Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Butler XC

Date: 2022-10-08

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Butler Bears XC Invite

Butler Bears XC Invite

October 08, 2022


KC Running Company

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   grade

    1      1    418  Blaine Brodersen      Stover High School                      16:29.8  5:19/M    12
    2      2    132  Brandon Hammett       Butler High School                      17:23.0  5:36/M    9 
    3      3    300  Connor Bailey         Sherwood High School                    17:31.3  5:39/M    11
    4      4    121  Landin Kunsch         Belton High School                      17:37.3  5:41/M    10
    5      5    439  Marcus Verbrugge      Summit Christian Academy High Sc        17:41.5  5:42/M    10
    6      6    210  David Reimer          Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho        17:50.5  5:45/M    11
    7      7    149  Brock Gray            Clinton High School                     17:59.6  5:48/M    11
    8      8    265  Rustin Branstetter    Pleasant Hill High School               18:01.3  5:49/M    12
    9  (< 5)    160  Leland Harris         Jasper High School                      18:05.5  5:50/M    10
   10      9    470  Jaxson Deckard        Warsaw High School                      18:08.6  5:51/M    10
   11     10    208  Rex Lyle              Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho        18:11.8  5:52/M    11
   12     11    424  Gavin Welpman         Stover High School                      18:12.2  5:52/M    9 
   13     12    279  Brayden Chandler      Rich Hill High School                   18:12.3  5:52/M    11
   14     13    209  Wyatt Nord            Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho        18:20.2  5:55/M    11
   15     14    221  Bailey Carter         Montrose High School                    18:25.8  5:57/M    12
   16     15    251  Aiden Watts           Nevada High School                      18:28.9  5:58/M    10
   17     16    250  Jaden Theis           Nevada High School                      18:29.1  5:58/M    12
   18     17    152  Gage Ross             Clinton High School                     18:31.0  5:58/M    11
   19     18    269  Hycle Noland          Pleasant Hill High School               18:35.5  6:00/M    10
   20     19    249  Aidan Ryan            Nevada High School                      18:38.1  6:01/M    10
   21     20    252  Shaityn Williams      Nevada High School                      18:44.5  6:03/M    10
   22     21    474  Logan Schockman       Warsaw High School                      18:44.8  6:03/M    12
   23     22    207  Mason Hodges          Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho        18:46.2  6:03/M    12
   24     23    420  Elijah Judd           Stover High School                      18:46.3  6:03/M    11
   25     24    405  Dustin Vaughan        Sherwood High School                    18:52.2  6:05/M    11
   26     25    247  Ethan Mcginnis        Nevada High School                      18:55.3  6:06/M    12
   27     26    280  Hayden Schapeler      Rich Hill High School                   18:56.0  6:06/M    12
   28     27    266  Carter Hodson         Pleasant Hill High School               18:56.6  6:07/M    10
   29  (< 5)    161  Lincoln Moss          Jasper High School                      19:11.4  6:11/M    10
   30     28    246  Rylan Hedges          Nevada High School                      19:13.0  6:12/M    11
   31     29    220  Nate Bailey           Montrose High School                    19:14.1  6:12/M    11
   32     30    206  Jacob Fries           Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho        19:15.2  6:13/M    12
   33     31    131  Carter Dumas          Butler High School                      19:15.8  6:13/M    9 
   34     32    226  Blake Wareham         Montrose High School                    19:19.9  6:14/M    11
   35     33    224  Seth Engeman          Montrose High School                    19:21.3  6:15/M    9 
   36     34    176  Brayden Barnett       Kingsville High School                  19:22.5  6:15/M    10
   37     35    133  Jerrun Kennedy        Butler High School                      19:24.8  6:16/M    12
   38     36    222  Cameron Davis         Montrose High School                    19:26.0  6:16/M    12
   39     37    148  Nickolas Crowell      Clinton High School                     19:27.4  6:17/M    12
   40     38    122  Mario Nunez           Belton High School                      19:29.1  6:17/M    12
   41     39    197  Christopher Reimer    Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho        19:29.3  6:17/M    10
   42     40    472  Hudson Karr           Warsaw High School                      19:30.2  6:18/M    12
   43     41    225  Carson Rohaus         Montrose High School                    19:31.9  6:18/M    11
