Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Overland Park Stampede 5K Run/Walk

Date: 2012-08-11

Contact: Kerrie Nichols
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results:

Farmstead Stampede

Farmstead Stampede

Age Group Results

August 11, 2012


KC Running Company - troy@kcrunningcompany.com KC Running Company

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Female Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kimi Reed                         Overland Park  KS     302   24        8        17:47.8     17:48.9
       2    Kalletta Caldwell                 Shawnee  KS            69   35       10        18:28.2     18:28.9
       3    Michelle Andrew                   Topeka  KS              8   40       12        18:47.7     18:48.8
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cindy Cameron                     Westwood  KS           71   47       15        19:11.4     19:12.1
Top

missing age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tabitha Jolly                                           506           323        42:49.6     43:22.8
Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kylee White                       Overland Park  KS     388   13       48        22:33.5     22:35.5
       2    Hope Dunn                         Prairie Village  KS   106   13       73        24:22.2     24:25.4
       3    Samantha Smith                    Kansas City  MO       334   14      118        26:54.3     26:57.1
       4    Jessica Bitteker                                        482   14      132        27:44.0     27:52.3
       5    Teenie Goode                                            481   14      146        28:47.7     28:51.2
       6    Rachel Moore                      Lee's Summit  MO      260   12      161        29:32.6     29:47.9
       7    Summer Bitteker                                         484   11      167        29:47.9     29:55.9
       8    Alexa Pittman                     Overland Park  KS     290   11      176        30:00.8     30:28.2
       9    Julia Sokolenko                                         435   13      178        30:26.7     30:53.3
      10    Mackie Welch                      Rockwall  TX          379   12      196        31:18.3     31:45.4
      11    Elena Andrew                      Topeka  KS              7    8      203        31:54.7     32:00.8
      12    Hadassah Foster                   Kansas City  MO       120   14      204        32:06.7     32:25.2
      13    Hania Crow                                              425   14      215        32:45.6     32:57.6
      14    Ally Pruente                      lenexa  KS            296    7      225        33:23.3     33:43.3
      15    emma lee sullivan                 overland park  KS     349   13      241        34:59.0     35:20.1
      16    Caroline Doolittle                                      491    7      251        36:08.2     36:26.6
      17    Mariah Hess                       Olathe  KS            166    9      253        36:16.1     36:26.4
      18    Grace Lickteig                    Olathe  KS            228   12      263        37:03.2     37:27.4
      19    Sydney Stremming                  Overland Park  KS     522   9       276        38:12.1     38:13.3
      20    Lydia Sokolenko                                         434   11      278        38:21.3     38:48.2
      21    Julia Edmondson                   Overland Park  KS     115   11      283        38:44.5     38:57.1
      22    annemarie sullivan                overland park  KS     347   12      284        38:46.7     39:07.2
      23    Katie Kadavy                      Overland Park  KS     200    5      301        39:59.6     40:36.9
      24    Skylar Bowman                     Louisburg  KS          47   10      303        40:00.6     40:12.8
      25    Natasia Crow                                            426   11      305        40:10.9     40:22.7
      26    Fiona Turner                      Gardner  KS           362   11      306        40:14.8     40:42.3
      27    Sidney Bowman                     Louisburg  KS          46   12      317        41:28.3     41:40.2
      28    Kylie Weems                       Lenexa  KS            377    8      334        46:11.9     46:30.3
      29    Annabelle Stokes                  Shawnee  KS           343    9      341        47:44.8     48:09.7
      30    Emma Kellogg                      Overland Park  KS     207   11      350        48:24.9     49:04.9
      31    Martinez Emily                                          523   10      356        49:25.0     49:44.9
      32    Ava Dearmore                                            493    9      370        52:39.0     53:16.3
      33    Abby Rains                                              446   10      371        52:39.3     53:17.8
      34    Brooke Dearmore                                         492   10      372        52:40.8     53:19.4
      35    Abby Kleppin                      Shawnee  KS           213    9      373        52:47.6     53:12.6
      36    Aviva Keating                                           444   10      383        53:47.6     53:51.7
      37    Julia Hess                        Olathe  KS            164    9      393        56:21.9     56:38.7
      38    Lauren Hess                       Olathe  KS            165    9      400        59:46.5   1:00:02.2
