Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls

Date: 2021-10-14

Contact: Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Warrensburg INV

Warrensburg INV

October 14, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Varsity Girls - Teams
Team Detail - Girls - Varsity Girls - Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    171  Ella Casey            Grain Valley High School                20:34.2  6:38/M    12
    2      2   1025  Elsa Henry            St. Michael the Archangel High S        20:43.2  6:41/M    10
    3      3    599  Brooke Beck           Pleasant Hill High School               20:48.2  6:43/M    9 
    4      4   1046  Adrien Martens        St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)           20:49.9  6:43/M    12
    5      5    751  Allie Grimes          Pleasant Hill High School               20:58.8  6:46/M    11
    6      6    229  Ellie Eastman         Hickman High School                     21:15.6  6:52/M    9 
    7      7    568  Eden Young            Pembroke Hill School                    21:21.0  6:53/M    9 
    8      8    174  Amyah Graybill        Grain Valley High School                21:22.2  6:54/M    9 
    9      9    235  Ella Leigh            Hickman High School                     21:25.6  6:55/M    12
   10     10    121  Vyla Brown            Clinton High School                     21:38.3  6:59/M    9 
   11     11    173  Jordan Gossage        Grain Valley High School                21:46.1  7:01/M    9 
   12     12    182  Gabriella Valverde    Grain Valley High School                21:46.8  7:02/M    12
   13     13    168  Peyton Bell           Grain Valley High School                21:54.1  7:04/M    11
   14     14    487  Evelyn Overlease      Notre Dame de Sion High School          22:00.2  7:06/M    10
   15     15    179  Lexie Nicholson       Grain Valley High School                22:01.8  7:06/M    11
   16     16   1068  McKinzie Parks        Summit Christian Academy High Sc        22:02.4  7:07/M    11
   17     17    167  Kayley Bell           Grain Valley High School                22:05.8  7:08/M    10
   18     18     53  Kimber Noble          Capital City High School                22:11.2  7:09/M    9 
   19     19     17  Aaralyn Long          Belton High School                      22:11.9  7:10/M    11
   20  (< 5)    384  Hailey Linebach       Lafayette County High School            22:12.9  7:10/M    10
   21     20   1087  Allie Griffiths       Warrensburg High School                 22:14.0  7:10/M    12
   22     21     51  Sarah Kirby           Capital City High School                22:18.4  7:12/M    11
   23     22   1161  Danielle Caldarelli   Willard High School                     22:19.2  7:12/M    12
   24  (< 5)    145  Jacey Brewer          Excelsior Springs High School           22:25.1  7:14/M    12
   25     23   1067  Marina Parks          Summit Christian Academy High Sc        22:25.9  7:14/M    10
   26     24     44  Esther Abbott         Capital City High School                22:26.6  7:14/M    9 
   27     25    566  Erin William          Pembroke Hill School                    22:27.8  7:15/M    11
   28     26    489  Mary Schumm           Notre Dame de Sion High School          22:31.6  7:16/M    9 
   29     27    567  India Williams        Pembroke Hill School                    22:36.4  7:18/M    12
   30     28   1061  Katherine Coats       Summit Christian Academy High Sc        22:36.4  7:18/M    11
   31     29   1162  Ella Hayter           Willard High School                     22:39.4  7:19/M    10
   32     30   1063  Lauren Mccoy          Summit Christian Academy High Sc        22:40.6  7:19/M    12
   33     31    300  Sage Mitchell         Joplin High School                      22:41.1  7:19/M    11
   34     32    296  Allie Keizer          Joplin High School                      22:41.1  7:19/M    10
   35  (< 5)    453  Rachel Ada            Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho        22:44.1  7:20/M    12
   36     33    232  Hattie Hayes          Hickman High School                     22:47.2  7:21/M    9 
   37     34    101  Kadence Shipers       Chillicothe High School                 22:47.2  7:21/M    12
   38     35    123  Leah Kenney           Clinton High School                     22:48.6  7:22/M    9 
   39     36    600  Ellie Beck            Pleasant Hill High School               22:48.9  7:22/M    10
   40     37     45  Gwyndolyn Defeo       Capital City High School                22:52.3  7:23/M    12
   41     38   1086  Emma Gebbia           Warrensburg High School                 22:57.0  7:24/M    11
   42     39    236  Ava Martin            Hickman High School                     22:57.5  7:24/M    10
   43     40    240  Elliette Orr          Hickman High School                     23:09.7  7:28/M    12
   44     41    409  Claire Riker          Lexington High School                   23:17.5  7:31/M    9 
   45     42    290  Averi Burks           Joplin High School                      23:20.9  7:32/M    10
   46     43    306  Jackaline Triplett    Joplin High School                      23:21.3  7:32/M    11
   47  (> 7)    181  Keili Stevens         Grain Valley High School                23:22.5  7:32/M    11
   48     44    442  Estrella Hernandez    Lincoln College Prep. High Schoo        23:25.5  7:33/M    12
