Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys

Date: 2021-10-14

Contact: Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Warrensburg INV

Warrensburg INV

October 14, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - MS Boys - Teams
Team Detail - Boys - MS Boys - Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

MS Boys

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    112  Luke Thompson         Chillicothe Middle School               10:55.3  5:33/M    8 
    2      2    428  Conner Soendker       Lexington Middle School                 11:28.5  5:50/M    8 
    3      3   1126  Anton Wiederhoeft     Warrensburg Middle School               11:37.1  5:54/M    8 
    4      4    107  Lake Englert          Chillicothe Middle School               11:38.4  5:55/M    7 
    5      5    362  Andrew Collier        Knob Noster MS                          11:40.8  5:56/M    8 
    6      6   1113  Carson Hennrich       Warrensburg Middle School               11:42.0  5:56/M    7 
    7      7    109  Litton Gabrielson     Chillicothe Middle School               12:03.2  6:07/M    8 
    8      8    426  Chael Lichte          Lexington Middle School                 12:12.6  6:12/M    8 
    9      9    364  Ethan Gentry          Knob Noster MS                          12:23.6  6:18/M    8 
   10     10    547  Ayden Williams        Odessa Middle School                    12:27.1  6:19/M    7 
   11     11    427  Wyatt McBee           Lexington Middle School                 12:27.1  6:19/M    8 
   12     12    540  Jackson Dyer          Odessa Middle School                    12:27.6  6:19/M    8 
   13  (< 5)    463  Reece Meyers          Meadville High School                   12:36.5  6:24/M    8 
   14     13    542  Jaden Hollingsworth   Odessa Middle School                    12:37.2  6:24/M    8 
   15     14    205  Colby Henderson       Harrisonville Middle School             12:38.3  6:25/M    7 
   16     15   1118  Carson Ruhnke         Warrensburg Middle School               12:47.0  6:29/M    8 
   17     16    583  Sawyer Collins        Pleasant Hill High School               12:51.7  6:32/M    7 
   18     17    545  Jackson Oldham        Odessa Middle School                    12:54.2  6:33/M    7 
   19     18    314  Gavin Mullins         Kingsville High School                  12:59.1  6:35/M    7 
   20     19    588  Jacob McCord          Pleasant Hill High School               12:59.3  6:36/M    7 
   21     20   1117  Ace Little            Warrensburg Middle School               13:00.0  6:36/M    8 
   22     21    424  Drew Bollmeyer        Lexington Middle School                 13:02.4  6:37/M    8 
   23     22    541  Wyatt Ford            Odessa Middle School                    13:03.5  6:38/M    7 
   24     23    108  Brennen FitzPatrick   Chillicothe Middle School               13:06.9  6:39/M    7 
   25     24    131  Eric Hawkins          Clinton Middle School                   13:08.0  6:40/M    8 
   26     25   1124  Evan Stuck            Warrensburg Middle School               13:11.9  6:42/M    7 
   27     26     67  Brennan Eubank        Center Middle School                    13:26.8  6:50/M    8 
   28     27   1122  Nick Staab            Warrensburg Middle School               13:30.4  6:51/M    8 
   29     28   1114  Hayden Hunter         Warrensburg Middle School               13:33.5  6:53/M    7 
   30     29    310  Jack Ewing            Kingsville High School                  13:36.9  6:55/M    6 
   31     30    134  Colton Ross-Varner    Clinton Middle School                   13:39.7  6:56/M    8 
   32  (> 7)   1121  Atticus Snyder        Warrensburg Middle School               13:42.6  6:58/M    7 
   33     31    585  Parker Hawkins        Pleasant Hill High School               13:44.1  6:58/M    7 
   34     32    313  Gideon Melling        Kingsville High School                  13:44.3  6:58/M    7 
   35     33    795  Grayson Rice          Richmond Middle School                  13:44.6  6:59/M    8 
   36  (< 5)    249  Peyton Tye            Holden High School                      13:51.3  7:02/M    7 
   37     34    589  Ethan Sanders         Pleasant Hill High School               13:54.0  7:03/M    7 
   38     35    794  Darius Maylon         Richmond Middle School                  13:55.5  7:04/M    7 
   39     36    309  Avery Barnes          Kingsville High School                  13:59.8  7:06/M    7 
   40  (> 7)   1112  Landon Gillogly       Warrensburg Middle School               14:01.2  7:07/M    7 
   41     37    582  Nick Brown            Pleasant Hill High School               14:03.1  7:08/M    7 
   42     38    580  Morgan Anspaugh       Pleasant Hill High School               14:05.9  7:09/M    8 
   43  (> 7)   1119  Griffin Shaw          Warrensburg Middle School               14:06.5  7:10/M    8 
   44  (< 5)    461  Alec Fowler           Meadville High School                   14:07.1  7:10/M    7 
   45     39    425  Jesse Dunkel          Lexington Middle School                 14:07.2  7:10/M    8 
   46     40    543  Tristen Janes         Odessa Middle School                    14:10.7  7:12/M    7 
   47  (> 7)   1115  Andy Huyng            Warrensburg Middle School               14:18.4  7:16/M    8 
   48  (< 5)    248  Weston Sammons        Holden High School                      14:22.5  7:18/M    7 