      39    Addison Pruente                   lenexa  KS            295    5      404      1:03:21.4   1:03:40.4
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    kaitlyn belisle                   Ponca City  OK         29   19       24        20:26.1     20:28.5
       2    Sydney Owings                     Olathe  KS            279   16      101        25:36.4     25:37.2
       3    Hannah Foster                     Kansas City  MO       121   15      133        27:52.1     28:10.8
       4    Rachel Davis                      Olathe  KS             94   16      141        28:25.3     28:30.1
       5    Sarah Harms                       Kansas City  MO       156   15      216        32:52.0     33:10.0
       6    Jessica Lickteig                  Olathe  KS            229   15      286        38:53.0     39:17.4
       7    Kellie Capps                      Paola  KS              72   18      361        50:21.7     51:03.3
       8    Jessica Kampnawer                                       449   18      362        50:21.8     51:03.0
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cassy Kendrick                    Ponca City  OK        209   21       22        20:21.5     20:24.1
       2    Lizzie Staples                                          512   22      109        26:21.7     26:27.8
       3    Stephanie Morrow                                        429   20      113        26:38.7     26:45.8
       4    Emily Sherman                     Overland Park  KS     328   23      237        34:30.3     34:34.8
       5    Emilee Hill                       Overland Park  KS     169   24      249        36:04.3     36:15.4
       6    Tiffany Sanders                   Grandview  MO         317   22      266        37:21.0     37:28.7
       7    Megan Balke                       Lenexa  KS             17   22      352        48:36.0     48:58.6
       8    Kelsi Graf                        Topeka  KS            144   24      374        52:48.1     53:12.9
       9    Sarah Heins                       Higginsville  MO      161   20      375        52:48.2     53:12.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sarah Stark                       Misson  KS            339   27       29        20:52.9     20:54.2
       2    Rebecca Veraeghe                                        516   26       67        24:03.9     24:06.6
       3    Heather Werling                   Overland Park  KS     383   26       71        24:13.4     24:19.2
       4    Lindsey Barry                     Overland Park  KS      22   25       77        24:37.1     24:38.9
       5    Leah Ham                          Olathe  KS            151   25       79        24:41.4     24:42.2
       6    Barbie Daymude                    Leawood  KS            95   27       80        24:42.4     24:54.0
       7    Whitney Unterreiner               Leawood  KS           364   25       82        24:51.1     24:54.0
       8    Anna Byler                        Olathe  KS             67   29       93        25:21.2     25:22.8
       9    brienne spencer                   Olathe  KS            337   29      112        26:37.9     26:47.3
      10    Jenny Hummel                      Lee's Summit  MO      177   27      145        28:42.9     29:00.2
      11    Ashley Donnelly                   OVERLAND PARK  KS     101   27      156        29:16.3     29:49.2
      12    Melissa Bosley                    Basehor  KS            44   29      172        29:55.6     30:12.4
      13    Mallory Shamus                    West Bloomfield  MI   327   27      208        32:19.7     32:37.7
      14    Melisia Tinsley                   Overland Park  KS     355   27      232        34:11.1     34:17.0
      15    Sarah Armstrong Hibit             Edgerton  KS           11   28      240        34:48.4     35:13.2
      16    Jean James                        Overland Park  KS     188   28      247        35:52.8     36:25.7
      17    Jenn Wilton                       Overland Park  KS     390   25      273        38:08.1     38:30.4
      18    Bailey Henning                    Shawnee  KS           162   26      300        39:50.8     40:04.4
      19    Vanessa Cordt                     Basehor  KS            84   27      314        41:03.2     41:35.0
      20    Cassie Gentry                     Lawrence  KS          131   25      320        42:30.5     42:58.5
      21    Regan Mitchell                    Olathe  KS            259   28      330        45:02.8     45:05.2
      22    katherine logan                   Leavenworth  KS       234   28      335        46:40.4     47:12.1
      23    Miranda Rice                      Independence  MO      308   29      363        50:38.0     50:41.3
      24    Casey Fraites                     Overland Park  KS     123   25      366        51:56.7     52:08.5
      25    Ashley Amine                      Olathe  KS              5   25      399        59:18.8   1:00:02.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Megan Earney                      Overland Park  KS     109   32       16        19:15.6     19:16.8
       2    Katie Messer                      Olathe  KS            252   34       18        19:45.5     19:47.1
       3    Rebecca Heiman                    Overland Park  KS     159   30       55        23:13.0     23:16.1
