Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Warrensburg XC
Middle School Boys

Date: 2022-10-13

Contact: Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:


Warrensburg INV

Warrensburg INV


October 13, 2022




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Boys


MS Boys


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 1814 Carson Hennrich Warrensburg Middle School 11:05.4 5:38/M 8
2 2 544 Lake Englert Chillicothe Middle School 11:17.7 5:44/M 8
3 3 939 Auston Summers Richmond High School 11:23.5 5:47/M 8
4 (< 5) 567 Colton Ross-Varner Clinton Middle School 12:02.7 6:07/M 8
5 4 613 Avery Barnes Kingsville High School 12:08.2 6:10/M 8
6 5 585 Derick Mendoza Harrisonville Middle School 12:16.3 6:14/M 8
7 6 1811 Brode Chapman Warrensburg Middle School 12:24.3 6:18/M 8
8 7 1809 Ross Broeker Warrensburg Middle School 12:26.9 6:19/M 8
9 (< 5) 780 Alec Fowler Meadville High School 12:30.5 6:21/M 8
10 8 665 Yates Derek Knob Noster High School 12:34.5 6:23/M 7
11 9 1813 Landon Gillogly Warrensburg Middle School 12:37.1 6:24/M 8
12 10 1816 Travis King Warrensburg Middle School 12:38.8 6:25/M 8
13 11 934 Seth James Richmond High School 12:40.0 6:26/M 8
14 12 909 Jacob McCord Pleasant Hill Middle School 12:40.4 6:26/M 8
15 13 914 Blake Woods Pleasant Hill Middle School 12:41.6 6:27/M 7
16 14 1817 Mason Schmidt Warrensburg Middle School 12:44.8 6:28/M 8
17 15 615 Jack Ewing Kingsville High School 12:46.2 6:29/M 7
18 16 739 Tristan Winkler Lexington Middle School 12:47.1 6:29/M 8
19 17 667 Avery Jackson Knob Noster High School 12:47.9 6:30/M 8
20 18 1815 Hayden Hunter Warrensburg Middle School 12:50.2 6:31/M 8
21 (> 7) 1812 Aiden Eason Warrensburg Middle School 12:50.6 6:31/M 8
22 19 904 Sawyer Collins Pleasant Hill Middle School 12:54.2 6:33/M 8
23 20 935 Darius Maylon Richmond High School 12:59.8 6:36/M 8
24 21 701 Alex Fisk Lafayette County Middle School 13:00.8 6:36/M 8
25 22 620 Gavin Mullins Kingsville High School 13:02.9 6:37/M 8
26 (> 7) 1821 Evan Stuck Warrensburg Middle School 13:04.0 6:38/M 8
27 23 838 Wyatt Ford Odessa Middle School 13:06.6 6:39/M 8
28 24 542 Barrett Bowman Chillicothe Middle School 13:07.3 6:40/M 9
29 25 913 Ian Williams Pleasant Hill Middle School 13:13.3 6:43/M 7
30 26 907 Max Ketchum Pleasant Hill Middle School 13:21.5 6:47/M 7
31 (> 7) 1820 Atticus Snyder Warrensburg Middle School 13:24.1 6:48/M 8
32 27 733 Garrett Dunkle Lexington Middle School 13:25.3 6:49/M 7
33 28 698 Cru Bell Lafayette County Middle School 13:30.4 6:51/M 6
34 29 543 Alexander England Chillicothe Middle School 13:34.2 6:53/M 7
35 (< 5) 1858 Jackson Poe Midway High School 13:34.3 6:53/M
36 30 662 Seth Bohannan Knob Noster High School 13:37.6 6:55/M 8
37 31 617 Klayton Gillhan Kingsville High School 13:37.7 6:55/M 8
38 32 622 Cole Smith Kingsville High School 13:39.3 6:56/M 6
39 33 840 Liam Shippy Odessa Middle School 13:41.7 6:57/M 12
40 34 670 Alan Wilcox Knob Noster High School 13:42.3 6:57/M 7
41 35 841 Brayden Taggert Odessa Middle School 13:45.9 6:59/M 7
42 36 583 Caleb Malone Harrisonville Middle School 13:46.9 7:00/M 7
43 37 545 Smith Link Chillicothe Middle School 13:47.1 7:00/M 8
44 38 587 Malachi Schroeder Harrisonville Middle School 13:48.9 7:01/M 8
45 39 593 Caiden Wahn Harrisonville Middle School 13:50.5 7:02/M 7
46 40 619 Gideon Melling Kingsville High School 13:52.0 7:02/M 8
47 41 614 Levi Dennis Kingsville High School 13:52.9 7:03/M 7
48 (> 7) 1810 Teagun Buxton Warrensburg Middle School 13:56.2 7:05/M 7
