Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

BS Quad Middle
School XC B Races

Date: 2022-10-10

Contact: Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Blue Springs MS XC Championship

October 10, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls B - Teams
Finish List - Boys - Boys B - Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys B

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    653  Seth Swartz           MRMS                                    12:59.9  6:30/M    8 
    2      2    602  Jameson Beauliu       MRMS                                    13:01.6  6:31/M    8 
    3      3    642  Elijah Redd           MRMS                                    13:35.2  6:48/M    7 
    4      4    595  Matthew Tronstad      Delta Woods                             13:40.9  6:50/M    7 
    5      5    624  Ben Hodges            MRMS                                    14:25.0  7:13/M    7 
    6      6    566  Dayton Kruger         Delta Woods                             14:41.2  7:21/M    7 
    7      7    645  Nathan Russell        MRMS                                    14:41.6  7:21/M    7 
    8      8    598  Tyson Weatherspoon    Delta Woods                             15:03.1  7:32/M    8 
    9      9    612  Carsten Eagleburger   MRMS                                    15:03.2  7:32/M    8 
   10     10    568  Daniel Lam            Delta Woods                             15:11.3  7:36/M    8 
   11     11    525  Luke McClanahan       BHMS                                    15:13.0  7:37/M    8 
   12     12    554  Elliott Gentry        Delta Woods                             15:16.0  7:38/M    7 
   13     13    615  Bo Gilmore            MRMS                                    15:20.7  7:40/M    7 
   14  (> 7)    608  Connor Davis          MRMS                                    15:48.2  7:54/M    7 
   15  (> 7)    635  Drake Martinek        MRMS                                    15:50.4  7:55/M    7 
   16  (> 7)    650  Andon Sorm            MRMS                                    15:50.5  7:55/M    7 
   17  (> 7)    606  Noah Cooper           MRMS                                    15:53.0  7:57/M    7 
   18     14    559  Hudson Herrington     Delta Woods                             15:53.7  7:57/M    7 
   19  (> 7)    656  Owen Twombly          MRMS                                    15:55.3  7:58/M    7 
   20     15    511  Kolby Ginnings        BHMS                                    15:57.1  7:59/M    8 
   21     16    565  Jacob Kochman         Delta Woods                             16:11.1  8:06/M    7 
   22  (> 7)    582  Carter Reece          Delta Woods                             16:17.3  8:09/M    7 
   23  (> 7)    547  Dylan Crooks          Delta Woods                             16:19.5  8:10/M    8 
   24     17    524  Luke Martinez         BHMS                                    16:26.1  8:13/M    8 
   25  (> 7)    654  Dexter Thomas         MRMS                                    16:28.1  8:14/M    7 
   26  (> 7)    649  Connor Smith          MRMS                                    16:35.7  8:18/M    7 
   27  (> 7)    618  Daniel Guiterez       MRMS                                    16:51.9  8:26/M    7 
   28  (> 7)    556  Caleb Gipson          Delta Woods                             17:01.7  8:31/M    7 
   29  (> 7)    601  Preston Zwerenz       Delta Woods                             17:02.9  8:31/M    7 
   30  (< 5)    660  Aiden Bowman          PKMS                                    17:28.5  8:44/M    8 
   31     18    534  Aiden Volk            BHMS                                    17:36.2  8:48/M    8 
   32  (< 5)    682  Freddie Thompson      PKMS                                    18:02.4  9:01/M    8 
   33  (< 5)    659  Landon Bird           PKMS                                    18:38.5  9:19/M    8 
   34  (> 7)    544  Brady Clark           Delta Woods                             18:40.0  9:20/M    7 
   35  (> 7)    622  Alex Hedgpeth         MRMS                                    18:55.5  9:28/M    7 
   36     19    512  Chase Goodwin         BHMS                                    18:59.6  9:30/M    8 
   37  (> 7)    551  Jose' Evans           Delta Woods                             19:10.7  9:35/M    7 
   38  (< 5)    674  Aiden O'Toole         PKMS                                    19:27.3  9:44/M    7 
   39  (> 7)    591  Noah Stichler         Delta Woods                             19:37.7  9:49/M    7 
   40  (> 7)    614  David Ewan            MRMS                                    19:50.0  9:55/M    7 
   41     20    517  Jack Hembree          BHMS                                    20:39.9 10:20/M    8 
   42  (> 7)    611  Jason Dunwiddie       MRMS                                    21:16.4 10:38/M    8 
   43  (> 7)    613  Jaiden Edwards        MRMS                                    23:16.5 11:38/M    8 
   44  (> 7)    651  Cooper Stockhorst     MRMS                                    24:23.5 12:12/M    7 
   45  (> 7)    597  Adam VanWey           Delta Woods                             29:47.0 14:54/M    8 
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls B