       4    Lacee Kovanda                     Overland Park  KS     217   30       97        25:30.7     25:38.9
       5    Jane Stanley                      Overland Park  KS     338   34      102        25:40.3     25:46.7
       6    Shannon Barberich                 Overland Park  KS      20   34      128        27:24.5     27:44.0
       7    Jennifer Pawlowski                Overland Park  KS     282   30      137        28:21.2     28:29.0
       8    April Weber                       Overland Park  KS     376   34      151        28:55.5     29:00.2
       9    Melissa Harle                     Olathe  KS            155   32      163        29:38.4     30:10.9
      10    Melissa McGraw                    Kansas City  MO       246   33      169        29:53.6     30:02.8
      11    Lexie Manning                     Shawnee  KS           238   31      171        29:55.3     30:12.5
      12    Stephanie Butler                  Kansas City  MO        66   33      174        29:59.8     30:05.2
      13    Kristen Guerrero                  Olathe  KS            148   30      179        30:31.7     30:39.1
      14    Andrea Bernard                    Overland Park  KS      33   33      183        30:34.6     30:43.6
      15    Cindy Bowers                                            448   31      186        30:40.6     31:14.8
      16    Christine Wiseman                 Bonner Springs  KS    391   33      189        30:49.4     31:06.6
      17    Hayden Rhudy                      Arlington  VA         307   30      209        32:20.1     32:37.9
      18    Pamela Hodge                      Overland Park  KS     173   31      221        33:15.3     33:36.8
      19    Jena Callen                       Meriden  KS            70   34      230        33:34.8     33:51.3
      20    Cindy Todd                        Olathe  KS            357   33      242        35:00.3     35:07.5
      21    HEATHER COWING                    Prairie Village  KS    87   32      259        36:58.4     37:13.2
      22    Robin Crawford                    Apple Valley  MN       88   33      262        37:03.0     37:27.3
      23    Leila Jacobs                      Lawrence  KS          185   31      268        37:40.2     38:17.1
      24    Carol Espinosa                                          439   31      280        38:23.3     38:49.9
      25    Amanda Westphal                   Lenexa  KS            385   34      346        48:02.3     48:31.6
      26    Carrie Buchta                     Overland Park  KS      60   34      369        51:59.7     52:30.5
      27    Alexis Steele                     wilmington  NC        340   32      378        53:14.1     53:46.4
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ashley Shores                     Olathe  KS            329   36       33        20:58.3     21:00.7
       2    Sherry Edwards                    Overland Park  KS     496   36       86        24:58.2     25:04.5
       3    Shannon Lilly                     Lenexa  KS            231   39       90        25:10.5     25:17.2
       4    Julie Christianson                Overland Park  KS      77   36      129        27:35.6     27:42.0
       5    Julie Blum                        Gardner  KS            39   36      138        28:24.4     28:28.9
       6    Layla Bryan                       Gardner  KS            59   37      139        28:24.7     28:29.2
       7    Susan Minor                                             480   39      152        28:55.6     28:57.7
       8    Melinda Johnson                   Raytown  MO           195   38      154        29:08.4     29:19.5
       9    Michelle Tribbey                  Overland Park  KY     359   37      162        29:38.0     29:49.0
      10    Tina Blackmore                    Kansas City  MO        35   38      177        30:08.2     30:12.2
      11    Amber Verbeke                     Overland Park  KS     368   38      219        33:05.2     33:10.1
      12    Stephanie Brown                   Lees Summit  MO        56   37      220        33:14.8     33:44.6
      13    Laura Wyckoff                     Lenexa  KS            395   36      250        36:07.1     36:18.6
      14    Abby Hess                         Olathe  KS            163   36      255        36:33.7     36:44.0
      15    Katie Dunn                        Olathe  KS            107   36      264        37:17.3     37:50.6
      16    renee gillard                     Girard  KS            137   36      272        38:00.3     38:21.2
      17    Abby Stremming                                          521   39      275        38:11.7     38:13.1
      18    Branda Jenkins                                          500   35      297        39:34.9     40:03.5
      19    Sherri Brackney                   Lenexa  KS             52   35      315        41:15.9     41:26.4
      20    Shannon Boone                     Olathe  KS             43   37      321        42:40.2     43:24.9
      21    Megan Small                       Lenexa  KS            332   35      322        42:49.4     43:05.9
      22    Julie Mathena                     Lenexaa  KS           241   38      331        45:10.7     45:50.5
      23    Shelley George                    Emporia  KS           134   39      332        45:16.6     45:40.1