49 42 546 Keagan Menconi Chillicothe Middle School 13:57.4 7:05/M 7
50 43 591 Forrest Thurman Harrisonville Middle School 14:05.9 7:09/M 7
51 44 669 Logan Pitts Knob Noster High School 14:09.9 7:11/M 7
52 45 912 Jackson Teufel Pleasant Hill Middle School 14:11.4 7:12/M 7
53 46 584 Coby Meinhardt Harrisonville Middle School 14:13.7 7:13/M 7
54 (> 7) 1819 Maxwell Smith Warrensburg Middle School 14:16.7 7:15/M 8
55 47 933 Jasper Gay Richmond High School 14:21.8 7:17/M 8
56 (< 5) 608 Evan Robinson Holden High School 14:22.0 7:18/M 8
57 (> 7) 618 Collin Harper Kingsville High School 14:23.0 7:18/M 7
58 48 839 Miles King Odessa Middle School 14:30.2 7:22/M 8
59 (< 5) 564 Blake Desbien Clinton Middle School 14:30.2 7:22/M 6
60 49 589 Trenton Sumner Harrisonville Middle School 14:32.8 7:23/M 7
61 (> 7) 1825 Charlie Zollinger Warrensburg Middle School 14:33.8 7:24/M 8
62 (> 7) 582 Quinn Julien Harrisonville Middle School 14:48.0 7:31/M 8
63 (> 7) 1818 Zach Siemers Warrensburg Middle School 14:52.5 7:33/M 7
64 (> 7) 1823 Evan Wittmaier Warrensburg Middle School 14:56.6 7:35/M 8
65 (> 7) 616 Charles Frump Kingsville High School 15:09.3 7:42/M 7
66 50 697 Colt Bayless Lafayette County Middle School 15:09.7 7:42/M 6
67 51 938 Mordecai Staley Richmond High School 15:13.8 7:44/M 7
68 (< 5) 609 Trevor Snively Holden High School 15:14.1 7:44/M 7
69 52 905 Clayton Gentry Pleasant Hill Middle School 15:16.1 7:45/M 8
70 53 932 Weston Burkeybile Richmond High School 15:18.1 7:46/M 7
71 54 514 Vi Bui Center Middle School 15:24.2 7:49/M 8
72 55 663 James Carter Knob Noster High School 15:25.3 7:50/M 8
73 56 518 Dominick Senger Center Middle School 15:38.0 7:56/M 9
74 (> 7) 621 Tanner Ratajczyk Kingsville High School 15:38.6 7:56/M 7
75 (> 7) 1824 Ryan Wong Warrensburg Middle School 15:43.6 7:59/M 7
76 57 842 Logan Walk Odessa Middle School 15:55.9 8:05/M 7
77 58 660 Corbin Arwood Knob Noster High School 16:00.8 8:08/M 7
78 (> 7) 664 Kolby Cunningham Knob Noster High School 16:01.0 8:08/M 8
79 59 513 Aiden Blocker Center Middle School 16:02.8 8:09/M 7
80 (> 7) 1822 Eli Supanich Warrensburg Middle School 16:10.6 8:13/M 8
81 (> 7) 661 Isaac Bohannan Knob Noster High School 16:19.1 8:17/M 7
82 60 735 Camden Goodloe Lexington Middle School 16:20.3 8:18/M 7
83 (> 7) 594 Klyde Webb Harrisonville Middle School 16:38.5 8:27/M 8
84 (> 7) 586 Vander Schoenemann Harrisonville Middle School 16:42.6 8:29/M 9
85 61 515 Kaiden Dean Center Middle School 16:43.4 8:29/M 7
86 62 700 Alex Dyer Lafayette County Middle School 16:46.4 8:31/M 13
87 (> 7) 592 Levi Vanover Harrisonville Middle School 16:47.1 8:31/M 8
88 (< 5) 565 Trevor Fields Clinton Middle School 16:47.7 8:32/M 8
89 63 734 Austin Dye Lexington Middle School 16:53.2 8:34/M 7
90 64 737 Braxton Rehmsmeyer Lexington Middle School 16:57.0 8:36/M 6
91 (> 7) 910 Patrick Runions Pleasant Hill Middle School 17:01.9 8:39/M 7
92 65 936 Jacob Slade Richmond High School 17:07.6 8:42/M 7
93 (> 7) 911 Bee Teufel Pleasant Hill Middle School 17:09.0 8:42/M 7
94 (> 7) 623 Eli Terrell Kingsville High School 17:12.1 8:44/M 6
95 66 702 Cy Fitzgerel Lafayette County Middle School 17:29.4 8:53/M 7
96 67 699 Zachary Cunningham Lafayette County Middle School 17:37.0 8:57/M 8
97 68 736 Maverick Griffin Lexington Middle School 17:59.9 9:08/M 8
98 69 516 NicheJay Griffin Center Middle School 18:08.6 9:13/M 7
99 (> 7) 937 Jonah Slade Richmond High School 18:12.2 9:14/M 7
100 70 517 Sychez Lee-Tart Center Middle School 18:43.0 9:30/M 8

