Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk and
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Date: 2012-05-20

Contact: Kelly Klover
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Click Here to View Photos of this Race!

Results:

Outpacing Melanoma 5k

Outpacing Melanoma 5k

Age Group Results

May 20, 2012


KC Running Company - troy@kcrunningcompany.com KC Running Company

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Female Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Christine Miller                  Kansas City  MO       456   45       12        22:32.6     22:38.0
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Stephanie Leibengood              Overland Park  KS     383   41       18        23:18.8     23:23.2
Top

Female Missing Age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Erma Wickham                                            719    0      458        54:25.2     55:38.3
Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amelia Hoelting                   Shawnee  KS           289   14       27        23:58.8     24:06.6
       2    Micole Klover                     Lone Jack  MO         354   14       96        27:24.3     28:42.4
       3    Sydney Lierz                      Overland Park  KS     387   10      111        27:59.5     28:30.7
       4    Kennedy Tunks                     King City  MO         684   13      205        31:54.6     32:12.5
       5    Olivia Snooks                     Harrisonville  MO     617   11      230        32:54.7     33:42.9
       6    Sarah Burnett                     De Soto  KS            95   14      235        33:09.0     33:21.3
       7    Kaytlynn Williams                                       799   8       238        33:26.6     34:01.2
       8    Ella Myers                                              796   8       266        35:19.1     36:25.6
       9    Emma Tibbetts                     Shawnee  KS           663   11      271        35:30.5     35:53.6
      10    Belle Aiono                                               5   11      298        37:21.6     38:57.4
      11    Haley Meyer                                             815   10      301        37:31.4     39:17.6
      12    Gabrielle Sundboom                                      760   11      320        39:15.3     40:06.4
      13    Brynan Tunks                      King City  MO         682    9      330        40:22.0     40:49.3
      14    Kylee Cowling                                           768   10      333        40:35.1     40:54.4
      15    Kaylee Klover                                           820   8       352        43:14.4     44:33.9
      16    Cole Hodge                        King City  MO         284    7      410        49:52.1     50:21.9
      17    Paisley Catlett                   King City  MO         112    5      411        49:53.9     50:24.2
      18    Zoe Tunks                         King City  MO         688    6      412        50:04.6     50:32.8
      19    Kelcie Catlett                    King City  MO         111    8      416        50:24.4     50:55.1
      20    Maggie Klover                     Lone Jack  MO         353   11      421        50:36.7     51:56.1
      21    Tacee Catlett                     King City  MO         114    7      423        50:38.0     51:10.6
      22    Kaylor Hodge                      King City  MO         287    4      425        50:38.1     51:10.7
      23    Loren McQueeny                    Shawnee  KS           442   10      478        56:22.4     58:27.3
      24    Cassie Koellner                   Overland Park  KS     362    9      494      1:00:27.6   1:02:32.7
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lauren Zastrow                    Overland Park  KS     746   15       35        24:24.3     24:32.7
       2    Taylor Klover                     Lone Jack  MO         358   19       57        25:28.8     26:46.7
       3    Carly Johnson                     Kansas City  KS       319   15      216        32:20.8     32:46.6
       4    JASMINE POPE                      RAYTOWN  MO           527   15      280        35:55.9     36:34.5
       5    Jerusha Simmons                   Olathe  KS            602   16      337        41:00.9     41:43.3
       6    Lindsey Loeb                      Olathe  KS            397   17      381        45:57.4     47:01.0
       7    Morgan Miller                     King City  MO         459   16      424        50:38.0     51:10.7
       8    Vanessa Snook                                           614   19      446        53:57.0     55:24.8
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kelli Lukens                      Garden City  KS       401   24       13        22:32.6     22:44.4
       2    Meagan Burnett                    De Soto  KS            93   24       24        23:49.8     24:01.5
       3    Ashlee La Mar                     Overland Park  KS     379   22       33        24:21.4     24:28.1
       4    Tami Tullis                       Derby  KS             680   20       38        24:41.6     24:45.2
       5    Sara Tullis                       Derby  KS             679   22       52        25:20.8     25:24.6
       6    Jennie Boyd                       Columbia  MO           73   21       60        25:38.1     26:07.5
       7    Kayley Otto                                             823   24       75        26:12.0     26:20.8
       8    Adriann Sullivan                  Kansas City  MO       638   24       82        26:47.5     27:00.8
       9    Jenna Johnston                    Lenexa  KS            328   23       88        27:02.9     27:11.9
      10    Ladye Carew                       Leawood  KS           101   20       95        27:20.6     27:30.6
      11    Vinur Kaul                        Mission  KS           337   23      146        29:39.7     30:04.2
      12    Sara Fairbank                     Lenexa  KS            184   23      154        29:58.5     30:11.4
      13    Audrey Boese                      Lees Summit  MO        57   24      173        30:36.1     31:19.3
      14    Kelli Goetz                       Olathe  KS            220   24      190        31:25.0     31:54.6
      15    Abby Jennings                     Manhattan  KS         316   23      193        31:36.7     32:12.1
      16    nicole deuvall                    Overland Park  KS     164   21      231        32:55.5     33:43.1
      17    Jordan Pettengill                 kansas city  KS       518   21      270        35:30.1     36:39.2
      18    rebecca porter                    Columbia  MO          528   22      293        37:09.8     37:39.6
      19    Shelby Harrison                   Gardner  KS           253   20      302        37:31.5     39:17.9
      20    Kate Klover                       Lincoln  NE           346   23      309        38:07.6     39:25.9
      21    Katrina Nolte                     Overland Park  KS     480   23      315        38:40.5     39:01.0
      22    Sheriden Crowley                  Prairie Village  KS   149   23      339        41:15.4     41:50.5
      23    Charity Slayton                   Kansas City  MO       607   24      359        43:38.4     44:52.9
      24    Britni Wrisinger                  Kansas City  MO       742   23      379        45:46.5     47:24.2
      25    Sarah Worth                       Overland Park  KS     740   23      413        50:08.5     51:30.0