      24    Melissa Neff                      Spring Hill  KS       270   35      336        46:50.8     47:01.2
      25    Joanne Stokes                     Shawnee  KS           344   37      342        47:45.0     48:09.6
      26    Anna Purcell                      Olathe  KS            299   36      353        48:42.3     49:23.5
      27    Courtney Rhudy                    Overland Park  KS     306   37      379        53:14.1     53:47.4
      28    Trina Green                       Shawnee  KS           146   37      391        55:16.7     55:34.6
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Leeann Reed                       Lenexa  KS            303   42       32        20:56.2     20:58.5
       2    Machelle Collins                  Atchison  KS           81   42       66        24:01.8     24:09.2
       3    andrea sullivan                   overland park  KS     346   40      124        27:10.6     27:15.3
       4    Christy McCulloch                 Olathe  KS            245   44      136        28:15.4     28:23.1
       5    Tamara Bitteker                                         483   41      166        29:47.8     29:56.0
       6    Kristina Harrison                 Gardner  KS           158   41      180        30:32.2     31:07.8
       7    Michaela Garlett                  Olathe  KS            126   41      192        31:03.5     31:16.9
       8    Pam Arlund                        Kansas City  MO        10   40      195        31:07.8     31:13.4
       9    Crysta Baier                      Overland Park  KS      15   40      200        31:30.9     31:52.9
      10    Jen Samyn                         Overland Park  KS     314   40      207        32:13.6     32:24.9
      11    Theresa Pittman                   Overland Park  KS     292   44      223        33:19.6     33:31.1
      12    Annie Aleman                      Overland Park  KS       3   40      226        33:25.1     33:34.8
      13    Kendall Burr                      Overland Park  KS      63   41      229        33:28.0     33:39.0
      14    Cindi Ginaven                     Lenexa  KS            139   42      258        36:58.4     37:13.0
      15    Cynthia Bode                      Aurora  IL             41   44      295        39:33.6     39:42.5
      16    Kelli Kadavy                      Overland Park  KS     201   41      302        40:00.3     40:37.3
      17    Nicole Beaton                     Gardner  KS            27   43      309        40:28.2     40:55.9
      18    JoAnne Eckert                     Olathe  KS            111   43      310        40:29.0     40:40.3
      19    Brandi Haas                       Lees Summit  MO       149   40      311        40:34.4     41:07.1
      20    Kam Crow                                                423   44      313        40:49.5     41:01.2
      21    Lisa Beardsley                    Kansas City  KS        26   43      318        41:42.3     42:20.8
      22    Pat Goodwin                       Overland Park  KS     141   40      324        42:49.7     43:05.8
      23    Erin Burke                        Overland Park  KS      62   44      347        48:02.5     48:31.8
      24    Marci McGuire                     Overland Park  KS     247   40      349        48:24.1     48:43.2
      25    Amy Kellogg                       Overland Park  KS     206   43      351        48:32.1     49:10.8
      26    LeeAnne Hamilton                  Louisburg  KS         152   43      368        51:58.2     52:30.4
      27    Angie Kennedy                     Eudora  KS            210   40      396        58:31.7     58:53.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Connie White                      Overland Park  KS     387   46       57        23:20.0     23:22.0
       2    Kathryn Kersting                  Lee's Summit  MO      212   47       85        24:57.9     25:01.8
       3    Lydia Bauer                                             420   48       89        25:04.8     25:09.3
       4    Prissa LeMay                                            479   45      150        28:54.8     28:57.6
       5    Beth Ennen                        Overland Park  KS     116   48      153        28:56.1     29:01.4
       6    Nancy Balke                       Lenexa  KS             18   48      185        30:39.6     31:00.0
       7    Diane Blann                       Paola  KS              37   45      193        31:06.3     31:26.2
       8    Kristy Nerstheimer                Overland Park  KS     272   46      199        31:30.9     31:52.6
       9    BethAnn Steinbacher               Prairie Village  KS   341   45      243        35:13.2     35:47.2
      10    Doreen Ball                       Overland Park  KS      19   47      290        39:16.1     39:29.0
      11    Mary Dalton                       Shawnee  KS            93   47      291        39:16.6     39:22.3
      12    Terie Zimmerman                                         431   49      293        39:20.9     39:56.1
      13    Lynne Hills                       Spring Hill  KS       170   47      307        40:21.9     40:49.0
      14    jean webb                         overland park  KS     375   47      319        41:51.3     42:16.1
      15    Mary Chris Blickhan               Overland Park  KS      38   47      326        44:18.0     44:25.0