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    575  Sydney Neff           Delta Woods                             14:36.1  7:18/M    8 
    2      2    563  Ainsley Johns         Delta Woods                             14:43.4  7:22/M    7 
    3      3    520  Siena Marble          BHMS                                    15:25.1  7:43/M    7 
    4      4    588  Rachel Smith          Delta Woods                             15:32.9  7:46/M    8 
    5      5    571  Ryann Lucas           Delta Woods                             15:41.8  7:51/M    8 
    6      6    548  Madison Davis         Delta Woods                             15:48.8  7:54/M    8 
    7      7    610  Molly Dreher          MRMS                                    15:55.2  7:58/M    8 
    8      8    634  Julia Martin          MRMS                                    15:56.0  7:58/M    7 
    9      9    531  Bella Rinne           BHMS                                    15:56.0  7:58/M    7 
   10     10    584  Mallory Schreiner     Delta Woods                             15:57.5  7:59/M    7 
   11     11    633  Izzy Martin           MRMS                                    15:58.1  7:59/M    7 
   12     12    540  Jayda Bailey          Delta Woods                             16:21.8  8:11/M    8 
   13     13    508  Natalie Dutcher       BHMS                                    16:33.8  8:17/M    7 
   14  (> 7)    587  Kinley Simpson        Delta Woods                             16:41.4  8:21/M    7 
   15  (> 7)    537  Lilah Albin           Delta Woods                             16:42.2  8:21/M    7 
   16     14    609  Lucy Dreher           MRMS                                    16:51.3  8:26/M    8 
   17     15    643  Olivia Rhodes         MRMS                                    16:54.9  8:27/M    7 
   18     16    536  Olivia Zwalen         BHMS                                    17:03.5  8:32/M    7 
   19  (> 7)    564  Kayla Kahler          Delta Woods                             17:09.8  8:35/M    7 
   20     17    638  Kennedy Morehouse     MRMS                                    17:21.7  8:41/M    8 
   21     18    641  Giselle Pineda        MRMS                                    17:24.3  8:42/M    8 
   22  (> 7)    632  Margeaux Longest      MRMS                                    17:25.2  8:43/M    8 
   23  (> 7)    599  Adia Wentz            Delta Woods                             17:28.3  8:44/M    8 
   24  (> 7)    640  Cheyenne Noland       MRMS                                    18:08.8  9:04/M    8 
   25     19    513  Madi Hamblen          BHMS                                    18:29.4  9:15/M    7 
   26  (> 7)    637  Taliyah Mitchell      MRMS                                    18:38.8  9:19/M    7 
   27     20    526  Grace McKinley        BHMS                                    19:07.0  9:34/M    8 
   28  (> 7)    623  Laney Hilden          MRMS                                    19:07.6  9:34/M    8 
   29  (> 7)    620  Avery Hall            MRMS                                    19:46.9  9:53/M    7 
   30     21    663  Rory Fordyce          PKMS                                    19:55.2  9:58/M    7 
   31  (> 7)    625  Miyah Hurd            MRMS                                    20:01.8 10:01/M    8 
   32  (> 7)    607  Karina Davenport      MRMS                                    20:18.9 10:09/M    7 
   33  (> 7)    581  Jillian Reece         Delta Woods                             20:32.8 10:16/M    7 
   34     22    509  Ali Forlow            BHMS                                    20:36.9 10:18/M    7 
   35     23    681  Aubrey Taylor         PKMS                                    20:39.1 10:20/M    7 
   36     24    683  Lamar Yousef          PKMS                                    20:57.8 10:29/M    8 
   37  (> 7)    594  Charlene Tran-SaltzmanDelta Woods                             21:04.8 10:32/M    7 
   38  (> 7)    501  Brooklynn Andrew      BHMS                                    21:05.6 10:33/M    7 
   39  (> 7)    585  Ada Sexton            Delta Woods                             21:11.6 10:36/M    8 
   40  (> 7)    569  Ennie Lin             Delta Woods                             21:13.4 10:37/M    7 
   41  (> 7)    579  Chloe Radford         Delta Woods                             21:13.8 10:37/M    7 
   42  (> 7)    516  Kay Hembree           BHMS                                    21:45.9 10:53/M    7 
   43  (> 7)    541  Adrianna Baker        Delta Woods                             21:50.4 10:55/M    7 
   44     25    667  Star Jones            PKMS                                    21:52.5 10:56/M    7 
   45  (> 7)    530  Olivia Ortiz          BHMS                                    21:57.6 10:59/M    8 
   46  (> 7)    514  Nadia Harper          BHMS                                    22:04.2 11:02/M    8 
   47  (> 7)    558  Jabriyah Hayes        Delta Woods                             22:37.3 11:19/M    7 
   48  (> 7)    603  Caitlin Bradley       MRMS                                    22:37.9 11:19/M    7 
   49  (> 7)    583  Peyton Roberts        Delta Woods                             22:51.8 11:26/M    8 
   50     26    671  Olivia Maciel         PKMS                                    23:01.0 11:31/M    7 
   51     27    679  Mayling Snell         PKMS                                    23:02.1 11:31/M    7 
   52  (> 7)    553  Kimberlyn Forrest     Delta Woods                             23:03.2 11:32/M    7 
   53     28    666  Dia James             PKMS                                    23:03.8 11:32/M    7 
   54  (> 7)    567  Ashley Lacy           Delta Woods                             23:26.3 11:43/M    8 
   55  (> 7)    522  Ally Martin           BHMS                                    23:31.6 11:46/M    8 
   56  (> 7)    505  Tayla Carter          BHMS                                    23:32.7 11:46/M    7 
   57  (> 7)    673  Brielle McDavitt      PKMS                                    23:55.8 11:58/M    7 
   58  (> 7)    592  Claire Stuchlik       Delta Woods                             25:05.5 12:33/M    7 
   59  (> 7)    626  Arielle Jenkins       MRMS                                    26:26.2 13:13/M    7 
   60  (> 7)    617  Marleigh Griffin      MRMS                                    26:28.4 13:14/M    8 
   61  (> 7)    521  Hunnie Marshall       BHMS                                    26:47.4 13:24/M    8 
   62  (> 7)    627  Taryn Jones           MRMS                                    27:29.5 13:45/M    8 
   63  (> 7)    572  Jacquelynn Luteran    Delta Woods                             27:46.4 13:53/M    7 
   64  (> 7)    675  Zoe Pickens           PKMS                                    29:44.2 14:52/M    8 
   65  (> 7)    560  Nyara Hill            Delta Woods                             36:46.9 18:23/M    8 