      26    Lauren Hook                       mission  KS           295   24      417        50:25.4     51:12.6
      27    Kristen Loeb                      Olathe  KS            396   24      440        52:56.6     54:00.8
      28    Michelle Chambers                 Des Moines  IA        119   23      451        54:02.6     54:40.7
      29    Ashley Wilson                     Kansas City  KS       726   23      460        54:46.2     55:55.8
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chelsey Kusek                     Roeland Park  KS      374   25       28        24:03.2     24:06.7
       2    Sara Knop                                               361   29       53        25:21.4     25:45.2
       3    Janice Hwang                      Kansas City  MO       311   25       69        25:57.8     26:22.5
       4    Kimberly Fund                     Manhattan  KS         201   27      100        27:37.2     27:48.5
       5    kari white                        overland park  KS     714   28      107        27:45.9     28:55.9
       6    ASHLEY PRATT                      LENEXA  KS            529   26      119        28:27.4     29:12.1
       7    Amy Goetz                         Overland Park  KS     219   27      133        29:13.8     29:44.1
       8    Meredith Goins                                          222   26      135        29:17.0     29:41.0
       9    Une Hardee                                              248   29      136        29:17.2     29:41.3
      10    Rebecca Patterson                                       834   29      168        30:25.5     31:51.7
      11    Stacy Brandt                      Lees Summit  MO        76   26      171        30:35.5     31:59.9
      12    Laura Williams                    Lees Summit  MO       723   25      174        30:36.4     32:00.1
      13    Jennifer Dady                     Olathe  KS            151   29      175        30:37.0     30:51.4
      14    Nikki Ferguson                    Lee's Summit  MO      188   27      210        32:11.7     33:01.6
      15    Christina Hammons                                       245   28      234        33:05.2     33:31.2
      16    Shawna Super                      Kansas City  KS       641   27      242        34:05.1     35:19.9
      17    Victoria Hackworth                Olate  KS             236   29      244        34:06.0     34:59.8
      18    Karen Abramowitz                  Leawood  KS             3   27      257        34:41.9     35:46.4
      19    Meagan Kelleher                   Overland Park  KS     338   29      258        34:42.3     35:46.3
      20    dawn baldwin                      Kansas city  MO        21   25      276        35:52.1     36:09.9
      21    Jennifer Boulware                 Overland Park  KS      66   28      279        35:55.0     36:33.1
      22    Sophie Fox                        Olathe  KS            198   26      291        37:05.9     39:00.5
      23    Josie Gimple                      Edmond  OK            217   29      310        38:09.0     39:30.7
      24    Leanna Sotomeyer                                        786   29      340        41:40.2     42:51.7
      25    Rachel Meredith                   Harrisonville  MO     450   27      350        42:36.1     43:24.7
      26    Hilary Rombeck                    Manhattan  KS         562   27      353        43:15.2     44:33.6
      27    Laura Huderski                    Leawood  KS           302   27      388        46:28.8     48:31.4
      28    Abby Chambers                     Des Moines  IA        117   25      448        54:01.6     54:40.4
      29    Brooke Budke                      Olathe  KS             86   28      454        54:10.9     56:00.8
      30    Shelly Harvey                     Kansas City  MO       256   28      455        54:19.3     56:08.6
      31    Julie Eustin                                            830   28      465        55:06.6     56:58.1
      32    Emily Hayde                       Lees Summit  MO       259   27      488        58:39.3   1:00:44.6
      33    Stephanie Gabler                  Overland Park  KS     204   26      491      1:00:10.7   1:01:41.1
      34    mikaeya kalantari                 overland park  KS     334   27      503      1:03:19.9   1:04:36.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kelli Haden                       Shawnee  KS           237   30       31        24:10.9     24:20.3
       2    Katie Bland                       Raymore  MO            49   31       47        24:59.9     25:17.6
       3    Amanda Engelage                   Platte City  MO       178   33       61        25:39.5     25:44.0
       4    Christina Lomas                   Kansas City  MO       398   31       68        25:56.9     26:02.0
       5    Kelly Schottler                   Kansas City  MO       582   30       83        26:47.6     26:58.5
       6    Emily McCall                      Overland Park  KS     425   32       99        27:37.0     27:59.8
       7    Cheryll Pacey                     Prairie Village  KS   504   30      102        27:39.4     27:51.2
       8    JENNIFER PENFIELD                 Shawnee  KS           515   31      112        27:59.8     28:04.7
       9    Laura Jackson                     Lenexa  KS            313   31      117        28:18.6     28:26.5
      10    Tanya Rodecker Wendt              Prairie Village  KS   555   31      126        28:47.4     29:03.6
      11    Elisa Thompson                                          817   31      127        28:47.8     29:03.7
      12    Brandee Stephens                  Bonner Springs  KS    631   32      131        29:09.6     29:32.6
      13    Kassie Hodge                      King City  MO         286   30      149        29:45.8     29:54.0
      14    staci thompson                    gardner  KS           660   31      163        30:22.0     31:06.4
      15    Clarice Kinsella                  overland park  KS     342   33      164        30:22.2     31:19.8
      16    Erin Pierce                       Derby  KS             524   33      187        31:14.3     31:29.2
      17    Courtney Brewer                   Norwalk  IA            78   33      223        32:28.3     33:08.7
      18    Katie Ochanpaugh                  Norwalk  IA           488   32      224        32:29.4     33:08.6
      19    Amy Williams                      Leawood  KS           798   34      237        33:25.9     34:00.6
      20    Kate McNeil                       Olathe  KS            439   33      248        34:14.8     35:35.8
      21    Robin Cox                         Urbandale  IA         141   33      255        34:40.2     35:20.2
      22    Maureen Winslow                   West Des Moines  IA   734   33      256        34:40.9     35:21.6
      23    Christina Meyer                   Gardner  KS           453   30      261        34:51.4     36:36.8
      24    Cindy Todd                        Olathe  KS            667   33      288        36:55.9     38:13.5
      25    Kelsea Nottage                    Independence  MO      483   34      296        37:14.3     37:33.7
      26    Renee Berish                      Manhattan  KS          39   30      297        37:17.2     37:29.8
      27    Stephanie Befort                  Overland Park  KS      29   33      306        37:52.3     39:19.1