O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (< 5) 1859 Sawyer Swartz Midway High School 19:10.1 9:44/M
102 (> 7) 590 Karter Swadley Harrisonville Middle School 19:29.2 9:54/M 8
103 (< 5) 566 Andrew Harp Clinton Middle School 19:46.7 10:02/M 6
104 (> 7) 931 Clark Barr Richmond High School 20:29.3 10:24/M 8
105 (> 7) 906 Joseph Helmer Pleasant Hill Middle School 22:23.2 11:22/M 7
106 (> 7) 588 Jordan Spencer-GoentzeHarrisonville Middle School 22:35.3 11:28/M 7




Detail Team Results - Boys



MS Boys


Teams



Warrensburg Middle School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 33 Team Score (times): 1:01:12.7 Average Time: 12:14.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1814 Carson Hennrich 8 1 1 11:05.4 11:05.4 0:00.0
2 1811 Brode Chapman 8 6 7 12:24.3 23:29.7 1:18.8
3 1809 Ross Broeker 8 7 14 12:26.9 35:56.6 1:21.4
4 1813 Landon Gillogly 8 9 23 12:37.1 48:33.8 1:31.7
5 1816 Travis King 8 10 33 12:38.8 1:01:12.7 1:33.4
6 1817 Mason Schmidt 8 14 47 12:44.8 1:13:57.5 1:39.4
7 1815 Hayden Hunter 8 18 65 12:50.2 1:26:47.8 1:44.8
8 1812 Aiden Eason 8 More Than 7 12:50.6 1:39:38.4 1:45.2
9 1821 Evan Stuck 8 More Than 7 13:04.0 1:52:42.4 1:58.6
10 1820 Atticus Snyder 8 More Than 7 13:24.1 2:06:06.6 2:18.7
11 1810 Teagun Buxton 7 More Than 7 13:56.2 2:20:02.9 2:50.8
12 1819 Maxwell Smith 8 More Than 7 14:16.7 2:34:19.6 3:11.3
13 1825 Charlie Zollinger 8 More Than 7 14:33.8 2:48:53.5 3:28.4
14 1818 Zach Siemers 7 More Than 7 14:52.5 3:03:46.0 3:47.1
15 1823 Evan Wittmaier 8 More Than 7 14:56.6 3:18:42.7 3:51.2
16 1824 Ryan Wong 7 More Than 7 15:43.6 3:34:26.4 4:38.2
17 1822 Eli Supanich 8 More Than 7 16:10.6 3:50:37.0 5:05.2

