler Pembroke Hill 20:56.2 10:28/M 7
64 (< 5) 263 Camron Miranda Midland Adventist Academy 22:05.0 11:03/M 7
65 (< 5) 253 Hudson Briggs Maranatha Middle School 23:24.0 11:42/M 7




Team Summary Report - Boys


Boys


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Pembroke Hill 33 1 4 7 9 12 13 24
Top 5 Times: 1:06:03.8

2 Christ Preparatory Academy 46 2 3 6 15 20 28 29
Top 5 Times: 1:07:46.4

3 Summit Christian Academy 55 5 8 11 14 17
Top 5 Times: 1:09:13.0

4 KC East Middle School 88 10 16 18 19 25 26 27
Top 5 Times: 1:12:32.5

5 Barstow School 127 21 22 23 30 31 32 33
Top 5 Times: 1:17:44.7

Inc. Bishop Seabury Middle School 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Heritage Christian Academy 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Hyman Brand 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. KC Christian Middle School 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Maranatha Middle School 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Midland Adventist Academy 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Oak Hill School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Paul's Episcopal Day School 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 25
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Oct 23
10:00 am
Belton XC Invite
JV & C Team

Results
Oct 23
9:30 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 23
9:00 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 am
Montrose XC
MS and JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
Montrose XC
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Looking for races before November, 8 2020? Click here