Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Monster Dash 5K - Lil\' Monsters fun runScary Fast Course

Date: 2011-10-29

Contact: KC Running Company
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Click Here to View Photos of this Race!

Results:

HEAD>Monster Dash

Monster Dash

Age Group Results

October 29, 2011


KC Running Company - troy@kcrunningcompany.com KC Running Company

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Overall Female Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cindy Cameron                     Westwood  KS           57   46        7        19:15.4     19:16.3
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dina Myers                        Overland Park  KS     333   45       18        21:17.6     21:20.9
Top

Missing Age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Heather Orth                      Kansas City  MO       365    0      299        32:51.1     33:10.0
Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kelsey Southard                                         583   11       77        25:01.9     25:18.3
       2    Morgan Jones                      Topeka  KS            236   10      152        28:30.7     28:41.3
       3    Bailey Carroll                    Warrensburg  MO        64    8      238        30:59.7     31:20.3
       4    Emily Jensen                      Olathe  KS            228    9      364        36:11.0     36:26.0
       5    Nahi Ortiz                        Kansas City  KS       368   12      389        37:55.4     38:19.9
       6    Kaitlyn Cummings                  Harrisonville  MO      96   12      415        40:20.3     40:51.4
       7    Daly Martin                       Kansas City  MO       295    9      453        44:45.1     45:51.2
       8    Vivika Ortiz                      Kansas City  KS       370    8      473        47:18.2     48:10.1
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michelle Munyan                   Parkville  MO         331   19      235        30:46.2     31:36.1
       2    Bailee Wootton                    Grain Valley  MO      547   16      439        43:11.9     43:40.7
       3    Heather Evilsizor                 Baldwin City  KS      135   16      468        46:53.4     47:19.4
       4    Ashley Fleenor                    Kansas City  MO       144   17      503        52:41.2     52:41.2
       5    Brittany Evilsizr                 Baldwin City  KS      136   19      512        53:34.7     54:01.9
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Gina Rochetti                     Kansas City  MO       426   22       44        22:41.9     22:49.0
       2    Julie Boshae                      Liberty  MO           554   23       74        24:56.1     25:56.9
       3    jenna Johnston                    Lenexa  KS            232   23      113        27:01.6     27:06.8
       4    Emily Wieland                     Kansas City  MO       528   22      119        27:10.5     27:37.2
       5    Lindsay Ortmeier                  Kansas City  MO       567   24      170        29:05.2     29:25.6
       6    Dalene Cook                       Kansas City  MO        87   22      190        29:41.8     29:49.1
       7    Amie Nabiyev                      Warrensburg  MO       335   24      200        29:56.4     30:52.0
       8    Rachel Paslay                     Pleasant Hill  MO     385   23      208        30:09.5     30:45.4
       9    Emily Dietrick                    Lees Summit  MO       109   23      216        30:17.4     30:52.9
      10    Andrea Halferty                   Kansas City  MO       172   24      231        30:43.6     30:59.3
      11    Lauren Palmer                     Independence  MO      374   21      233        30:44.9     30:52.4
      12    Marit Evans                       North Kansas City     556   21      234        30:45.8     31:36.0
      13    Sara Leinen                       Kansas City  MO       279   24      239        31:00.0     31:48.3
      14    Andria Heese                      Kansas City  MO       190   20      240        31:02.0     31:52.8
      15    Emily Ross                                              606   22      241        31:02.5     31:52.3
      16    Marie Halvorson                   Overland Park  KS     173   24      243        31:04.9     31:49.0
      17    Shelley Wehmeyer                  Kansas City  MO       522   23      255        31:35.5     32:20.9
      18    Amy Parks                         Kansas City  MO       378   24      260        31:42.8     32:26.2
      19    Dena Wagner                       Lee's Summit  MO      513   24      272        32:09.9     33:25.6
      20    Rebecca Heffron                   Kansas City  MO       192   20      275        32:12.7     32:22.1
      21    Gina Navia                        Kansas City  MO       339   24      277        32:14.1     32:24.3
      22    Samantha McEntire                 Kansas City  MO       307   23      286        32:28.2     32:45.7
      23    Dawn Baldwin                      Kansas City  MO        12   24      295        32:50.0     33:02.0
      24    Emily McGhee                      Bates City  MO        308   22      297        32:50.8     33:17.9
      25    Chelsea Anderson                  Lincoln  NE             4   24      307        33:01.5     33:25.7
      26    Jessica Bukaty                    Kansas City  MO        52   24      311        33:10.1     33:54.4
      27    Sarah Obernuefemann               Kansas City  MO       355   23      313        33:25.8     34:10.0
      28    Betsy Norris                      Kansas City  MO       351   23      318        33:37.4     33:51.6
      29    Krystle Crockett                  Kansas City  MO        91   24      320        33:38.7     34:02.7
      30    Samantha Schneider                Overland Park  KS     448   24      330        33:53.3     34:23.3
      31    Ashley Peters                     Prairie Village  KS   389   23      345        34:51.4     35:36.0
      32    Becky Rhodus                      Savannah  MO          420   22      356        35:35.0     35:59.0
      33    Taylor Orlando                    Gladstone  MO         361   21      376        37:31.4     37:51.0
      34    Lauren Hook                       Mission  KS           208   24      414        40:09.1     40:15.3
      35    Leslie Bent                       Gladstone  MO          26   23      417        40:30.9     40:42.3
      36    Audra Viele                       Kansas City  MO       511   20      445        44:18.2     44:59.1
      37    Britni Wrisinger                  Kansas City  MO       549   22      446        44:22.3     45:25.3
      38    chelsea robertson                 Bonner Springs  KS    425   22      492        51:05.2     51:36.6
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Megan Betsworth                   Gardner  KS            31   26       17        21:16.2     21:17.8
       2    Candice Baldwin                   overland park  KS      13   29       21        21:30.8     21:45.6
       3    Marisa Ware                       Chillicothe  MO       519   26       41        22:33.6     22:41.8
       4    Jessica Joseph                    Overland Park  KS     239   29       43        22:41.9     22:49.3
       5    Megan Mooneyhan                   Kansas City  KS       324   28       57        23:32.6     23:34.3
       6    Molly Wichman                     Lee's Summit  MO      527   29       65        24:28.5     24:36.4
       7    Meagan Hudson                     Gladstone  MO         212   25       69        24:33.8     24:45.4
       8    Patricia Simpson                  Lees Summit  MO       460   27       75        24:59.0     25:04.7
       9    Shanna Gillum                     Kansas City  MO       152   26       76        25:00.0     25:05.3
      10    Danielle Mourning                 Lenexa  KS            566   25       78        25:03.0     25:19.7