      28    Ginger Gimple                     Parkville  MO         216   34      311        38:09.2     39:30.5
      29    Autumn DeMint                     Kansas City  MO       161   30      318        39:06.6     39:27.3
      30    Candi Smith                                             787   34      319        39:14.2     40:25.8
      31    Jehan Moore                       Overland Park  KS     464   33      341        41:41.3     43:21.0
      32    Kellie Aiono                                              6   34      346        42:32.0     44:07.8
      33    Laura Burke                       Independence  MO       91   31      354        43:15.3     44:55.4
      34    Tami Thomas                       Spring Hill  KS       652   32      361        43:56.1     44:20.8
      35    Kelly Brennan                     Shawnee  KS            77   34      373        44:34.1     45:46.0
      36    Linda Sterling                    Maryville  MO         632   34      386        46:27.3     48:01.3
      37    Karrie Noble                      Roeland Park  KS      479   32      387        46:28.0     48:01.4
      38    amber stroud                      Topeka  KS            637   31      397        48:19.5     48:59.8
      39    Meghan Little                     Topeka  KS            392   31      398        48:19.8     48:59.3
      40    Michelle Passantino                                     508   30      408        49:43.6     51:18.0
      41    Kat Easley                                              170   32      409        49:43.8     51:18.0
      42    Jennifer Koppen                   Leavenworth  KS       368   33      430        51:14.4     52:11.1
      43    Rebecca Crain                     Tonganoxie  KS        142   31      435        51:49.4     53:33.1
      44    Jessica Pecenka                   Derby  KS             512   31      442        53:29.7     53:29.7
      45    Aimee Hawkins                     Kansas City  MO       258   34      462        54:49.0     56:37.0
      46    Sarah Zung                        Lees Summit  MO       750   32      470        55:36.7     57:30.2
      47    Joni Trammell                     Shawnee  KS           676   33      477        56:12.3     58:19.0
      48    Deanna Schroeder                  Raymore  MO           584   30      497      1:02:38.0   1:02:38.0
      49    Stephanie Leith                   Kansas City  MO       384   33      500      1:02:38.8   1:02:38.8
      50    Gayla Roush                                             833   33      509      1:05:40.9   1:07:14.4
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Laurie Johnson                    Paola  KS             324   37       39        24:42.6     24:54.6
       2    Sally Vance                       Olathe  KS            693   37       64        25:48.6     25:54.6
       3    Jamie Mauer                       Topeka  KS            422   37       67        25:54.6     26:28.0
       4    Angela Thomas                     Bonner Springs  KS    650   37       81        26:45.3     27:08.8
       5    Erin Splittorff                   Overland Park  KS     622   35       89        27:11.4     27:52.3
       6    Ronna Blazer                      Shawnee  KS            54   38      122        28:37.2     29:19.5
       7    Angi Hunt                         Olathe  KS            307   38      134        29:15.9     29:22.2
       8    Kaysie Tunks                      King City  MO         683   39      137        29:18.4     29:27.0
       9    Sareth Eng-Washington             Lees Summit  MO       180   37      150        29:50.4     30:10.3
      10    Lisa Jones                        Bonner Springs  KS    330   35      158        30:05.7     30:18.1
      11    Stacy Walsh                       Overland Park  KS     702   36      176        30:43.7     30:59.6
      12    Stephanie Rawe                    Prairie Village  KS   536   39      178        30:47.0     31:02.5
      13    Tara Vaupell                      Overland Park  KS     695   38      179        30:47.2     31:02.7
      14    Jenna Kuder                       Olathe  KS            372   39      180        31:00.5     31:15.3
      15    Rebecca Oliver                    Shawnee  KS           491   38      191        31:29.2     32:01.8
      16    Elizabeth Beedle                  Prairie Village  KS    27   35      197        31:44.8     33:13.2
      17    Emily Nooteboom                   Overland park  KS     482   38      200        31:45.1     31:54.6
      18    Jennifer Belmore                  Lee's Summit  MO       35   39      207        31:55.5     32:23.1
      19    Julianna Kruger                   Lee's Summit  MO      371   35      214        32:15.7     32:42.1
      20    Amanda Dopson                     Lenexa  KS            168   35      215        32:15.7     32:42.0
      21    Becky Carbonell                                         100   37      217        32:21.1     32:28.8
      22    Angela Hills                      Shawnee  KS           281   37      219        32:21.9     32:35.7
      23    Susan Smith                       Olathe  KS            612   37      221        32:25.8     32:32.2
      24    Kristy Riley                      Kansas City  MO       548   35      222        32:26.8     32:55.3
      25    Jodi Rogert                       Shawnee  KS           558   35      227        32:48.8     33:30.4
      26    Phanna Cea                        Lees Summit  MO       116   37      246        34:09.7     34:30.9
      27    Julie Owens                       Lenexa  KS            502   36      247        34:14.6     34:19.8
      28    Janel Junkersfeld                 Overland Park  KS     331   38      251        34:24.6     35:21.8
      29    Karen Burchardt                   Kansas City  MO        90   36      273        35:36.4     35:47.1
      30    Stacey Schnarr                    Olathe  KS            580   38      287        36:55.8     38:13.3
      31    Leila Gallagher                   Lenexa  KS            206   36      303        37:32.0     39:35.4
      32    Lori Barnes                       Adrian  MO             24   36      304        37:32.3     38:16.4
      33    Celeste Williams                  Bonner Springs  KS    722   35      312        38:29.7     39:21.4
      34    Suzanne May                       Raymore  MO           424   37      322        39:23.8     40:08.9
      35    Michele Brotherton                Shawnee  KS            79   36      335        40:41.3     42:03.7
      36    Melanie Bell                                            828   35      348        42:34.6     44:00.0
      37    Julli Lively                      Overland Park  KS     393   37      356        43:29.2     44:20.1
      38    Elizabeth Meredith                Tampa  FL             449   35      357        43:35.8     44:25.1
      39    Angela Ray                        Overland Park  KS     537   36      366        44:12.1     45:24.0
      40    Amy Walters                       Kansas City  MO       703   35      368        44:18.0     45:03.8
      41    ERIN MIZER                        EDGERTON  KS          462   38      369        44:21.8     46:00.7
      42    Rachel Bowerman                   Olathe  KS             72   36      378        45:25.7     46:36.2
      43    Becky Snyder                      Stilwell  KS          618   39      384        46:08.8     47:03.8
