Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Ray Pec
Middle School XC
B Team Girls

Date: 2022-10-05

Contact:

Results:


Ray-Pec South MS B Race

Ray-Pec South MS B Race


October 05, 2022




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Girls


Girls


Team





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 410 Samantha Mowen Christ Preparatory Academy 10:21.5 6:54/M 8
2 2 446 Mackenzie Cruz East Trails Middle School 10:32.2 7:01/M 7
3 3 631 Harper Allin Osage Trail 10:35.0 7:03/M 8
4 4 466 Addy Fieleke East Trails Middle School 10:36.2 7:04/M 8
5 5 422 Audrey Alston East Trails Middle School 10:38.1 7:05/M 6
6 6 515 Hannah Franklin KC East Christian 10:38.4 7:06/M 8
7 7 426 Ashley Sewell East Trails Middle School 10:40.5 7:07/M 6
8 8 997 Audrey Kientzy Warrensburg 10:43.1 7:09/M 8
9 9 301 Pepper McMillin Campbell 10:45.2 7:10/M 6
10 10 425 Gracin Skeen East Trails Middle School 10:45.6 7:10/M 6
11 11 629 Kinlea Culbertson Osage Trail 10:46.1 7:11/M 8
12 12 980 Mia Downing Warrensburg 10:47.7 7:12/M 7
13 13 993 Alaina Bruner Warrensburg 10:47.7 7:12/M 7
14 14 421 Jocelyn Lint East Trails Middle School 10:47.7 7:12/M 6
15 15 667 Katelyn Newberry Platte County 10:48.7 7:12/M 7
16 16 991 Ade Applegate Warrensburg 10:48.8 7:13/M 7
17 17 302 Madison Lyon Campbell 10:50.7 7:14/M 6
18 18 414 Rachel Robertson Christ Preparatory Academy 10:51.0 7:14/M 8
19 19 685 Kenzie Coones Platte County 10:51.8 7:15/M 7
20 20 663 Caylin Kisker Platte County 10:52.5 7:15/M 7
21 21 427 Sage Nofsinger East Trails Middle School 10:53.5 7:16/M 6
22 22 999 Morgan Holmberg Warrensburg 10:55.1 7:17/M 8
23 (> 7) 424 Amelia Riselli East Trails Middle School 10:56.3 7:18/M 6
24 23 693 Bella Dean Platte County 10:58.0 7:19/M 8
25 24 415 Anna Chang Christ Preparatory Academy 10:58.1 7:19/M 8
26 (> 7) 442 Lillie Williams East Trails Middle School 10:59.6 7:20/M 7
27 25 411 Rachel Anderson Christ Preparatory Academy 11:05.3 7:24/M 8
28 26 413 Katie Schlemeier Christ Preparatory Academy 11:07.8 7:25/M 8
29 (> 7) 464 Vienna Jones East Trails Middle School 11:15.2 7:30/M 8
30 27 680 Lorelei Smith Platte County 11:20.1 7:33/M 7
31 28 977 Emma Gates Summit Lakes 11:25.8 7:37/M 8
32 29 751 maielle white Pleasant Lea 11:26.1 7:37/M 6
33 30 577 Mallyrie Schwab-WetzelKearney 11:26.9 7:38/M 8
34 31 416 Annaka Van Rhee Christ Preparatory Academy 11:30.8 7:41/M 8
35 32 328 Ella Luzum Campbell 11:34.2 7:43/M 7
36 (< 5) 886 Ulialia Butler Raytown Middle 11:39.5 7:46/M 8
37 33 351 Taylor Prideaux Campbell 11:40.1 7:47/M 8
38 34 674 Helena Tilahun Platte County 11:41.5 7:48/M 7
39 35 303 Alivia Neir Campbell 11:41.8 7:48/M 6
40 36 782 paige morehead Pleasant Lea 11:43.3 7:49/M 7
41 37 513 Abigail Thomson KC East Christian 11:45.7 7:51/M 8
42 38 714 Jordan Sheets Pleasant Hill 11:47.1 7:51/M 7
43 39 736 charlotte thompson Pleasant Lea 11:47.2 7:51/M 6
44 (< 5) 373 Isabella Prewitt Center 11:51.1 7:54/M 7
45 40 306 Cadence Harris Campbell 11:53.7 7:56/M 6
46 41 307 Rylen Breece Campbell 11:55.3 7:57/M 6
47 42 514 Elisabeth Moenster KC East Christian 11:55.5 7:57/M 8