   49  (< 5)   1004  Leia Goodwin          Smith-Cotton High School                23:34.6  7:36/M    12
   50     45   1097  Adriele Wiederhoeft   Warrensburg High School                 23:40.9  7:38/M    11
   51     46    100  Yoo Jung Lee          Chillicothe High School                 23:42.3  7:39/M    9 
   52     47    408  McKenzie McBee        Lexington High School                   23:48.5  7:41/M    10
   53  (< 5)    146  Macey Chaney          Excelsior Springs High School           23:49.2  7:41/M    12
   54     48   1084  Laine Bushmeyer       Warrensburg High School                 23:50.2  7:41/M    11
   55  (< 5)    258  Ava Young             Holden High School                      23:51.1  7:42/M    9 
   56     49    491  Grace St. Peter       Notre Dame de Sion High School          23:52.4  7:42/M    10
   57     50    481  Zoey Chambers         Notre Dame de Sion High School          23:55.0  7:43/M    9 
   58     51    346  Danika Yates          Knob Noster High School                 24:01.5  7:45/M    9 
   59     52    298  Meridyth Mai          Joplin High School                      24:05.7  7:46/M    9 
   60  (< 5)    469  Korrie Holcer         Meadville High School                   24:06.6  7:47/M    10
   61     53   1083  Olivia Burson         Warrensburg High School                 24:08.8  7:47/M    12
   62     54    291  Isabella Cruse        Joplin High School                      24:09.3  7:48/M    9 
   63     55     98  Juliann Gabrielson    Chillicothe High School                 24:11.4  7:48/M    11
   64     56   1166  Trista Lisek          Willard High School                     24:12.8  7:49/M    12
   65     57    565  Sarah Stockman        Pembroke Hill School                    24:15.0  7:49/M    9 
   66     58   1030  Erica Scheier         St. Michael the Archangel High S        24:16.6  7:50/M    10
   67     59     46  Elizabeth Dunn        Capital City High School                24:18.7  7:51/M    12
   68     60     47  Jacinda Espinosa      Capital City High School                24:21.1  7:51/M    9 
   69     61    237  Nora McNally          Hickman High School                     24:22.0  7:52/M    9 
   70     62    293  Cylee Gilreath        Joplin High School                      24:22.4  7:52/M    11
   71     63     99  Alice Hurtgen         Chillicothe High School                 24:24.8  7:53/M    10
   72     64    233  Karolina Kopiczynska  Hickman High School                     24:25.1  7:53/M    11
   73     65    564  Reaghan Gaffney       Pembroke Hill School                    24:26.8  7:53/M    10
   74     66    754  Lydia Mannino         Pleasant Hill High School               24:28.5  7:54/M    11
   75     67    758  Ashlyn Wheeldon       Pleasant Hill High School               24:29.5  7:54/M    9 
   76     68    337  Abigail Collier       Knob Noster High School                 24:29.9  7:54/M    12
   77  (< 5)    497  Andrea Chambers       Oak Grove High School                   24:30.3  7:54/M    10
   78     69    405  Laura Beach           Lexington High School                   24:31.5  7:55/M    12
   79     70    124  Alexa McCartney       Clinton High School                     24:33.4  7:55/M    9 
   80  (< 5)    147  Ava Ishmael           Excelsior Springs High School           24:34.3  7:56/M    12
   81     71   1026  Shelby Pace           St. Michael the Archangel High S        24:34.6  7:56/M    10
   82     72    406  Misty Chaney          Lexington High School                   24:34.8  7:56/M    9 
   83     73    410  Sonya Rodekohr        Lexington High School                   24:35.3  7:56/M    10
   84     74    483  Megan Kelley          Notre Dame de Sion High School          24:39.6  7:57/M    11
   85  (< 5)    527  Gracelyn Tilden       Odessa High School                      24:42.6  7:58/M    11
   86  (> 7)    175  Mackenzie Haase       Grain Valley High School                24:44.8  7:59/M    9 
   87     75    343  Christine Sturgill    Knob Noster High School                 24:47.4  8:00/M    12
   88  (< 5)    321  Talitha Hart          Kingsville High School                  24:49.7  8:01/M    11
   89     76     48  Katherine Faherty     Capital City High School                24:50.0  8:01/M    11
   90     77     15  Isabella Evans        Belton High School                      24:52.8  8:02/M    11
   91  (> 7)    180  Emma Smith            Grain Valley High School                24:56.2  8:03/M    10
   92     78   1031  Jennica Villar        St. Michael the Archangel High S        24:58.7  8:03/M    11
   93  (> 7)    172  Clara DeMoro          Grain Valley High School                25:02.4  8:05/M    9 
   94  (< 5)    526  Danika Dutel          Odessa High School                      25:04.2  8:05/M    11
   95  (< 5)    385  Madelyn McBride       Lafayette County High School            25:06.8  8:06/M    12
   96  (< 5)    478  Taylor Fry            Northwestern (Mendon) High Schoo        25:08.8  8:07/M    10
   97     79    126  Sarah Mendenhall      Clinton High School                     25:12.9  8:08/M    10
   98     80    338  PRESLEY HUDSON        Knob Noster High School                 25:16.0  8:09/M    10
   99  (> 7)    294  Alice Haverly         Joplin High School                      25:17.7  8:10/M    10
  100     81    341  Kaitlyn Stewart       Knob Noster High School                 25:18.4  8:10/M    10