      16    Terri Berg                        Olathe  KS             32   46      327        44:29.7     44:54.7
      17    Tammy Soetaert                    Paola  KS             336   46      364        50:45.0     51:27.6
      18    Sandy Nail                        Lees Summit  MO       269   49      388        54:56.1     55:11.7
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Karen McKinnis                    Fair Grove  MO        249   50       56        23:17.9     23:23.9
       2    Karen Hyde                        Lawrence  KS          183   51       61        23:38.4     23:40.9
       3    Cathy Johnson                     Overland Park  KS     193   53      159        29:31.7     29:40.6
       4    Carrie Bayton                     Overland Park  KS      25   50      224        33:23.2     33:33.7
       5    Kim Jarrett                       Belton  MO            190   50      238        34:34.8     34:47.4
       6    Paula Acree                       Olathe  KS              1   50      246        35:41.5     36:09.0
       7    Cindy Heins                       Higginsville  MO      160   50      299        39:50.7     40:04.2
       8    Karen Conklin                     CHANUTE  KS            82   51      340        47:14.9     47:41.8
       9    Anne Huxtable                     SHAWNEE  KS           180   53      348        48:13.4     48:44.9
      10    Barb Schauperl                    Overland Park  KS     321   54      354        48:49.8     49:03.7
      11    Kristie Martinez                  Lawrence  KS          524   50      357        49:25.4     49:45.3
      12    Lynn Hickman                      Olathe  KS            168   53      358        49:45.1     50:10.2
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kathleen Johnson                  Shawnee  KS           194   55       43        21:42.6     21:44.6
       2    mary ryan                         overland park  KS     313   55      119        26:56.0     27:00.0
       3    Anna Allen                        Leawood  KS           487   57      122        26:59.9     27:02.9
       4    Kayla Barta                       Overland Park  KS      23   55      206        32:08.7     32:25.9
       5    Patty Hough                       Peculiar  MO          174   58      244        35:14.2     35:21.6
       6    Judy Wood                         Overland Park  KS     392   59      359        49:58.3     50:23.7
       7    Cyndi Sanders                     Merriam  KS           315   55      367        51:58.1     52:30.4
       8    Carol Breneman                    Olathe  KS             53   55      381        53:39.7     54:02.7
       9    Patricia Champagne                Louisburg  KS          75   57      385        54:09.1     54:38.9
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dee Boeck                         Lawrence  KS           42   63       75        24:27.1     24:29.9
       2    Sandra Weston                     Kansas City  MO       384   60      116        26:51.4     26:54.3
       3    Tricia Schell                     Olathe  KS            322   61      142        28:32.9     28:37.9
       4    Janice Mires                      Overland Park  KS     255   60      277        38:16.1     38:27.3
       5    Becky Berg                        Louisburg  KS          31   63      304        40:07.4     40:32.5
       6    Ginger Leavitt                    Olathe  KS            226   63      333        45:51.9     46:17.7
       7    Janet Garms                       Overland Park  KS     127   64      344        47:53.0     48:06.1
       8    Sandy James                       Overland Park  KS     189   61      345        47:53.1     48:05.7
       9    Margaret Utter                    Shawnee  KS           365   60      360        50:00.4     50:24.0
      10    Mary Gilpatrick                   Louisburg  KS         138   61      386        54:20.5     54:50.1
      11    Janet Bowyer                      Olathe  KS             48   61      398        59:06.5     59:41.3
      12    Dixie Moses                       Olathe  KS            265   62      402      1:00:49.4   1:01:06.0
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Susan Robinette                   Shawnee  KS           422   66      144        28:40.4     28:44.9
       2    Suzie Turner                      Shawnee  KS           363   69      173        29:58.6     30:02.5
       3    Dorothy Esher                     Butler  MO            117   66      235        34:16.7     34:30.9
       4    Linda Fisher                      Louisburg  KS         119   65      267        37:33.7     37:59.3
       5    Michele Coughlin                  Overland Park  KS      86   65      316        41:25.5     41:51.8
       6    Vicki Lilly                       Overland Park  KS     232   67      365        51:07.2     51:27.4
       7    Marsha McMillen                                         430   65      382        53:39.9     54:02.7
       8    Glenna Bowman                     Louisburg  KS          45   67      384        54:08.3     54:38.0
       9    Marina Drscoll                    Overland Park  KS     104   66      387        54:51.8     55:26.7
      10    Karen Hansen                      Overland Park  KS     153   67      389        55:09.7     55:25.3
Top