   44     42    267  Hayden Hornbostel     Pleasant Hill High School               19:32.9  6:18/M    12
   45     43    437  Julean McGregor       Summit Christian Academy High Sc        19:38.0  6:20/M    10
   46     44    438  Ryan Sare             Summit Christian Academy High Sc        19:38.2  6:20/M    9 
   47     45    435  Tristan Aitkens       Summit Christian Academy High Sc        19:43.7  6:22/M    9 
   48     46    264  Mason Amador          Pleasant Hill High School               19:48.8  6:24/M    10
   49     47    120  Aaron Gorsage         Belton High School                      19:52.1  6:25/M    10
   50     48    401  Isaiah Bradford       Sherwood High School                    19:52.2  6:25/M    12
   51     49    471  Wesley Jackson        Warsaw High School                      19:52.9  6:25/M    9 
   52     50    488  Dan Murphy            Wheatland High School                   19:54.3  6:25/M    11
   53     51    248  Anthony Pizzano       Nevada High School                      19:58.1  6:27/M    10
   54     52    205  Sam Farmer            Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho        20:03.4  6:28/M    9 
   55     53    485  Owen Kenig            Wheatland High School                   20:05.8  6:29/M    12
   56     54    402  Denver Hall           Sherwood High School                    20:08.2  6:30/M    10
   57     55    281  Preston Turner        Rich Hill High School                   20:13.8  6:32/M    9 
   58     56    147  Colby Bigler          Clinton High School                     20:25.9  6:35/M    12
   59     57    223  Keon Engeman          Montrose High School                    20:27.3  6:36/M    11
   60     58    469  Henry Breshears       Warsaw High School                      20:28.0  6:36/M    9 
   61     59    129  Andrew Clutter        Butler High School                      20:42.4  6:41/M    12
   62     60    255  Noah Newell           Pleasant Hill High School               20:46.2  6:42/M    9 
   63     61    178  Jack Jagow            Kingsville High School                  21:01.2  6:47/M    10
   64     62    487  Andrew Murphy         Wheatland High School                   21:04.3  6:48/M    10
   65     63    489  Nathan Sawyer         Wheatland High School                   21:13.8  6:51/M    9 
   66     64    151  Xavier Mason          Clinton High School                     21:16.2  6:52/M    10
   67     65    119  Charlie Beal          Belton High School                      21:21.9  6:54/M    9 
   68     66    124  Oliver Sisemore       Belton High School                      21:22.0  6:54/M    9 
   69     67    440  Timothy Wiseman       Summit Christian Academy High Sc        21:29.3  6:56/M    9 
   70     68    406  Tanner Winnat         Sherwood High School                    21:32.5  6:57/M    12
   71     69    436  Daniel Chae           Summit Christian Academy High Sc        21:38.4  6:59/M    9 
   72     70    177  Dilan Grimes          Kingsville High School                  21:44.7  7:01/M    10
   73     71    134  Kenny Waring          Butler High School                      21:54.2  7:04/M    10
   74     72    150  Ethan Johns           Clinton High School                     22:00.5  7:06/M    9 
   75     73    123  Christopher Patrick   Belton High School                      22:11.8  7:10/M    12
   76  (< 5)    183  Alex Sage             Lakeland High School                    22:30.9  7:16/M    12
   77     74    282  Remington Turner      Rich Hill High School                   22:37.0  7:18/M    9 
   78     75    278  Cody Andula           Rich Hill High School                   23:03.5  7:26/M    10
   79     76    486  Peyton Molder         Wheatland High School                   23:12.2  7:29/M    9 
   80     77    483  Gavin Corley          Wheatland High School                   23:13.2  7:29/M    9 
   81     78    146  Braden Best           Clinton High School                     23:14.2  7:30/M    12
   82     79    423  Logan Scott           Stover High School                      23:19.9  7:32/M    10
   83     80    422  Nicholas Newman       Stover High School                      23:22.7  7:33/M    10
   84  (< 5)    285  Dalton Maize          Sheldon High School                     23:53.4  7:42/M    10
   85     81    465  Brayden Henderson     Warsaw High School                      25:52.6  8:21/M    9 
   86     82    180  Jack Yeaman           Kingsville High School                  26:16.9  8:29/M    12
   87     83    404  Cj Schmoll            Sherwood High School                    26:50.1  8:39/M    11
   88  (< 5)    284  Tanner Cox            Sheldon High School                     28:30.0  9:12/M    11
   89     84    179  Julian Molina         Kingsville High School                  31:30.8 10:10/M    9 
   90     85    403  Yenji Ramirez         Sherwood High School                    32:58.0 10:38/M    12