Pleasant Hill Middle School Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 95 Team Score (times): 1:04:51.1 Average Time: 12:58.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 909 Jacob McCord 8 12 12 12:40.4 12:40.4 1:34.9
2 914 Blake Woods 7 13 25 12:41.6 25:22.0 1:36.2
3 904 Sawyer Collins 8 19 44 12:54.2 38:16.2 1:48.7
4 913 Ian Williams 7 25 69 13:13.3 51:29.6 2:07.9
5 907 Max Ketchum 7 26 95 13:21.5 1:04:51.1 2:16.1
6 912 Jackson Teufel 7 45 140 14:11.4 1:19:02.5 3:05.9
7 905 Clayton Gentry 8 52 192 15:16.1 1:34:18.7 4:10.7
8 910 Patrick Runions 7 More Than 7 17:01.9 1:51:20.6 5:56.5
9 911 Bee Teufel 7 More Than 7 17:09.0 2:08:29.7 6:03.6
10 906 Joseph Helmer 7 More Than 7 22:23.2 2:30:52.9 11:17.8

Kingsville High School Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 104 Team Score (times): 1:05:14.5 Average Time: 13:02.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 613 Avery Barnes 8 4 4 12:08.2 12:08.2 1:02.8
2 615 Jack Ewing 7 15 19 12:46.2 24:54.4 1:40.8
3 620 Gavin Mullins 8 22 41 13:02.9 37:57.4 1:57.5
4 617 Klayton Gillhan 8 31 72 13:37.7 51:35.1 2:32.3
5 622 Cole Smith 6 32 104 13:39.3 1:05:14.5 2:33.9
6 619 Gideon Melling 8 40 144 13:52.0 1:19:06.5 2:46.5
7 614 Levi Dennis 7 41 185 13:52.9 1:32:59.4 2:47.5
8 618 Collin Harper 7 More Than 7 14:23.0 1:47:22.5 3:17.6
9 616 Charles Frump 7 More Than 7 15:09.3 2:02:31.8 4:03.8
10 621 Tanner Ratajczyk 7 More Than 7 15:38.6 2:18:10.5 4:33.2
11 623 Eli Terrell 6 More Than 7 17:12.1 2:35:22.6 6:06.7

Richmond High School Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 132 Team Score (times): 1:06:39.1 Average Time: 13:19.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 939 Auston Summers 8 3 3 11:23.5 11:23.5 0:18.1
2 934 Seth James 8 11 14 12:40.0 24:03.6 1:34.6
3 935 Darius Maylon 8 20 34 12:59.8 37:03.4 1:54.4
4 933 Jasper Gay 8 47 81 14:21.8 51:25.2 3:16.3
5 938 Mordecai Staley 7 51 132 15:13.8 1:06:39.1 4:08.4
6 932 Weston Burkeybile 7 53 185 15:18.1 1:21:57.2 4:12.6
7 936 Jacob Slade 7 65 250 17:07.6 1:39:04.9 6:02.2
8 937 Jonah Slade 7 More Than 7 18:12.2 1:57:17.1 7:06.8
9 931 Clark Barr 8 More Than 7 20:29.3 2:17:46.5 9:23.9

Knob Noster High School Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 133 Team Score (times): 1:06:52.4 Average Time: 13:22.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 665 Yates Derek 7 8 8 12:34.5 12:34.5 1:29.0
2 667 Avery Jackson 8 17 25 12:47.9 25:22.5 1:42.5
3 662 Seth Bohannan 8 30 55 13:37.6 39:00.1 2:32.2
4 670 Alan Wilcox 7 34 89 13:42.3 52:42.5 2:36.8
5 669 Logan Pitts 7 44 133 14:09.9 1:06:52.4 3:04.5
6 663 James Carter 8 55 188 15:25.3 1:22:17.8 4:19.9
7 660 Corbin Arwood 7 58 246 16:00.8 1:38:18.6 4:55.3
8 664 Kolby Cunningham 8 More Than 7 16:01.0 1:54:19.7 4:55.6
9 661 Isaac Bohannan 7 More Than 7 16:19.1 2:10:38.8 5:13.6