      11    Diana Meyer                       Lawrence  KS          317   28       86        25:45.0     26:10.4
      12    Jessica Edger                                           603   26       92        26:09.9     26:26.2
      13    Kim Wiley                         Overland Park  KS     529   28       96        26:19.0     26:51.8
      14    Katherine Lage                    St. Joseph  MO        265   27      105        26:36.1     27:10.4
      15    Kristina Lobb                     Tonganoxie  KS        285   28      110        26:53.3     27:01.1
      16    Lais Pyfrom                       kansas city  MO       402   26      111        26:56.2     27:09.7
      17    Talia Pelnice                                           602   27      114        27:01.6     27:15.6
      18    Jennifer Jones-Lacy               Kansas City  MO       238   29      115        27:08.3     27:30.3
      19    Lynette Castro                    Mission  KS            66   27      127        27:29.6     27:44.5
      20    Melyse Lagerquist                 Olathe  KS            266   25      130        27:30.9     28:03.1
      21    Cecilia Harry                     Tonganoxie  KS        184   29      132        27:32.3     27:46.5
      22    Katherine Gonzales                Merriam  KS           156   25      139        27:52.4     28:03.9
      23    Sally Morrow                                            574   29      141        28:02.4     28:17.8
      24    Ashlee Mejia                      Olathe  KS            315   25      144        28:07.3     28:20.7
      25    Katie Koester                     Overland Park  KS     262   26      161        28:48.3     28:58.3
      26    Jenna Cather                      Denver  CO             67   25      163        28:59.9     29:17.5
      27    Lindsay Friesen                   Kansas City  MO       148   26      164        29:00.1     29:17.5
      28    Jimena Castro                                           594   29      180        29:27.4     29:40.2
      29    Tina Histand                      Kansas City  MO       202   25      184        29:33.3     30:03.9
      30    Allegra Lowell                                          593   26      187        29:37.3     29:50.4
      31    Emily Andrews                     Olathe  KS              6   29      196        29:53.2     30:25.1
      32    Nigyar Dzhafarova                 Belton  MO            123   26      199        29:56.2     30:52.1
      33    Kayla Maguire                     Kansas City  MO       291   26      202        29:57.5     30:21.1
      34    Jessica Cox                       Kansas City  MO        90   26      210        30:12.0     30:35.5
      35    Lauren Maniez                     Kansas City  MO       293   26      214        30:16.0     31:03.3
      36    Tyler Stewart                     Independence  MO      474   27      219        30:23.3     31:02.2
      37    Amanda Duncan                     Kansas City  MO       116   28      223        30:33.6     31:17.6
      38    Katie Waigand                     Mission  KS           515   29      264        31:53.1     32:14.5
      39    Andrea Wolf                       Kansas City  KS       541   27      265        31:54.5     32:34.2
      40    Kristen Janke                     Kansas City  MO       223   25      269        32:00.2     32:41.3
      41    salina berg                       Overland Park  KS      27   26      273        32:10.2     33:25.4
      42    Andrea Gatewood                   Mission  KS           151   26      279        32:20.2     32:46.7
      43    Laura Ernst                       Edwardsville  KS      131   26      280        32:20.5     32:47.2
      44    Tara Steiner                      Kansas City  MO       473   28      283        32:26.7     32:33.0
      45    Lauren Roberts                    Shawnee  KS           424   27      292        32:47.0     33:15.5
      46    Rachel Meixueiro                  Kansas City  KS       314   26      301        32:52.8     33:05.4
      47    Rachelle Thoman                   Bonner Springs  KS    493   28      314        33:32.3     34:03.5
      48    Kirsten Shoshone                  Kansas City  MO       457   25      317        33:37.2     33:51.9
      49    Eva Helsel                        Kansas City  MO       197   29      323        33:43.9     34:34.6
      50    Lela Nicholl                      Glen Carbon  IL       345   25      328        33:50.3     34:14.9
      51    Lily Pernoud                      Kansas City  MO       388   26      331        33:57.1     34:27.2
      52    Liz Harnack                       Kansas City  KS       182   25      336        34:18.0     34:38.1
      53    julia chung                       Kansas City  MO        76   28      347        34:55.8     35:17.6
      54    Alicia Soliz                      Kansas City  MO       466   28      359        35:40.6     36:49.7
      55    Katie Taylor                      Lee's Summit  MO      485   29      361        35:40.9     36:50.1
      56    Daretha Ford                      Edgerton  KS          145   29      378        37:34.9     38:46.0
      57    Jennifer Coughlin                 Overland Park  KS      88   25      380        37:42.0     37:56.4
      58    jenna bay                         kansas city  MO        23   27      388        37:52.6     38:56.6
      59    Carrie Higley                     Manhattan  KS         201   27      398        38:21.5     38:42.3
      60    Jenny Ness-Hunkin                 Kansas city  MO       344   27      404        39:04.7     39:56.4
      61    Hollie Ryan                       lees summit  MO       438   25      412        39:57.2     41:12.9
      62    Rachel Lawson                                           591   25      413        39:58.5     41:14.2
      63    Jamie Borchert                    Kansas City  MO        38   28      425        41:13.0     41:24.0
      64    Chrystan Ferrell                  Kansas City  MO       141   29      429        41:39.9     42:32.5
      65    Kathe Cobian                      Greenwood  MO          81   29      442        43:54.9     44:28.8
      66    Cassie Walker                     Merriam  KS           516   26      444        44:07.0     45:07.7
      67    Jennifer Clark                    Independence  ME       80   27      463        46:19.4     47:01.0
      68    Jenni Russo                       Independence  MO      437   25      467        46:49.6     46:59.6
      69    Cassandra Scott                   Baldwin City  KS      453   28      472        47:16.4     48:30.0
      70    Sarah Dunn                        Blue Springs  MO      117   29      477        47:53.3     48:36.4
      71    JENNIFER RADINO                   BLUE SPRINGS  MO      405   27      478        47:54.0     48:36.5
      72    Jacqueline Leotaud                Lenexa  KS            280   28      480        48:40.6     49:53.9
      73    Renee Quint                       Lenexa  KS            404   29      483        49:54.2     50:49.1
      74    Kelly Grussendorf                 Lawrence  KS          160   26      497        51:25.7     52:05.9
      75    Nikki Ivener                      Olathe  KS            219   29      506        53:11.5     53:54.9
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amy Schmitz                       Kansas City  MO       447   30       10        19:45.5     19:46.6
       2    Melinda Branch                    Kansas City  MO        43   30       32        22:10.0     22:16.7
       3    Traci Hain                        independence  MO      169   33       50        22:52.8     22:55.3
       4    Mandy Baliva                      Leawood  KS            14   32       60        23:55.1     24:02.5
       5    Tara Boyle                        Lenexa  KS             42   34       81        25:18.9     25:33.3