48 43 419 Hattie Dean Christ Preparatory Academy 11:57.0 7:58/M 8
49 44 698 Thais Thompson Platte County 11:58.1 7:59/M 8
50 45 970 Avery Hanis Summit Lakes 11:59.7 8:00/M 8
51 46 737 imogen hudson Pleasant Lea 12:00.7 8:01/M 6
52 47 733 kinsley shackelford Pleasant Lea 12:01.0 8:01/M 6
53 (> 7) 683 Kate Burris Platte County 12:03.1 8:02/M 7
54 48 558 Alyssa Heimsoth Kearney 12:05.4 8:04/M 7
55 49 739 destiney stine Pleasant Lea 12:10.3 8:07/M 6
56 (> 7) 329 Jaelyn Jordan Campbell 12:11.6 8:08/M 7
57 50 181 Adry Schieber Academie Lafayette Middle School 12:11.7 8:08/M 7
58 51 940 Alexis Mayo Summit Lakes 12:14.3 8:10/M 7
59 (< 5) 494 Angela Rodriguez Harrisonville Middle School 12:15.1 8:10/M 7
60 (< 5) 885 Joslin Orr Raytown Middle 12:15.2 8:10/M 7
61 (> 7) 677 Brooklyn Harris Platte County 12:20.2 8:14/M 7
62 52 972 Rosy Jones Summit Lakes 12:21.5 8:14/M 8
63 53 915 Melaina Lenzini Summit Lakes 12:22.0 8:15/M 6
64 54 974 Ryleigh Mason Summit Lakes 12:22.2 8:15/M 8
65 (> 7) 330 Lillian Williams Campbell 12:23.4 8:16/M 7
66 55 712 Eva Osborne Pleasant Hill 12:24.0 8:16/M 7
67 56 975 Cali Day Summit Lakes 12:25.0 8:17/M 8
68 57 168 Avery Mayes Academie Lafayette Middle School 12:25.5 8:17/M 7
69 58 559 Macie Murphy Kearney 12:28.0 8:19/M 7
70 59 800 amaya jones Pleasant Lea 12:29.6 8:20/M 8
71 60 709 Brooklyn Martin Pleasant Hill 12:30.9 8:21/M 7
72 (< 5) 377 Caila Brigham Center 12:30.9 8:21/M 8
73 61 159 Lennon Kube Academie Lafayette Middle School 12:32.2 8:22/M 6
74 62 713 Allie Sanders Pleasant Hill 12:32.4 8:22/M 7
75 (< 5) 298 Madison Candillo Bingham 12:36.9 8:25/M 8
76 63 570 Aubrey Baker Kearney 12:41.5 8:28/M 8
77 64 516 Mikaela Clayton KC East Christian 12:44.1 8:29/M 8
78 (> 7) 305 Ellee Cronk Campbell 12:44.7 8:30/M 6
79 65 706 Katie Crawford Pleasant Hill 12:46.5 8:31/M 7
80 66 190 Claudia Wilson Academie Lafayette Middle School 12:47.1 8:31/M 8
81 (< 5) 505 Lindsey Barnes Harrisonville Middle School 12:48.4 8:32/M 8
82 (> 7) 976 Ghost Ellis Summit Lakes 12:49.4 8:33/M 8
83 (> 7) 771 kate killion Pleasant Lea 12:50.5 8:34/M 7
84 67 161 Valary Webb Academie Lafayette Middle School 12:52.2 8:35/M 6
85 68 630 Avery Shepard Osage Trail 12:52.4 8:35/M 8
86 (> 7) 704 Macy Doll Platte County 12:52.8 8:35/M 8
87 69 144 Charlie Veach Academie Lafayette Middle School 13:03.0 8:42/M 6
88 70 572 Torey Chapman Kearney 13:03.1 8:42/M 8
89 (> 7) 779 kathryn hughes Pleasant Lea 13:07.4 8:45/M 7
90 71 141 Analise Lambert Academie Lafayette Middle School 13:15.8 8:51/M 6
91 (> 7) 914 Violet Kerr Summit Lakes 13:17.0 8:51/M 6
92 72 857 Lilly Spruell Raymore Peculiar South 13:19.7 8:53/M 8
93 (< 5) 824 Savannah Blevins Raymore Peculiar East 13:24.8 8:57/M 7
94 (> 7) 183 Paisley Cook Academie Lafayette Middle School 13:29.2 8:59/M 8
95 73 612 Sophia Williamson Osage Trail 13:29.8 9:00/M 7
96 74 560 Adrianna Pfister Kearney 13:33.0 9:02/M 7
97 (> 7) 184 Lois Dodrill Academie Lafayette Middle School 13:36.9 9:05/M 8
98 75 846 Gia Jones Raymore Peculiar South 13:39.4 9:06/M 7
99 76 578 Katie Shaw Kearney 13:40.4 9:07/M 8
100 77 616 Ella Compton Osage Trail 13:40.7 9:07/M 7