Chillicothe Middle School Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 134 Team Score (times): 1:05:44.0 Average Time: 13:08.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 544 Lake Englert 8 2 2 11:17.7 11:17.7 0:12.3
2 542 Barrett Bowman 9 24 26 13:07.3 24:25.1 2:01.9
3 543 Alexander England 7 29 55 13:34.2 37:59.4 2:28.8
4 545 Smith Link 8 37 92 13:47.1 51:46.5 2:41.7
5 546 Keagan Menconi 7 42 134 13:57.4 1:05:44.0 2:52.0

Harrisonville Middle School Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 161 Team Score (times): 1:07:48.7 Average Time: 13:33.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 585 Derick Mendoza 8 5 5 12:16.3 12:16.3 1:10.9
2 583 Caleb Malone 7 36 41 13:46.9 26:03.3 2:41.5
3 587 Malachi Schroeder 8 38 79 13:48.9 39:52.2 2:43.4
4 593 Caiden Wahn 7 39 118 13:50.5 53:42.7 2:45.1
5 591 Forrest Thurman 7 43 161 14:05.9 1:07:48.7 3:00.5
6 584 Coby Meinhardt 7 46 207 14:13.7 1:22:02.5 3:08.3
7 589 Trenton Sumner 7 49 256 14:32.8 1:36:35.3 3:27.4
8 582 Quinn Julien 8 More Than 7 14:48.0 1:51:23.3 3:42.5
9 594 Klyde Webb 8 More Than 7 16:38.5 2:08:01.9 5:33.1
10 586 Vander Schoenemann 9 More Than 7 16:42.6 2:24:44.6 5:37.2
11 592 Levi Vanover 8 More Than 7 16:47.1 2:41:31.7 5:41.7
12 590 Karter Swadley 8 More Than 7 19:29.2 3:01:01.0 8:23.8
13 588 Jordan Spencer-Goentzel7 More Than 7 22:35.3 3:23:36.3 11:29.8

Odessa Middle School Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 196 Team Score (times): 1:11:00.4 Average Time: 14:12.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 838 Wyatt Ford 8 23 23 13:06.6 13:06.6 2:01.2
2 840 Liam Shippy 12 33 56 13:41.7 26:48.3 2:36.2
3 841 Brayden Taggert 7 35 91 13:45.9 40:34.3 2:40.5
4 839 Miles King 8 48 139 14:30.2 55:04.5 3:24.7
5 842 Logan Walk 7 57 196 15:55.9 1:11:00.4 4:50.4

Lafayette County Middle School Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 227 Team Score (times): 1:15:56.9 Average Time: 15:11.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 701 Alex Fisk 8 21 21 13:00.8 13:00.8 1:55.4
2 698 Cru Bell 6 28 49 13:30.4 26:31.2 2:25.0
3 697 Colt Bayless 6 50 99 15:09.7 41:41.0 4:04.3
4 700 Alex Dyer 13 62 161 16:46.4 58:27.4 5:41.0
5 702 Cy Fitzgerel 7 66 227 17:29.4 1:15:56.9 6:24.0
6 699 Zachary Cunningham 8 67 294 17:37.0 1:33:34.0 6:31.6

Lexington Middle School Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 230 Team Score (times): 1:16:23.1 Average Time: 15:16.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 739 Tristan Winkler 8 16 16 12:47.1 12:47.1 1:41.6
2 733 Garrett Dunkle 7 27 43 13:25.3 26:12.4 2:19.9
3 735 Camden Goodloe 7 60 103 16:20.3 42:32.8 5:14.9
4 734 Austin Dye 7 63 166 16:53.2 59:26.1 5:47.8
5 737 Braxton Rehmsmeyer 6 64 230 16:57.0 1:16:23.1 5:51.5
6 736 Maverick Griffin 8 68 298 17:59.9 1:34:23.0 6:54.5