Overall Finish List - Boys

JV

Team


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   grade

    1  (< 5)    425  Cameron McClain       Summit Christian Academy High Sc        18:05.7  5:50/M    12
    2  (< 5)    427  Jackson Young         Summit Christian Academy High Sc        19:45.1  6:22/M    10
    3      1    234  Lane Jones            Nevada High School                      19:51.4  6:24/M    11
    4  (< 5)    195  Canady Mitchem        Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho        20:24.5  6:35/M    11
    5  (< 5)    194  Alec McDonald         Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho        20:24.6  6:35/M    10
    6  (< 5)    218  Coleman McClure       Montrose High School                    20:37.0  6:39/M    12
    7  (< 5)    254  Layton Mynatt         Pleasant Hill High School               20:50.0  6:43/M    11
    8      2    238  Asher Mosher          Nevada High School                      21:48.0  7:02/M    9 
    9  (< 5)    139  Quin Grunig           Clinton High School                     22:08.8  7:09/M    12
   10  (< 5)    217  Jesse Henzlik         Montrose High School                    22:11.2  7:09/M    11
   11  (< 5)    140  Brandon Travis        Clinton High School                     22:11.9  7:10/M    9 
   12      3    235  Sean Jones            Nevada High School                      22:21.3  7:13/M    12
   13      4    236  Thomas Keating        Nevada High School                      22:36.7  7:18/M    10
   14  (< 5)    138  Wyatt Moore           Calhoun High School                     22:41.1  7:19/M    9 
   15      5    239  Montgomery Gumm PalmerNevada High School                      22:45.6  7:21/M    10
   16  (< 5)    192  Joel Ada              Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho        22:57.9  7:24/M    9 
   17  (< 5)    196  Giancarlo Ogaz        Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho        22:58.5  7:25/M    11
   18  (< 5)    111  Andrew Hooper         Belton High School                      23:21.2  7:32/M    10
   19  (< 5)    256  Jesse Ouyang          Pleasant Hill High School               23:37.0  7:37/M    12
   20  (< 5)    110  Gabriel Clutter       Belton High School                      24:11.7  7:48/M    10
   21  (< 5)    426  Brayden Oldham        Summit Christian Academy High Sc        25:45.5  8:19/M    9 
   22  (< 5)    466  Kaleb Kellner         Warsaw High School                      29:21.7  9:28/M    9 
   23  (< 5)    467  Malachi Kellner       Warsaw High School                      32:22.7 10:27/M    9 
   24  (< 5)    253  William Buckingham    Pleasant Hill High School               32:31.6 10:30/M    9 