       6    Melissa Meyer                     lawrence  KS          319   30       82        25:27.2     25:41.4
       7    Meredith Melynda                  Independence  MO      316   30       90        26:04.1     26:45.0
       8    Alicia Barrows                    Lees Summit  MO        21   31       93        26:15.2     27:00.6
       9    Adrienne Greenlee                 Kansas City  MO       600   30      100        26:21.3     26:23.6
      10    Jaime Dial                        St Joseph  MO         108   34      106        26:42.9     26:53.6
      11    Cora Best                         Kansas City  MO        30   30      117        27:09.2     27:31.0
      12    Sarah Wilson                      Excelsior Springs     533   34      118        27:10.2     27:34.6
      13    Lindsay Freeman                                         596   32      125        27:24.0     27:32.5
      14    Sara Sutton                       Weir  KS              481   30      126        27:28.3     28:35.2
      15    Mandy Olson                       Douglass  KS          360   32      140        28:01.8     28:31.0
      16    Casey Reid                        Kansas City  MO       409   31      143        28:06.6     28:47.5
      17    kelly zandiehnadem                Overland Park  KS     553   34      145        28:07.5     29:05.1
      18    Alicia Heim                       Kansas City  KS       196   33      147        28:10.9     28:52.5
      19    Jessica Rivera                    Prairie Village  KS   422   34      156        28:42.8     29:31.5
      20    Jennifer Ogden                    Kansas City  MO       356   34      167        29:01.7     29:01.7
      21    Heather Bloomcamp                 Olathe  KS             36   32      175        29:15.1     30:21.9
      22    Kellie Bloxsom-Rys                Roeland Park  KS       37   34      181        29:30.7     29:37.4
      23    Kandace Donovan                   Liberty  MO           112   34      192        29:46.9     30:22.9
      24    Brandi Wright                     Shawnee  KS           548   32      212        30:15.6     31:07.4
      25    jen oxler                         overland park  KS     372   30      213        30:15.7     31:07.1
      26    Amy Winning                       Lone Jack  MO         538   31      222        30:30.8     30:41.2
      27    Carrie Wurtz                      Topeka  KS            550   34      226        30:40.5     31:30.6
      28    Jennifer Barnard                  Olathe  KS             18   31      227        30:41.2     30:50.6
      29    Angie Miller                      Olathe  KS            321   31      228        30:41.4     30:51.0
      30    Mindy Eldridge                    Kansas City  KS       130   31      229        30:42.1     31:24.2
      31    Tina Carroll                      Warrensburg  MO        63   33      242        31:03.4     31:24.0
      32    Jennifer O'Keefe                  Olathe  KS            358   33      258        31:37.9     32:34.2
      33    Melissa Clancy                    Parkville  MO          78   31      259        31:38.8     32:04.9
      34    jenny barreto                     kansas city  MO        19   31      271        32:08.2     32:17.5
      35    Mindy Burton                      Olathe  KS             54   34      282        32:25.5     32:47.1
      36    Lisa Klepper                      Shawnee  KS           258   32      284        32:26.7     32:33.0
      37    Cindy Steiner                     Shawnee  KS           472   31      285        32:27.9     32:33.3
      38    Chelsea Schmidt                   Lenexa  KS            446   30      287        32:28.8     34:14.7
      39    Sarah Funke                       Overland Park  KS     559   30      288        32:32.9     34:18.6
      40    Rita Summers                      Olathe  KS            480   34      303        32:56.6     33:40.7
      41    Paula Noble                       Kearney  MO           350   31      306        33:00.7     33:49.1
      42    Tiffany Hahner                    kansas city  MO       168   31      322        33:43.6     34:34.6
      43    Brandi Biswell                    overland Park  KS      33   33      329        33:52.3     34:57.4
      44    Crystal Milbert                                         607   32      333        34:12.5     35:28.9
      45    Melanie Rose                      Kansas City  KS       431   30      334        34:13.8     34:39.0
      46    Robin Housel                      Kansas City  MO       211   33      339        34:29.1     34:55.5
      47    holly meisinger                   Overland Park  KS     312   30      341        34:39.8     35:11.7
      48    Betsy Peterson                    Kansas City  KS       391   34      344        34:49.4     35:16.5
      49    Kara Hansen                       Roeland Park  KS      177   30      349        34:59.6     36:02.8
      50    Liz Meitl                         Overland Park  KS     313   34      350        34:59.6     36:02.8
      51    Kristina Lamb                     Kansas City  MO       267   34      351        35:00.6     35:36.9
      52    Natasha Hatfield                  spring hill  KS       187   33      353        35:02.4     35:31.9
      53    Ericka Eiserer                    Kansas City  MO       128   31      358        35:37.2     36:22.7
      54    Deanna Campbell                                         599   31      363        35:52.8     37:10.9
      55    Annie Frerking                    Kansas City  MO       147   34      367        36:27.1     36:52.6
      56    Traci Haskins                     Overland Park  KS     186   33      375        36:53.5     37:16.3
      57    amber lane                        North Kansas City     271   30      387        37:52.1     38:56.8
      58    Amanda Brittingham                Olathe  KS             48   31      392        38:02.5     38:41.1
      59    Alexis Roth                       Roeland Park  KS      432   31      401        38:42.7     39:07.5
      60    Katie Cangelose                   Shawnee  KS            60   30      403        39:02.0     39:56.9
      61    Natalie Morrison                  Kansas City  MO       327   31      405        39:05.0     39:56.8
      62    Cassie Horn                       Lee's Summit  MO      210   31      411        39:55.4     40:21.6
      63    Yolanda Polanco                   Kansas City  MO       395   30      426        41:34.4     42:07.6
      64    April Weber                       Overland Park  KS     520   34      433        42:38.1     43:25.6
      65    Melissa West                      Kansas City  MO       525   32      435        43:06.5     43:14.8
      66    Jayme Ernst                       Olathe  KS            132   34      460        45:39.8     46:51.1
      67    Cristin Nowak                     Independence  MO      353   32      464        46:19.7     47:00.9
      68    Kim Currie                        Baldwin City  KS       98   34      471        47:13.7     48:29.0
      69    Marty Nicholson                   Grain Valley  MO      347   34      489        50:27.9     51:31.6
      70    Cassie Parker                     Gower  MO             376   30      490        50:49.1     51:01.9
      71    Aimee Bergmann                    Eudora  KS             29   32      510        53:33.7     54:01.4
      72    Michelle Broton                   Shawnee  KS            50   32      513        53:37.8     54:14.3
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    amy mccoy                         kansas city  MO       302   36       36        22:25.0     22:47.6
       2    Caroline Johnson                  Kansas City  MO       231   38       68        24:29.8     24:51.3
       3    Jenny Chronister                  Kansas City  MO        74   35       84        25:35.6     25:50.8
