Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Ray Pec
Middle School XC
A Team Boys

Date: 2022-10-05

Contact:

Results:

Ray-Pec South MS A Race

Ray-Pec South MS A Race


October 05, 2022




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Boys


Boys


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 960 Ryan Haley Summit Lakes 8:15.5 5:30/M 8
2 2 787 parker williams Pleasant Lea 8:23.2 5:36/M 8
3 3 401 Walter Schlef Christ Preparatory Academy 8:32.6 5:42/M 8
4 4 1705 Carson Hennirch Warrensburg 8:32.7 5:42/M 8
5 5 788 jack tittle Pleasant Lea 8:49.4 5:53/M 8
6 6 790 braylon young Pleasant Lea 8:56.6 5:58/M 8
7 7 959 Jeremiah Frederich Summit Lakes 8:57.4 5:58/M 8
8 8 195 Eli Nash Academie Lafayette Middle School 8:57.6 5:58/M 8
9 9 471 Jonah Elton East Trails Middle School 8:58.2 5:59/M 8
10 10 823 Trevor Boehmer Raymore Peculiar East 8:58.6 5:59/M 7
11 (< 5) 299 Joseph Takens Bingham 8:59.4 6:00/M 8
12 11 182 Elliott Williamson Academie Lafayette Middle School 9:00.5 6:00/M 7
13 12 194 Theo Goss Academie Lafayette Middle School 9:05.0 6:03/M 8
14 13 789 davin bachtel Pleasant Lea 9:07.3 6:05/M 8
15 14 948 Chase McFarlane Summit Lakes 9:07.9 6:05/M 8
16 15 585 Seth Thomas Kearney 9:09.0 6:06/M 8
17 16 562 Cameron Fowler Kearney 9:10.7 6:07/M 7
18 17 852 collin hill Raymore Peculiar South 9:12.9 6:09/M 8
19 18 995 Ross Broeker Warrensburg 9:12.9 6:09/M 8
20 19 404 Zackary Newkiri Christ Preparatory Academy 9:13.6 6:09/M 8
21 20 396 Patrick O'Hearn Christ Preparatory Academy 9:13.9 6:09/M 7
22 21 955 Wyatt Champlain Summit Lakes 9:15.1 6:10/M 8
23 22 497 Derick Mendoza Harrisonville Middle School 9:16.3 6:11/M 8
24 23 450 Brady Anderson East Trails Middle School 9:16.6 6:11/M 7
25 24 583 Alex Gustafson Kearney 9:17.7 6:12/M 8
26 25 472 Cooper Ford East Trails Middle School 9:21.2 6:14/M 8
27 26 962 Miles Kerr Summit Lakes 9:22.5 6:15/M 8
28 27 928 Oliver Hammontree Summit Lakes 9:24.3 6:16/M 7
29 28 906 Gavin Siems Summit Lakes 9:25.1 6:17/M 6
30 29 656 Jorge Conejo-Ramirez Pioneer Ridge Middle School 9:27.5 6:18/M 8
31 30 398 Spencer Glenn Christ Preparatory Academy 9:29.5 6:20/M 7
32 31 365 Collin Luzum Campbell 9:30.5 6:20/M 8
33 32 811 Mac Northcraft Raymore Peculiar East 9:33.7 6:23/M 7
34 33 451 Brett Apgar East Trails Middle School 9:34.5 6:23/M 7
35 34 432 Jonah Mais East Trails Middle School 9:34.9 6:23/M 6
36 35 456 Josh McCord East Trails Middle School 9:35.9 6:24/M 7
37 36 1706 Brody Chapman Warrensburg 9:37.1 6:25/M 8
38 37 470 Chris Clark East Trails Middle School 9:38.5 6:26/M 8
39 38 191 Tony Baez Academie Lafayette Middle School 9:39.2 6:26/M 8
40 (> 7) 453 Carson Doudrick East Trails Middle School 9:40.0 6:27/M 7
41 39 361 Aldon Snow Campbell 9:40.3 6:27/M 8
42 40 402 Maksim Schlef Christ Preparatory Academy 9:40.8 6:27/M 8
43 41 759 aiden schulte Pleasant Lea 9:41.3 6:28/M 7
44 42 791 daniel lozano Pleasant Lea 9:43.0 6:29/M 8
45 43 760 hudson robinette Pleasant Lea 9:44.9 6:30/M 7
46 44 655 Luwey Torres Pioneer Ridge Middle School 9:46.2 6:31/M 8
47 (> 7) 431 Grayson Grimmer East Trails Middle School 9:46.7 6:31/M 6
48 45 653 Jack Scholes Pioneer Ridge Middle School 9:46.7 6:31/M 8