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (< 5)    454  Olivia Craig          Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho        25:20.1  8:10/M    10
  102     82    757  Jaidyn Tabony         Pleasant Hill High School               25:22.6  8:11/M    9 
  103     83   1060  Georgia Baxter        Summit Christian Academy High Sc        25:23.3  8:11/M    12
  104  (< 5)    525  Kaylee Barker         Odessa High School                      25:25.1  8:12/M    12
  105     84    407  Aaryonna Green        Lexington High School                   25:27.1  8:13/M    9 
  106     85   1094  Claire Starbuck       Warrensburg High School                 25:32.2  8:14/M    12
  107  (> 7)    303  Breklyn Shelley       Joplin High School                      25:36.5  8:16/M    10
  108  (< 5)   1184  Vailea Snead          William Chrisman High School            25:42.5  8:18/M    11
  109     86     14  Emerald Barclay       Belton High School                      25:51.3  8:20/M    12
  110  (> 7)    304  Elisia Spiering       Joplin High School                      25:56.3  8:22/M    10
  111  (> 7)    234  Isabella Laird        Hickman High School                     26:00.0  8:23/M    12
  112     87     96  Kaylynn Cranmer       Chillicothe High School                 26:01.6  8:24/M    11
  113  (< 5)    799  Arly Ponce            Sacred Heart High School                26:02.6  8:24/M    12
  114  (< 5)    573  Alice Nelson          Plattsburg High School                  26:03.5  8:24/M    10
  115  (> 7)    297  Kelly Kumbier         Joplin High School                      26:03.5  8:24/M    9 
  116  (< 5)    320  Laci Collens          Kingsville High School                  26:07.5  8:26/M    10
  117  (< 5)    499  Kaylee Holt           Oak Grove High School                   26:09.6  8:26/M    12
  118  (< 5)    768  Kassandra Gonzalez    Raytown High School                     26:18.4  8:29/M    12
  119     88     18  Brionna Madden        Belton High School                      26:20.6  8:30/M    11
  120  (< 5)   1005  Julie Kuehner         Smith-Cotton High School                26:22.9  8:31/M    9 
  121     89   1090  Taylor Merritt        Warrensburg High School                 26:23.7  8:31/M    9 
  122     90   1066  Julia Osgood          Summit Christian Academy High Sc        26:24.3  8:31/M    9 
  123  (> 7)    169  Ella Boyle            Grain Valley High School                26:25.1  8:31/M    12
  124  (< 5)    787  Isabelle Dooley       Richmond High School                    26:27.1  8:32/M    9 
  125     91   1042  Vilde Almeland        St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)           26:32.7  8:34/M    11
  126  (< 5)    767  Lanee Cooper          Raytown High School                     26:34.0  8:34/M    9 
  127     92   1049  Sofia Sabova          St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)           26:44.9  8:38/M    11
  128  (< 5)   1179  Hannah Findley        William Chrisman High School            26:51.4  8:40/M    10
  129     93    335  Samantha Abernathy    Knob Noster High School                 26:56.0  8:41/M    12
  130  (> 7)   1092  Alana Osborn          Warrensburg High School                 26:59.7  8:43/M    12
  131     94    440  Maja Bird             Lincoln College Prep. High Schoo        27:00.7  8:43/M    9 
  132     95   1165  Kayleigh Lassley      Willard High School                     27:02.0  8:43/M    10
  133     96    342  Alli Stiles           Knob Noster High School                 27:02.7  8:43/M    10
  134     97     95  Aliyah Briner         Chillicothe High School                 27:12.6  8:47/M    11
  135     98    411  Olivia Roush          Lexington High School                   27:13.4  8:47/M    10
  136  (< 5)    470  KENDRA MEYERS         Meadville High School                   27:14.3  8:47/M    11
  137  (> 7)    339  Violet Roberts        Knob Noster High School                 27:18.2  8:48/M    11
  138     99     16  Francesca Lewis       Belton High School                      27:19.0  8:49/M    10
  139  (> 7)    295  Mattie Hendricks      Joplin High School                      27:21.4  8:49/M    9 
  140    100    756  Emelia Proudfit       Pleasant Hill High School               27:24.6  8:51/M    11
  141    101    441  Lola Clark            Lincoln College Prep. High Schoo        27:26.2  8:51/M    9 
  142  (> 7)    176  Maddie Jones          Grain Valley High School                27:28.2  8:52/M    12
  143    102     97  Karissa Fostek        Chillicothe High School                 27:45.7  8:57/M    9 