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 19
4:00 pm
Montrose
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Suburban Blue
Conference XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Boys
Small School
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Boys
Large School
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
Middle School Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
3:45 pm
Warrensburg XC
Middle School Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 am
Barstow XC
Middle School
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
Cameron XC Invite
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
Cameron XC Invite
Varsity Boys & Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
3:45 pm
Cameron XC
Invite Middle School
Boys & Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
5:00 pm
BS Quad Middle
School XC A Races
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
4:00 pm
BS Quad Middle
School XC B Races
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
9:00 am
Butler XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 6
4:00 pm
WYCO XC
Championship
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
A Team Boys

Results
Oct 5
5:45 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
A Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
5:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
B Team Boys

Results
Oct 5
5:15 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
B Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 4
4:00 pm
Matt Gannon
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
12th annual Bill Cross
for BackSnacks benefitting
Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 1
2:00 pm
Savannah XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Boys
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC Girls
Middle School
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
9:00 am
GV XC Middle School Boys
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
GV XC Girls Varsity
Pink & White Divisions
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
GV XC Boys Varsity
Pink & White Divisions
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
4:00 pm
Perry Lecompton XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 27
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish XC
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 25
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
3K-5K
Amanda Smasal
816-986-4409
asmasal@waysidewaifs.org
www.support.waysidewaifs.or...

Results
Sep 22
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
4:15 pm
Grandview XC JV
Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 18
9:00 am
Seize the Day 5k & 10k

Results
Sep 17
11:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
Varsity Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
MS and JV
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Navy Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
5:15 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Silver Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Green Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes XC
White Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
JV Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
Varsity Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Spring Hill XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 6
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite

Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Cass County XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 1
3:15 pm
2022 Bobcat Invitational
XC Meet

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Exhibition
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Team Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Ind Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
8:00 am
Martin City
Taco Mile Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 21
8:00 am
Dairy Association
5k Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Firefighter results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
All Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Womens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Open Division
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Company Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 30
7:30 am
KC Corporate Challenge
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12
9:00 am
Kansas City's Big 12 Run - 5K
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results

Photos
Nov 25, 2021
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Looking for races before November, 3 2021? Click here