   49     41     65  Cameron Brigham       Center Middle School                    14:25.0  7:19/M    8 
   50     42    587  Donovan Lawrence      Pleasant Hill High School               14:27.8  7:21/M    7 
   51     43     70  Liam Lillis           Center Middle School                    14:31.9  7:23/M    7 
   52     44    208  Gatlin Osterberg      Harrisonville Middle School             14:35.3  7:24/M    7 
   53     45    360  Cael Cantrell         Knob Noster MS                          14:35.5  7:24/M    8 
   54     46    544  Miles King            Odessa Middle School                    14:42.5  7:28/M    7 
   55     47    793  Seth James            Richmond Middle School                  14:45.0  7:29/M    7 
   56     48    358  Travis Barkley        Knob Noster MS                          14:45.1  7:29/M    8 
   57     49    133  Caleb Meeks           Clinton Middle School                   14:46.9  7:30/M    8 
   58  (> 7)   1111  Cole Brisbin          Warrensburg Middle School               14:49.7  7:32/M    8 
   59     50    110  Smith Link            Chillicothe Middle School               14:51.0  7:32/M    7 
   60     51    370  Zackary Seiler        Knob Noster MS                          14:57.2  7:35/M    8 
   61  (> 7)   1120  Max Smith             Warrensburg Middle School               15:16.7  7:45/M    7 
   62     52    111  Zephaniah O'Berry     Chillicothe Middle School               15:17.1  7:46/M    7 
   63  (< 5)    247  Evan Robinson         Holden High School                      15:18.5  7:46/M    7 
   64     53    423  Kanin Alumbaugh       Lexington Middle School                 15:19.8  7:47/M    8 
   65     54    106  Barrett Bowman        Chillicothe Middle School               15:23.3  7:49/M    7 
   66     55    130  Isaac Duncan          Clinton Middle School                   15:24.2  7:49/M    8 
   67     56    359  Seth Bohannan         Knob Noster MS                          15:37.3  7:56/M    7 
   68     57    792  Jasper Gay            Richmond Middle School                  15:40.2  7:57/M    7 
   69     58    207  Silas King            Harrisonville Middle School             15:41.1  7:58/M    8 
   70  (> 7)   1123  Oliver Staab          Warrensburg Middle School               15:41.2  7:58/M    8 
   71     59    312  Collin Harper         Kingsville High School                  15:42.8  7:59/M    6 
   72     60    210  Malachi Schroeder     Harrisonville Middle School             15:55.7  8:05/M    7 
   73  (> 7)   1127  Evan Wittmaier        Warrensburg Middle School               15:56.9  8:06/M    7 
   74  (< 5)    393  Colten Fitzgerel      Lafayette County Middle School          16:00.6  8:08/M    8 
   75  (< 5)    390  Jesse Barrett         Lafayette County Middle School          16:06.0  8:10/M    8 
   76     61    311  Klayton Gillhan       Kingsville High School                  16:14.2  8:15/M    7 
   77  (> 7)   1128  Charlie Zollinger     Warrensburg Middle School               16:33.9  8:25/M    7 
   78  (> 7)   1125  Eli Supanich          Warrensburg Middle School               16:59.9  8:38/M    7 
   79     62    316  Griffin Seward        Kingsville High School                  17:08.7  8:42/M    6 
   80  (> 7)    586  Cole Ketchum          Pleasant Hill High School               17:16.8  8:46/M    8 
   81     63     66  Vi Bui                Center Middle School                    17:22.5  8:49/M    7 
   82     64    132  Ethan Johns           Clinton Middle School                   17:25.0  8:50/M    8 
   83     65    361  James Carter          Knob Noster MS                          17:28.1  8:52/M    7 
   84  (> 7)    315  Tanner Ratajczyk      Kingsville High School                  17:34.8  8:55/M    6 
   85  (< 5)    465  Chance Swickheimer    Meadville High School                   17:38.4  8:57/M    8 
   86     66    206  Quinn Julien          Harrisonville Middle School             17:39.9  8:58/M    7 
   87     67    204  Seth Estes            Harrisonville Middle School             17:42.5  8:59/M    8 
   88     68     73  Dominick Senger       Center Middle School                    17:45.9  9:01/M    7 
   89  (> 7)    372  Chase Warinner        Knob Noster MS                          17:49.5  9:03/M    7 
   90     69    135  Brandon Travis        Clinton Middle School                   17:52.9  9:05/M    8 
   91     70    209  Vander Schoenemann    Harrisonville Middle School             17:53.2  9:05/M    7 
   92  (> 7)    584  Clayton Gentry        Pleasant Hill High School               17:54.7  9:06/M    7 
   93     71     69  Sychez Lee-Tart       Center Middle School                    18:09.6  9:13/M    7 
   94  (< 5)    392  Alex Dyer             Lafayette County Middle School          18:27.7  9:22/M    7 
   95     72    429  Brendan Wrisinger     Lexington Middle School                 18:30.0  9:23/M    8 
   96  (< 5)    391  Zachary Cunningham    Lafayette County Middle School          19:06.6  9:42/M    7 
   97     73    791  Jay Elegino           Richmond Middle School                  20:11.7 10:15/M    8 
   98     74     72  Jaydon Racy           Center Middle School                    20:52.1 10:36/M    8 
   99  (> 7)     68  Ambrose Kline         Center Middle School                    20:52.5 10:36/M    8 
Top

