Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Perry Lecompton XC

Date: 2022-09-29

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Perry Lecompton XC

Perry Lecompton XC

September 29, 2022


KC Running Company

Overall Finish List - Boys

7th Grade Boys

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   GRADE

    1      1    242  Jake Robidoux         Hiawatha                                10:53.7  5:27/M    7 
    2      2    252  Dominic Lancaster     Holton                                  12:07.4  6:04/M    7 
    3  (< 5)    315  Kaden Pugh            Royal Valley                            12:20.7  6:10/M    7 
    4      3    350  Cody Lobb             Tonganoxie                              12:22.9  6:11/M    7 
    5  (< 5)    312  Wyatt Jones           Robinson (Topeka)                       12:33.8  6:17/M    7 
    6  (< 5)    265  Jack Wills            Jardine                                 12:37.6  6:19/M    7 
    7      4    292  Colton Langley        Marjorie French                         12:53.1  6:27/M    7 
    8      5    256  Ed Shupe              Holton                                  12:58.3  6:29/M    7 
    9      6    289  Clayton Hamelin       Marjorie French                         13:15.4  6:38/M    7 
   10      7    352  Braden Morenz         Tonganoxie                              13:17.6  6:39/M    7 
   11      8    355  Elijah Weatherford    Tonganoxie                              13:29.0  6:45/M    7 
   12      9    254  Brayden Schmille      Holton                                  13:31.3  6:46/M    7 
   13     10    253  Tristan Schlodder     Holton                                  13:47.4  6:54/M    7 
   14  (< 5)    316  Carter Wahquahboshkuk Royal Valley                            13:48.8  6:54/M    7 
   15     11    574  Josiah Wilkie         Landon Middle                           13:56.0  6:58/M    7 
   16     12    345  Bradley Alexander     Tonganoxie                              14:01.1  7:01/M    7 
   17  (< 5)    298  Joel Brown            Perry-Lecompton                         14:08.9  7:04/M    7 
   18     13    287  Aiden Clennan         Marjorie French                         14:20.7  7:10/M    7 
   19     14    570  Walter Hageman        Landon Middle                           14:21.8  7:11/M    7 
   20     15    356  Jackson Wedel         Tonganoxie                              14:25.5  7:13/M    7 
   21     16    240  Aiden Harter          Hiawatha                                14:31.0  7:16/M    7 
   22     17    238  Cooper Andres         Hiawatha                                14:31.5  7:16/M    7 
   23     18    290  Matthew Hanes         Marjorie French                         14:49.9  7:25/M    7 
   24     19    286  Robert Clark          Marjorie French                         15:14.4  7:37/M    7 
   25  (< 5)    264  Shondel Watson        Jardine                                 15:17.4  7:39/M    7 
   26     20    573  Isaac Waltner         Landon Middle                           15:18.4  7:39/M    7 
   27  (< 5)    326  Kellam Mohan          Shawnee Heights                         15:18.6  7:39/M    7 
   28     21    255  Camden Schuster       Holton                                  15:24.9  7:42/M    7 
   29  (< 5)    207  Zavian Ritchel        Atchison                                15:32.1  7:46/M    7 
   30  (< 5)    262  Navi Lopez            Jardine                                 15:32.8  7:46/M    7 
   31     22    241  Asher Leahy           Hiawatha                                15:55.1  7:58/M    7 
   32  (< 5)    276  Brandon Worford       Jefferson West                          16:13.3  8:07/M    7 
   33  (< 5)    211  Caden Castaneda       Chase (Topeka)                          16:18.1  8:09/M    7 
   34  (< 5)    314  Thomas Harman         Royal Valley                            16:34.8  8:17/M    7 
   35     23    571  Dexter Lonergan       Landon Middle                           16:49.3  8:25/M    7 
   36     24    568  Lucas Bergman         Landon Middle                           16:52.0  8:26/M    7 
   37     25    239  Ethan Brockhoff       Hiawatha                                16:59.5  8:30/M    7 
   38  (< 5)    303  Westley Brandon       Pleasant Ridge (Easton)                 17:12.0  8:36/M    7 
   39  (< 5)    324  Alex Chitwood         Shawnee Heights                         17:46.5  8:53/M    7 
   40     26    354  Jaxon Wasson          Tonganoxie                              18:42.2  9:21/M    7 
   41  (< 5)    325  Logan Cole            Shawnee Heights                         18:49.8  9:25/M    7 
   42     27    288  Kayson Copeland       Marjorie French                         19:19.3  9:40/M    7 
   43     28    349  Blake Hill            Tonganoxie                              19:22.2  9:41/M    7 
   44  (> 7)    347  Emmanuel Garza        Tonganoxie                              20:09.5 10:05/M    7 
   45  (> 7)    346  Jack Duncan           Tonganoxie                              20:48.9 10:24/M    7 
   46     29    285  Patrick Buster        Marjorie French                         20:54.8 10:27/M    7 
   47     30    250  Trey Cochran          Holton                                  21:32.5 10:46/M    7 
   48  (> 7)    291  Aayan Junaid          Marjorie French                         22:41.6 11:21/M    7 
   49  (< 5)    263  Emery Pipes           Jardine                                 22:43.4 11:22/M    7 
   50     31    569  Juan Cruz-Acosta      Landon Middle                           22:45.5 11:23/M    7 
   51  (< 5)    212  Favian Trejo          Chase (Topeka)                          24:00.7 12:00/M    7 
   52     32    251  Braxton Culver        Holton                                  25:32.2 12:46/M    7 
   53  (< 5)    221  Parker Faris          Eisenhower (Topeka)                     26:50.5 13:25/M    7 