49 46 371 Caleb Casey Campbell 9:47.0 6:31/M 8
50 47 1704 Hayden Hunter Warrensburg 9:47.7 6:32/M 8
51 (> 7) 479 Logan Losey East Trails Middle School 9:48.1 6:32/M 8
52 48 162 Stewart Wilson Academie Lafayette Middle School 9:48.3 6:32/M 6
53 49 172 Nicolas Bautista Academie Lafayette Middle School 9:49.2 6:33/M 7
54 (< 5) 592 Isaac Cortes Nowlin 9:50.9 6:34/M 8
55 (> 7) 953 Clay Williams Summit Lakes 9:51.3 6:34/M 8
56 50 324 Dylan Krause Campbell 9:52.0 6:35/M 6
57 (> 7) 761 eli guenther Pleasant Lea 9:53.0 6:35/M 7
58 51 580 Connor Ethen Kearney 9:56.6 6:38/M 8
59 52 359 Preston Tohill Campbell 9:56.7 6:38/M 8
60 (> 7) 792 declan champ Pleasant Lea 9:57.2 6:38/M 8
61 (< 5) 622 Nathan Underwood Osage Trail 9:58.0 6:39/M 8
62 53 1000 Landon Gillogly Warrensburg 9:59.1 6:39/M 8
63 (> 7) 963 Will Knapp Summit Lakes 10:00.3 6:40/M 8
64 54 393 Timothy Schlef Christ Preparatory Academy 10:00.7 6:41/M 7
65 55 989 Travis King Warrensburg 10:01.1 6:41/M 7
66 56 1708 Mason Schmidt Warrensburg 10:02.6 6:42/M 8
67 57 826 Cooper Blevins Raymore Peculiar East 10:03.5 6:42/M 7
68 (> 7) 729 zayd abdulrahim Pleasant Lea 10:08.3 6:46/M 6
69 58 832 Gabriel Lupardus Raymore Peculiar East 10:09.3 6:46/M 8
70 59 586 Luke Vanderstel Kearney 10:09.5 6:46/M 8
71 60 337 Oliver Mathews Campbell 10:11.0 6:47/M 7
72 61 818 Keeton Harper Raymore Peculiar East 10:15.3 6:50/M 7
73 (< 5) 286 Charlie Phillips-MolleBelton 10:16.9 6:51/M 8
74 (> 7) 905 Brady Rzeszut Summit Lakes 10:18.0 6:52/M 6
75 62 173 Oliver Acorn Academie Lafayette Middle School 10:18.4 6:52/M 7
76 63 804 Brayden Spillinek Raymore Peculiar East 10:19.2 6:53/M 7
77 64 344 Bryce Davis Campbell 10:25.0 6:57/M 7
78 (> 7) 363 Ayden Major Campbell 10:26.3 6:58/M 8
79 65 499 Malachi Schroeder Harrisonville Middle School 10:30.0 7:00/M 8
80 (> 7) 192 Judah Benz Academie Lafayette Middle School 10:31.7 7:01/M 8
81 66 646 Maverick Eiserman Pioneer Ridge Middle School 10:35.2 7:04/M 8
82 67 565 Max Mallett Kearney 10:38.8 7:06/M 7
83 68 809 Bryson Rice Raymore Peculiar East 10:40.4 7:07/M 7
84 69 650 Sam Melton Pioneer Ridge Middle School 10:45.3 7:10/M 8
85 70 855 Wyatt Fleming Raymore Peculiar South 10:47.1 7:11/M 8
86 (> 7) 827 Josiah Hankins Raymore Peculiar East 10:50.0 7:13/M 8
87 (> 7) 821 Will Evert Raymore Peculiar East 10:53.2 7:16/M 7
88 71 489 Caiden Wahn Harrisonville Middle School 10:55.9 7:17/M 7
89 72 493 Forrest Thurman Harrisonville Middle School 10:56.4 7:18/M 7
90 (< 5) 200 Cam McGuire Belton 10:59.0 7:19/M 7
91 (> 7) 163 Nico Baez Academie Lafayette Middle School 11:01.3 7:21/M 6
92 73 649 Spencer Maples Pioneer Ridge Middle School 11:04.0 7:23/M 8
93 (< 5) 600 Jaxson Lear Osage Trail 11:04.2 7:23/M 7
94 (< 5) 608 Richard Perez-Romero Osage Trail 11:06.6 7:24/M 7
95 (> 7) 803 Brexton Winchel Raymore Peculiar East 11:08.2 7:26/M 7
96 74 490 Caleb Malone Harrisonville Middle School 11:09.0 7:26/M 7
97 75 839 Ian Pettengill Raymore Peculiar South 11:19.4 7:33/M 7
98 76 491 Coby Meinhardt Harrisonville Middle School 11:19.5 7:33/M 7
99 (> 7) 364 Az Mulinazzi Campbell 11:19.6 7:33/M 8
100 77 492 Trenton Sumner Harrisonville Middle School 11:39.3 7:46/M 7