Detail Team Results - Boys

MS Boys

Teams

Warrensburg Middle School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  69  Team Score (times):    1:02:18.2   Average Time: 12:27.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1126  Anton Wiederhoeft      8        3            3        11:37.1      11:37.1      0:41.8
    2   1113  Carson Hennrich        7        6            9        11:42.0      23:19.2      0:46.7
    3   1118  Carson Ruhnke          8       15           24        12:47.0      36:06.2      1:51.6
    4   1117  Ace Little             8       20           44        13:00.0      49:06.3      2:04.6
    5   1124  Evan Stuck             7       25           69        13:11.9    1:02:18.2      2:16.6
    6   1122  Nick Staab             8       27           96        13:30.4    1:15:48.7      2:35.0
    7   1114  Hayden Hunter          7       28          124        13:33.5    1:29:22.2      2:38.2
    8   1121  Atticus Snyder         7    More Than  7           13:42.6    1:43:04.9      2:47.2
    9   1112  Landon Gillogly        7    More Than  7           14:01.2    1:57:06.1      3:05.8
   10   1119  Griffin Shaw           8    More Than  7           14:06.5    2:11:12.6      3:11.1
   11   1115  Andy Huyng             8    More Than  7           14:18.4    2:25:31.1      3:23.1
   12   1111  Cole Brisbin           8    More Than  7           14:49.7    2:40:20.9      3:54.4
   13   1120  Max Smith              7    More Than  7           15:16.7    2:55:37.7      4:21.4
   14   1123  Oliver Staab           8    More Than  7           15:41.2    3:11:19.0      4:45.8
   15   1127  Evan Wittmaier         7    More Than  7           15:56.9    3:27:15.9      5:01.6
   16   1128  Charlie Zollinger      7    More Than  7           16:33.9    3:43:49.9      5:38.5
   17   1125  Eli Supanich           7    More Than  7           16:59.9    4:00:49.8      6:04.5

Odessa Middle School    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  74  Team Score (times):    1:03:29.7   Average Time: 12:41.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    547  Ayden Williams         7       10           10        12:27.1      12:27.1      1:31.7
    2    540  Jackson Dyer           8       12           22        12:27.6      24:54.7      1:32.2
    3    542  Jaden Hollingsworth    8       13           35        12:37.2      37:32.0      1:41.9
    4    545  Jackson Oldham         7       17           52        12:54.2      50:26.2      1:58.8
    5    541  Wyatt Ford             7       22           74        13:03.5    1:03:29.7      2:08.1
    6    543  Tristen Janes          7       40          114        14:10.7    1:17:40.5      3:15.3
    7    544  Miles King             7       46          160        14:42.5    1:32:23.0      3:47.1