Female 75 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carolyn Mitchell                  Lenexa  KS            258   75      271        37:57.1     38:04.7
Top

Male Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Justin Garrard                    Lincolnville  KS      128   25        1        15:47.5     15:48.8
       2    Dale Dexter                                             100   32        2        16:05.4     16:06.0
       3    Adam Moos                         Olathe  KS            262   31        3        16:14.4     16:14.9
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ken Moran                         Kansas City  MO       515   42        6        16:54.1     16:54.6
Top

missing age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Unknown Partic. 509                                     509            53        22:56.9     22:59.7
       2    Spencer Portwood                                        398   0       210        32:35.5     32:46.4
       3    Evan Schuster                     Olathe  KS            323    0      256        36:41.5     37:12.4
Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Max Schanker                      OP  KS                319   13       51        22:38.5     22:40.8
       2    Jonathan Edmondson                Overland Park  KS     114   13       78        24:37.9     24:43.3
       3    Peyton Wendt                      Osawatomie  KS        381    9       96        25:25.9     25:54.6
       4    Ben Derks                         Overland park  KS      97   12      111        26:25.1     26:48.3
       5    Noah Eckert                       Olathe  KS            112    7      158        29:30.7     29:40.9
       6    Sean Tarwater                                           501   14      190        30:53.2     30:55.2
       7    Hayden Biesenthal                 Overland Park  KS      34   10      202        31:47.1     31:56.5
       8    Sam Andrew                        Topeka  KS              9   12      205        32:07.2     32:13.1
       9    Ethan Keating                                           442   11      213        32:43.4     32:47.1
      10    Mateo Aleman                      Overland Park  KS       4   10      214        32:44.3     32:54.2
      11    Jordan Foster                     Kansas City  MO       122   12      217        32:52.2     33:10.9
      12    Zachary McCallop                  Overland Park  KS     244   10      228        33:25.6     33:35.1
      13    Keaton George                     Emporia  KS           133   11      287        38:53.1     39:17.5
      14    Andrew Zugmier                    Lincoln  NE           396    8      288        39:09.7     39:20.2
      15    Truman Mathena                    Lenexa  KS            242    8      292        39:18.8     39:58.5
      16    Eckert Ben                                              519   6       308        40:27.2     40:38.3
      17    Caleb Mitchell                    Olathe  KS            257    6      329        44:55.8     44:58.0
      18    Tyler Weems                       Lenexa  KS            378    8      337        47:02.8     47:21.2
      19    Gabriel Green                     Shawnee  KS           145    4      390        55:16.7     55:34.7
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Garrett Pfau                      Lenexa  KS            288   18        4        16:35.8     16:36.8
       2    Ryan Limbocker                    Overland Park  KS     233   19       20        20:06.8     20:10.4
       3    Luke Willis                       Olathe  KS            389   16       44        22:02.8     22:06.8
       4    David Derks                       Overland park  KS      98   15       54        23:00.4     23:23.4
       5    Hayden Cashion                    Overland Park  KS     485   15       58        23:28.5     23:29.6
       6    Braxton George                    Emporia  KS           132   15      261        37:02.9     37:26.8
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mike Hake                         Mission  KS           150   22       17        19:44.8     19:46.4
       2    Scott Neis                        Wellsville  KS        271   24       46        22:12.3     22:21.7
       3    Ben Jonyerius                                           427   23      114        26:45.1     27:12.1
       4    Richard DuChaine                  Lees Summit  MO       105   22      265        37:18.6     37:26.6
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marshall Reed                     Overland Park  KS     304   27        5        16:39.3     16:40.4
       2    Joel Conrad                       Lee's Summit  MO       83   29       13        18:55.7     18:56.9
       3    Matty Mullins                     Lenexa  KS            266   27       27        20:42.7     20:43.7
       4    Rick Reinard                      Leawood  KS           305   29       52        22:46.5     22:58.7
       5    Jason Miller                      Wellsville  KS        254   28       68        24:09.6     24:19.4
       6    Erik Edmonds                      Olathe  KS            113   28       94        25:22.2     25:31.7
       7    Jordan Barry                      Overland Park  KS      21   26      107        26:01.7     26:06.3
       8    Dane Blanchard                    Kansas City  MO        36   26      108        26:02.6     26:16.9
       9    David Trotter                     Leawood  KS           361   27      110        26:22.2     26:25.3
      10    Michael Barta                     Olathe  KS             24   28      120        26:56.2     27:13.3
      11    Kyle Wright                       Wellsville  KS        394   25      147        28:48.4     28:58.4
      12    Eric Huxtable                     Merriam  KS           181   25      274        38:08.3     38:30.7
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Pete Atkinson                     Kansas City  MO        12   30       42        21:41.9     21:44.5
       2    Daniel Stevens                    OVERLAND PARK  KS     342   32       47        22:25.0     22:30.4
       3    Guy Harris                        Olathe  KS            157   32       69        24:09.7     24:14.0
       4    Michael Hibit                     Edgerton  KS          167   31       74        24:22.5     24:26.5
       5    Greg Bustamante                   Olathe  KS             64   34       83        24:52.6     24:58.7
       6    Jonathan Pintado                  Kansas City  MO       289   31      103        25:45.7     26:00.0
       7    Shae Huff                                               514   34      127        27:24.2     27:39.6
       8    Shaun Grace                       Raymore  MO           143   33      134        27:58.6     28:17.9
       9    Brian Hodes                       Leawood  KS           171   30      135        28:04.4     28:07.8