  144  (< 5)   1006  Madison Lane          Smith-Cotton High School                27:49.0  8:58/M    11
  145  (> 7)     49  Braelynn Hoskins      Capital City High School                27:49.8  8:59/M    9 
  146    103   1027  Kiki Quackenbush      St. Michael the Archangel High S        27:59.5  9:02/M    11
  147    104   1167  Mollie Williams       Willard High School                     28:01.2  9:02/M    11
  148    105   1028  Jessi Rogge           St. Michael the Archangel High S        28:02.5  9:03/M    11
  149    106   1029  Megan Rogge           St. Michael the Archangel High S        28:06.4  9:04/M    12
  150    107    445  Emma Rivera           Lincoln College Prep. High Schoo        28:09.5  9:05/M    12
  151    108   1043  Isabella Amaral Muniz St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)           28:17.1  9:07/M    12
  152  (> 7)    755  Arianna Pinson        Pleasant Hill High School               28:24.6  9:10/M    10
  153  (> 7)    178  Elizabeth Malicoat    Grain Valley High School                28:32.8  9:13/M    9 
  154    109   1070  Elise Welch           Summit Christian Academy High Sc        28:36.3  9:14/M    10
  155  (> 7)    345  Serenity Wilcox       Knob Noster High School                 28:54.6  9:20/M    9 
  156  (< 5)   1007  Isabella Tsurkan      Smith-Cotton High School                29:01.1  9:22/M    11
  157    110    444  Louise Pfeiffer       Lincoln College Prep. High Schoo        29:07.0  9:24/M    9 
  158    111    443  Lucy Penrose          Lincoln College Prep. High Schoo        29:09.7  9:24/M    10
  159  (> 7)   1091  Grace Mitcheltree     Warrensburg High School                 29:24.0  9:29/M    10
  160  (> 7)    230  Kelli Fletcher        Hickman High School                     29:32.1  9:32/M    11
  161  (< 5)    786  Livia Cavanah         Richmond High School                    29:37.2  9:33/M    10
  162  (> 7)   1085  Madison Chenault      Warrensburg High School                 29:39.4  9:34/M    10
  163  (< 5)   1183  Karol Reyes Milla     William Chrisman High School            29:42.4  9:35/M    12
  164  (> 7)   1095  Ayla Voss             Warrensburg High School                 29:49.8  9:37/M    9 
  165  (< 5)   1182  Shyanne Pyatt         William Chrisman High School            29:57.1  9:40/M    12
  166  (> 7)    177  Drew Linthicum        Grain Valley High School                30:04.4  9:42/M    11
  167  (> 7)    166  Alyssa Arndorfer      Grain Valley High School                30:08.0  9:43/M    9 
  168    112    439  Keylit Alvarado Gomez Lincoln College Prep. High Schoo        30:12.7  9:45/M    10
  169  (< 5)    148  Lacey Miller          Excelsior Springs High School           30:27.2  9:49/M    12
  170  (> 7)    753  Audrey Leyerly        Pleasant Hill High School               30:31.3  9:51/M    10
  171  (> 7)    170  Keya Butler           Grain Valley High School                30:51.5  9:57/M    10
  172  (< 5)    770  Paige Jacoby          Raytown High School                     31:00.2 10:00/M    12
  173  (> 7)    336  Alyssa Anderson       Knob Noster High School                 31:02.5 10:01/M    11
  174  (< 5)    574  Lynnlee Novich        Plattsburg High School                  31:05.1 10:02/M    10
  175    113   1048  Daniela Mozolova      St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)           31:07.9 10:03/M    11
  176    114    125  Eleanor McMillan      Clinton High School                     31:28.5 10:09/M    10
  177  (< 5)     80  Journee Byrd          Central Academy                         32:49.8 10:35/M    10
  178    115    120  Lauren Bagley         Clinton High School                     32:55.6 10:37/M    11
  179  (< 5)    191  Emily Barta           Harrisonville High School               33:40.2 10:52/M    9 
  180    116    482  Angela DeFlorio       Notre Dame de Sion High School          34:03.8 10:59/M    10
  181  (< 5)     82  Atong Marial          Central Academy                         34:20.5 11:05/M    10
  182  (< 5)    769  Reece Harmon          Raytown High School                     34:47.4 11:13/M    9 
  183  (> 7)     50  Angela House          Capital City High School                36:08.8 11:40/M    11
  184    117     21  Sydney Weilert        Belton High School                      36:26.4 11:45/M    10
  185  (< 5)    788  Aspen Erskine         Richmond High School                    37:11.2 12:00/M    11
  186  (> 7)   1024  Kendra Doyle          St. Michael the Archangel High S        41:03.7 13:15/M    9 
Top