O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (< 5) 829 Ava Reinhart Raymore Peculiar East 13:47.4 9:12/M 8
102 (< 5) 502 Jocelyn Courter Harrisonville Middle School 14:09.4 9:26/M 8
103 78 613 Jazmyn Moore Osage Trail 14:13.4 9:29/M 7
104 (< 5) 503 Sadie Love Harrisonville Middle School 14:15.0 9:30/M 8
105 (< 5) 831 Selena McCurter Raymore Peculiar East 14:16.3 9:31/M 8
106 (> 7) 160 Avelina Webb Academie Lafayette Middle School 14:42.7 9:49/M 6
107 (> 7) 575 Katie Mavel Kearney 14:50.4 9:54/M 8
108 (> 7) 571 Claire Byrne Kearney 14:51.8 9:55/M 8
109 79 861 Axyl Lynch Raymore Peculiar South 15:02.8 10:02/M 8
110 80 511 Valerie Slover KC East Christian 15:09.1 10:06/M 7
111 (< 5) 867 Taylor Dennis Raytown Central 15:17.9 10:12/M 6
112 81 849 zoey berry Raymore Peculiar South 15:19.3 10:13/M 7
113 (< 5) 591 Baylee Harris Nowlin 15:23.7 10:16/M 8
114 82 848 Ally Berry Raymore Peculiar South 15:32.8 10:22/M 7
115 (< 5) 588 Jazzlyn Atkins Nowlin 15:36.7 10:24/M 7
116 (< 5) 590 Angela Gonzalez Casas Nowlin 16:16.4 10:51/M 8
117 83 854 Cali Jenson Raymore Peculiar South 16:20.0 10:53/M 8
118 (< 5) 874 Jaylee Keister Raytown Central 16:46.5 11:11/M 7
119 (< 5) 873 Ya'Vaeha Sanders Raytown Central 16:47.0 11:11/M 7
120 (< 5) 879 Nalini Portillo Cruz Raytown Central 16:57.6 11:18/M 8


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 19
4:00 pm
Montrose
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Suburban Blue
Conference XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Boys
Small School
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Boys
Large School
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
Middle School Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
3:45 pm
Warrensburg XC
Middle School Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 am
Barstow XC
Middle School
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
Cameron XC Invite
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
Cameron XC Invite
Varsity Boys & Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
3:45 pm
Cameron XC
Invite Middle School
Boys & Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
5:00 pm
BS Quad Middle
School XC A Races
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
4:00 pm
BS Quad Middle
School XC B Races
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
9:00 am
Butler XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 6
4:00 pm
WYCO XC
Championship
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
A Team Boys

Results
Oct 5
5:45 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
A Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
5:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
B Team Boys

Results
Oct 5
5:15 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
B Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 4
4:00 pm
Matt Gannon
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
12th annual Bill Cross
for BackSnacks benefitting
Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 1
2:00 pm
Savannah XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Boys
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC Girls
Middle School
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
9:00 am
GV XC Middle School Boys
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
GV XC Girls Varsity
Pink & White Divisions
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
GV XC Boys Varsity
Pink & White Divisions
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
4:00 pm
Perry Lecompton XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 27
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish XC
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 25
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
3K-5K
Amanda Smasal
816-986-4409
asmasal@waysidewaifs.org
www.support.waysidewaifs.or...

Results
Sep 22
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
4:15 pm
Grandview XC JV
Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 18
9:00 am
Seize the Day 5k & 10k

Results
Sep 17
11:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
Varsity Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
MS and JV
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Navy Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
5:15 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Silver Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Green Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes XC
White Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
JV Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
Varsity Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Spring Hill XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 6
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite

Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Cass County XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 1
3:15 pm
2022 Bobcat Invitational
XC Meet

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Exhibition
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Team Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Ind Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
8:00 am
Martin City
Taco Mile Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 21
8:00 am
Dairy Association
5k Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Firefighter results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
All Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Womens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Open Division
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Company Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 30
7:30 am
KC Corporate Challenge
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12
9:00 am
Kansas City's Big 12 Run - 5K
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results

Photos
Nov 25, 2021
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Looking for races before November, 3 2021? Click here