      10    Justin Meierer                    Richmond  MO          251   32      143        28:39.5     28:50.2
      11    Russell Wenz                      Rayville  MO          382   33      175        29:59.9     30:05.2
      12    Joel Jenkins                                            499   31      191        30:55.7     31:24.7
      13    Matthew Jacobs                    Lawrence  KS          186   32      269        37:40.3     38:17.2
      14    Luke Sanders                      Merriam  KS           316   30      298        39:35.8     40:06.0
      15    James Casperson                   Kansas City  MO        73   33      355        49:06.6     49:06.6
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Peter Benson                      Overland Park  KS      30   38       19        20:03.7     20:06.3
       2    Mike Clump                                              495   37       25        20:30.9     20:44.7
       3    Ray Soemer                        Edgerton  KS          335   35       37        21:34.0     21:37.8
       4    Dan Trout                         Olathe  KS            421   37       38        21:34.7     21:36.1
       5    Gabriel Wacker                    Shawnee  KS           370   37       39        21:35.9     21:39.4
       6    Eric Vinduska                     Overland Park  KS     369   39       40        21:36.9     21:36.9
       7    Christopher Todd                  Olathe  KS            356   35       59        23:34.8     23:42.1
       8    Ryan Langfon                                            486   35       60        23:35.6     23:42.2
       9    james leach                       kansas city  MO       225   38       99        25:32.8     25:49.2
      10    Mukesh Chaudhary                  Overland Park  KS      76   38      121        26:59.8     27:15.0
      11    Jeff Bockholt                     Overland Park  KS      40   37      149        28:52.0     29:04.8
      12    Adrian Teh                        Overland Park  KS     352   37      187        30:45.2     31:00.1
      13    CJ Harle                          Olathe  KS            154   37      211        32:39.8     33:11.1
      14    Mike Pruente                      lenexa  KS            298   38      227        33:25.1     33:45.0
      15    James Schuster                    Olathe  KS            324   38      257        36:41.8     37:12.4
      16    Tom Sullivan                      Kansas City  MO       350   37      260        36:58.6     37:08.2
      17    Garik Sokolenko                                         436   36      279        38:22.2     38:48.6
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bob Slettehaugh                   Lenexa  KS            331   43       21        20:09.2     20:14.2
       2    David Duvall                      Saint Joseph  MO      525   43       34        21:09.6     21:11.1
       3    Patrick Jolly                                           507   43       87        25:00.0     25:07.3
       4    oscar cantu                       kansas city  MO       518   42       95        25:25.6     25:28.3
       5    Carl Anderson                     Blue Springs  MO        6   43      105        25:50.2     25:52.7
       6    Cj Stremick                       Lees Summit  MO       345   41      130        27:41.2     28:06.7
       7    JP Sauer                          olathe  KS            318   40      140        28:25.1     28:43.6
       8    Denny Gillard                     Girard  KS            136   40      148        28:51.5     29:12.4
       9    Garry Eckert                      Olathe  KS            110   41      165        29:45.2     29:55.7
      10    Gary Hoversten                    Kansas City  MO       175   43      170        29:53.7     30:21.6
      11    Dale Kadavy                       Overland Park  KS     199   41      233        34:13.4     34:46.9
      12    Dennis O'Brien                    Gardner  KS           274   43      234        34:15.6     34:51.5
      13    James Snider                                            508   44      248        36:03.1     36:18.9
      14    Larry Doolittle                                         490   44      252        36:14.4     36:32.9
      15    Aaron Mathena                     Lenexaa  KS           240   41      294        39:21.0     40:01.7
      16    Mike Ralston                      Olathe  KS            301   41      296        39:34.0     39:42.9
      17    Dan Dearmore                                            494   40      376        53:08.6     53:46.3
      18    Kent Rains                                              447   43      377        53:09.4     53:46.3
      19    Curt Brown                        Lees Summit  MO        55   40      403      1:01:14.7   1:01:44.9
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Troy Robinson                     Overland Park  KS     520   45        7        17:07.6     17:08.4
       2    Marc Keys                                               511   49        9        17:50.2     17:50.8
       3    Chuck Clark                       Gardner  KS            78   45       28        20:50.4     20:52.9
       4    Peter Dunn                        Prairie Village  KS   108   48       30        20:53.0     20:56.1
       5    STEVEN GO                         OVERLAND PARK  KS     140   48       36        21:15.8     21:21.0
       6    Gil Trout                                               488   47       50        22:38.4     22:39.4
       7    Steve Maggard                     Buckner  MO           237   49       84        24:56.6     25:04.8
       8    Scott Succions                                          437   49       88        25:01.2     25:06.2
       9    Shawn Jackson                     Olathe  KS            184   45       91        25:11.3     25:19.0
      10    Jay Douglas                       Overland Park  KS     102   49       92        25:18.4     26:15.9
      11    Sam Schanker                      OP  KS                320   46      117        26:54.0     26:56.3
      12    Mark Messer                       Wellsville  KS        253   48      125        27:10.7     27:20.5
      13    Thomas Teller                     Overland park  KS     353   49      126        27:11.2     27:33.9
      14    Curt Gabbert                      Olathe  KS            125   45      164        29:38.4     29:45.6
      15    Victor Peck                       Gardner  KS           283   48      168        29:53.4     30:29.5
      16    Kevin Growney                                           440   48      181        30:33.1     30:45.2
      17    Ken Welch                                               428   49      182        30:33.3     30:59.4
      18    Robert Welch                      Rockwall  TX          380   47      198        31:20.3     31:46.3
      19    Paul Hummel                       Lee's Summit  MO      178   48      254        36:22.1     36:38.9