Lexington Middle School    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  81  Team Score (times):    1:03:18.0   Average Time: 12:39.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    428  Conner Soendker        8        2            2        11:28.5      11:28.5      0:33.2
    2    426  Chael Lichte           8        8           10        12:12.6      23:41.2      1:17.3
    3    427  Wyatt McBee            8       11           21        12:27.1      36:08.4      1:31.7
    4    424  Drew Bollmeyer         8       21           42        13:02.4      49:10.8      2:07.0
    5    425  Jesse Dunkel           8       39           81        14:07.2    1:03:18.0      3:11.8
    6    423  Kanin Alumbaugh        8       53          134        15:19.8    1:18:37.8      4:24.4
    7    429  Brendan Wrisinger      8       72          206        18:30.0    1:37:07.9      7:34.7

Chillicothe Middle School    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  85  Team Score (times):    1:02:35.0   Average Time: 12:31.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    112  Luke Thompson          8        1            1        10:55.3      10:55.3      0:00.0
    2    107  Lake Englert           7        4            5        11:38.4      22:33.8      0:43.0
    3    109  Litton Gabrielson      8        7           12        12:03.2      34:37.0      1:07.8
    4    108  Brennen FitzPatrick    7       23           35        13:06.9      47:44.0      2:11.5
    5    110  Smith Link             7       50           85        14:51.0    1:02:35.0      3:55.6
    6    111  Zephaniah O'Berry      7       52          137        15:17.1    1:17:52.2      4:21.8
    7    106  Barrett Bowman         7       54          191        15:23.3    1:33:15.6      4:28.0

Pleasant Hill High School    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 137  Team Score (times):    1:07:32.2   Average Time: 13:30.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    583  Sawyer Collins         7       16           16        12:51.7      12:51.7      1:56.3
    2    588  Jacob McCord           7       19           35        12:59.3      25:51.0      2:03.9
    3    585  Parker Hawkins         7       31           66        13:44.1      39:35.1      2:48.7
    4    589  Ethan Sanders          7       34          100        13:54.0      53:29.1      2:58.6
    5    582  Nick Brown             7       37          137        14:03.1    1:07:32.2      3:07.7
    6    580  Morgan Anspaugh        8       38          175        14:05.9    1:21:38.2      3:10.5
    7    587  Donovan Lawrence       7       42          217        14:27.8    1:36:06.0      3:32.4
    8    586  Cole Ketchum           8    More Than  7           17:16.8    1:53:22.9      6:21.4
    9    584  Clayton Gentry         7    More Than  7           17:54.7    2:11:17.7      6:59.3

Knob Noster MS    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 158  Team Score (times):    1:08:22.4   Average Time: 13:40.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    362  Andrew Collier         8        5            5        11:40.8      11:40.8      0:45.4
    2    364  Ethan Gentry           8        9           14        12:23.6      24:04.5      1:28.3
    3    360  Cael Cantrell          8       45           59        14:35.5      38:40.0      3:40.1
    4    358  Travis Barkley         8       48          107        14:45.1      53:25.2      3:49.8
    5    370  Zackary Seiler         8       51          158        14:57.2    1:08:22.4      4:01.8
    6    359  Seth Bohannan          7       56          214        15:37.3    1:23:59.7      4:41.9
    7    361  James Carter           7       65          279        17:28.1    1:41:27.8      6:32.7
    8    372  Chase Warinner         7    More Than  7           17:49.5    1:59:17.4      6:54.2

Kingsville High School    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 174  Team Score (times):    1:10:03.0   Average Time: 14:00.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    314  Gavin Mullins          7       18           18        12:59.1      12:59.1      2:03.7
    2    310  Jack Ewing             6       29           47        13:36.9      26:36.0      2:41.5
    3    313  Gideon Melling         7       32           79        13:44.3      40:20.3      2:48.9
    4    309  Avery Barnes           7       36          115        13:59.8      54:20.1      3:04.4
    5    312  Collin Harper          6       59          174        15:42.8    1:10:03.0      4:47.5
    6    311  Klayton Gillhan        7       61          235        16:14.2    1:26:17.2      5:18.8
    7    316  Griffin Seward         6       62          297        17:08.7    1:43:25.9      6:13.3
    8    315  Tanner Ratajczyk       6    More Than  7           17:34.8    2:01:00.8      6:39.5