       4    Angela Kosa                       Kansas City  MO       263   37       99        26:21.2     26:46.5
       5    Crystal Celeste                   Parkville  MO          68   38      101        26:27.5     26:30.7
       6    Cynthia Dunn                      Smithville  MO        121   37      120        27:12.4     27:29.2
       7    Sarah Skibsted                    Kansas City  MO       569   38      123        27:21.1     27:43.2
       8    christina ray                     Leawood  KS           407   35      128        27:30.0     27:53.5
       9    Angela Shutt                      Independence  MO      458   39      150        28:20.8     28:23.9
      10    Tracy Jones                       Topeka  KS            233   37      154        28:31.2     28:41.5
      11    Angela McIntyre                   Fort Leavenworth  K   310   37      165        29:00.7     29:46.1
      12    Stephanie Parks                   Independence  MO      381   38      173        29:12.8     29:54.2
      13    Staci Hash                        Overland Park  KS     582   36      183        29:33.0     29:52.4
      14    Mandie Nelson                     Roeland Park  KS      342   35      189        29:40.2     29:58.3
      15    Kim Quarles                       Olathe  KS            403   38      194        29:48.7     30:44.6
      16    Miki Schroeder                    Platte City  MO       450   39      198        29:55.5     30:06.2
      17    Lisa Roth                         Lenexa  KS            433   35      220        30:27.5     31:34.0
      18    Erin Van Hoet                     Fairway  KS           504   35      237        30:54.3     31:42.4
      19    Andrea Guzman                     Independence  MO      164   37      247        31:09.4     31:13.4
      20    Kim Banks                         Kansas City  MO        16   35      249        31:17.0     31:40.4
      21    Kara LaTessa                      Eudora  KS            272   39      267        31:55.6     32:05.1
      22    Ami Tevis                         Overland Park  KS     490   38      268        31:56.0     32:04.9
      23    Ellen Klem                        Kansas City  MO       256   37      300        32:51.3     33:04.3
      24    Stephanie Fischer                 Lees Summit  MO       557   39      309        33:04.2     33:54.1
      25    Marcia Valera                     Olathe  KS            502   37      310        33:06.2     33:28.3
      26    SHELLEY BECK                      OVERLAND PARK  KS      25   39      324        33:44.8     34:12.7
      27    Carolyn Portner                   Prairie Village  KS   397   37      325        33:47.6     34:51.2
      28    Melissa Keene                                           579   35      327        33:48.6     34:07.4
      29    Steph Bowley                      Overland Park  KS      40   39      332        34:09.0     34:09.0
      30    Ginger Schulmeister               Kansas City  MO       451   38      348        34:59.3     35:36.8
      31    Lanae Townsell                                          587   39      377        37:34.7     37:38.7
      32    Kelley Brewington                 Kansas City  MO        46   38      386        37:51.6     38:56.2
      33    Katie Linden                      Lenexa  KS            284   35      394        38:07.0     39:21.4
      34    Kim Kaffenberger                  Kansas City  MO       241   37      407        39:19.0     40:08.8
      35    Kristi Poquette                   Kansas City  KS       396   38      416        40:26.0     40:35.4
      36    Cristen Ryman                     Kansas City  KS       439   37      418        40:39.2     41:26.0
      37    Stacy Baker                       Mission  KS             9   38      419        40:55.3     41:26.3
      38    Michelle Rogers                   Kansas City  MO       427   35      424        41:12.7     41:49.3
      39    Mona Jones                        Kansas City  MO       237   37      427        41:34.7     42:07.3
      40    Dawn McCleery                     Kansas City  MO       301   36      437        43:07.8     43:41.4
      41    Melanie Martin                    Kansas City  MO       294   37      454        44:45.4     45:51.0
      42    Cindy Ortiz                       Kansas City  KS       366   36      476        47:34.6     48:26.9
      43    Pam Pereira                       Lenexa  KS            387   39      482        49:53.7     50:49.4
      44    Tamera Rheuport                   Independence  MO      417   35      485        49:54.5     50:49.0
      45    Andrea Coggins                    Raytown  MO            82   38      488        50:25.3     51:30.7
      46    Shanna Swan                       Olathe  KS            483   39      504        52:43.2     53:02.6
      47    Julie Mathena                     Lenexa  KS            296   38      507        53:12.3     53:55.0
      48    Donna Kingston                    Parkville  MO         253   37      508        53:13.3     54:19.5
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kyle Mullinnix                    overland park  KS     330   42       55        23:24.9     23:49.8
       2    Paula Johnson                     Kansas City  MO       230   40      138        27:47.6     27:47.6
       3    Adrienne Hukill                   Indepedence  MO       214   42      142        28:02.6     28:15.4
       4    Joanne Edwards                    Kansas City  MO       126   41      155        28:41.3     28:59.8
       5    Laura Moore                       Leawood  KS           325   44      178        29:20.3     29:53.3
       6    erika wilson                      roeland park  KS      534   41      186        29:36.2     29:43.1
       7    Melodie Ash                       Lawrence  KS            8   43      205        30:02.0     30:19.1
       8    Jody Light                        Kearney  MO           281   43      207        30:03.7     30:12.3
       9    Laurie Matt                       Overland Park  KS     299   44      217        30:22.4     31:22.4
      10    Michelle Thompson                 Olathe  KS            497   42      261        31:43.4     32:16.8
      11    Lori Guthrie                      Overland Park  KS     162   42      262        31:43.5     32:16.7
      12    Karen Ice                                               586   42      276        32:13.0     32:16.8
      13    Karen Gleason                     Shawnee  KS           153   44      294        32:47.6     33:22.2
      14    Julie Baker                       Overland Park  KS      10   44      319        33:38.5     34:06.6
      15    monica saunders                   Harrisonville  MO     442   42      337        34:22.7     34:55.2
      16    Jennifer Ruder                    Prairie Village  KS   435   44      368        36:34.4     36:56.5
      17    Julie Jensen                      Olathe  KS            225   44      369        36:36.4     36:51.3
      18    JANELLE SULLIVAN                  PLATTE CITY  MO       476   40      371        36:40.2     37:36.8
      19    Julie Moyer                       Lenexa  KS            329   43      374        36:53.3     37:58.5
      20    Rebecca Sprang                    Merriam  KS           469   43      381        37:42.3     38:10.4
      21    Sheila Beck                       Gladstone  MO          24   42      385        37:50.8     38:56.1
      22    Heather Brant                     Mission  KS            44   41      395        38:07.0     39:21.3
      23    Melissa Lawson                    shawnee  KS           274   43      408        39:30.4     40:23.7
      24    Lynn Ketelaar                     Prairie Village  KS   250   40      421        40:59.2     41:37.1
      25    Angie Walker                      Prairie Village  KS   517   40      423        41:10.6     41:29.8