Detail Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Teams

Grain Valley High School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  45  Team Score (times):    1:47:23.6   Average Time: 21:28.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    171  Ella Casey             12       1            1        20:34.2      20:34.2      0:00.0
    2    174  Amyah Graybill         9        8            9        21:22.2      41:56.4      0:48.0
    3    173  Jordan Gossage         9       11           20        21:46.1    1:03:42.6      1:11.9
    4    182  Gabriella Valverde     12      12           32        21:46.8    1:25:29.4      1:12.6
    5    168  Peyton Bell            11      13           45        21:54.1    1:47:23.6      1:19.9
    6    179  Lexie Nicholson        11      15           60        22:01.8    2:09:25.4      1:27.6
    7    167  Kayley Bell            10      17           77        22:05.8    2:31:31.3      1:31.5
    8    181  Keili Stevens          11   More Than  7           23:22.5    2:54:53.8      2:48.3
    9    175  Mackenzie Haase        9    More Than  7           24:44.8    3:19:38.7      4:10.6
   10    180  Emma Smith             10   More Than  7           24:56.2    3:44:34.9      4:21.9
   11    172  Clara DeMoro           9    More Than  7           25:02.4    4:09:37.4      4:28.2
   12    169  Ella Boyle             12   More Than  7           26:25.1    4:36:02.5      5:50.8
   13    176  Maddie Jones           12   More Than  7           27:28.2    5:03:30.7      6:53.9
   14    178  Elizabeth Malicoat     9    More Than  7           28:32.8    5:32:03.5      7:58.5
   15    177  Drew Linthicum         11   More Than  7           30:04.4    6:02:07.9      9:30.1
   16    166  Alyssa Arndorfer       9    More Than  7           30:08.0    6:32:16.0      9:33.8
   17    170  Keya Butler            10   More Than  7           30:51.5    7:03:07.6     10:17.3

Hickman High School    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places): 127  Team Score (times):    1:51:35.8   Average Time: 22:19.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    229  Ellie Eastman          9        6            6        21:15.6      21:15.6      0:41.4
    2    235  Ella Leigh             12       9           15        21:25.6      42:41.3      0:51.4
    3    232  Hattie Hayes           9       33           48        22:47.2    1:05:28.5      2:12.9
    4    236  Ava Martin             10      39           87        22:57.5    1:28:26.1      2:23.3
    5    240  Elliette Orr           12      40          127        23:09.7    1:51:35.8      2:35.5
    6    237  Nora McNally           9       61          188        24:22.0    2:15:57.9      3:47.8
    7    233  Karolina Kopiczynska   11      64          252        24:25.1    2:40:23.0      3:50.8
    8    234  Isabella Laird         12   More Than  7           26:00.0    3:06:23.1      5:25.8
    9    230  Kelli Fletcher         11   More Than  7           29:32.1    3:35:55.2      8:57.9

Capital City High School    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 159  Team Score (times):    1:54:07.3   Average Time: 22:49.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     53  Kimber Noble           9       18           18        22:11.2      22:11.2      1:37.0
    2     51  Sarah Kirby            11      21           39        22:18.4      44:29.6      1:44.2
    3     44  Esther Abbott          9       24           63        22:26.6    1:06:56.3      1:52.4
    4     45  Gwyndolyn Defeo        12      37          100        22:52.3    1:29:48.6      2:18.0
    5     46  Elizabeth Dunn         12      59          159        24:18.7    1:54:07.3      3:44.4
    6     47  Jacinda Espinosa       9       60          219        24:21.1    2:18:28.5      3:46.9
    7     48  Katherine Faherty      11      76          295        24:50.0    2:43:18.5      4:15.7
    8     49  Braelynn Hoskins       9    More Than  7           27:49.8    3:11:08.3      7:15.6
    9     50  Angela House           11   More Than  7           36:08.8    3:47:17.2     15:34.6

Pleasant Hill High School    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 177  Team Score (times):    1:53:34.0   Average Time: 22:42.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    599  Brooke Beck            9        3            3        20:48.2      20:48.2      0:13.9
    2    751  Allie Grimes           11       5            8        20:58.8      41:47.0      0:24.5
    3    600  Ellie Beck             10      36           44        22:48.9    1:04:35.9      2:14.7
    4    754  Lydia Mannino          11      66          110        24:28.5    1:29:04.5      3:54.2
    5    758  Ashlyn Wheeldon        9       67          177        24:29.5    1:53:34.0      3:55.3
    6    757  Jaidyn Tabony          9       82          259        25:22.6    2:18:56.7      4:48.3
    7    756  Emelia Proudfit        11     100          359        27:24.6    2:46:21.3      6:50.4
    8    755  Arianna Pinson         10   More Than  7           28:24.6    3:14:46.0      7:50.4
    9    753  Audrey Leyerly         10   More Than  7           30:31.3    3:45:17.3      9:57.0

Summit Christian Academy High Sc    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 180  Team Score (times):    1:55:08.7   Average Time: 23:01.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1068  McKinzie Parks         11      16           16        22:02.4      22:02.4      1:28.2
    2   1067  Marina Parks           10      23           39        22:25.9      44:28.4      1:51.7
    3   1061  Katherine Coats        11      28           67        22:36.4    1:07:04.8      2:02.2
    4   1063  Lauren Mccoy           12      30           97        22:40.6    1:29:45.4      2:06.3
    5   1060  Georgia Baxter         12      83          180        25:23.3    1:55:08.7      4:49.0
    6   1066  Julia Osgood           9       90          270        26:24.3    2:21:33.1      5:50.1
    7   1070  Elise Welch            10     109          379        28:36.3    2:50:09.4      8:02.0