Clinton Middle School    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 222  Team Score (times):    1:14:23.9   Average Time: 14:52.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    131  Eric Hawkins           8       24           24        13:08.0      13:08.0      2:12.6
    2    134  Colton Ross-Varner     8       30           54        13:39.7      26:47.7      2:44.3
    3    133  Caleb Meeks            8       49          103        14:46.9      41:34.6      3:51.5
    4    130  Isaac Duncan           8       55          158        15:24.2      56:58.9      4:28.8
    5    132  Ethan Johns            8       64          222        17:25.0    1:14:23.9      6:29.6
    6    135  Brandon Travis         8       69          291        17:52.9    1:32:16.9      6:57.6

Center Middle School    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 241  Team Score (times):    1:17:32.2   Average Time: 15:30.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     67  Brennan Eubank         8       26           26        13:26.8      13:26.8      2:31.4
    2     65  Cameron Brigham        8       41           67        14:25.0      27:51.8      3:29.7
    3     70  Liam Lillis            7       43          110        14:31.9      42:23.8      3:36.5
    4     66  Vi Bui                 7       63          173        17:22.5      59:46.3      6:27.1
    5     73  Dominick Senger        7       68          241        17:45.9    1:17:32.2      6:50.5
    6     69  Sychez Lee-Tart        7       71          312        18:09.6    1:35:41.8      7:14.2
    7     72  Jaydon Racy            8       74          386        20:52.1    1:56:34.0      9:56.7
    8     68  Ambrose Kline          8    More Than  7           20:52.5    2:17:26.5      9:57.1

Harrisonville Middle School    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 242  Team Score (times):    1:16:30.4   Average Time: 15:18.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    205  Colby Henderson        7       14           14        12:38.3      12:38.3      1:42.9
    2    208  Gatlin Osterberg       7       44           58        14:35.3      27:13.7      3:40.0
    3    207  Silas King             8       58          116        15:41.1      42:54.8      4:45.7
    4    210  Malachi Schroeder      7       60          176        15:55.7      58:50.5      5:00.3
    5    206  Quinn Julien           7       66          242        17:39.9    1:16:30.4      6:44.5
    6    204  Seth Estes             8       67          309        17:42.5    1:34:13.0      6:47.2
    7    209  Vander Schoenemann     7       70          379        17:53.2    1:52:06.2      6:57.8

Richmond Middle School    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 245  Team Score (times):    1:18:17.3   Average Time: 15:39.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    795  Grayson Rice           8       33           33        13:44.6      13:44.6      2:49.3
    2    794  Darius Maylon          7       35           68        13:55.5      27:40.2      3:00.2
    3    793  Seth James             7       47          115        14:45.0      42:25.3      3:49.7
    4    792  Jasper Gay             7       57          172        15:40.2      58:05.6      4:44.8
    5    791  Jay Elegino            8       73          245        20:11.7    1:18:17.3      9:16.4

Lafayette County Middle School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    393  Colten Fitzgerel       8    Less Than  5           16:00.6      16:00.6      5:05.2
    2    390  Jesse Barrett          8    Less Than  5           16:06.0      32:06.6      5:10.6
    3    392  Alex Dyer              7    Less Than  5           18:27.7      50:34.4      7:32.3
    4    391  Zachary Cunningham     7    Less Than  5           19:06.6    1:09:41.0      8:11.3

Holden High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    249  Peyton Tye             7    Less Than  5           13:51.3      13:51.3      2:55.9
    2    248  Weston Sammons         7    Less Than  5           14:22.5      28:13.8      3:27.1
    3    247  Evan Robinson          7    Less Than  5           15:18.5      43:32.3      4:23.1

Meadville High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    463  Reece Meyers           8    Less Than  5           12:36.5      12:36.5      1:41.2
    2    461  Alec Fowler            7    Less Than  5           14:07.1      26:43.6      3:11.7
    3    465  Chance Swickheimer     8    Less Than  5           17:38.4      44:22.1      6:43.0

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 25
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Oct 23
10:00 am
Belton XC Invite
JV & C Team

Results
Oct 23
9:30 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 23
9:00 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 am
Montrose XC
MS and JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
Montrose XC
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Looking for races before November, 8 2020? Click here