      26    Wendy Chandler                    Weatherby Lake  MO     69   40      436        43:07.8     43:41.2
      27    Frank Kaffenberger                Kansas City  MO       242   41      440        43:30.8     44:20.0
      28    Debbie Mizer                      Merriam  KS           323   40      447        44:22.9     45:23.4
      29    ANGELA VAN BUSKIRK                KANSAS CITY  MO       503   44      452        44:40.8     45:12.4
      30    Monica Garza                      Kansas City  MO       150   40      479        47:54.7     48:03.6
      31    Gayla Gutierrez                   Grain Valley  MO      163   43      487        50:24.6     51:30.2
      32    Shauna Connell                    Gower  MO              85   40      491        50:49.8     51:02.5
      33    Peggy Heike                       Toganoxie  KS         193   43      511        53:34.6     54:14.1
      34    Sonya Downs                       Kansas City  MO       114   44      514        53:39.2     54:14.2
      35    Lora Colborn                      Kansas City  MO        83   42      519        56:41.2     57:18.5
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    ELLEN WILLISON                    STAFFORD  VA          532   45       46        22:43.7     22:46.8
       2    Mary Anthes                       Kansas City  MO         7   46       51        22:55.4     22:58.9
       3    Kim Hanson                        Spring Hill  KS       178   45       95        26:16.0     26:25.1
       4    Kimberly Mills                    Shawnee  KS           322   49      122        27:16.5     27:30.7
       5    paula connery                     Kearney  MO            86   46      131        27:31.8     27:36.9
       6    Lisa Ann Baily                                          597   48      169        29:04.8     29:34.3
       7    Ronette Schaller                  Blue Springs  MO      445   48      177        29:19.5     29:47.6
       8    Virginia Simons                   Mound City  KS        459   45      197        29:53.4     29:57.7
       9    Sharon Vanderberg                 Gladstone  MO         505   46      248        31:12.0     32:11.1
      10    Helen Stoll                       Lenexa  KS            475   49      270        32:02.9     32:32.2
      11    Sally Shane                       Olathe  KS            455   46      293        32:47.2     33:15.8
      12    Jo Ann Prieto                     Kansas City  KS       401   49      296        32:50.3     33:10.4
      13    Brenda Rogers                     Lenexa  KS            429   47      305        32:59.5     33:39.2
      14    Denise Wheeler                    Kansas City  MO       526   45      335        34:15.2     34:20.2
      15    Mona Rhodus                       Lenexa  KS            419   49      357        35:35.2     35:59.1
      16    Sally Orth                        Centerville  KS       364   46      379        37:40.5     38:04.2
      17    Laurie Roberts                    Lenexa  KS            423   45      396        38:17.9     38:39.2
      18    Kate Lynch                        Kansas City  KS       288   45      402        38:52.4     39:39.3
      19    Janel Dunn                        Kearney  MO           122   48      448        44:25.0     44:38.5
      20    Diana Garza                       Kansas City  MO       149   46      469        46:53.7     47:02.7
      21    Emilie Gratwick                   Overland Park  KS     159   45      481        48:52.3     50:05.6
      22    Cindy Jones                                             588   47      493        51:05.5     51:11.7
      23    Sandy Nail                        Lees Summit  MO       337   48      496        51:18.7     51:36.8
      24    Deborah Rhodes                    Ferrelview  MO        418   48      516        53:51.4     54:50.4
      25    Garciela Pecina                                         386   47      520        56:41.3     57:18.3
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jane Tompkins                     Fairway  KS           577   54       29        22:00.0     22:02.2
       2    Laurie Smith                      Kansas City  MO       461   54      158        28:46.0     28:55.9
       3    Kim Reser                         Parkville  MO         413   50      168        29:04.8     29:11.1
       4    Iris Culbert                      Olathe  KS             93   51      174        29:14.1     29:39.1
       5    Sherry Borchert                   Kearney  MO            39   52      176        29:18.0     29:23.6
       6    Nancy Cummings                    Harrisonville  MO      95   50      291        32:45.1     33:17.0
       7    Lisa Renzelman                    Kearney  MO           411   51      343        34:46.2     35:33.8
       8    Crystal DeBoard                   Raymore  MO           104   51      390        38:00.1     38:12.1
       9    jeannie kerner                    st. joseph  MO        249   54      393        38:03.2     38:16.6
      10    desiree cambron                   st joseph  MO          56   50      431        41:51.2     42:03.5
      11    laura staub                       Kansas City  MO       471   52      432        42:36.3     42:59.7
      12    Billie Middleton                  Kearney  MO           320   53      449        44:26.2     44:38.6
      13    Gayla Parks                       Kearney  MO           379   51      450        44:26.5     44:39.7
      14    Sandra Hannon                     Shawnee  KS           175   54      451        44:34.8     45:04.0
      15    Denise Lampione                   Raymore  MO           269   50      465        46:31.5     47:10.1
      16    Franny Pasbach                    Liberty,  MO          384   54      486        50:20.0     50:20.0
      17    Diane Peppel                                            589   50      494        51:06.4     51:11.6
      18    Joan Kroeger                      KEARNEY  MO           562   53      495        51:08.6     52:10.7
      19    Becky Grussendorf                 New Ulm  MN           161   53      498        51:27.5     52:06.7
      20    Marcia Fleenor                    Kansas City  MO       143   54      500        51:39.9     52:38.9
      21    Sarah Nelson                      Lathrop  MO           340   52      502        52:17.4     52:55.7
      22    Julie Kochert                     Ferrelview  MO        260   54      521      1:17:53.3   1:18:52.8
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    nancy Daeschner                   Hiawatha  KS          100   56      160        28:48.2     28:57.8
       2    Kim Audley                                              578   55      218        30:22.9     31:22.8
       3    Dixie Wedding                     Atlanta  GA           521   56      225        30:39.6     30:59.4
       4    Susan Hagen                       Kearney  MO           167   56      278        32:19.3     32:23.9
       5    Melanie Mourning                  Lenexa  KS            565   56      321        33:38.8     33:55.7
       6    Dawn North                        Overland Park  KS     352   56      434        42:42.6     43:29.1
       7    Doreen Rogers                     Kansas City  MO       428   59      441        43:54.8     44:28.7
       8    Lynn Heuchert                     New Ulm  MN           199   58      505        53:01.5     53:42.4
       9    Linda Canchola                    St Joseph  MO          58   57      515        53:47.4     54:50.2
      10    Mary Murphy                                             332   59      517        54:01.5     54:50.8
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Donna Romans                      Kansas City  MO       585   64      135        27:42.6     27:51.1
       2    Peggy Maddox                      Kansas City  MO       290   62      409        39:43.5     40:19.4
Top