O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 164 Jack Benz Academie Lafayette Middle School 11:46.2 7:51/M 6
102 78 843 luke mattingly Raymore Peculiar South 11:57.2 7:58/M 7
103 79 844 corin murray Raymore Peculiar South 11:59.6 8:00/M 7




Detail Team Results - Boys



Boys


Teams



Pleasant Lea Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 67 Team Score (times): 44:58.0 Average Time: 8:59.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 787 parker williams 8 2 2 8:23.2 8:23.2 0:07.7
2 788 jack tittle 8 5 7 8:49.4 17:12.7 0:33.9
3 790 braylon young 8 6 13 8:56.6 26:09.3 0:41.0
4 789 davin bachtel 8 13 26 9:07.3 35:16.7 0:51.8
5 759 aiden schulte 7 41 67 9:41.3 44:58.0 1:25.7
6 791 daniel lozano 8 42 109 9:43.0 54:41.0 1:27.5
7 760 hudson robinette 7 43 152 9:44.9 1:04:26.0 1:29.4
8 761 eli guenther 7 More Than 7 9:53.0 1:14:19.1 1:37.5
9 792 declan champ 8 More Than 7 9:57.2 1:24:16.3 1:41.7
10 729 zayd abdulrahim 6 More Than 7 10:08.3 1:34:24.7 1:52.8

Summit Lakes Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 69 Team Score (times): 44:58.6 Average Time: 8:59.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 960 Ryan Haley 8 1 1 8:15.5 8:15.5 0:00.0
2 959 Jeremiah Frederich 8 7 8 8:57.4 17:12.9 0:41.9
3 948 Chase McFarlane 8 14 22 9:07.9 26:20.9 0:52.4
4 955 Wyatt Champlain 8 21 43 9:15.1 35:36.0 0:59.6
5 962 Miles Kerr 8 26 69 9:22.5 44:58.6 1:07.0
6 928 Oliver Hammontree 7 27 96 9:24.3 54:22.9 1:08.8
7 906 Gavin Siems 6 28 124 9:25.1 1:03:48.0 1:09.5
8 953 Clay Williams 8 More Than 7 9:51.3 1:13:39.3 1:35.8
9 963 Will Knapp 8 More Than 7 10:00.3 1:23:39.6 1:44.8
10 905 Brady Rzeszut 6 More Than 7 10:18.0 1:33:57.7 2:02.5

Christ Preparatory Academy Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 112 Team Score (times): 46:10.5 Average Time: 9:14.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 401 Walter Schlef 8 3 3 8:32.6 8:32.6 0:17.1
2 404 Zackary Newkiri 8 19 22 9:13.6 17:46.2 0:58.0
3 396 Patrick O'Hearn 7 20 42 9:13.9 27:00.1 0:58.3
4 398 Spencer Glenn 7 30 72 9:29.5 36:29.6 1:13.9
5 402 Maksim Schlef 8 40 112 9:40.8 46:10.5 1:25.3
6 393 Timothy Schlef 7 54 166 10:00.7 56:11.3 1:45.2

Academie Lafayette Middle School Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 117 Team Score (times): 46:30.8 Average Time: 9:18.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 195 Eli Nash 8 8 8 8:57.6 8:57.6 0:42.0
2 182 Elliott Williamson 7 11 19 9:00.5 17:58.1 0:45.0
3 194 Theo Goss 8 12 31 9:05.0 27:03.2 0:49.5
4 191 Tony Baez 8 38 69 9:39.2 36:42.5 1:23.7
5 162 Stewart Wilson 6 48 117 9:48.3 46:30.8 1:32.8
6 172 Nicolas Bautista 7 49 166 9:49.2 56:20.1 1:33.7
7 173 Oliver Acorn 7 62 228 10:18.4 1:06:38.6 2:02.9
8 192 Judah Benz 8 More Than 7 10:31.7 1:17:10.4 2:16.2
9 163 Nico Baez 6 More Than 7 11:01.3 1:28:11.7 2:45.7
10 164 Jack Benz 6 More Than 7 11:46.2 1:39:57.9 3:30.7