Overall Finish List - Boys

8th Grade Boys

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   GRADE

    1      1    363  Parker Welsh          Tonganoxie                              10:49.7  5:25/M    8 
    2      2    269  Levi McGee            Jardine                                 11:39.7  5:50/M    8 
    3      3    270  Will Toland           Jardine                                 11:43.7  5:52/M    8 
    4      4    583  Pablo Soto            Landon Middle                           11:52.5  5:56/M    8 
    5      5    358  Quintin Barnes        Tonganoxie                              12:04.3  6:02/M    8 
    6  (< 5)    203  Grant Nienstedt       Anderson County                         12:11.0  6:06/M    8 
    7      6    581  Ezra Phelps           Landon Middle                           12:15.3  6:08/M    8 
    8  (< 5)    307  Eric Ashworth         Riverside                               12:20.7  6:10/M    8 
    9      7    558  Spencer Mattison      Louisburg                               12:28.3  6:14/M    8 
   10      8    575  Sevon Covington       Landon Middle                           12:39.0  6:20/M    8 
   11  (< 5)    308  Anthony Russell       Riverside                               12:45.3  6:23/M    8 
   12      9    244  Clay Handke           Hiawatha                                12:49.4  6:25/M    8 
   13     10    572  Henry Miller          Landon Middle                           12:55.6  6:28/M    7 
   14     11    359  Taylor Maslak         Tonganoxie                              13:00.1  6:30/M    8 
   15     12    560  Zac Musil             Louisburg                               13:08.8  6:34/M    8 
   16     13    563  Kyle William          Louisburg                               13:10.3  6:35/M    8 
   17     14    562  Noah Sharp            Louisburg                               13:22.6  6:41/M    8 
   18     15    328  Henry Banman          Shawnee Heights                         13:42.4  6:51/M    8 
   19     16    243  Bradford Aller        Hiawatha                                13:44.3  6:52/M    8 
   20     17    559  Fritz Meyer           Louisburg                               13:47.5  6:54/M    8 
   21  (< 5)    201  Bo Johnston           Anderson County                         13:50.5  6:55/M    8 
   22     18    576  Elias Gomez           Landon Middle                           13:57.2  6:59/M    8 
   23     19    578  Wyatt Jones           Landon Middle                           13:58.3  6:59/M    8 
   24     20    245  Zander Ruch           Hiawatha                                14:04.3  7:02/M    8 
   25     21    268  Nathan Kandagaye      Jardine                                 14:05.2  7:03/M    8 
   26     22    222  Chris Cain            Eisenhower (Topeka)                     14:15.9  7:08/M    8 
   27     23    579  Santiago Ovalle       Landon Middle                           14:19.6  7:10/M    8 
   28     24    332  Evan Reynolds         Shawnee Heights                         14:23.9  7:12/M    8 
   29  (< 5)    208  Parker Huntington     Atchison                                14:27.4  7:14/M    8 
   30     25    329  Jackson Magee-Kohn    Shawnee Heights                         14:30.5  7:15/M    8 
   31     26    266  Rhys Blocker          Jardine                                 14:34.3  7:17/M    8 
   32     27    224  Matias Martinez AstorgEisenhower (Topeka)                     14:36.2  7:18/M    8 
   33  (< 5)    213  Zayden Henderson      Chase (Topeka)                          14:36.3  7:18/M    8 
   34     28    327  Brennan Ackerman      Shawnee Heights                         14:45.8  7:23/M    8 
   35     29    335  Boston Valdivia       Shawnee Heights                         14:46.4  7:23/M    8 
   36  (< 5)    318  Michael Mullinix      Royal Valley                            14:49.2  7:25/M    8 
   37     30    223  Malachi Gamble        Eisenhower (Topeka)                     14:52.9  7:26/M    8 
   38  (< 5)    306  Calen Wardlow         Pleasant Ridge (Easton)                 15:06.9  7:33/M    8 
   39     31    361  Billy Shaboka         Tonganoxie                              15:13.5  7:37/M    8 
   40     32    360  Westyn Reischman      Tonganoxie                              15:13.7  7:37/M    8 
   41  (< 5)    304  Brent Mance           Pleasant Ridge (Easton)                 15:21.3  7:41/M    8 
   42  (> 7)    580  Amos Phelps           Landon Middle                           15:26.7  7:43/M    8 
   43     33    557  Jack LaJoie           Louisburg                               15:30.9  7:45/M    8 
   44  (< 5)    202  Wesley Mills          Anderson County                         15:31.0  7:46/M    8 
   45  (< 5)    584  Owen Hawkins          Anderson County                         15:35.2  7:48/M    8 
   46     34    555  Hunter Beatty         Louisburg                               15:44.3  7:52/M    8 
   47  (< 5)    317  Eli Holcomb           Royal Valley                            15:57.9  7:59/M    8 
   48  (< 5)    257  Cade Colberg          Holton                                  16:05.7  8:03/M    8 
   49  (> 7)    582  D'Ante Smith-Dilone'  Landon Middle                           16:09.9  8:05/M    8 
   50     35    333  Andrew Schlink        Shawnee Heights                         16:13.5  8:07/M    8 
   51     36    334  Justin Schlink        Shawnee Heights                         16:14.3  8:07/M    8 
   52  (< 5)    214  Jacob Moe             Chase (Topeka)                          16:26.3  8:13/M    8 
   53  (> 7)    554  Carson Baalmann       Louisburg                               16:26.6  8:13/M    8 
   54     37    357  Chamberlain Albert    Tonganoxie                              16:48.5  8:24/M    8 
   55     38    247  Mo Schauber           Hiawatha                                16:58.6  8:29/M    8 
   56  (< 5)    209  Daryl Julo            Atchison                                17:12.5  8:36/M    8 
   57  (< 5)    293  William Wiedwald      Marjorie French                         17:15.8  8:38/M    8 
   58     39    225  Leo Retana Arreola    Eisenhower (Topeka)                     18:16.1  9:08/M    8 
   59  (> 7)    331  Jackson Osbourne      Shawnee Heights                         18:36.7  9:18/M    8 
   60     40    267  James Copeland        Jardine                                 18:37.0  9:19/M    8 
   61     41    246  Chance Rudder         Hiawatha                                19:03.8  9:32/M    8 
   62  (> 7)    330  Adin Mushock          Shawnee Heights                         19:58.4  9:59/M    8 
   63     42    226  Ca'Shawn Thomas       Eisenhower (Topeka)                     20:17.3 10:09/M    8 



Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   GRADE

    1      1    548  Eli Gilmore           Tonganoxie                              16:07.3  5:12/M    12
    2      2    379  Tucker Nelson         Anderson County                         17:06.2  5:31/M    12
    3      3    546  Solomon Carter        Tonganoxie                              17:14.9  5:34/M    10
    4      4    515  Jaemon Smith          Royal Valley                            17:20.0  5:35/M    12
    5      5    410  Carson Lemon          Bishop Miege                            17:21.4  5:36/M    10
    6  (< 5)    386  Christopher Tschauder Atchison                                17:23.8  5:37/M    11
    7      6    486  Devin Trent           Paola                                   17:28.9  5:38/M    11
    8      7    512  Quinton Nelson        Royal Valley                            17:34.0  5:40/M    12
    9      8    549  Jett Gilmore          Tonganoxie                              17:46.3  5:44/M    10
   10      9    514  Kyle Riley            Royal Valley                            17:49.0  5:45/M    11
   11     10    469  Leo Martin            Louisburg                               18:12.4  5:52/M    12
   12     11    495  David Hays            Perry-Lecompton                         18:14.0  5:53/M    10
   13     12    467  Noah Cotter           Louisburg                               18:21.0  5:55/M    11
   14     13    378  Landon Kraft          Anderson County                         18:24.5  5:56/M    11
   15     14    493  Dawson Moseley        Perry-Lecompton                         18:26.5  5:57/M    12
   16     15    545  Michael Bottary       Tonganoxie                              18:28.1  5:57/M    11
   17     16    480  Gavin Carter          Paola                                   18:46.2  6:03/M    12
   18     17    551  Brandon Wilson        Tonganoxie                              18:58.6  6:07/M    12
   19     18    449  Lucas Twombly         Jefferson West                          19:01.1  6:08/M    12
   20     19    509  Daniel Coleman        Royal Valley                            19:01.4  6:08/M    12
   21     20    550  Cavin Hendrickson     Tonganoxie                              19:06.5  6:10/M    10
   22     21    547  Brock Gibbs           Tonganoxie                              19:10.2  6:11/M    10
   23     22    510  Walker Coulter        Royal Valley                            19:10.7  6:11/M    11
   24     23    471  Ethan Ptacek          Louisburg                               19:12.1  6:12/M    12
   25     24    446  Chase Holman          Jefferson West                          19:12.7  6:12/M    11
   26     25    381  Brodie Wiesner        Anderson County                         19:18.6  6:14/M    10
   27     26    413  Finn Stocks           Bishop Miege                            19:23.4  6:15/M    12
   28     27    375  Brody Barnes          Anderson County                         19:24.3  6:16/M    10
   29     28    484  Micah Sanders         Paola                                   19:43.5  6:22/M    10
   30     29    482  Carden Escobar        Paola                                   19:49.3  6:24/M    12
   31     30    448  Guy Phillips          Jefferson West                          19:53.6  6:25/M    9 
   32     31    377  Tyler Gillespie       Anderson County                         19:59.3  6:27/M    12
   33     32    444  Zander Helm           Jefferson West                          20:00.2  6:27/M    11
   34     33    380  Easton Wettstein      Anderson County                         20:00.7  6:27/M    11
   35     34    485  Landon Terflinger     Paola                                   20:07.2  6:29/M    9 
   36     35    468  Landan Henry          Louisburg                               20:12.9  6:31/M    12
   37     36    411  Owen Moore            Bishop Miege                            20:15.9  6:32/M    11
   38     37    492  Brody Antes           Perry-Lecompton                         20:16.4  6:32/M    10
   39     38    426  Daniel Callahan       Holton                                  20:21.1  6:34/M    9 
   40     39    511  Buddy Lundin-Burger   Royal Valley                            20:23.8  6:35/M    11
   41     40    513  Victor Organista      Royal Valley                            20:26.1  6:36/M    12
   42     41    481  Caden Cohee           Paola                                   20:29.0  6:36/M    10
   43     42    470  Ben Proctor           Louisburg                               20:30.0  6:37/M    10
   44     43    496  Noah Vaughan          Perry-Lecompton                         20:39.6  6:40/M    10
   45     44    429  Carter Meerpohl       Holton                                  20:41.0  6:40/M    10
   46     45    412  Matt Morris           Bishop Miege                            20:50.3  6:43/M    10
   47     46    443  Laiken Emanuel        Jefferson West                          20:52.7  6:44/M    10
   48     47    447  Daniel Magathan       Jefferson West                          20:52.9  6:44/M    10
   49     48    376  Levi Corley           Anderson County                         20:57.2  6:46/M    12
   50     49    445  Nick Herrman          Jefferson West                          21:02.6  6:47/M    10
   51     50    409  Sam Hatem             Bishop Miege                            22:01.0  7:06/M    11
   52  (< 5)    384  Gage Colclasure       Atchison                                22:09.8  7:09/M    10
   53     51    407  Chris Barreca         Bishop Miege                            22:10.2  7:09/M    11
   54     52    408  Greyson DeKeyser      Bishop Miege                            22:22.7  7:13/M    10
   55     53    430  Dalton Peters         Holton                                  22:37.5  7:18/M    9 
   56     54    494  Tyler Gray            Perry-Lecompton                         22:37.6  7:18/M    11
   57     55    428  Andy Kimberlin        Holton                                  22:46.0  7:21/M    10
   58  (< 5)    383  David Cain            Atchison                                23:13.0  7:29/M    11
   59     56    427  Carter Colberg        Holton                                  23:35.6  7:37/M    10



Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys/Girls

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   GRADE

    1      1    535  Ben Farrar            Tonganoxie                              18:56.2  6:07/M    12
    2      2    533  Huston Albert         Tonganoxie                              19:24.4  6:16/M    10
    3      3    534  Piercen Eccles        Tonganoxie                              19:48.7  6:23/M    10
    4      4    540  Ben PLake             Tonganoxie                              20:13.8  6:32/M    11
    5      5    439  Karson Kahler         Jefferson West                          20:28.5  6:36/M    10
    6      6    505  Aubin Rago            Royal Valley                            20:40.3  6:40/M    10
    7      7    507  Ian Torres            Royal Valley                            20:54.8  6:45/M    11
    8  (< 5)    478  Matthew Blackie       Paola                                   20:56.5  6:45/M    11
    9      8    537  Canyon Hendrickson    Tonganoxie                              21:00.8  6:47/M    12
   10  (< 5)    479  Byron Burris          Paola                                   21:05.3  6:48/M    11
   11  (< 5)    465  Steele Smith          Louisburg                               21:07.0  6:49/M    10
   12      9    374  Zyken Velvick         Anderson County                         21:10.8  6:50/M    10
   13  (< 5)    406  Caleb Oblepias        Bishop Miege                            21:19.6  6:53/M    12
   14     10    544  Jacob Tuter           Tonganoxie                              21:24.7  6:54/M    12
   15     11    542  Roman Staples         Tonganoxie                              21:28.7  6:56/M    11
   16     12    438  Kyle Herrman          Jefferson West                          21:40.7  7:00/M    10
   17  (> 7)    543  Joseph Turner         Tonganoxie                              21:41.1  7:00/M    11
   18     13    371  Hershyl Corley        Anderson County                         21:42.7  7:00/M    11
   19     14    422  Phillip Apel          Holton                                  21:51.5  7:03/M    9 
   20     15    373  Dylan Kiatoukaysys    Anderson County                         21:56.8  7:05/M    12
   21  (< 5)    463  Cameron Jenkins       Louisburg                               22:20.0  7:12/M    9 
   22     16    372  Ty Hedrick            Anderson County                         22:35.1  7:17/M    12
   23  (< 5)    405  Edgar Ludwikoski      Bishop Miege                            22:45.9  7:21/M    10
   24  (> 7)    536  Brayden Fugate        Tonganoxie                              22:55.4  7:24/M    10
   25  (> 7)    541  TJ Schmid             Tonganoxie                              22:56.2  7:24/M    11
   26  (< 5)    464  Garrett Poe           Louisburg                               23:02.9  7:26/M    10
   27     17    442  Nathan Pollom         Jefferson West                          23:04.5  7:27/M    10
   28     18    432  Adam Watkins          Holton                                  23:31.7  7:35/M    11
   29     19    441  Chris Owen            Jefferson West                          23:32.5  7:36/M    10
   30     20    440  Mason McCollum        Jefferson West                          23:59.4  7:44/M    10
   31     21    504  James Criqui          Royal Valley                            24:21.5  7:51/M    10
   32     22    506  Jeven Smith           Royal Valley                            24:22.9  7:52/M    9 
   33     23    508  Panosh Wabaunsee      Royal Valley                            24:46.4  7:59/M    11
   34     24    420  Kayden Dayberry       Holton                                  24:57.9  8:03/M    10
   35  (> 7)    538  Harold Merei          Tonganoxie                              25:04.3  8:05/M    11
   36  (< 5)    462  Camden Boyle          Louisburg                               25:11.2  8:07/M    9 
   37     25    503  Gideon Burnworth      Royal Valley                            25:11.3  8:08/M    11
   38     26    425  Monte Mitchell        Holton                                  25:50.7  8:20/M    9 
   39     27    437  Lucas Hannigan        Jefferson West                          26:19.5  8:30/M    10
   40     28    423  Jace Huyett           Holton                                  28:37.9  9:14/M    10
   41     29    421  Aidan Hughes          Holton                                  30:29.8  9:50/M    10
   42     30    424  Jacob Huyett          Holton                                  30:48.2  9:56/M    10
   43  (< 5)    491  Levy Cantrell         Perry-Lecompton                         30:58.1  9:59/M    10
   44     31    370  Marcus Christmann     Anderson County                         31:52.8 10:17/M    9 