Female 75 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mary Otte                         Kansas City  MO       371   86      470        47:04.9     47:26.1
       2    Barbara Willingham                Kansas City  MO       531   78      509        53:22.0     53:41.3
Top

Overall Male Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Randy Wasinger                    Overland Park  KS     590   36        1        15:29.8     15:30.5
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    criag pijanowski                  roeland park  KS      393   42        3        18:17.1     18:18.4
Top

Missing Age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chris Hagan                       Kansas City  MO       166    0       87        25:46.0     26:05.1
       2    Eric Pacheco                                            595   0       204        30:01.4     31:21.3
       3    Lionel Klem                       Kansas City  MO       257    0      298        32:51.0     33:04.1
Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Hanson                    Spring Hill  KS       181   14        4        18:30.9     18:31.2
       2    Gavin Dunn                        smithville  MO        120   11       19        21:25.4     21:26.0
       3    Regan Dunn                        Smithville  MO        119    7       25        21:43.6     21:46.7
       4    Jonathan Hanson                   Spring Hill  KS       180   14       33        22:11.7     22:21.3
       5    Cole Reser                        Parkville  MO         415   14      104        26:34.3     26:41.6
       6    MATTHEW SULLIVAN                  PLATTE CITY  MO       479    9      136        27:45.5     28:40.1
       7    Julian Jackson                    Olathe  KS            221   10      179        29:24.6     29:49.8
       8    Adam Gleason                      Shawnee  KS           154   12      252        31:25.4     31:59.9
       9    Heath Cummings                    Harrisonville  MO      97   10      289        32:42.4     33:17.0
      10    BRENDAN SULLIVAN                  PLATTE CITY  MO       478   11      373        36:42.0     37:36.5
      11    Harrison Heike                                          195   13      400        38:34.7     39:20.8
      12    Vance Klassen                     Mission  KS           254   12      420        40:55.8     41:26.4
      13    Jake Jensen                       Olathe  KS            227   11      443        43:58.5     44:36.0
      14    Tyler Jones                       Topeka  KS            235    8      455        44:48.6     44:59.6
      15    Pedro Ortiz                       Kansas City  KS       369    9      474        47:30.6     48:22.3
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jonathon Kroeger                  kearney  MO           561   15        8        19:37.8     19:38.1
       2    Blake Reser                       Parkville  MO         414   18      308        33:02.1     33:09.0
       3    Chandler Smith                    Kansas City  MO       462   19      410        39:53.6     40:10.9
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mike Hake                         Mission  KS           170   21       11        19:57.6     19:59.0
       2    Alexander Fredericksen            Overland Park  KS     558   24       14        20:39.4     21:03.6
       3    matt cassel                       Lenexa  KS             65   23       20        21:27.3     21:31.7
       4    Spencer Carlson                   Kansas City  MO        62   24       31        22:09.7     22:16.9
       5    tanner swope                      Kansas city  MO       484   20       39        22:27.7     22:34.9
       6    Harrison Christie                 Kansas City  MO        73   21       56        23:28.1     23:34.9
       7    Joel Melgren                      North Kansas City     564   23       71        24:39.3     25:39.2
       8    Jason Orme                        Kansas City  MO       362   23       73        24:48.2     25:36.5
       9    Tyler Woodworth                   Edgerton  KS          544   20       80        25:18.8     26:26.3
      10    Dennis Bergland                   Lees Summit  MO        28   23      191        29:46.8     30:40.6
      11    Casey Johnson                     Bonner Springs  KS    229   24      201        29:56.7     30:39.3
      12    Cody Shoemaker                    Kansas City  MO       456   22      230        30:43.3     30:59.2
      13    Matthew Barrows                   Smithville  MO         20   23      253        31:29.6     31:54.9
      14    Brandon Dinwiddie                 Sibley  MO            111   24      281        32:22.6     32:31.2
      15    Kevin Eichhorn                    Kansas City  MO       127   24      312        33:10.4     33:54.5
      16    Joshua Heffron                    Kansas City  MO       191   23      428        41:38.5     41:56.3
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Aaron Hohn                        kansas city  MO       204   26        2        15:38.7     15:39.3
       2    Mark Hopkins                      q                     604   27        9        19:38.9     19:54.6
       3    John Bowman                       Overland Park  KS      41   25       15        20:42.9     20:46.4
       4    Joseph Schultz                    Kansas City  MO       452   27       16        21:01.0     21:23.9
       5    Andy Sousa                        Kansas City  KS       467   27       23        21:36.6     21:37.9
       6    Kyle Hummer                       Kansas City  MO       215   25       30        22:00.5     22:10.6
       7    Craig Hoagland                    Kansas City  MO       203   29       40        22:33.5     22:37.9
       8    Alejandro Medina                  Kansas City  MO       311   29       52        23:09.7     23:34.3
       9    Evan Hopkins                      Overland Park  KS     209   27       54        23:23.3     23:44.6
      10    Dane Myers                        Chillicothe  MO       334   25       61        23:59.9     24:07.8
      11    Trevor Holloway                   Lee's Summit  MO      206   29       63        24:12.8     24:22.4
      12    Adam Coughlin                     Overland Park  KS      89   25       88        25:48.6     26:02.4
      13    Samuel Butler                     St. Joseph  MO         55   27      116        27:08.4     27:42.7
      14    Scott Sutton                      Weir  KS              482   27      121        27:13.2     28:20.0
      15    Brian Tebbenkamp                  Kansas City  MO       488   25      171        29:05.9     29:41.3
      16    Joshua Chittum                    Kansas City  MO        72   28      185        29:33.8     30:03.8
      17    Matt Towner                       Overland Park  KS     501   25      195        29:51.6     30:22.6
      18    Jalal Nabiyev                     Warrensburg  MO       336   26      203        29:58.0     30:54.1
      19    Ryan Scott                        Kansas City  MO       454   27      211        30:14.8     30:37.7
      20    Tyler Maniez                      Kansas City  MO       292   25      215        30:16.2     31:03.8
      21    Paul Gill                         Overland Park  KS     592   28      254        31:35.0     32:37.2
      22    Brett Vena                        Kansas City  MO       508   27      257        31:36.1     32:37.4
      23    Greg Huschka                      Kansas City  KS       217   28      266        31:54.7     32:34.3
      24    Scott Bultemeier                  Kansas City  MO        53   25      290        32:45.1     32:53.1
      25    Brent Clark                       Independence  ME       79   29      338        34:26.8     35:07.6
      26    Brad Taylor                       Lee's Summit  MO      486   27      360        35:40.7     36:50.5
      27    Mark Adams                        Olathe  KS              1   28      397        38:21.3     38:41.7
      28    Deidre Winters                    Gardner  KS           540   29      458        45:12.1     46:24.3
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Eric Chenoweth                    Kansas City  MO        70   34       13        20:30.8     20:32.3
       2    Bryan Hunt                        Blue Springs  MO      216   30       22        21:34.8     21:38.3
       3    Ryan Kemp                         North Kansas City     248   30       27        21:50.5     21:55.1
       4    Andrew Harry                      Tonganoxie  KS        185   30       28        21:50.9     21:52.6
       5    REGGIE EAKINS JR.                 STAFFORD  VA          124   34       38        22:27.1     22:29.6
       6    tim ray                           Leawood  KS           408   34       58        23:39.7     24:03.1
       7    Kevin Reisenbichler               Kansas CIty  MO       410   32       59        23:43.2     24:18.3
       8    Quinton Wilks                     Olathe  KS            530   30       64        24:13.5     24:28.2
       9    Kyle Eiserer                      Kansas City  MO       129   32       67        24:29.4     25:12.8
      10    Norman Rodriguez                                        601   34       91        26:05.9     26:07.9
      11    Matt Clancy                       Parkville  MO          77   32       94        26:15.4     26:41.3
      12    Mike Dial                         St Joseph  MO         107   34      107        26:43.4     26:53.8
      13    David Nowak                       Independence  MO      354   34      109        26:50.9     27:29.5
      14    Alan Colling                      Olathe  KS             84   30      112        27:00.1     27:30.5
      15    marcus Prieto                     shawnee  KS           400   32      124        27:23.1     27:43.5
      16    Weston Turner                     Bonner Springs  KS    571   30      133        27:32.9     27:52.6
      17    Caleb Varns                       Pleasant Valley  MO   507   31      153        28:31.0     29:38.5
      18    damian satterley                  blue springs  MO      568   33      162        28:54.9     30:02.7
      19    Jason Schoonover                  Overland Park  KS     449   31      172        29:12.1     29:26.8