Pembroke Hill School    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 181  Team Score (times):    1:55:07.1   Average Time: 23:01.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    568  Eden Young             9        7            7        21:21.0      21:21.0      0:46.7
    2    566  Erin William           11      25           32        22:27.8      43:48.8      1:53.6
    3    567  India Williams         12      27           59        22:36.4    1:06:25.2      2:02.1
    4    565  Sarah Stockman         9       57          116        24:15.0    1:30:40.2      3:40.8
    5    564  Reaghan Gaffney        10      65          181        24:26.8    1:55:07.1      3:52.5

Joplin High School    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 200  Team Score (times):    1:56:10.3   Average Time: 23:14.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    300  Sage Mitchell          11      31           31        22:41.1      22:41.1      2:06.9
    2    296  Allie Keizer           10      32           63        22:41.1      45:22.2      2:06.9
    3    290  Averi Burks            10      42          105        23:20.9    1:08:43.2      2:46.7
    4    306  Jackaline Triplett     11      43          148        23:21.3    1:32:04.5      2:47.1
    5    298  Meridyth Mai           9       52          200        24:05.7    1:56:10.3      3:31.5
    6    291  Isabella Cruse         9       54          254        24:09.3    2:20:19.6      3:35.0
    7    293  Cylee Gilreath         11      62          316        24:22.4    2:44:42.0      3:48.1
    8    294  Alice Haverly          10   More Than  7           25:17.7    3:09:59.7      4:43.4
    9    303  Breklyn Shelley        10   More Than  7           25:36.5    3:35:36.3      5:02.3
   10    304  Elisia Spiering        10   More Than  7           25:56.3    4:01:32.7      5:22.1
   11    297  Kelly Kumbier          9    More Than  7           26:03.5    4:27:36.2      5:29.2
   12    295  Mattie Hendricks       9    More Than  7           27:21.4    4:54:57.6      6:47.2

Warrensburg High School    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 204  Team Score (times):    1:56:51.0   Average Time: 23:22.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1087  Allie Griffiths        12      20           20        22:14.0      22:14.0      1:39.7
    2   1086  Emma Gebbia            11      38           58        22:57.0      45:11.0      2:22.7
    3   1097  Adriele Wiederhoeft    11      45          103        23:40.9    1:08:51.9      3:06.7
    4   1084  Laine Bushmeyer        11      48          151        23:50.2    1:32:42.1      3:15.9
    5   1083  Olivia Burson          12      53          204        24:08.8    1:56:51.0      3:34.6
    6   1094  Claire Starbuck        12      85          289        25:32.2    2:22:23.2      4:57.9
    7   1090  Taylor Merritt         9       89          378        26:23.7    2:48:47.0      5:49.5
    8   1092  Alana Osborn           12   More Than  7           26:59.7    3:15:46.7      6:25.5
    9   1091  Grace Mitcheltree      10   More Than  7           29:24.0    3:45:10.7      8:49.7
   10   1085  Madison Chenault       10   More Than  7           29:39.4    4:14:50.2      9:05.2
   11   1095  Ayla Voss              9    More Than  7           29:49.8    4:44:40.0      9:15.6

Notre Dame de Sion High School    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 213  Team Score (times):    1:56:59.0   Average Time: 23:23.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    487  Evelyn Overlease       10      14           14        22:00.2      22:00.2      1:26.0
    2    489  Mary Schumm            9       26           40        22:31.6      44:31.8      1:57.3
    3    491  Grace St. Peter        10      49           89        23:52.4    1:08:24.3      3:18.2
    4    481  Zoey Chambers          9       50          139        23:55.0    1:32:19.3      3:20.8
    5    483  Megan Kelley           11      74          213        24:39.6    1:56:59.0      4:05.4
    6    482  Angela DeFlorio        10     116          329        34:03.8    2:31:02.8     13:29.6

Chillicothe High School    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 285  Team Score (times):    2:01:07.5   Average Time: 24:13.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    101  Kadence Shipers        12      34           34        22:47.2      22:47.2      2:13.0
    2    100  Yoo Jung Lee           9       46           80        23:42.3      46:29.5      3:08.0
    3     98  Juliann Gabrielson     11      55          135        24:11.4    1:10:41.0      3:37.2
    4     99  Alice Hurtgen          10      63          198        24:24.8    1:35:05.8      3:50.5
    5     96  Kaylynn Cranmer        11      87          285        26:01.6    2:01:07.5      5:27.4
    6     95  Aliyah Briner          11      97          382        27:12.6    2:28:20.1      6:38.4
    7     97  Karissa Fostek         9      102          484        27:45.7    2:56:05.9      7:11.5

Lexington High School    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 302  Team Score (times):    2:00:47.8   Average Time: 24:09.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    409  Claire Riker           9       41           41        23:17.5      23:17.5      2:43.3
    2    408  McKenzie McBee         10      47           88        23:48.5      47:06.0      3:14.2
    3    405  Laura Beach            12      69          157        24:31.5    1:11:37.6      3:57.3
    4    406  Misty Chaney           9       72          229        24:34.8    1:36:12.5      4:00.6
    5    410  Sonya Rodekohr         10      73          302        24:35.3    2:00:47.8      4:01.1
    6    407  Aaryonna Green         9       84          386        25:27.1    2:26:15.0      4:52.8
    7    411  Olivia Roush           10      98          484        27:13.4    2:53:28.4      6:39.2