      20    charles sullivan                  overland park  KS     348   45      285        38:47.6     39:08.0
      21    Joe Zugmier                       Lincoln  NE           397   47      289        39:09.9     39:20.4
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rob Harber                        Shawnee  KS           505   54       11        18:37.2     18:39.0
       2    Bret Ohlhausen                    Liberty  MO           276   50       26        20:32.4     20:34.6
       3    Eric Tangen                       Overland Park  KS     351   54       49        22:36.1     22:39.0
       4    Bill White                                              489   50       81        24:44.8     24:46.7
       5    Paul Walstrom                     Mission  KS           374   50       98        25:31.4     25:37.2
       6    Kevin Myres                       Overland Park  KS     267   53      104        25:45.8     25:54.6
       7    Brad Nowlin                       Overland Park  KS     273   54      123        27:04.8     27:17.1
       8    Steve Lung                        Lees Summit  MO       236   53      157        29:18.9     29:22.6
       9    Tim Johnson                       Overland Park  KS     196   54      160        29:32.2     29:40.9
      10    Philip Atkinson                   Kansas City  MO        13   53      194        31:07.4     31:14.5
      11    Jim Nail                          Lees Summit  MO       268   51      197        31:19.6     31:34.2
      12    Curtis VanMeter                   Kansas City  MO       367   50      231        33:38.2     33:44.7
      13    Rich Huxtable                     SHAWNEE  KS           182   54      312        40:47.2     41:18.2
      14    Robert Ayers                      Olathe  KS             14   52      325        44:01.6     44:23.1
      15    Tom Morrow                        Overland Park  KS     263   51      328        44:42.4     45:01.8
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Don Fitzgerald                    Lenexa  KS            510   58       14        19:08.6     19:09.8
       2    Oscar Gonzales                                          438   56       23        20:23.7     20:26.3
       3    Henry Grubb                       Odessa  MO            502   57       41        21:39.4     21:41.0
       4    Michael Seitz                     Overland Park  KS     325   56       64        23:49.0     23:58.3
       5    Michael Robins                    St. Joesph  MO        309   57       65        23:58.3     24:02.4
       6    Joe Sopcich                       Overland Park  KS     424   57      100        25:36.2     25:40.0
       7    Eric Jacobson                     Overland Park  KS     187   55      106        25:51.5     25:59.3
       8    James Ryan                        Overland Park  KS     312   56      115        26:47.6     26:51.9
       9    David Perky                       Overland Park  KS     286   57      131        27:42.6     27:47.9
      10    Kevin Coughlin                    Overland Park  KS      85   58      155        29:13.3     29:19.8
      11    Benjamin White                    OVERLAND PARK  KS     386   56      184        30:38.4     31:06.0
      12    Paul Pittman                      Overland Park  KS     291   58      222        33:19.4     33:31.2
      13    Stephen Simon                                           445   56      245        35:14.8     35:21.6
      14    Dave Janus                                              432   56      343        47:51.3     48:26.4
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Gayle Van Durme                   Overland Park  KS     366   60       31        20:55.9     20:58.0
       2    Bruce Gilbert                     Lenexa  KS            135   62       35        21:10.4     21:14.0
       3    Jeff Behrens                      Gladstone  MO          28   63       45        22:12.2     22:15.4
       4    John Kimple                                             504   61       70        24:13.0     24:19.5
       5    Ralph Mires                       Overland Park  KS     256   64       72        24:14.3     24:17.8
       6    Gordon Verhaeghe                  Stilwell  KS          517   60      239        34:37.4     34:47.9
       7    Ronald Byron                      Lenexa  KS             68   61      339        47:04.4     47:22.9
       8    Bob Moses                         Olathe  KS            264   64      395        57:23.4     57:38.5
       9    Tim Bowyer                        Olathe  KS             49   63      397        59:06.1     59:41.6
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ron Boyer                         Fair Grove  MO         51   65       76        24:36.8     24:43.2
       2    John Pepper                       Overland Park  KS     284   69      281        38:23.6     39:06.3
       3    Brooks Lilly                      Overland Park  KS     230   67      282        38:43.1     39:02.9
       4    Frank Baker                       Overland Park  KS      16   67      380        53:28.0     53:41.9
       5    Nick Della Valle                  Olathe  KS             96   67      394        57:12.4     57:44.9
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Eugene Wren                       Shawnee  KS           393   71       62        23:48.3     23:50.6
       2    Garth Smith                       Overland Park  KS     333   70       63        23:48.7     23:54.6
       3    Don Roth                          Prairie Village  KS   311   73      188        30:46.0     30:51.0
       4    John Fuehring                     Kansas City  MO       124   70      201        31:35.3     31:43.8
       5    Phil Kelsey                       olathe  KS            208   70      212        32:41.4     32:48.3
       6    Charles Miller                                          433   70      270        37:42.2     38:02.2
       7    Jim Driscoll                      Overland Park  KS     103   71      392        55:50.0     56:24.9
Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Deloyn Huffman                    Gardner  KS           176   77      218        33:03.3     33:05.4
       2    Alan Poisner                      Overland Park  KS     293   77      236        34:19.0     34:24.6
Top

Male 80 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    cliff hunter                      overland park  KS     179   83      338        47:03.0     47:31.9
       2    Ed Burnham                        Village of Loch Llo   503   92      401      1:00:22.0   1:00:31.4

wheelchair

Top

Male 0-99

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rene Peterson                     Independence  MO      287   49        1        44:51.7     44:51.7

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 28
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 16
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Looking for races before September, 20 2016? Click here