      44    Amanda Hopkins                    Smithville  MO        296   37      391        47:20.1     47:53.6
      45    Jennifer Johnson                  Lees Summit  MO       321   36      403        49:13.6     49:35.1
      46    Rachel Hagan                      Overland Park  KS     238   36      406        49:33.6     50:48.8
      47    Melissa Barkemeyer                Shawnee  KS            23   37      436        52:29.4     53:42.6
      48    Tammy Wolf                                              737   35      473        55:46.2     57:28.0
      49    Kathryn Long                      Shawnee  KS           399   37      475        56:04.7     57:42.3
      50    Bobbie Beverlin                   Olathe  KS             40   35      483        57:39.0     59:04.8
      51    Megan Thompson                    Lees Summit  MO       658   36      498      1:02:38.3   1:02:38.3
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Julie Cohara                      Shawnee  KS           129   40       41        24:43.3     25:23.6
       2    Liz Winkler                                             733   42       59        25:35.1     25:48.6
       3    Wendi Coffman-Stanley             Olathe  KS            126   43       80        26:44.2     27:07.2
       4    Pam Hall                          Lansing  KS           240   41      105        27:43.5     27:51.8
       5    Janet O'Connor                    Lees Summit  MO       489   40      157        30:03.9     30:32.8
       6    Catherine Deleon                  Prairie Village  KS   751   42      182        31:06.0     31:44.5
       7    Mireya Snook                      Leawood  KS           613   41      184        31:09.2     32:23.6
       8    Marita Tunks                      Agency  MO            685   41      185        31:10.4     31:28.3
       9    Jennifer Splittorff               Blue Springs  MO      624   42      194        31:38.5     32:19.7
      10    kristina harrison                 Gardner  KS           252   41      195        31:39.8     33:25.8
      11    Angela Black                      Spring Hill  KS        46   40      199        31:45.1     31:54.4
      12    Megan Bailey                      Overland Park  KS      19   40      212        32:12.8     32:44.6
      13    Jennifer Johnson                  Kansas City  KS       322   43      220        32:22.0     32:47.4
      14    Sheila Klover                     Newalla  OK           357   40      228        32:51.0     33:33.3
      15    Sherri Reeves                     Overland Park  KS     540   40      241        33:45.5     34:17.1
      16    Shanda Kimbell                    Harrisonville  MO     340   41      252        34:27.1     34:55.6
      17    Debra Vickers                     Stilwell  KS          696   44      268        35:29.0     36:04.2
      18    Shanna Tibbetts                   Shawnee  KS           664   44      275        35:50.8     36:13.9
      19    Kimberly Myers                    Kansas City  MO       797   41      300        37:28.9     38:34.2
      20    Roxanne Martin                    Lees Summit  MO       418   44      329        40:20.3     40:41.6
      21    Tina Cowling                      Blue Springs  MO      770   41      338        41:01.5     41:20.8
      22    Megan Sundbom                     Olathe  KS            639   42      351        43:06.2     43:58.3
      23    Debbie Mizer                      Merriam  KS           461   41      370        44:22.8     46:01.2
      24    Jodi Belshe                       Overland Park  KS      37   42      390        46:54.9     48:22.0
      25    Robynn Andracsek                  Olathe  KS             14   40      404        49:26.9     49:33.6
      26    Gwendolyn Jacobs                                        800   40      407        49:33.9     50:49.0
      27    Julie McDonald                    Topeka  KS            428   43      420        50:33.1     52:09.2
      28    Susan Catlett                     King City  MO         113   40      426        50:39.7     51:09.4
      29    Melissa Garmon                    Olathe  KS            210   41      432        51:25.6     52:11.9
      30    Debbie Lievens                    Shawnee  KS           388   43      437        52:30.9     53:43.7
      31    Janelle Forristal                 Shawnee  KS           193   43      479        56:24.0     56:56.8
      32    Stacy Koellner                    Overland Park  KS     364   41      492      1:00:13.3   1:02:22.2
      33    mylene yalung                     overland park  KS     743   42      499      1:02:38.6   1:03:53.8
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cathy Tullis                      Derby  KS             677   48       34        24:24.2     24:28.2
       2    Rita Fisler                                             191   48       85        26:55.8     27:18.4
       3    Kimberly Peek                     Overland Park  KS     514   45       91        27:11.6     27:17.2
       4    Shelley Lierz                     Overland Park  KS     386   45      113        27:59.8     28:30.7
       5    Lynn Klover                       Mead  CO              352   45      123        28:40.9     28:47.7
       6    Taren Scott                       Bonner SPrings  KS    587   48      128        28:49.3     29:00.2
       7    Kimberly Bulloc                   Lees Summit  MO        88   45      165        30:22.2     30:30.5
       8    Christina Kuebler                 Overland Park  KS     373   45      196        31:40.2     32:00.0
       9    Charlotte Garrett                 Greenwood  MO         211   49      239        33:43.3     33:57.1
      10    BethAnn Steinbacher               Prairie Village  KS   629   45      262        34:54.1     36:13.7
      11    Julie Matt                        Olathe  KS            420   47      281        36:03.1     36:13.3
      12    Kim Jarrett                       Belton  MO            315   49      283        36:23.6     37:18.9
      13    Debra Chino                       Eudora  KS            120   49      325        39:42.3     40:28.3
      14    Kirstin O'Neil                    Overland Park  KS     497   48      342        42:03.9     42:49.8
      15    Ro Henderson                      Kansas City  MO       268   46      365        44:09.6     44:58.6
      16    Kim Schreiner                     Olathe  KS            757   48      380        45:56.2     46:50.5
      17    Denise Loeb                       Olathe  KS            395   49      382        45:58.0     47:01.1
      18    Sarah Clayton                     Lenexa  KS            123   48      394        47:49.8     48:06.9
      19    connie armstrong                  copper canyon  TX      16   47      395        47:51.0     48:07.1
      20    Carolyn Smith                     Shawnee  KS           608   45      415        50:19.4     51:41.8
      21    Kathy Kusek                       Overland Park  KS     377   49      480        56:48.4     57:47.1
      22    Claire Saunders                   Lees Summit  MO       573   45      481        56:50.6     57:53.5
      23    Terri Macaulay                    Bonner Springs  KS    405   47      484        57:39.2     59:05.3
      24    Joan Brandsgaard                  Kansas City  MO        75   49      495      1:00:45.1   1:02:35.4
      25    farrah zaery                      overland park  KS     744   48      506      1:03:55.3   1:03:55.3
