Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Belton XC Invite
JV & C Team

Date: 2021-10-23

Contact:

Results:

Cass County XC

Cass County XC

October 23, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - JV Girls - Teams
Team Detail - Girls - JV Girls - Teams
Finish List - Boys - JV Boys - Teams
Finish List - Boys - C Team - Teams
Team Detail - Boys - JV Boys - Teams
Team Detail - Boys - C Team - Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   GRADE

    1      1     70  Justin Waldron        Rockhurst High School                   17:44.2  5:43/M    9 
    2      2     69  Kai Somasegaran       Rockhurst High School                   17:56.5  5:47/M    12
    3      3     64  Brendan Kerr          Rockhurst High School                   18:01.8  5:49/M    10
    4      4     66  Andrew McGalliard     Rockhurst High School                   18:08.9  5:51/M    10
    5      5     67  Peyton Ott            Rockhurst High School                   18:12.5  5:52/M    12
    6      6     63  Andrew Davis          Rockhurst High School                   18:25.9  5:57/M    11
    7      7     68  Marlow Owens          Rockhurst High School                   18:43.8  6:03/M    12
    8  (< 5)     86  Paul Smith            William Chrisman High School            23:22.1  7:32/M    10
    9  (< 5)     85  Isaac Rider           William Chrisman High School            23:22.8  7:33/M    11
   10  (< 5)     36  Isaiah Epperson-JohnsoGrandview High School                   23:29.3  7:35/M    10
   11  (< 5)      1  Branton Christy       Belton High School                      24:55.5  8:02/M    9 
   12  (< 5)      2  Gabriel Clutter       Belton High School                      25:02.2  8:05/M    9 
   13  (< 5)     30  George Scott          Grandview High School                   26:32.3  8:34/M    9 
   14  (< 5)      5  Isaiah Martin         Belton High School                      27:17.2  8:48/M    9 
   15  (< 5)      4  Andrew Hooper         Belton High School                      28:13.7  9:06/M    10
   16  (< 5)     29  Clayton Rainey        Grandview High School                   29:35.4  9:33/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

C Team

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   GRADE

    1      1     51  Brady Goffinet        Rockhurst High School                   18:51.0  6:05/M    11
    2      2     59  Calvin Seithel        Rockhurst High School                   18:52.1  6:05/M    12
    3      3     55  Matthew LaSala        Rockhurst High School                   19:10.6  6:11/M    9 
    4      4     50  Daniel Gajewski       Rockhurst High School                   19:17.5  6:13/M    12
    5      5     58  Connor Roudebush      Rockhurst High School                   19:25.4  6:16/M    11
    6      6     49  Aidan Fugate          Rockhurst High School                   19:25.8  6:16/M    12
    7      7     54  Luke Imlay            Rockhurst High School                   19:25.8  6:16/M    12
    8  (> 7)     62  Zackary Zumwalt       Rockhurst High School                   19:26.9  6:16/M    11
    9  (> 7)     47  Connor Deady          Rockhurst High School                   19:34.5  6:19/M    10
   10  (> 7)     48  Brody Finigan         Rockhurst High School                   19:41.1  6:21/M    11
   11  (> 7)     52  Peter Gunter          Rockhurst High School                   19:46.1  6:23/M    12
   12  (> 7)     56  Charlie Mandacina     Rockhurst High School                   19:50.5  6:24/M    11
   13  (> 7)     57  Owen Riddle           Rockhurst High School                   20:15.6  6:32/M    11
   14  (> 7)     60  Nolan Shaw            Rockhurst High School                   20:26.4  6:36/M    11
   15  (< 5)     83  Joe Saladino          William Chrisman High School            26:31.6  8:33/M    10
   16  (< 5)     82  Josiah Rider          William Chrisman High School            28:13.6  9:06/M    11
   17  (< 5)     84  Bryce Sawmiller       William Chrisman High School            28:35.9  9:14/M    11
   18  (< 5)     78  Jayden Eden           William Chrisman High School            29:29.8  9:31/M    10
Top

Detail Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

Teams

Rockhurst High School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  15  Team Score (times):    1:30:04.1   Average Time: 18:00.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 GRADE   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     70  Justin Waldron         9        1            1        17:44.2      17:44.2      0:00.0
    2     69  Kai Somasegaran        12       2            3        17:56.5      35:40.7      0:12.3
    3     64  Brendan Kerr           10       3            6        18:01.8      53:42.6      0:17.6
    4     66  Andrew McGalliard      10       4           10        18:08.9    1:11:51.5      0:24.7
    5     67  Peyton Ott             12       5           15        18:12.5    1:30:04.1      0:28.3
    6     63  Andrew Davis           11       6           21        18:25.9    1:48:30.0      0:41.6
    7     68  Marlow Owens           12       7           28        18:43.8    2:07:13.9      0:59.6