Team Summary Report - Boys

7th Grade Boys

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Tonganoxie                             45               3   7   8  12  15  26  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:07:36.3

    2 Holton                                 47               2   5   9  10  21  30  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:07:49.4

    3 Marjorie French                        60               4   6  13  18  19  27  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:33.6

    4 Hiawatha                               81               1  16  17  22  25                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:51.1

    5 Landon Middle                          92              11  14  20  23  24  31             
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:17.7

 Inc. Atchison                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Chase (Topeka)                       2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Eisenhower (Topeka)                  1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Jardine                              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Jefferson West                       1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Perry-Lecompton                      1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Pleasant Ridge (Easton)              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Robinson (Topeka)                    1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Royal Valley                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Shawnee Heights                      3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Team Summary Report - Boys

8th Grade Boys

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Landon Middle                          46               4   6   8  10  18  19  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:03:39.8

    2 Louisburg                              63               7  12  13  14  17  33  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:57.6

    3 Tonganoxie                             80               1   5  11  31  32  37             
        Top  5 Times: 1:06:21.5

    4 Jardine                                92               2   3  21  26  40                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:40.0

    5 Shawnee Heights                       121              15  24  25  28  29  35  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:09.1

    6 Hiawatha                              124               9  16  20  38  41                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:40.6

    7 Eisenhower (Topeka)                   160              22  27  30  39  42                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:18.5

 Inc. Anderson County                      4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Atchison                             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Chase (Topeka)                       2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Holton                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Marjorie French                      1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Pleasant Ridge (Easton)              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Riverside                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Royal Valley                         2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Tonganoxie                             44               1   3   8  15  17  20  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:35.3

    2 Royal Valley                           61               4   7   9  19  22  39  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:55.2

    3 Anderson County                        98               2  13  25  27  31  33  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:13.1

    4 Paola                                 113               6  16  28  29  34  41             
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:55.3

    5 Louisburg                             122              10  12  23  35  42                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:28.6

    6 Jefferson West                        150              18  24  30  32  46  47  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:00.4

    7 Perry-Lecompton                       159              11  14  37  43  54                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:14.2

    8 Bishop Miege                          162               5  26  36  45  50  51  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:52.2

    9 Holton                                246              38  44  53  55  56                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:01.4

 Inc. Atchison                             3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV Boys/Girls

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Tonganoxie                             18               1   2   3   4   8  10  11         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:24.0

    2 Jefferson West                         73               5  12  17  19  20  27             
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:45.8

    3 Royal Valley                           79               6   7  21  22  23  25             
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:06.1

    4 Anderson County                        84               9  13  15  16  31                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:18.3

    5 Holton                                110              14  18  24  26  28  29  30         
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:50.0

 Inc. Bishop Miege                         2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Louisburg                            4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Paola                                2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Perry-Lecompton                      1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Overall Finish List - Girls

7th Grade Girls

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   GRADE

    1  (< 5)    294  Samantha Hutton       Perry-Lecompton                         13:34.3  6:47/M    7 
    2  (< 5)    249  Lilly Naylor          Holton                                  13:58.0  6:59/M    7 
    3  (< 5)    248  Ava Clayton           Holton                                  14:03.6  7:02/M    7 
    4      1    230  Taryn McMullen        Hiawatha                                14:13.2  7:07/M    7 
    5  (< 5)    204  Emma Finnegan         Atchison                                14:20.7  7:10/M    7 
    6      2    228  Harper Chandler       Hiawatha                                14:43.5  7:22/M    7 
    7      3    336  Jaia Bosley           Tonganoxie                              14:56.5  7:28/M    7 
    8      4    337  Anna Gepner           Tonganoxie                              14:58.5  7:29/M    7 
    9  (< 5)    273  Julia Thompson        Jefferson West                          15:08.8  7:34/M    7 
   10  (< 5)    553  Anna Cotter           Louisburg                               15:29.0  7:45/M    7 
   11  (< 5)    310  Jacianna Thomas       Robinson (Topeka)                       15:45.7  7:53/M    7 
   12      5    232  Mackenzie Shefferd    Hiawatha                                15:50.2  7:55/M    7 
   13      6    339  Brooke Nihart         Tonganoxie                              15:54.4  7:57/M    7 
   14  (< 5)    309  Airana Rathke         Robinson (Topeka)                       16:04.6  8:02/M    7 
   15      7    229  Ali Krauter           Hiawatha                                16:21.5  8:11/M    7 
   16      8    231  Aya McPeak            Hiawatha                                16:43.4  8:22/M    7 
   17  (< 5)    299  Makayla Hutchens      Pleasant Ridge (Easton)                 16:45.7  8:23/M    7 
   18      9    340  Avery Smith           Tonganoxie                              17:03.9  8:32/M    7 
   19  (< 5)    272  Kenzie Pfiefer        Jefferson West                          17:04.2  8:32/M    7 
   20     10    280  Cynthia Muro-Munoz    Marjorie French                         17:32.8  8:46/M    7 
   21     11    338  Cadence Lowe          Tonganoxie                              17:37.0  8:49/M    7 
   22  (< 5)    205  Lillian Hughes        Atchison                                18:03.2  9:02/M    7 
   23  (< 5)    271  Cheyenne Hannigan     Jefferson West                          18:45.6  9:23/M    7 
   24  (< 5)    258  Bristol Lansing       Jardine                                 18:54.0  9:27/M    7 
   25     12    279  A'Mya Dawson          Marjorie French                         18:58.8  9:29/M    7 
   26     13    278  Johanna Casarrubias   Marjorie French                         19:05.6  9:33/M    7 
   27  (< 5)    274  June Wilson           Jefferson West                          19:29.0  9:45/M    7 
   28  (< 5)    300  Olivia Puckett        Pleasant Ridge (Easton)                 19:44.0  9:52/M    7 
   29  (< 5)    215  Miribella Gonzalez CorEisenhower (Topeka)                     20:31.9 10:16/M    7 
   30  (< 5)    259  Gabi Moreno           Jardine                                 20:58.4 10:29/M    7 
   31  (< 5)    295  Maya Shaw             Perry-Lecompton                         22:14.3 11:07/M    7 
   32  (< 5)    319  Jayde Kinsch          Shawnee Heights                         22:49.4 11:25/M    7 
   33     14    281  Allium Wilson         Marjorie French                         23:38.0 11:49/M    7 
   34     15    277  Jackie Avalos-Robles  Marjorie French                         29:16.7 14:38/M    7 
   35     16    282  Lorei Young           Marjorie French                         29:17.4 14:39/M    7 