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Debra Thompson                    Blue Springs  MO      655   52       93        27:18.9     27:29.5
       2    Joyce Goldstein                                         225   51      143        29:34.3     29:57.9
       3    RHONDA PIATCHEK                   OVERLAND PARK  KS     523   52      249        34:19.3     34:57.3
       4    Wendy Bryan                       Gardner  KS            81   53      264        35:06.6     35:52.0
       5    teri pettengill                   Linwood  KS           519   50      269        35:29.3     36:39.4
       6    Linda Olson                       Overland Park  KS     494   50      272        35:32.2     36:07.5
       7    crystal deboard                   raymore  MO           156   51      277        35:52.4     36:09.9
       8    Kim Boyd                          Waynesville  MO        74   50      295        37:13.3     37:43.5
       9    ELIZABETH SIMMONS                 BELTON  MO            601   50      299        37:25.2     38:06.0
      10    Regina Wilson                     Kansas City  KS       728   50      314        38:33.5     38:51.7
      11    Denise Lenox                      Kansas City  MO       385   51      323        39:37.5     39:37.5
      12    LoRee Knoll                       Kansas City  MO       360   54      324        39:37.6     39:37.6
      13    Jake Pope                         Gardner  KS           526   54      328        40:08.9     40:48.9
      14    Kirsten Hollstrom                 Kansas City  MO       294   51      331        40:23.6     40:38.9
      15    Patti Erickson                    Olathe  KS            182   50      383        45:59.2     47:00.6
      16    Karen Boese                       Wichita  KS            58   52      385        46:21.6     47:06.2
      17    Javon Otto                                              825   52      441        53:01.2     54:05.2
      18    Renee McMahon                     Overland Park  KS     437   54      445        53:56.1     55:36.3
      19    Gail Olson                        Carl Junction  MO     493   54      456        54:20.3     56:08.6
      20    Rhonda Bell                       Kansas City  MO        32   50      461        54:46.9     56:36.7
      21    Janice Vaca                       Kansas City  MO       692   52      463        54:53.0     56:36.5
      22    Vickie Jestice                    Olathe  KS            318   52      486        57:59.5     58:59.6
      23    Susan Roush                                             812   54      508      1:05:40.8   1:07:14.2
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Pam Perica                        Bonner Springs  KS    517   58       44        24:54.6     25:04.1
       2    anna turner                       overland park  KS     689   58      109        27:54.5     28:18.1
       3    Anne La Mar                       Overland Park  KS     378   56      130        28:56.7     29:03.5
       4    Merrie Ferguson                   Lees Summit  MO       187   55      211        32:12.6     33:02.6
       5    Rachel Kaslaitis                  Eudora  KS            336   57      292        37:06.0     37:31.5
       6    Susan Boggs                       Overland Park  KS      60   55      313        38:31.2     39:19.2
       7    Lory Miller                       Overland park  KS     458   56      371        44:31.6     45:39.3
       8    Vickie McLeod                     Overland Park  KS     435   58      372        44:32.3     45:39.5
       9    Barb Machamer                     Overland Park  KS     407   55      401        49:12.2     50:29.4
      10    HELEN GARZEE                      Liberty  MO           212   57      427        50:48.4     51:30.1
      11    Cathy Chambers                    Des Moines  IA        118   55      449        54:02.0     54:39.9
      12    Becky Budke                       Overland Park  KS      84   56      452        54:05.5     55:54.6
      13    valerie grosdidier                overland park  KS     229   56      501      1:02:44.2   1:03:59.4
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carol Windler                     Lees Summit  MO       730   63      209        32:03.3     32:03.3
       2    Koleen Kolenc                     Overland Park  KS     366   60      265        35:14.7     35:29.1
       3    Bjeety Jo Gardner                 Lenexa  KS            208   62      375        44:59.8     45:39.6
       4    Kathi Thies                       Overland Park  KS     648   60      400        48:51.7     50:28.7
       5    Joy Davis                         Overland Park  KS     154   60      433        51:42.2     52:14.5
       6    Donna McNamara                                          438   62      438        52:55.0     54:21.5
       7    Maureen Moore                                           465   60      439        52:55.7     54:22.0
       8    Laura Rivera                      Kansas City  MO       551   60      489        59:44.2   1:01:33.3
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Angie DiFidi                      Kansas City  MO       165   69      344        42:14.0     43:46.9
       2    Michele Coughlin                  Overland Park  KS     136   65      360        43:40.8     44:32.9
       3    Majean Schneider                  Downs  KS             581   68      374        44:52.0     45:08.8
       4    suzy svoboda                      overland park  KS     644   69      434        51:43.1     52:16.7
       5    Janice Henderson                  Prairie Village  KS   266   67      466        55:13.1     56:55.6
       6    Sherie Surbaugh                   Leawood  KS           642   69      482        57:27.4     59:03.3
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joyce Totta                       Overland Park  KS     673   70      511      1:11:27.4   1:13:02.0
Top

Male Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Matthew Noonan                    KANSAS CITY  MO       481   28        1        18:59.1     19:01.6
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Miles Marshell                                          789   46        5        20:20.7     20:24.7
Top

Male Missing Age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Don Wickham                       Olathe  KS            718    0      457        54:23.5     55:36.7
Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joe Snooks                        Harrisonville  MO     616   13       36        24:26.7     24:29.6
       2    Ryan Walters                      Kansas City  MO       704   10       42        24:49.1     25:07.6
       3    Dylan Cowling                                           767   13       51        25:18.2     25:35.7
       4    Brandon Cohara                    Shawnee  KS           127   10       92        27:13.4     27:47.7
       5    Ethan Housewright                                       298   10      140        29:27.2     29:50.4
       6    Carson Rogert                     Shawnee  KS           557   10      142        29:31.6     30:05.9
       7    Adrien Blazer                     Shawnee  KS            51   10      155        29:58.9     31:18.9
       8    Spencer Sundboom                                        759   14      160        30:17.3     31:07.3
       9    Hunter Meyer                                            816   9       162        30:20.3     32:05.7