Overall Finish List - Boys

Middle School

Team


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   grade

    1      1    451  Leo Butler            Summit Christian Academy MS             12:01.1  6:01/M    7 
    2  (< 5)    412  Dylan Brodersen       Stover High School                      12:09.3  6:05/M    8 
    3  (< 5)    158  Colton Ross-Varner    Clinton Middle School                   12:13.8  6:07/M    8 
    4      2    163  Avery Barnes          Kingsville High School                  12:35.8  6:18/M    8 
    5  (< 5)    272  Caisen Gwinn          Rich Hill High School                   12:43.9  6:22/M    8 
    6  (< 5)    270  Miracle Bol-Case      Rich Hill High School                   12:51.9  6:26/M    7 
    7  (< 5)    159  Austin Moss           Jasper High School                      12:51.9  6:26/M    8 
    8      3    165  Jack Ewing            Kingsville High School                  12:56.8  6:28/M    7 
    9  (< 5)    271  Kaiden Fry            Rich Hill High School                   12:57.8  6:29/M    6 
   10  (< 5)    216  Carson Steward        Montrose High School                    13:02.1  6:31/M    8 
   11      4    167  Klayton Gillhan       Kingsville High School                  13:06.9  6:33/M    8 
   12      5    170  Gavin Mullins         Kingsville High School                  13:16.4  6:38/M    8 
   13      6    188  mathew rucker         Lakeland MS                             13:17.8  6:39/M    8 
   14      7    172  Cole Smith            Kingsville High School                  13:30.1  6:45/M    6 
   15      8    450  Truman Aitkens        Summit Christian Academy MS             13:30.4  6:45/M    7 
   16      9    164  Levi Dennis           Kingsville High School                  13:53.8  6:57/M    7 
   17     10    168  Collin Harper         Kingsville High School                  14:06.0  7:03/M    7 
   18  (< 5)    232  Andrew Russell        Nevada High School                      14:08.3  7:04/M    7 
   19     11    454  Jonathan Dimitriadis  Summit Christian Academy MS             14:09.6  7:05/M    8 
   20  (< 5)    155  Blake Desbien         Clinton Middle School                   14:20.3  7:10/M    6 
   21  (> 7)    169  Gideon Melling        Kingsville High School                  14:28.4  7:14/M    8 
   22  (> 7)    166  Charles Frump         Kingsville High School                  14:29.5  7:15/M    7 
   23     12    455  Neylan Foster         Summit Christian Academy MS             14:35.8  7:18/M    7 
   24  (< 5)    215  Matthew Engeman       Montrose High School                    14:57.1  7:29/M    7 
   25  (> 7)    173  Eli Terrell           Kingsville High School                  15:14.1  7:37/M    6 
   26     13    187  Cash Rucker           Lakeland MS                             15:14.1  7:37/M    7 
   27  (> 7)    171  Tanner Ratajczyk      Kingsville High School                  15:30.4  7:45/M    7 
   28     14    189  Max Tucker            Lakeland MS                             15:35.9  7:48/M    7 
   29  (< 5)    231  Jackson McGraw        Nevada High School                      15:59.9  8:00/M    8 
   30  (< 5)    413  Rustin Nardi          Stover High School                      16:00.4  8:00/M    8 
   31  (< 5)    214  Hadley Carter         Montrose High School                    16:01.4  8:01/M    6 
   32     15    185  Keeton Mitchell       Lakeland MS                             16:19.3  8:10/M    7 
   33     16    452  Gabriel Creason       Summit Christian Academy MS             16:32.7  8:16/M    7 
   34  (< 5)    230  Eli Gagnon            Nevada High School                      16:35.6  8:18/M    7 
   35  (< 5)    292  Charlee Kedigh        Sherwood High School                    16:43.7  8:22/M    8 
   36  (< 5)    293  Mark Niemerg          Sherwood High School                    16:57.0  8:29/M    7 
   37  (< 5)    290  Adam Holt             Sherwood High School                    16:59.4  8:30/M    7 
   38  (< 5)    156  Trevor Fields         Clinton Middle School                   17:46.7  8:53/M    8 
   39     17    453  Kaelan d'Entremont    Summit Christian Academy MS             17:52.6  8:56/M    7 
   40     18    186  Jameson Parks         Lakeland MS                             18:12.6  9:06/M    7 
   41  (< 5)    157  Andrew Harp           Clinton Middle School                   18:18.5  9:09/M    6 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho       81               6  10  13  22  30  39  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:24.0