Belton High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 GRADE   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      1  Branton Christy        9    Less Than  5           24:55.5      24:55.5      7:11.3
    2      2  Gabriel Clutter        9    Less Than  5           25:02.2      49:57.7      7:17.9
    3      5  Isaiah Martin          9    Less Than  5           27:17.2    1:17:15.0      9:33.0
    4      4  Andrew Hooper          10   Less Than  5           28:13.7    1:45:28.7     10:29.5

Grandview High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 GRADE   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     36  Isaiah Epperson-Johnson10   Less Than  5           23:29.3      23:29.3      5:45.1
    2     30  George Scott           9    Less Than  5           26:32.3      50:01.7      8:48.1
    3     29  Clayton Rainey         10   Less Than  5           29:35.4    1:19:37.2     11:51.2

William Chrisman High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 GRADE   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     86  Paul Smith             10   Less Than  5           23:22.1      23:22.1      5:37.9
    2     85  Isaac Rider            11   Less Than  5           23:22.8      46:45.0      5:38.6



Top

Detail Team Results - Boys

C Team

Teams


Rockhurst High School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  15  Team Score (times):    1:35:36.8   Average Time: 19:07.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 GRADE   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     51  Brady Goffinet         11       1            1        18:51.0      18:51.0      0:00.0
    2     59  Calvin Seithel         12       2            3        18:52.1      37:43.1      0:01.0
    3     55  Matthew LaSala         9        3            6        19:10.6      56:53.8      0:19.6
    4     50  Daniel Gajewski        12       4           10        19:17.5    1:16:11.3      0:26.4
    5     58  Connor Roudebush       11       5           15        19:25.4    1:35:36.8      0:34.4
    6     49  Aidan Fugate           12       6           21        19:25.8    1:55:02.6      0:34.7
    7     54  Luke Imlay             12       7           28        19:25.8    2:14:28.5      0:34.7
    8     62  Zackary Zumwalt        11   More Than  7           19:26.9    2:33:55.4      0:35.8
    9     47  Connor Deady           10   More Than  7           19:34.5    2:53:29.9      0:43.4
   10     48  Brody Finigan          11   More Than  7           19:41.1    3:13:11.0      0:50.0
   11     52  Peter Gunter           12   More Than  7           19:46.1    3:32:57.2      0:55.0
   12     56  Charlie Mandacina      11   More Than  7           19:50.5    3:52:47.7      0:59.4
   13     57  Owen Riddle            11   More Than  7           20:15.6    4:13:03.3      1:24.5
   14     60  Nolan Shaw             11   More Than  7           20:26.4    4:33:29.8      1:35.4

William Chrisman High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 GRADE   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     83  Joe Saladino           10   Less Than  5           26:31.6      26:31.6      7:40.5
    2     82  Josiah Rider           11   Less Than  5           28:13.6      54:45.3      9:22.6
    3     84  Bryce Sawmiller        11   Less Than  5           28:35.9    1:23:21.2      9:44.8
    4     78  Jayden Eden            10   Less Than  5           29:29.8    1:52:51.0     10:38.7
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   GRADE

    1  (< 5)     87  Hannah Findley        William Chrisman High School            27:01.0  8:43/M    11
    2  (< 5)     89  Shyanne Pyatt         William Chrisman High School            29:43.6  9:35/M    11
    3  (< 5)      6  Sydney Weilert        Belton High School                      35:16.1 11:23/M    10
Top

Detail Team Results - Girls

JV Girls

Teams

William Chrisman High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 GRADE   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     87  Hannah Findley         11   Less Than  5           27:01.0      27:01.0      0:00.0
    2     89  Shyanne Pyatt          11   Less Than  5           29:43.6      56:44.7      2:42.6

Belton High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 GRADE   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      6  Sydney Weilert         10   Less Than  5           35:16.1      35:16.1      8:15.1

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 25
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Oct 23
10:00 am
Belton XC Invite
JV & C Team

Results
Oct 23
9:30 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 23
9:00 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 am
Montrose XC
MS and JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
Montrose XC
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Looking for races before November, 8 2020? Click here