      10    Ryan Olson                        Overland Park  KS     495   14      181        31:02.4     31:24.4
      11    Joshua Vickers                    Stilwell  KS          697   10      186        31:12.3     31:34.3
      12    Ethan Forristal                   Shawnee  KS           192   11      188        31:18.8     31:44.1
      13    Jack Belmore                      Lee's Summit  MO       34   10      202        31:51.9     32:18.6
      14    Dylan Blazer                      Shawnee  KS            52    7      240        33:45.0     34:24.8
      15    Ben anderson                                            807   9       253        34:30.7     34:58.9
      16    Kaden Hodge                       King City  MO         285    9      289        37:03.9     37:34.9
      17    Brody Tunks                       King City  MO         681    6      290        37:05.2     37:34.8
      18    Bradin Klover                                           822   10      332        40:28.5     41:48.1
      19    Albert III Hoelting               Shawnee  KS           288    9      376        45:15.8     45:21.7
      20    Brendan Klover                    Mead  CO              344    8      377        45:16.6     45:21.5
      21    Evan Andracsek                    Olathe  KS             13    9      405        49:27.5     49:33.4
      22    Luke Thompson                     Prairie Village  KS   657    3      464        55:03.5     57:05.8
      23    Collin Swindler                   Independence  MO      646   11      467        55:13.7     56:57.8
      24    Carson Trammell                   Shawnee  KS           675   11      476        56:06.9     58:13.1
      25    Brett McQueeny                    Shawnee  KS           440    5      490        59:46.3     59:46.3
      26    Blake Saunders                    Lees Summit  MO       571   11      502      1:03:11.4   1:04:16.4
      27    Evan Saunders                     Lees Summit  MO       574    8      507      1:03:59.2   1:05:03.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Robert Skevington                                       781   17        7        21:18.4     21:21.4
       2    Tedd Carew                        Leawood  KS           102   19       70        26:01.5     26:11.9
       3    David Tullis                      Derby  KS             678   16       71        26:03.7     26:07.3
       4    Conner Deleon                                           752   17      232        32:56.3     33:29.0
       5    Ethan Deleon                                            753   15      236        33:09.9     33:42.1
       6    ouzhan kalantari                  overland park  KS     335   19      504      1:03:27.7   1:04:40.8
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Luke Hanson                       Overland Park  KS     247   24        3        19:50.9     19:53.0
       2    Andrew Klover                     Overland Park  KS     343   21       10        22:11.1     22:17.6
       3    Michael Zinke                     Olathe  KS            748   24       48        25:06.1     25:30.4
       4    Mark Oswald                                             499   24       49        25:06.1     25:28.7
       5    Derrick Cowan                     Columbia  MO          137   20      316        38:41.8     38:53.0
       6    Ryann Thompson                    Kansas City  KS       659   23      459        54:43.4     55:53.4
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mike Blandin                      Raymore  MO            50   27       17        23:18.3     23:21.2
       2    Jonathan Cooley                   Overland Park  KS     132   28       20        23:22.2     23:42.9
       3    Joey Mashek                       Olathe  KS            419   29       21        23:25.1     23:35.6
       4    Chris Kusek                       Roeland Park  KS      375   27       26        23:57.8     24:01.1
       5    John Leach                        Kansas City  MO       382   26       58        25:30.5     25:35.3
       6    Clayton Fox                       Olathe  KS            197   27       63        25:46.4     27:41.7
       7    Andy Rombeck                      Manhattan  KS         561   27       76        26:16.6     26:45.5
       8    David Bowerman                    Grain Valley  MO       68   28       87        27:00.7     28:59.5
       9    Andy Fund                         Manhattan  KS         200   29      101        27:37.5     27:48.5
      10    arshia kalantari                  overland park  KS     333   27      170        30:33.5     31:43.5
      11    James Montgomery                  Raymore  MO           463   29      245        34:06.2     34:59.7
      12    Travis Boulware                   Overland Park  KS      67   28      278        35:54.7     36:33.4
      13    Jacob Cooper                      Overland Park  KS     133   28      285        36:27.8     36:42.7
      14    Kevin Shook                       Kansas City  MO       593   29      327        40:05.9     41:00.7
      15    David Vaughan                     Kansas City  MO       694   29      389        46:29.2     48:31.9
      16    Mike Gabler                       Overland Park  KS     203   27      414        50:13.8     51:31.7
      17    Josh Harvey                       Kansas City  MO       255   28      468        55:14.2     57:03.5
      18    Brent Jestice                     Olathe  KS            317   27      487        57:59.8     58:59.8
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Phillip Buser                     Pleasanton  KS        793   34        4        20:20.4     20:22.7
       2    Dan Rainey Jr.                    KANSAS CITY  KS       532   30        6        21:11.1     21:48.6
       3    Justin Westerfield                                      765   34        8        21:21.6     21:24.5
       4    Bryan Durant                      Kansas City  MO       169   34       11        22:13.8     22:16.6
       5    justin shum                       denver  CO            596   33       30        24:05.3     24:11.1
       6    Mike Riley                                              549   32       72        26:05.7     26:39.2
       7    Rob Wilson                        Overland Park  KS     729   33       73        26:06.7     26:30.4
       8    Ryan Aylward                      Shawnee  KS            18   32       74        26:10.4     26:24.8
       9    Tim Denniston                     Olathe  KS            162   30       98        27:28.3     27:50.2
      10    Joseph Pacey                      Prairie Village  KS   505   32      103        27:40.0     27:51.5
      11    richard ODell                     Lenexa  KS            490   34      104        27:42.5     27:46.3
      12    Nicholas Burke                    Independence  MO       92   32      110        27:55.0     28:06.4
      13    Montinez Williams                 Kansas City  MO       725   33      116        28:17.5     29:25.7
      14    brandon holladay                  wellsville  KS        292   34      139        29:23.1     29:36.6
      15    Brent Cole                        Kansas City  MO       130   34      156        29:59.0     30:32.9
      16    Daniel Holland                    Kansas City  MO       293   31      198        31:45.1     32:29.8