East Trails Middle School Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 124 Team Score (times): 46:45.7 Average Time: 9:21.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 471 Jonah Elton 8 9 9 8:58.2 8:58.2 0:42.7
2 450 Brady Anderson 7 23 32 9:16.6 18:14.9 1:01.1
3 472 Cooper Ford 8 25 57 9:21.2 27:36.2 1:05.7
4 451 Brett Apgar 7 33 90 9:34.5 37:10.8 1:19.0
5 432 Jonah Mais 6 34 124 9:34.9 46:45.7 1:19.4
6 456 Josh McCord 7 35 159 9:35.9 56:21.7 1:20.4
7 470 Chris Clark 8 37 196 9:38.5 1:06:00.3 1:23.0
8 453 Carson Doudrick 7 More Than 7 9:40.0 1:15:40.3 1:24.4
9 431 Grayson Grimmer 6 More Than 7 9:46.7 1:25:27.0 1:31.1
10 479 Logan Losey 8 More Than 7 9:48.1 1:35:15.2 1:32.6

Warrensburg Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 158 Team Score (times): 47:09.6 Average Time: 9:25.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1705 Carson Hennirch 8 4 4 8:32.7 8:32.7 0:17.2
2 995 Ross Broeker 8 18 22 9:12.9 17:45.7 0:57.4
3 1706 Brody Chapman 8 36 58 9:37.1 27:22.8 1:21.6
4 1704 Hayden Hunter 8 47 105 9:47.7 37:10.5 1:32.1
5 1000 Landon Gillogly 8 53 158 9:59.1 47:09.6 1:43.6
6 989 Travis King 7 55 213 10:01.1 57:10.7 1:45.6
7 1708 Mason Schmidt 8 56 269 10:02.6 1:07:13.4 1:47.1

Kearney Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 165 Team Score (times): 47:43.6 Average Time: 9:32.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 585 Seth Thomas 8 15 15 9:09.0 9:09.0 0:53.5
2 562 Cameron Fowler 7 16 31 9:10.7 18:19.8 0:55.2
3 583 Alex Gustafson 8 24 55 9:17.7 27:37.5 1:02.1
4 580 Connor Ethen 8 51 106 9:56.6 37:34.1 1:41.0
5 586 Luke Vanderstel 8 59 165 10:09.5 47:43.6 1:53.9
6 565 Max Mallett 7 67 232 10:38.8 58:22.5 2:23.3

Campbell Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 218 Team Score (times): 48:46.8 Average Time: 9:45.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 365 Collin Luzum 8 31 31 9:30.5 9:30.5 1:15.0
2 361 Aldon Snow 8 39 70 9:40.3 19:10.9 1:24.8
3 371 Caleb Casey 8 46 116 9:47.0 28:57.9 1:31.5
4 324 Dylan Krause 6 50 166 9:52.0 38:50.0 1:36.5
5 359 Preston Tohill 8 52 218 9:56.7 48:46.8 1:41.2
6 337 Oliver Mathews 7 60 278 10:11.0 58:57.9 1:55.5
7 344 Bryce Davis 7 64 342 10:25.0 1:09:22.9 2:09.5
8 363 Ayden Major 8 More Than 7 10:26.3 1:19:49.3 2:10.8
9 364 Az Mulinazzi 8 More Than 7 11:19.6 1:31:08.9 3:04.1

Raymore Peculiar East Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 218 Team Score (times): 49:00.5 Average Time: 9:48.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 823 Trevor Boehmer 7 10 10 8:58.6 8:58.6 0:43.1
2 811 Mac Northcraft 7 32 42 9:33.7 18:32.4 1:18.2
3 826 Cooper Blevins 7 57 99 10:03.5 28:35.9 1:48.0
4 832 Gabriel Lupardus 8 58 157 10:09.3 38:45.2 1:53.7
5 818 Keeton Harper 7 61 218 10:15.3 49:00.5 1:59.7
6 804 Brayden Spillinek 7 63 281 10:19.2 59:19.7 2:03.6
7 809 Bryson Rice 7 68 349 10:40.4 1:10:00.2 2:24.9
8 827 Josiah Hankins 8 More Than 7 10:50.0 1:20:50.2 2:34.4
9 821 Will Evert 7 More Than 7 10:53.2 1:31:43.5 2:37.7
10 803 Brexton Winchel 7 More Than 7 11:08.2 1:42:51.8 2:52.7