      20    Dean Walston                      Olathe  KS            518   30      209        30:11.7     30:32.4
      21    James Winning                     Lone Jack  MO         537   34      221        30:30.4     30:41.0
      22    William Yunghans                  Kansas City  KS       552   31      232        30:44.3     31:00.9
      23    Donald Meyer                      Lawrence  KS          318   30      250        31:18.9     32:28.3
      24    Aaron Koelzer                     Olathe  KS            261   30      256        31:35.8     32:37.7
      25    Jeremy Biswell                    Overland Park  KS      34   34      274        32:12.1     33:16.1
      26    Filip Landsberg                   Olathe  KS            270   33      315        33:35.3     34:04.0
      27    Colin Woods                       Kansas City  MO       543   33      342        34:41.3     35:47.9
      28    timothy chia                      Kansas City  MO        71   34      346        34:54.9     35:17.2
      29    Jared Kleinowski                  Raytown  MO           255   31      354        35:06.1     35:33.7
      30    Gerald Ness-Hunkin                Kansas city  MO       343   31      372        36:41.3     37:33.6
      31    Andrew Cangelose                  Shawnee  KS            61   31      382        37:42.6     38:36.3
      32    John Scott Morrison               Kansas City  MO       326   31      383        37:43.6     38:36.5
      33    Jake Brittingham                  Olathe  KS             47   32      391        38:01.8     38:40.8
      34    Harish Kunchithapatham            Kansas City  MO       264   30      430        41:49.7     42:56.8
      35    Albert Barba                      Kansas City  MO        17   32      438        43:08.7     43:17.2
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jason Dunn                        Smithville  MO        118   38       26        21:44.9     21:47.7
       2    Thomas McDaniel                   Basehor  KS           306   35       45        22:42.1     23:37.3
       3    Marty Campbell                                          598   38       62        24:03.3     24:47.0
       4    Bjorn Birkestrand                 Kansas City  MO        32   35       83        25:34.2     25:49.7
       5    Matthew Guzman                    Independence  MO      165   38      102        26:27.8     26:32.2
       6    Daren Fankhauser                  Hutchinson  KS        138   39      134        27:39.6     28:21.8
       7    Pedro Ortiz                       Kansas City  KS       367   39      148        28:14.5     28:38.8
       8    Brian Hash                        Overland Park  KS     581   35      149        28:18.4     28:36.9
       9    Charles Matlock                   Independence  MO      297   37      151        28:27.7     28:46.1
      10    Brent Kahler                      Blue Springs  MO      243   35      159        28:48.0     29:15.2
      11    Andrew McIntyre                   Fort Leavenworth  K   309   38      166        29:01.1     29:46.6
      12    Robert Rys                        Roeland Park  KS      440   37      182        29:31.0     29:37.8
      13    Jason Winder                                            536   37      188        29:39.1     30:12.5
      14    Shane O'roark                     Kansas City  MO       363   39      246        31:09.2     31:23.6
      15    Eric Hatfield                     spring hill  KS       188   35      352        35:02.0     35:31.8
      16    Bench Currie                      Baldwin City  KS       99   36      362        35:43.9     36:54.0
      17    Todd Peterson                     Kansas City  MO       390   37      462        45:51.6     46:38.4
      18    Curtis Holdren                    Kansas City  MO       205   35      475        47:33.9     48:19.6
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Shawn Jackson                     Olathe  KS            220   44       42        22:34.3     22:41.4
       2    Maurice Fanty                     Olathe  KS            139   42       53        23:16.7     23:16.7
       3    brian lawson                      shawnee  KS           273   42       85        25:39.1     26:33.4
       4    Todd Winters                      Gardner  KS           539   40       97        26:20.6     26:34.5
       5    Jim Banfield                      Kansas City  MO        15   42       98        26:20.6     26:46.4
       6    Blake Peterson                    Kansas City  KS       392   40      108        26:47.2     27:16.2
       7    Jeffrey Olson                     Prairie Village  KS   359   42      129        27:30.2     27:45.1
       8    Brian Schaller                    Blue Springs  MO      444   43      146        28:10.2     28:38.3
       9    Rob Platt                         Shawnee  KS           394   40      193        29:47.9     30:21.5
      10    Brian Woolworth                   Edgerton  KS          545   41      206        30:02.3     31:10.2
      11    Kevin Niekamp                     Overland Park  KS     349   40      302        32:56.5     33:21.7
      12    Dan Wiltshire                     Grain Valley  MO      535   44      422        41:08.0     41:59.6
      13    Peter Jones                       Topeka  KS            234   41      456        44:48.8     44:59.8
      14    Marc Kamphefner                   Kansas City  MO       245   40      461        45:51.5     46:38.0
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Donny Danner                      Kansas City  MO       102   49        5        18:45.4     18:46.7
       2    Steven Canchola                   St Joseph  MO          59   49       37        22:25.8     23:13.3
       3    Wesley Thornton                   Kansas City  MO       570   47       47        22:46.4     23:06.9
       4    Rick Hanson                       Spring Hill  KS       179   45       49        22:52.0     22:53.9
       5    Gene Lampione                     Raymore  MO           268   49       72        24:43.6     24:53.1
       6    Steve Southard                                          584   47       79        25:09.5     25:25.7
       7    Chuck Light                       Kearney  MO           282   45      103        26:28.0     26:36.3
       8    waymond king                      KC  MO                560   49      157        28:45.4     29:17.3
       9    David Hukill                      Indepedence  MO       213   46      244        31:07.2     31:20.3
      10    TOM SULLIVAN                      PLATTE CITY  MO       477   45      251        31:24.5     32:19.7
      11    Lyndon Wootton                    Grain Valley  MO      546   47      263        31:43.9     32:12.6
      12    john anaya                        shawnee  KS             3   48      326        33:48.1     34:46.8
      13    Bill Downs                        Kansas City  MO       113   48      355        35:19.6     35:39.1
      14    Daniel Snow                       Overland Park  KS     465   48      399        38:32.8     39:13.3
      15    Mike Jensen                       Olathe  KS            226   47      457        44:58.6     45:36.2
      16    Bruce Heike                       tonganoxie  KS        194   46      466        46:44.0     47:29.7
      17    Harold Edwards                    Kansas City  MO       125   47      499        51:30.8     52:19.9
      18    Bill Nelson                                             341   49      501        52:16.9     52:55.5
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Randy McDermott                   Shawnee  KS           563   53       12        19:58.8     19:59.9
       2    Philip Hannon                     Shawnee  KS           176   54       34        22:13.6     22:16.7
       3    Chris Jamieson                                          222   51       66        24:29.0     24:43.6
       4    Steve Riemer                      Kansas City  MO       421   54       70        24:38.4     24:53.9
       5    Jim McCullough                                          303   54      137        27:46.7     28:12.8
       6    charles bruner                    kansas city  MO       555   53      245        31:08.9     31:41.6
       7    Marty Exline                      Blue Springs  MO      137   54      365        36:13.1     36:35.3
       8    Alan Reser                        Parkville  MO         412   50      384        37:43.6     37:50.6
       9    Jim Nail                          Lees Summit  MO       338   50      459        45:21.5     45:40.0
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Oscar Gonzales                                          576   55        6        19:07.7     19:09.0
       2    Jay Longbottom                    Kansas City           286   58       89        26:00.3     26:26.9
       3    Michael J. Damico                 Kansas City  MO       101   56      236        30:50.0     31:42.8
       4    John Wagner Jr                    Prairie Village  KS   514   56      304        32:59.3     33:41.0
       5    Mike Herlihy                      North Kansas City     198   55      340        34:36.1     35:22.2
       6    Michael DeMent                    Leawood  KS           106   56      366        36:18.3     37:34.6
       7    Dan Nichols                       Overland Park  KS     346   58      370        36:40.1     37:34.4
       8    Ray Kochert                       Ferrelview  MO        259   55      518        54:04.7     55:03.8
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jeff Behrens                      Gladstone  MO         224   62       24        21:39.9     21:42.3
       2    Larry Everly                      Independence  MO      133   61       35        22:20.2     22:20.7
       3    Mike Lundgren                     Fairway  KS           287   60       48        22:46.8     22:49.4
       4    Merle Parks                       Bonner Springs  KS    377   62      316        33:36.4     34:20.1
       5    Rick Fleenor                      Kansas City  MO       142   60      484        49:54.3     50:53.3
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bill Hale                         Grandview  MO         171   67      224        30:34.5     30:57.0
Top