      17    Michael Roush                     Kansas City  MO       564   33      201        31:45.4     32:30.2
      18    Brant Hammons                                           244   33      233        33:04.7     33:30.9
      19    Eric Ross                                               755   31      286        36:39.9     38:48.9
      20    Nathan Tilton                     Kansas City  MO       665   32      317        39:06.6     39:27.5
      21    Austin Hamm                       Topeka  KS            243   32      399        48:25.5     48:59.3
      22    Chris Hodge                       King City  MO         283   30      422        50:37.8     51:10.8
      23    Brett Budke                       Olathe  KS             85   30      453        54:05.6     55:56.6
      24    Megan Sebastian                                         589   34      472        55:41.7     57:28.3
      25    Jonathan Meyer                    Lees Summit  MO       454   32      493      1:00:15.8   1:00:15.8
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jeff Lively                                             756   37        2        19:03.1     19:05.4
       2    kevin torline                     bonner springs  KS    783   36       16        23:05.8     24:38.7
       3    Chad Schnarr                      Olathe  KS            579   38       45        24:55.0     26:10.8
       4    Dale Silvius                      Leawood  KS           600   39       78        26:22.5     26:27.9
       5    Alan Burchardt                    Kansas City  MO        89   37       86        26:57.0     27:06.8
       6    Jamie Splittorff                  Overland Park  KS     623   38       90        27:11.5     27:52.4
       7    brad thompson                     gardner  KS           654   36      125        28:46.8     29:31.9
       8    Chad Housewright                                        297   36      141        29:29.0     29:52.3
       9    Kevin Rogert                      Shawnee  KS           559   36      145        29:39.6     30:21.5
      10    Chris Hills                       Shawnee  KS           282   39      147        29:39.8     29:52.9
      11    Ivan Washington                   Lees Summit  MO       705   38      151        29:52.6     30:13.2
      12    Brett Danielson                   Topeka  KS            152   35      167        30:23.7     30:46.0
      13    Daniel May                        Raymore  MO           423   39      169        30:30.9     31:15.0
      14    Cesar Cea                         Lees Summit  MO       115   36      192        31:31.1     31:52.6
      15    Bret Belmore                      Lee's Summit  MO       33   37      204        31:54.2     32:21.7
      16    Eric Kruger                       Lee's Summit  MO      370   35      206        31:54.8     32:45.4
      17    Eric Easter                       Kansas Citu  MO       171   39      307        37:52.3     39:19.1
      18    Doug Snooks                       Harrisonville  MO     615   38      347        42:33.6     43:24.8
      19    Brandon Bell                                            827   36      349        42:34.6     43:59.6
      20    Scott Crawford                    Lansing  KS           144   39      355        43:15.5     44:28.0
      21    Chris Meredith                    Tampa  FL             448   36      358        43:36.4     44:24.9
      22    Ben Thomas                        Spring Hill  KS       651   38      362        43:56.5     44:20.9
      23    Damon Salazar                     Mission  KS           570   39      392        47:20.5     47:53.8
      24    Will Henderson                    Prairie Village  KS   269   38      396        48:12.0     49:06.9
      25    Travis Kloven                                           826   38      429        50:58.9     52:19.7
      26    Chris Wolf                                              736   38      443        53:38.1     55:19.2
      27    Sheldon Sebastian                                       590   35      471        55:41.7     57:28.4
      28    Eric Long                         Lawrence  KS          763   37      474        56:04.3     57:42.1
      29    Matt Patton                       Overland Park  KS     509   39      485        57:46.1     59:51.3
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Christopher Wood                  Leawood  KS           738   41       14        22:51.8     22:56.4
       2    Ty Buckman                                              788   44       23        23:36.6     23:43.6
       3    Anthony Schwartztrauber           Leavenworth  KS       586   43       46        24:57.6     25:01.6
       4    Todd Bishop                       Overland Park  KS      45   43       55        25:26.2     25:36.6
       5    Michael Grube                     Shawnee  KS           233   44       56        25:28.1     25:53.1
       6    Daniel Scropos                    Agency  MO            588   40       66        25:53.5     26:00.7
       7    Damian Reyes                      Independence  MO      542   42       77        26:20.4     26:37.6
       8    John Winkler                                            732   44       84        26:54.1     27:07.7
       9    Lee Williams                      Kansas City  MO       724   41      118        28:27.1     28:35.8
      10    Glen Martin                       Richmond  MO          416   41      121        28:29.0     28:38.1
      11    Ron Buck                          Kansas City  KS        83   42      124        28:46.2     29:19.4
      12    Brett Saunders                    Lees Summit  MO       572   41      129        28:49.4     29:08.6
      13    Terry Burnett                     De Soto  KS            96   40      132        29:12.9     29:25.2
      14    Mike Owens                        Lenexa  KS            503   42      144        29:37.9     29:43.4
      15    Bill Cowling                                            769   42      148        29:42.3     30:00.7
      16    Ed Tohill                         Lees Summit  MO       668   44      153        29:56.8     30:16.9
      17    Alan Voss                         Lone Jack  MO         698   41      159        30:10.2     30:31.2
      18    John Thompson                     Lees Summit  MO       656   41      172        30:35.9     31:19.3
      19    Darren McGaha                     Stilwell  KS          432   43      183        31:07.8     32:03.0
      20    Monty Tunks                       King City  MO         687   43      203        31:53.8     32:12.6
      21    Tobin Bailey                      Overland Park  KS      20   41      213        32:14.6     32:45.7
      22    Kevin Blazer                      Shawnee  KS            53   42      225        32:33.4     33:14.2
      23    Korey Klover                      Newalla  OK           349   41      229        32:51.5     33:33.4
      24    Chris Cohara                      Shawnee  KS           128   40      250        34:23.3     35:02.8
      25    Albert Deleon                                           754   43      282        36:09.2     36:44.4
      26    Todd Sundbom                      Olathe  KS            640   43      321        39:23.2     40:14.4
      27    Ron Sipple                        Overland Park  KS     605   41      367        44:12.5     45:23.7
      28    John Forristal                    Shawnee  KS           194   43      393        47:46.0     48:15.6