Willard High School    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 306  Team Score (times):    2:04:14.8   Average Time: 24:50.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1161  Danielle Caldarelli    12      22           22        22:19.2      22:19.2      1:45.0
    2   1162  Ella Hayter            10      29           51        22:39.4      44:58.7      2:05.2
    3   1166  Trista Lisek           12      56          107        24:12.8    1:09:11.5      3:38.6
    4   1165  Kayleigh Lassley       10      95          202        27:02.0    1:36:13.6      6:27.8
    5   1167  Mollie Williams        11     104          306        28:01.2    2:04:14.8      7:26.9

Clinton High School    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 308  Team Score (times):    2:05:41.9   Average Time: 25:08.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    121  Vyla Brown             9       10           10        21:38.3      21:38.3      1:04.1
    2    123  Leah Kenney            9       35           45        22:48.6      44:27.0      2:14.4
    3    124  Alexa McCartney        9       70          115        24:33.4    1:09:00.4      3:59.2
    4    126  Sarah Mendenhall       10      79          194        25:12.9    1:34:13.3      4:38.6
    5    125  Eleanor McMillan       10     114          308        31:28.5    2:05:41.9     10:54.3
    6    120  Lauren Bagley          11     115          423        32:55.6    2:38:37.6     12:21.4

St. Michael the Archangel High S    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 312  Team Score (times):    2:02:32.7   Average Time: 24:30.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1025  Elsa Henry             10       2            2        20:43.2      20:43.2      0:09.0
    2   1030  Erica Scheier          10      58           60        24:16.6      44:59.8      3:42.3
    3   1026  Shelby Pace            10      71          131        24:34.6    1:09:34.5      4:00.4
    4   1031  Jennica Villar         11      78          209        24:58.7    1:34:33.2      4:24.4
    5   1027  Kiki Quackenbush       11     103          312        27:59.5    2:02:32.7      7:25.3
    6   1028  Jessi Rogge            11     105          417        28:02.5    2:30:35.3      7:28.3
    7   1029  Megan Rogge            12     106          523        28:06.4    2:58:41.8      7:32.2
    8   1024  Kendra Doyle           9    More Than  7           41:03.7    3:39:45.6     20:29.5

Knob Noster High School    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 355  Team Score (times):    2:03:53.4   Average Time: 24:46.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    346  Danika Yates           9       51           51        24:01.5      24:01.5      3:27.2
    2    337  Abigail Collier        12      68          119        24:29.9      48:31.4      3:55.7
    3    343  Christine Sturgill     12      75          194        24:47.4    1:13:18.9      4:13.2
    4    338  PRESLEY HUDSON         10      80          274        25:16.0    1:38:34.9      4:41.8
    5    341  Kaitlyn Stewart        10      81          355        25:18.4    2:03:53.4      4:44.2
    6    335  Samantha Abernathy     12      93          448        26:56.0    2:30:49.4      6:21.7
    7    342  Alli Stiles            10      96          544        27:02.7    2:57:52.2      6:28.5
    8    339  Violet Roberts         11   More Than  7           27:18.2    3:25:10.4      6:44.0
    9    345  Serenity Wilcox        9    More Than  7           28:54.6    3:54:05.1      8:20.4
   10    336  Alyssa Anderson        11   More Than  7           31:02.5    4:25:07.7     10:28.3

Belton High School    Finish Position -    16

  Team Score (places): 369  Team Score (times):    2:06:35.8   Average Time: 25:19.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     17  Aaralyn Long           11      19           19        22:11.9      22:11.9      1:37.7
    2     15  Isabella Evans         11      77           96        24:52.8      47:04.8      4:18.6
    3     14  Emerald Barclay        12      86          182        25:51.3    1:12:56.1      5:17.0
    4     18  Brionna Madden         11      88          270        26:20.6    1:39:16.7      5:46.3
    5     16  Francesca Lewis        10      99          369        27:19.0    2:06:35.8      6:44.8
    6     21  Sydney Weilert         10     117          486        36:26.4    2:43:02.2     15:52.2

St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)    Finish Position -    17

  Team Score (places): 408  Team Score (times):    2:13:32.7   Average Time: 26:42.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1046  Adrien Martens         12       4            4        20:49.9      20:49.9      0:15.7
    2   1042  Vilde Almeland         11      91           95        26:32.7      47:22.6      5:58.4
    3   1049  Sofia Sabova           11      92          187        26:44.9    1:14:07.6      6:10.7
    4   1043  Isabella Amaral Muniz  12     108          295        28:17.1    1:42:24.7      7:42.8
    5   1048  Daniela Mozolova       11     113          408        31:07.9    2:13:32.7     10:33.7