Male 75 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    George Macgregor                  Overland Park  KS     289   75      406        39:14.2     39:46.6

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
May 22
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17, 2016
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 25, 2016
7:30 am
PD Donut Dash 5K
Hannah DeVries
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Heart Association 5K Run/Walk
www.kcheartwalk.org
Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Fathers Day Run 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...
Results
Jun 12, 2016
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
www.firstgiving.com/casa-su...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary 5K Run
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma Kc 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
Jun 11, 2016
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
Otter Water 5K
Hutchinson KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC-Wichita
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Home Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results
May 22, 2016
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Mackenzie Lutz
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival
5K Run/Walk
www.merriam.org/index.aspx?...
Results
May 21, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org/race/458-spr...

Results
May 21, 2016
7:00 am
Corporate Challenge Half
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Series Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Des Moines
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 14, 2016
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.kintera.or...

Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows 5K
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 7, 2016
8:00 am
Nativity
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 7, 2016
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5K
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Team Results

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
5th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
5K Run/Walk
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Get Busy Livin
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot 5K
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5k
Kelly Savage
9138955543
ksavage@waterone.org
www.waterone.org/5k

Results
Apr 30, 2016
7:45 am
Dragon Dash 5K
www.corinthdragons.com/fund...
Results
Looking for races before April, 29 2016? Click here