Pioneer Ridge Middle School Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 253 Team Score (times): 50:21.1 Average Time: 10:04.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 656 Jorge Conejo-Ramirez 8 29 29 9:27.5 9:27.5 1:12.0
2 655 Luwey Torres 8 44 73 9:46.2 19:13.8 1:30.7
3 653 Jack Scholes 8 45 118 9:46.7 29:00.6 1:31.2
4 646 Maverick Eiserman 8 66 184 10:35.2 39:35.8 2:19.7
5 650 Sam Melton 8 69 253 10:45.3 50:21.1 2:29.8
6 649 Spencer Maples 8 73 326 11:04.0 1:01:25.2 2:48.5

Harrisonville Middle School Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 304 Team Score (times): 52:47.7 Average Time: 10:33.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 497 Derick Mendoza 8 22 22 9:16.3 9:16.3 1:00.7
2 499 Malachi Schroeder 8 65 87 10:30.0 19:46.3 2:14.5
3 489 Caiden Wahn 7 71 158 10:55.9 30:42.2 2:40.4
4 493 Forrest Thurman 7 72 230 10:56.4 41:38.7 2:40.9
5 490 Caleb Malone 7 74 304 11:09.0 52:47.7 2:53.5
6 491 Coby Meinhardt 7 76 380 11:19.5 1:04:07.2 3:03.9
7 492 Trenton Sumner 7 77 457 11:39.3 1:15:46.6 3:23.8

Raymore Peculiar South Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 319 Team Score (times): 55:16.4 Average Time: 11:03.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 852 collin hill 8 17 17 9:12.9 9:12.9 0:57.4
2 855 Wyatt Fleming 8 70 87 10:47.1 20:00.0 2:31.6
3 839 Ian Pettengill 7 75 162 11:19.4 31:19.5 3:03.9
4 843 luke mattingly 7 78 240 11:57.2 43:16.7 3:41.7
5 844 corin murray 7 79 319 11:59.6 55:16.4 3:44.1

Osage Trail Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 622 Nathan Underwood 8 Less Than 5 9:58.0 9:58.0 1:42.5
2 600 Jaxson Lear 7 Less Than 5 11:04.2 21:02.2 2:48.6
3 608 Richard Perez-Romero 7 Less Than 5 11:06.6 32:08.9 2:51.1

Belton Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 286 Charlie Phillips-Moller8 Less Than 5 10:16.9 10:16.9 2:01.4
2 200 Cam McGuire 7 Less Than 5 10:59.0 21:15.9 2:43.5

Bingham Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 299 Joseph Takens 8 Less Than 5 8:59.4 8:59.4 0:43.9

Nowlin Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 592 Isaac Cortes 8 Less Than 5 9:50.9 9:50.9 1:35.4


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 19
4:00 pm
Montrose
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Suburban Blue
Conference XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Boys
Small School
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Boys
Large School
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
Middle School Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
3:45 pm
Warrensburg XC
Middle School Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 am
Barstow XC
Middle School
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
Cameron XC Invite
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
Cameron XC Invite
Varsity Boys & Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
3:45 pm
Cameron XC
Invite Middle School
Boys & Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
5:00 pm
BS Quad Middle
School XC A Races
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
4:00 pm
BS Quad Middle
School XC B Races
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
9:00 am
Butler XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 6
4:00 pm
WYCO XC
Championship
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
A Team Boys

Results
Oct 5
5:45 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
A Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
5:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
B Team Boys

Results
Oct 5
5:15 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
B Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 4
4:00 pm
Matt Gannon
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
12th annual Bill Cross
for BackSnacks benefitting
Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 1
2:00 pm
Savannah XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Boys
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC Girls
Middle School
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
9:00 am
GV XC Middle School Boys
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
GV XC Girls Varsity
Pink & White Divisions
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
GV XC Boys Varsity
Pink & White Divisions
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
4:00 pm
Perry Lecompton XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 27
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish XC
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 25
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
3K-5K
Amanda Smasal
816-986-4409
asmasal@waysidewaifs.org
www.support.waysidewaifs.or...

Results
Sep 22
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
4:15 pm
Grandview XC JV
Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 18
9:00 am
Seize the Day 5k & 10k

Results
Sep 17
11:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
Varsity Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
MS and JV
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Navy Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
5:15 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Silver Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Green Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes XC
White Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
JV Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
Varsity Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Spring Hill XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 6
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite

Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Cass County XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 1
3:15 pm
2022 Bobcat Invitational
XC Meet

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Exhibition
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Team Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Ind Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
8:00 am
Martin City
Taco Mile Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 21
8:00 am
Dairy Association
5k Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Firefighter results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
All Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Womens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Open Division
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Company Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 30
7:30 am
KC Corporate Challenge
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12
9:00 am
Kansas City's Big 12 Run - 5K
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results

Photos
Nov 25, 2021
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Looking for races before November, 3 2021? Click here