    2 Nevada High School                     95              15  16  19  20  25  28  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:16.1

    3 Pleasant Hill High School             141               8  18  27  42  46  60             
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:55.2

    4 Montrose High School                  144              14  29  32  33  36  41  57         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:47.4

    5 Warsaw High School                    177               9  21  40  49  58  81             
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:44.6

    6 Clinton High School                   181               7  17  37  56  64  72  78         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:40.3

    7 Stover High School                    194               1  11  23  79  80                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:11.1

    8 Sherwood High School                  197               3  24  48  54  68  83  85         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:56.5

    9 Butler High School                    198               2  31  35  59  71                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:40.4

   10 Summit Christian Academy High Sc      204               5  43  44  45  67  69             
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:11.0

   11 Belton High School                    220               4  38  47  65  66  73             
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:42.5

   12 Rich Hill High School                 242              12  26  55  74  75                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:02.7

   13 Wheatland High School                 304              50  53  62  63  76  77             
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:30.6

   14 Kingsville High School                331              34  61  70  82  84                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:56.2

 Inc. Jasper High School                   2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Lakeland High School                 1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Sheldon High School                  2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV

Team


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Nevada High School                     15               1   2   3   4   5                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:23.2

 Inc. Belton High School                   2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Calhoun High School                  1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Clinton High School                  2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho     4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Montrose High School                 2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Pleasant Hill High School            3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Summit Christian Academy High Sc     3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Warsaw High School                   2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Middle School

Team


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Kingsville High School                 21               2   3   4   5   7   9  10         
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:26.3

    2 Summit Christian Academy MS            48               1   8  11  12  16  17             
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:49.8

    3 Lakeland MS                            66               6  13  14  15  18                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:39.9

 Inc. Clinton Middle School                4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Jasper High School                   1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Montrose High School                 3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Nevada High School                   3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Rich Hill High School                3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Sherwood High School                 3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Stover High School                   2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   grade