      29    Kelly McDonald                    Topeka  KS            429   42      419        50:32.8     52:09.5
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kevin Budreau                     Zionsville  IN         87   45       22        23:35.3     23:47.5
       2    Mark Zastrow                      Prairie Village  KS   747   46       32        24:20.5     24:28.8
       3    Christopher Reedy                 Overland Park  KS     538   46       37        24:38.1     24:38.1
       4    John Iandolo                      Olathe  KS            312   45       43        24:50.5     25:00.1
       5    Todd Matt                         Olathe  KS            421   48       50        25:12.6     25:16.9
       6    Cory Savage                                             575   49       54        25:21.7     25:29.1
       7    Jim Jurczak                       Leawood  KS           332   45       62        25:46.1     26:05.6
       8    Jude Chino                        Eudora  KS            121   46      106        27:44.5     28:03.6
       9    Troy Oswald                       Liberty  MO           500   45      108        27:47.1     28:02.5
      10    William Simmons                   Olathe  KS            604   45      115        28:07.6     28:49.8
      11    Doug Newson                       Kansas City  MO       477   49      120        28:28.2     29:11.9
      12    Victor Peck                       Gardner  KS           513   47      166        30:22.3     32:08.3
      13    Marty Tunks                       King City  MO         686   46      260        34:50.3     35:08.9
      14    Todd Cowan                        Columbia  MO          138   49      274        35:37.7     35:48.1
      15    Jon Erickson                      Olathe  KS            181   48      284        36:26.5     37:28.2
      16    Scott Gallagher                   Lenexa  KS            207   47      305        37:38.8     39:37.7
      17    Robin Klover                      Mead  CO              355   46      343        42:05.3     42:12.4
      18    Brad Bingesser                                           41   49      345        42:17.9     43:31.7
      19    Devin Heese                       Kansas City  MO       263   48      505      1:03:53.5   1:05:14.1
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    DAN WEBSTER                       OLATHE  KS            813   54       15        23:03.0     23:05.4
       2    Jim Otto                                                824   54       19        23:18.9     23:28.0
       3    kevin myres                       overland park  KS     471   53       94        27:19.3     27:36.0
       4    Brad Nowlin                       Overland Park  KS     484   54       97        27:27.1     27:56.8
       5    Jeff Wright                       Leawood  KS           741   52      254        34:31.8     34:58.0
       6    Mark Walsh                        Leawood  KS           701   53      259        34:46.4     35:12.6
       7    Brian Wilson                      Kansas City  KS       727   51      263        35:02.9     35:21.5
       8    Sandro Tombesi                    Kansas City  MO       669   54      363        44:00.3     44:58.6
       9    Michael McMahon                   Overland Park  KS     436   54      447        53:59.4     55:36.8
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Anthony Skevington                                      780   55        9        21:29.1     21:32.3
       2    Brian McIver                      Overland Park  KS     434   58       25        23:49.9     23:54.5
       3    Eric Jacobson                     Overland Park  KS     314   55       40        24:43.2     24:47.0
       4    Joe Kusek                         Overland Park  KS     376   56       65        25:52.5     26:03.5
       5    Brian Basel                       Overland Park  KS      25   59      138        29:21.7     30:04.3
       6    John Adams                        Blue Springs  MO        4   56      152        29:55.2     30:24.5
       7    Kevin Coughlin                    Overland Park  KS     135   57      161        30:17.5     30:45.5
       8    stephen morehead                  Overland Park  KS     466   56      267        35:23.7     36:05.3
       9    MICHAEL SIMMONS                   BELTON  MO            603   56      294        37:10.6     37:52.2
      10    Ted Ferguson                      Lee's Summit  MO      189   56      308        38:00.1     38:50.0
      11    Doug Machamer                     Overland Park  KS     408   56      402        49:12.7     50:29.6
      12    Glenn Goldstein                                         224   57      450        54:02.2     55:49.2
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    John Harvill                      Lee's Summit  MO      257   61       29        24:04.5     24:15.6
       2    Shermann Smith                    Bonner Springs  KS    611   60       79        26:25.1     26:47.8
       3    Mike Hiebert                      Shawnee  KS           278   62      114        28:01.0     28:16.5
       4    Ron Windler                       Lees Summit  MO       731   64      189        31:21.4     32:02.3
       5    James Kelly                       Overland Park  KS     339   64      226        32:45.1     33:10.7
       6    Gregg Gardner                     Lenexa  KS            209   62      326        39:47.1     40:26.5
       7    Larry Thies                       Overland Park  KS     649   60      418        50:29.0     50:29.0
       8    Mike Johnson                      Leavenworth  KS       325   60      431        51:14.9     52:11.2
       9    Bill Olson                        Carl Junction  MO     492   61      469        55:15.1     57:03.4
      10    Tim Roush                                               811   62      510      1:11:19.6   1:12:54.1
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mitchell Mellott                  Bonner Springs  KS    446   66      177        30:45.9     31:08.5
       2    Ron Sirkel                                              606   65      218        32:21.2     32:28.8
       3    John Pepper                       Overland Park  KS     516   69      334        40:40.1     41:43.3
       4    Keith Klover                      Wymore  NE            347   65      428        50:58.7     52:20.2
       5    Larry Wiseman                     Kansas City  MO       735   67      444        53:40.3     55:41.9
       6    Vincent Totta                     Overland Park  KS     674   66      512      1:11:27.9   1:13:03.6
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rich Carvajal                     Kansas City  MO       105   71      208        31:58.1     33:14.8
       2    Jon Bingesser                     Beloit  KS             43   72      364        44:06.5     44:23.2
Top

Male 75 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Alan Poisner                      Overland Park  KS     525   77      243        34:05.4     34:18.3
       2    George Macgregor                  Overland Park  KS     406   75      336        40:41.6     42:00.1
       3    Ed Burnham                        Village of Loch Llo    97   92      496      1:01:17.4   1:01:39.5

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 18
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Looking for races before October, 19 2016? Click here