Lincoln College Prep. High Schoo    Finish Position -    18

  Team Score (places): 456  Team Score (times):    2:15:09.1   Average Time: 27:01.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    442  Estrella Hernandez     12      44           44        23:25.5      23:25.5      2:51.2
    2    440  Maja Bird              9       94          138        27:00.7      50:26.2      6:26.5
    3    441  Lola Clark             9      101          239        27:26.2    1:17:52.5      6:52.0
    4    445  Emma Rivera            12     107          346        28:09.5    1:46:02.1      7:35.3
    5    444  Louise Pfeiffer        9      110          456        29:07.0    2:15:09.1      8:32.7
    6    443  Lucy Penrose           10     111          567        29:09.7    2:44:18.9      8:35.5
    7    439  Keylit Alvarado Gomez  10     112          679        30:12.7    3:14:31.6      9:38.4

Excelsior Springs High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    145  Jacey Brewer           12   Less Than  5           22:25.1      22:25.1      1:50.9
    2    146  Macey Chaney           12   Less Than  5           23:49.2      46:14.4      3:15.0
    3    147  Ava Ishmael            12   Less Than  5           24:34.3    1:10:48.8      4:00.1
    4    148  Lacey Miller           12   Less Than  5           30:27.2    1:41:16.0      9:53.0

Raytown High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    768  Kassandra Gonzalez     12   Less Than  5           26:18.4      26:18.4      5:44.2
    2    767  Lanee Cooper           9    Less Than  5           26:34.0      52:52.5      5:59.8
    3    770  Paige Jacoby           12   Less Than  5           31:00.2    1:23:52.7     10:26.0
    4    769  Reece Harmon           9    Less Than  5           34:47.4    1:58:40.2     14:13.2

Smith-Cotton High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1004  Leia Goodwin           12   Less Than  5           23:34.6      23:34.6      3:00.4
    2   1005  Julie Kuehner          9    Less Than  5           26:22.9      49:57.5      5:48.6
    3   1006  Madison Lane           11   Less Than  5           27:49.0    1:17:46.6      7:14.8
    4   1007  Isabella Tsurkan       11   Less Than  5           29:01.1    1:46:47.8      8:26.9

William Chrisman High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1184  Vailea Snead           11   Less Than  5           25:42.5      25:42.5      5:08.3
    2   1179  Hannah Findley         10   Less Than  5           26:51.4      52:34.0      6:17.1
    3   1183  Karol Reyes Milla      12   Less Than  5           29:42.4    1:22:16.4      9:08.2
    4   1182  Shyanne Pyatt          12   Less Than  5           29:57.1    1:52:13.5      9:22.8

Odessa High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    527  Gracelyn Tilden        11   Less Than  5           24:42.6      24:42.6      4:08.3
    2    526  Danika Dutel           11   Less Than  5           25:04.2      49:46.8      4:30.0
    3    525  Kaylee Barker          12   Less Than  5           25:25.1    1:15:12.0      4:50.9

Richmond High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    787  Isabelle Dooley        9    Less Than  5           26:27.1      26:27.1      5:52.8
    2    786  Livia Cavanah          10   Less Than  5           29:37.2      56:04.3      9:02.9
    3    788  Aspen Erskine          11   Less Than  5           37:11.2    1:33:15.5     16:36.9

Central Academy    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     80  Journee Byrd           10   Less Than  5           32:49.8      32:49.8     12:15.5
    2     82  Atong Marial           10   Less Than  5           34:20.5    1:07:10.3     13:46.3

Kingsville High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    321  Talitha Hart           11   Less Than  5           24:49.7      24:49.7      4:15.5
    2    320  Laci Collens           10   Less Than  5           26:07.5      50:57.3      5:33.3

Lafayette County High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    384  Hailey Linebach        10   Less Than  5           22:12.9      22:12.9      1:38.7
    2    385  Madelyn McBride        12   Less Than  5           25:06.8      47:19.8      4:32.6

Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    453  Rachel Ada             12   Less Than  5           22:44.1      22:44.1      2:09.9
    2    454  Olivia Craig           10   Less Than  5           25:20.1      48:04.3      4:45.9

Meadville High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    469  Korrie Holcer          10   Less Than  5           24:06.6      24:06.6      3:32.4
    2    470  KENDRA MEYERS          11   Less Than  5           27:14.3      51:21.0      6:40.1

Oak Grove High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    497  Andrea Chambers        10   Less Than  5           24:30.3      24:30.3      3:56.1
    2    499  Kaylee Holt            12   Less Than  5           26:09.6      50:39.9      5:35.4

Plattsburg High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    573  Alice Nelson           10   Less Than  5           26:03.5      26:03.5      5:29.2
    2    574  Lynnlee Novich         10   Less Than  5           31:05.1      57:08.6     10:30.9

Harrisonville High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    191  Emily Barta            9    Less Than  5           33:40.2      33:40.2     13:05.9

Holden High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    258  Ava Young              9    Less Than  5           23:51.1      23:51.1      3:16.9

Northwestern (Mendon) High Schoo    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    478  Taylor Fry             10   Less Than  5           25:08.8      25:08.8      4:34.6

Sacred Heart High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    799  Arly Ponce             12   Less Than  5           26:02.6      26:02.6      5:28.4

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 25
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Oct 23
10:00 am
Belton XC Invite
JV & C Team

Results
Oct 23
9:30 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 23
9:00 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 am
Montrose XC
MS and JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
Montrose XC
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Looking for races before November, 8 2020? Click here