    1      1    204  Isabelle Wood         Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho        19:57.8  6:26/M    9 
    2      2    257  Brooke Beck           Pleasant Hill High School               20:20.5  6:34/M    10
    3      3    430  Adriana Mcgregor      Summit Christian Academy High Sc        20:38.4  6:39/M    12
    4      4    198  Amelia Craig          Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho        20:38.8  6:40/M    9 
    5      5    243  Avery Morris          Nevada High School                      20:53.4  6:44/M    12
    6      6    115  Aaralyn Long          Belton High School                      21:23.8  6:54/M    12
    7      7    200  Addyson Emily         Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho        21:28.5  6:56/M    11
    8  (< 5)    142  Leah Kenney           Clinton High School                     21:37.4  6:59/M    10
    9      8    432  Marina Parks          Summit Christian Academy High Sc        21:44.8  7:01/M    11
   10      9    258  Ellie Beck            Pleasant Hill High School               21:52.0  7:03/M    11
   11     10    434  Keyler Quessenberry   Summit Christian Academy High Sc        21:56.8  7:05/M    12
   12     11    428  Katherine Coats       Summit Christian Academy High Sc        22:03.9  7:07/M    12
   13     12    202  Caroline Linderman    Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho        22:08.3  7:08/M    9 
   14     13    429  Lucie Epema           Summit Christian Academy High Sc        22:12.2  7:10/M    10
   15     14    244  Allie Rains           Nevada High School                      22:13.7  7:10/M    12
   16     15    431  Julia Osgood          Summit Christian Academy High Sc        22:17.5  7:11/M    10
   17     16    203  Lizzy Mahnken         Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho        22:20.0  7:12/M    11
   18  (< 5)    219  Kelsey Carter         Montrose High School                    22:35.9  7:17/M    9 
   19  (< 5)    468  Naomi Yoder           Warsaw High School                      22:44.0  7:20/M    9 
   20     17    201  Maddie Farmer         Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho        22:49.9  7:22/M    12
   21     18    433  McKinzie Parks        Summit Christian Academy High Sc        22:52.1  7:23/M    12
   22     19    113  Sofia Fischer         Belton High School                      23:09.2  7:28/M    11
   23     20    114  Ashley Jara Escalante Belton High School                      23:11.7  7:29/M    10
   24     21    295  Josey Arthurs         Sherwood High School                    23:18.7  7:31/M    12
   25     22    298  Ella Turner           Sherwood High School                    23:20.6  7:32/M    9 
   26     23    242  Madyson Majors        Nevada High School                      23:22.1  7:32/M    12
   27     24    262  Avery VanderVeen      Pleasant Hill High School               23:23.1  7:33/M    9 
   28  (< 5)    143  Alexa McCartney       Clinton High School                     23:37.2  7:37/M    10
   29     25    199  Olivia Craig          Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho        23:43.4  7:39/M    11
   30  (< 5)    145  Mikah Wareham         Clinton High School                     23:47.6  7:41/M    10
   31  (< 5)    127  Cadence Turney        Butler High School                      23:48.0  7:41/M    11
   32     26    296  Kaitlyn Sackett       Sherwood High School                    23:56.0  7:43/M    11
   33     27    476  Graclynn Antle        Wheatland High School                   23:56.1  7:43/M    9 
   34     28    117  Emma Rinaldi          Belton High School                      23:58.2  7:44/M    12
   35     29    245  Mary-Kate Russell     Nevada High School                      24:16.1  7:50/M    10
   36  (< 5)    144  Sarah Mendenhall      Clinton High School                     24:19.2  7:51/M    11
   37     30    116  Ashton Morgan         Belton High School                      24:36.9  7:56/M    11
   38     31    112  Isabella Evans        Belton High School                      24:37.6  7:57/M    12
   39     32    259  Lillian Brock         Pleasant Hill High School               24:47.4  8:00/M    9 
   40  (< 5)    174  Talitha Hart          Kingsville High School                  24:51.8  8:01/M    12
   41     33    299  Emily Winnat          Sherwood High School                    25:01.8  8:04/M    9 
   42     34    261  Emelia Proudfit       Pleasant Hill High School               25:15.2  8:09/M    12
   43     35    241  Xaveria Dawn          Nevada High School                      25:29.8  8:13/M    10
   44     36    481  Macy Pearson          Wheatland High School                   25:39.6  8:17/M    10
   45     37    275  Kirsten Hardin        Rich Hill High School                   25:47.2  8:19/M    11
   46     38    263  Ashlyn Wheeldon       Pleasant Hill High School               25:50.0  8:20/M    10
   47     39    482  Alyssa Roberts        Wheatland High School                   26:23.8  8:31/M    9 
   48     40    479  Sophie Kenig          Wheatland High School                   26:55.3  8:41/M    10
   49  (< 5)    175  Ally Sosa             Kingsville High School                  27:04.3  8:44/M    9 
   50     41    240  Faith Barnes          Nevada High School                      28:04.6  9:03/M    10
   51     42    273  Noelle Abend          Rich Hill High School                   28:40.7  9:15/M    12
   52  (< 5)    126  Avery Eldred          Butler High School                      28:46.1  9:17/M    10
   53     43    297  Chloe Taylor          Sherwood High School                    28:58.5  9:21/M    9 
   54     44    276  Serenity Laughlin     Rich Hill High School                   30:23.3  9:48/M    11
   55     45    274  Kaylee Couzens        Rich Hill High School                   30:27.8  9:50/M    9 
   56     46    277  Sydney Rice           Rich Hill High School                   30:37.3  9:53/M    11
   57     47    478  Hannah Claunch        Wheatland High School                   36:58.5 11:56/M    10