Overall Finish List - Girls

8th Grade Girls

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   GRADE

    1      1    237  Pauly Rockey          Hiawatha                                12:42.9  6:21/M    8 
    2      2    235  Bri Guilliams         Hiawatha                                13:10.2  6:35/M    8 
    3  (< 5)    564  Ella Bockelman        Louisburg                               13:46.7  6:53/M    8 
    4  (< 5)    341  Abby Burkart          Tonganoxie                              13:49.7  6:55/M    8 
    5  (< 5)    260  Juliahunna Savago     Jardine                                 13:55.7  6:58/M    8 
    6  (< 5)    275  Mia Mattox            Jefferson West                          14:17.7  7:09/M    8 
    7  (< 5)    565  Leola Eslinger        Louisburg                               14:19.4  7:10/M    8 
    8  (< 5)    283  Ashlyn Padilla        Marjorie French                         14:35.0  7:18/M    8 
    9      3    233  Ava Andres            Hiawatha                                14:52.1  7:26/M    8 
   10  (< 5)    567  Ivy Weiss             Louisburg                               14:57.1  7:29/M    8 
   11  (< 5)    566  Abbi Schwartz         Louisburg                               15:00.1  7:30/M    8 
   12  (< 5)    206  Allyson Hanzel        Atchison                                15:13.3  7:37/M    8 
   13  (< 5)    311  Victoria Reynaga-DominRobinson (Topeka)                       15:21.9  7:41/M    8 
   14  (< 5)    342  Kylee Cobb            Tonganoxie                              16:04.0  8:02/M    8 
   15  (< 5)    321  Adelaide Davis        Shawnee Heights                         16:04.7  8:02/M    8 
   16  (< 5)    220  McKenzie Kulper       Eisenhower (Topeka)                     16:12.5  8:06/M    8 
   17  (< 5)    301  Taylor Forbes         Pleasant Ridge (Easton)                 16:31.1  8:16/M    8 
   18      4    234  Jaci Feldkamp         Hiawatha                                16:51.6  8:26/M    8 
   19  (< 5)    296  Josi Gill             Perry-Lecompton                         16:54.9  8:27/M    8 
   20  (< 5)    313  Esther Burnworth      Royal Valley                            17:03.3  8:32/M    7 
   21  (< 5)    343  Gabriela Garza        Tonganoxie                              17:29.5  8:45/M    8 
   22      5    236  Kaitlyn Hughes        Hiawatha                                17:34.7  8:47/M    8 
   23  (< 5)    284  Natalia Venegas       Marjorie French                         17:35.5  8:48/M    8 
   24  (< 5)    323  Mya Hall              Shawnee Heights                         18:40.4  9:20/M    8 
   25  (< 5)    320  Layla Brost           Shawnee Heights                         18:49.8  9:25/M    8 
   26  (< 5)    344  Emilee Wehmeyer       Tonganoxie                              19:51.8  9:56/M    8 
   27  (< 5)    297  Katelyn Parnell       Perry-Lecompton                         20:15.3 10:08/M    8 
   28  (< 5)    219  Amber Huckstep        Eisenhower (Topeka)                     21:16.0 10:38/M    8 
   29  (< 5)    217  Kaytlynn Burgen       Eisenhower (Topeka)                     22:01.4 11:01/M    8 
   30  (< 5)    302  Miranda McKiddy       Pleasant Ridge (Easton)                 22:21.1 11:11/M    8 
   31  (< 5)    218  Tiana Hind            Eisenhower (Topeka)                     33:51.5 16:56/M    8 



Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   GRADE

    1      1    530  Jocie Thomas          Tonganoxie                              19:51.8  6:24/M    10
    2      2    460  Emma Vohs             Louisburg                               20:18.5  6:33/M    11
    3      3    397  Ella Aquino           Bishop Miege                            20:24.3  6:35/M    10
    4      4    531  Kyleigh Thomas        Tonganoxie                              21:16.4  6:52/M    12
    5      5    400  Maria Nguyen          Bishop Miege                            21:18.3  6:52/M    12
    6      6    455  Lola Edwards          Louisburg                               21:22.2  6:54/M    11
    7      7    476  Yasmin Rutledge       Paola                                   21:27.1  6:55/M    10
    8      8    474  Hailey Long           Paola                                   21:36.2  6:58/M    9 
    9      9    459  Maddie Rhamy          Louisburg                               21:39.4  6:59/M    11
   10     10    498  Cheyenne Hittle       Royal Valley                            21:43.5  7:01/M    12
   11     11    365  Addie Fudge           Anderson County                         22:07.1  7:08/M    11
   12     12    477  Adeline Stuebner      Paola                                   22:44.0  7:20/M    11
   13     13    403  Sophia Vanaselt       Bishop Miege                            22:44.1  7:20/M    10
   14     14    502  Addilyn Lefferd       Royal Valley                            22:47.0  7:21/M    9 
   15     15    529  Taylor Liebeno        Tonganoxie                              22:49.2  7:22/M    9 
   16     16    528  Kinnley Hoffhines     Tonganoxie                              22:55.1  7:24/M    11
   17     17    368  Kassie Mains          Anderson County                         23:00.6  7:25/M    11
   18     18    458  Nova Ptacek           Louisburg                               23:06.6  7:27/M    12
   19     19    399  Josie Herrold         Bishop Miege                            23:08.4  7:28/M    11
   20     20    398  Nora Heise            Bishop Miege                            23:17.3  7:31/M    10
   21     21    456  Bree Gassman          Louisburg                               23:20.6  7:32/M    12
   22  (< 5)    434  Aubrey Phillips       Jefferson West                          23:21.4  7:32/M    10
   23     22    472  Alana Bollinger       Paola                                   23:25.3  7:33/M    11
   24  (< 5)    435  Sophie Waters         Jefferson West                          23:37.0  7:37/M    9 
   25     23    401  Emilia Olsen          Bishop Miege                            23:40.5  7:38/M    10
   26     24    402  Allison Quinn         Bishop Miege                            23:41.8  7:39/M    12
   27  (< 5)    488  Katie Bartlett        Perry-Lecompton                         23:43.8  7:39/M    11
   28     25    367  Orra Lutz             Anderson County                         23:52.3  7:42/M    12
   29     26    532  Autumn Wilson         Tonganoxie                              24:04.7  7:46/M    9 
   30     27    457  Madison Huggins       Louisburg                               24:23.6  7:52/M    10
   31     28    454  Erin Apple            Louisburg                               24:34.6  7:56/M    11
   32  (< 5)    418  Abigail Schlodder     Holton                                  24:42.8  7:58/M    10
   33  (< 5)    489  Ryleigh Morgan        Perry-Lecompton                         24:50.8  8:01/M    11
   34     29    366  Rachel Godwin         Anderson County                         25:10.6  8:07/M    10
   35     30    499  Dakota Hittle         Royal Valley                            25:13.3  8:08/M    10
   36     31    526  Addie Dean            Tonganoxie                              25:34.5  8:15/M    9 
   37     32    497  Louanne Dupet-Chapel  Royal Valley                            25:37.0  8:16/M    12
   38  (< 5)    490  Nevaeh Stone          Perry-Lecompton                         25:44.1  8:18/M    12
   39  (< 5)    417  Lora Larison          Holton                                  26:18.0  8:29/M    10
   40     33    475  Katelyn Peterson      Paola                                   26:25.8  8:32/M    9 
   41     34    527  Mary Graveman         Tonganoxie                              26:44.5  8:38/M    9 
   42     35    364  Emma Bauman           Anderson County                         27:30.8  8:53/M    9 
   43     36    473  Elsie Fleming         Paola                                   27:45.4  8:57/M    12
   44     37    500  Sarah Lake            Royal Valley                            29:29.4  9:31/M    9 



Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Boys/Girls

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   GRADE

    1      1    392  Grace McCallop        Bishop Miege                            22:02.8  7:07/M    10
    2      2    525  Kate Wilson           Tonganoxie                              23:12.1  7:29/M    9 
    3      3    522  Brooklin Rich         Tonganoxie                              24:29.5  7:54/M    9 
    4      4    518  Elena Edholm          Tonganoxie                              25:03.1  8:05/M    10
    5      5    523  Alaina Rogers         Tonganoxie                              25:04.7  8:05/M    11
    6      6    393  Annie McGuire         Bishop Miege                            25:05.3  8:06/M    9 
    7      7    388  Mary Benes            Bishop Miege                            25:39.6  8:17/M    9 
    8  (< 5)    450  Lila Edwards          Louisburg                               25:51.1  8:20/M    9 
    9      8    519  Sesse Englund         Tonganoxie                              25:55.1  8:22/M    11
   10      9    516  Gracelyn Barnett      Tonganoxie                              26:09.2  8:26/M    9 
   11  (< 5)    453  Maddy O'Keefe         Louisburg                               26:11.1  8:27/M    11
   12     10    517  Molly Cullen          Tonganoxie                              26:13.4  8:28/M    11
   13     11    391  Alena Gillespie       Bishop Miege                            26:13.7  8:28/M    12
   14  (> 7)    520  Emiline Liebano       Tonganoxie                              26:14.0  8:28/M    11
   15     12    387  Elizabeth Benes       Bishop Miege                            26:43.6  8:37/M    12
   16  (> 7)    524  Kayla Thornton        Tonganoxie                              26:49.0  8:39/M    10
   17  (< 5)    452  Dana Mattison         Louisburg                               27:58.3  9:01/M    12
   18  (< 5)    451  Kate Frederick        Louisburg                               28:13.6  9:06/M    11
   19  (> 7)    521  Emerson Maslak        Tonganoxie                              28:32.9  9:13/M    9 
   20     13    390  Harper DeKeyser       Bishop Miege                            28:34.1  9:13/M    9 
   21  (< 5)    415  Angelica Pol          Holton                                  28:46.4  9:17/M    12
   22  (< 5)    487  Allison Boyden        Perry-Lecompton                         28:50.1  9:18/M    11
   23     14    394  Kate Nicely           Bishop Miege                            28:52.8  9:19/M    9 
   24  (> 7)    396  Maddie Vazquez        Bishop Miege                            28:54.4  9:20/M    9 
   25  (< 5)    433  Kathryn Twitchell     Jefferson West                          29:12.0  9:25/M    10
   26  (> 7)    395  Elise Oblepias        Bishop Miege                            33:52.8 10:56/M    9 
   27  (< 5)    414  Landri Dieckmann      Holton                                  36:05.3 11:38/M    9 

Team Summary Report - Girls

7th Grade Girls

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Hiawatha                               23               1   2   5   7   8                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:52.1

    2 Tonganoxie                             33               3   4   6   9  11                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:30.5

    3 Marjorie French                        64              10  12  13  14  15  16             
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:32.1

 Inc. Atchison                             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Eisenhower (Topeka)                  1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Holton                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Jardine                              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Jefferson West                       4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Perry-Lecompton                      2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Pleasant Ridge (Easton)              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Robinson (Topeka)                    2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Shawnee Heights                      1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Louisburg                            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Team Summary Report - Girls

8th Grade Girls

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Hiawatha                               15               1   2   3   4   5                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:11.8

 Inc. Atchison                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Eisenhower (Topeka)                  4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Jardine                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Jefferson West                       1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Marjorie French                      2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Perry-Lecompton                      2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Pleasant Ridge (Easton)              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Robinson (Topeka)                    1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Royal Valley                         1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Shawnee Heights                      3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Tonganoxie                           4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Louisburg                            4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Louisburg                              56               2   6   9  18  21  27  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:47.4

    2 Bishop Miege                           60               3   5  13  19  20  23  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:52.7

    3 Tonganoxie                             62               1   4  15  16  26  31  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:57.3

    4 Paola                                  82               7   8  12  22  33  36             
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:38.5

    5 Anderson County                       117              11  17  25  29  35                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:41.6

    6 Royal Valley                          123              10  14  30  32  37                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:50.3

 Inc. Holton                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Jefferson West                       2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Perry-Lecompton                      3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Team Summary Report - Girls

JV Boys/Girls

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Tonganoxie                             22               2   3   4   5   8   9  10         
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:44.7

    2 Bishop Miege                           37               1   6   7  11  12  13  14         
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:45.2

 Inc. Holton                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Jefferson West                       1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Louisburg                            4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Perry-Lecompton                      1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 19
4:00 pm
Montrose
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Suburban Blue
Conference XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Boys
Small School
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Boys
Large School
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
Middle School Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
3:45 pm
Warrensburg XC
Middle School Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 am
Barstow XC
Middle School
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
Cameron XC Invite
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
Cameron XC Invite
Varsity Boys & Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
3:45 pm
Cameron XC
Invite Middle School
Boys & Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
5:00 pm
BS Quad Middle
School XC A Races
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
4:00 pm
BS Quad Middle
School XC B Races
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
9:00 am
Butler XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 6
4:00 pm
WYCO XC
Championship
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
A Team Boys

Results
Oct 5
5:45 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
A Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
5:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
B Team Boys

Results
Oct 5
5:15 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
B Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 4
4:00 pm
Matt Gannon
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
12th annual Bill Cross
for BackSnacks benefitting
Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 1
2:00 pm
Savannah XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Boys
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC Girls
Middle School
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
9:00 am
GV XC Middle School Boys
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
GV XC Girls Varsity
Pink & White Divisions
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
GV XC Boys Varsity
Pink & White Divisions
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
4:00 pm
Perry Lecompton XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 27
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish XC
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 25
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
3K-5K
Amanda Smasal
816-986-4409
asmasal@waysidewaifs.org
www.support.waysidewaifs.or...

Results
Sep 22
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
4:15 pm
Grandview XC JV
Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 18
9:00 am
Seize the Day 5k & 10k

Results
Sep 17
11:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
Varsity Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
MS and JV
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Navy Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
5:15 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Silver Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Green Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes XC
White Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
JV Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
Varsity Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Spring Hill XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 6
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite

Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Cass County XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 1
3:15 pm
2022 Bobcat Invitational
XC Meet

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Exhibition
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Team Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Ind Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
8:00 am
Martin City
Taco Mile Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 21
8:00 am
Dairy Association
5k Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Firefighter results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
All Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Womens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Open Division
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Company Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 30
7:30 am
KC Corporate Challenge
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12
9:00 am
Kansas City's Big 12 Run - 5K
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results

Photos
Nov 25, 2021
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Looking for races before November, 3 2021? Click here