Center Middle School Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 299 Team Score (times): 1:21:57.0 Average Time: 16:23.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 514 Vi Bui 8 54 54 15:24.2 15:24.2 4:18.7
2 518 Dominick Senger 9 56 110 15:38.0 31:02.2 4:32.5
3 513 Aiden Blocker 7 59 169 16:02.8 47:05.0 4:57.3
4 515 Kaiden Dean 7 61 230 16:43.4 1:03:48.4 5:38.0
5 516 NicheJay Griffin 7 69 299 18:08.6 1:21:57.0 7:03.2
6 517 Sychez Lee-Tart 8 70 369 18:43.0 1:40:40.1 7:37.6

Clinton Middle School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 567 Colton Ross-Varner 8 Less Than 5 12:02.7 12:02.7 0:57.2
2 564 Blake Desbien 6 Less Than 5 14:30.2 26:33.0 3:24.8
3 565 Trevor Fields 8 Less Than 5 16:47.7 43:20.8 5:42.3
4 566 Andrew Harp 6 Less Than 5 19:46.7 1:03:07.5 8:41.3

Holden High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 608 Evan Robinson 8 Less Than 5 14:22.0 14:22.0 3:16.6
2 609 Trevor Snively 7 Less Than 5 15:14.1 29:36.2 4:08.7

Midway High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1858 Jackson Poe Less Than 5 13:34.3 13:34.3 2:28.9
2 1859 Sawyer Swartz Less Than 5 19:10.1 32:44.5 8:04.7

Meadville High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 780 Alec Fowler 8 Less Than 5 12:30.5 12:30.5 1:25.1


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 19
4:00 pm
Montrose
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Suburban Blue
Conference XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Boys
Small School
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Boys
Large School
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
Middle School Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
3:45 pm
Warrensburg XC
Middle School Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 am
Barstow XC
Middle School
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
Cameron XC Invite
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
Cameron XC Invite
Varsity Boys & Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
3:45 pm
Cameron XC
Invite Middle School
Boys & Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
5:00 pm
BS Quad Middle
School XC A Races
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
4:00 pm
BS Quad Middle
School XC B Races
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
9:00 am
Butler XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 6
4:00 pm
WYCO XC
Championship
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
A Team Boys

Results
Oct 5
5:45 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
A Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
5:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
B Team Boys

Results
Oct 5
5:15 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
B Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 4
4:00 pm
Matt Gannon
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
12th annual Bill Cross
for BackSnacks benefitting
Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 1
2:00 pm
Savannah XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Boys
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC Girls
Middle School
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
9:00 am
GV XC Middle School Boys
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
GV XC Girls Varsity
Pink & White Divisions
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
GV XC Boys Varsity
Pink & White Divisions
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
4:00 pm
Perry Lecompton XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 27
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish XC
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 25
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
3K-5K
Amanda Smasal
816-986-4409
asmasal@waysidewaifs.org
www.support.waysidewaifs.or...

Results
Sep 22
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
4:15 pm
Grandview XC JV
Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 18
9:00 am
Seize the Day 5k & 10k

Results
Sep 17
11:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
Varsity Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
MS and JV
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Navy Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
5:15 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Silver Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Green Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes XC
White Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
JV Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
Varsity Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Spring Hill XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 6
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite

Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Cass County XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 1
3:15 pm
2022 Bobcat Invitational
XC Meet

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Exhibition
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Team Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Ind Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
8:00 am
Martin City
Taco Mile Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 21
8:00 am
Dairy Association
5k Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Firefighter results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
All Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Womens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Open Division
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Company Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 30
7:30 am
KC Corporate Challenge
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12
9:00 am
Kansas City's Big 12 Run - 5K
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results

Photos
Nov 25, 2021
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Looking for races before November, 3 2021? Click here