Overall Finish List - Girls

JV

Team


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   grade

    1      1    103  Rylee Jones           Belton High School                      24:27.8  7:53/M    10
    2  (< 5)    191  Sasha Hill            Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho        25:08.1  8:06/M    12
    3      2    101  Violet Clutter        Belton High School                      25:50.2  8:20/M    9 
    4      3    106  Rylee Meredith        Belton High School                      25:52.3  8:21/M    11
    5  (< 5)    190  Addison Grossenbacher Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho        27:50.4  8:59/M    9 
    6      4    108  Yaresci Rodriguez     Belton High School                      28:25.3  9:10/M    11
    7      5    104  Katelynn Labbe        Belton High School                      31:19.3 10:06/M    9 
    8      6    109  Katia Sierra Agurcia  Belton High School                      31:29.5 10:10/M    10



Overall Finish List - Girls

Middle School

Team


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   grade

    1      1    410  Gabriell Sidebottom   Stover High School                      12:55.0  6:28/M    8 
    2  (< 5)    228  Brynley Hedges        Nevada High School                      13:22.7  6:41/M    8 
    3  (< 5)    227  Tessa Hardin          Nevada High School                      13:40.0  6:50/M    7 
    4      2    409  Teagan Morris         Stover High School                      14:29.6  7:15/M    7 
    5      3    408  Lainee Menning        Stover High School                      14:29.6  7:15/M    7 
    6      4    407  Jade Koon             Stover High School                      14:33.1  7:17/M    7 
    7      5    444  Emma Dunn             Summit Christian Academy MS             14:36.4  7:18/M    8 
    8      6    459  Jasmin Meyers         Warsaw High School                      14:38.9  7:19/M    8 
    9  (< 5)    286  Allison Crust         Sherwood High School                    14:39.9  7:20/M    7 
   10  (< 5)    162  Peyton KEE            Kingsville High School                  14:40.6  7:20/M    7 
   11      7    446  Kate Montgomery       Summit Christian Academy MS             14:42.3  7:21/M    7 
   12  (< 5)    211  Lauren Bailey         Montrose High School                    14:43.6  7:22/M    6 
   13  (< 5)    287  Sarah Horvatic        Sherwood High School                    14:56.1  7:28/M    8 
   14  (< 5)    288  Harleigh Schmidt      Sherwood High School                    15:08.4  7:34/M    8 
   15  (< 5)    229  Brooklyn Lurton       Nevada High School                      15:35.5  7:48/M    7 
   16      8    447  Aven Osborne          Summit Christian Academy MS             15:52.9  7:56/M    8 
   17      9    411  Khloe Viebrock        Stover High School                      16:07.0  8:04/M    7 
   18     10    441  Daniela Beltran       Summit Christian Academy MS             16:08.9  8:04/M    8 
   19     11    442  Chloe Constant        Summit Christian Academy MS             16:09.1  8:05/M    7 
   20     12    462  Chloe Yoder           Warsaw High School                      16:46.2  8:23/M    6 
   21  (< 5)    135  Tempest Coeffelt      Butler MS                               17:26.5  8:43/M    5 
   22  (< 5)    137  Katie Moore           Calhoun High School                     17:49.2  8:55/M    7 
   23     13    457  Kaylee Jackson        Warsaw High School                      18:25.1  9:13/M    7 
   24     14    460  Brooklynn Murdock     Warsaw High School                      18:35.7  9:18/M    6 
   25  (< 5)    153  April Meeks           Clinton Middle School                   18:36.1  9:18/M    8 
   26  (< 5)    136  Natalee Kennedy       Butler MS                               19:12.9  9:36/M    8 
   27     15    461  Emily Witt            Warsaw High School                      20:05.8 10:03/M    6 
   28  (< 5)    154  Chloe Ross Varner     Clinton Middle School                   20:26.9 10:13/M    8 
   29     16    443  Violet Darby          Summit Christian Academy MS             23:32.6 11:46/M    8 
   30     17    458  Brook Mazurek         Warsaw High School                      24:47.0 12:24/M    6 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho       40               1   4   7  12  16  17  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:33.6

    2 Summit Christian Academy High Sc       45               3   8  10  11  13  15  18         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:36.3

    3 Pleasant Hill High School             101               2   9  24  32  34  38             
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:38.3

    4 Belton High School                    103               6  19  20  28  30  31             
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:20.0

    5 Nevada High School                    106               5  14  23  29  35  41             
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:15.3

    6 Sherwood High School                  145              21  22  26  33  43                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:35.7

    7 Wheatland High School                 189              27  36  39  40  47                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:53.4

    8 Rich Hill High School                 214              37  42  44  45  46                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:25:56.4

 Inc. Butler High School                   2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Clinton High School                  4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Kingsville High School               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Montrose High School                 1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Warsaw High School                   1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Team Summary Report - Girls

JV

Team


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Belton High School                     15               1   2   3   4   5   6             
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:55.0

 Inc. Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho     2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Middle School

Team


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Stover High School                     19               1   2   3   4   9                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:34.5

    2 Summit Christian Academy MS            41               5   7   8  10  11  16             
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:29.7

    3 Warsaw High School                     60               6  12  13  14  15  17             
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:31.9

 Inc. Butler MS                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Calhoun High School                  1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Clinton Middle School                2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Kingsville High School               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Montrose High School                 1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Nevada High School                   3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Sherwood High School                 3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 19
4:00 pm
Montrose
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Suburban Blue
Conference XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Boys
Small School
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Boys
Large School
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
Middle School Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
3:45 pm
Warrensburg XC
Middle School Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 am
Barstow XC
Middle School
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
Cameron XC Invite
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
Cameron XC Invite
Varsity Boys & Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
3:45 pm
Cameron XC
Invite Middle School
Boys & Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
5:00 pm
BS Quad Middle
School XC A Races
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
4:00 pm
BS Quad Middle
School XC B Races
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
9:00 am
Butler XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 6
4:00 pm
WYCO XC
Championship
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
A Team Boys

Results
Oct 5
5:45 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
A Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
5:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
B Team Boys

Results
Oct 5
5:15 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
B Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 4
4:00 pm
Matt Gannon
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
12th annual Bill Cross
for BackSnacks benefitting
Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 1
2:00 pm
Savannah XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Boys
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC Girls
Middle School
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
9:00 am
GV XC Middle School Boys
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
GV XC Girls Varsity
Pink & White Divisions
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
GV XC Boys Varsity
Pink & White Divisions
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
4:00 pm
Perry Lecompton XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 27
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish XC
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 25
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
3K-5K
Amanda Smasal
816-986-4409
asmasal@waysidewaifs.org
www.support.waysidewaifs.or...

Results
Sep 22
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
4:15 pm
Grandview XC JV
Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 18
9:00 am
Seize the Day 5k & 10k

Results
Sep 17
11:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
Varsity Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
MS and JV
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Navy Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
5:15 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Silver Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Green Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes XC
White Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
JV Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
Varsity Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Spring Hill XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 6
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite

Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Cass County XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 1
3:15 pm
2022 Bobcat Invitational
XC Meet

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Exhibition
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Team Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Ind Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
8:00 am
Martin City
Taco Mile Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 21
8:00 am
Dairy Association
5k Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Firefighter results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
All Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Womens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Open Division
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Company Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 30
7:30 am
KC Corporate Challenge
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12
9:00 am
Kansas City's Big 12 Run - 5K
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results

Photos
Nov 25, 2021
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Looking for races before November, 3 2021? Click here